Broads Adventure Series

Date: 06/10/2019

Location: Coltishall

Website: link

The Broads Adventure Series brings paddle boarders, trail runners and road bikers right into the heart of the Bure Valley. 3 options available:

1. Triathlon with a twist, involving a 3K stand-up paddle, 40K bike and a 10K trail run - £75 with own board, £85 with board provided

2. Duathlon including a 40K road bike and a 10K trail run: £49

3. Team entry (2-3 people) - £95 with own board, £105 with board provided

It’s a family and spectator-friendly event set within the beautiful grounds of Hautbois Activity Centre. All 3 stages scythe through remote and stunning scenery.There will be a bar on site run by Redwell Brewery and other fun initiatives planned. Food will also be available.

T-shirt, medal and chip timing all included, but this really is all about the adventure on and around the River Bure: an event not to be missed according to the lucky few who trialled it last year!

Entries are non-refundable but transfers are available until midnight on 01/10/2019. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run 09:00 am
40%
With board hire £85.00
Without board hire £75.00
With board hire (Free Board Hire #norfolkday) EXPIRED £75.00
40K bike, 10K run 09:00 am
2%
Duathlon £49.00
Team entry (2-3 people) 09:00 am
0%
With board hire £105.00
Without board hire £95.00
Name Club Wave
Amii Andrews 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Jen Armstrong North Norfolk Beach Runners 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Robert Belcher Norwich Road Runners 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Dianne Bird 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Mandi Cleyndert 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Samantha Collins-Shirley Ely Triathlon Club 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Nicholas Dash TeamDash 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Rea Dominguez SUPer Whale 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Ken Drummond Sawtry Walk to Run 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Andrew Gaskell 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Mick Glynn 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Henry Gurney 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Caroline Haydon 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Rebecca Hornby TriHarman Norfolk Tri Club 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Jonathan Howse 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Ben Jackson 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Natasha Jones Barefoot SUP 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Juli Kett-Brodie 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Helen Lambert 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Jenny Mickelburgh 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Kate Murrell Tri-Anglia TC 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Tom Musker 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Lucy Osborne 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Caroline Owsley-Brown 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Matthew Owsley-Brown 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Rick Page 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Karen Peart 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Charlie Pettit 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Amber Powell 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Alan Pruce 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Charlie Roome 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Elizabeth Roome 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Kitty Rosser Tri-Anglia TC 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Mr Sallis Barefoot SUP 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Martin Wall 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Beverley Widdowson 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Mark Widdowson 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Hayley Workman Barefoot SUP 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
David Wright 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Alex Wynn 3K paddle, 40K bike, 10K run
Ian Odgers 100 Marathon club 40K bike, 10K run