Rag-it-Round Repps

Date: 24/11/2019

Location: Repps

Website: link

This is Dunerunner's 'almost famous' Trail/XC event, created on behalf of the village of Repps with Bastwick in the heart of the beautiful Norfolk Broads area.

The village asked Dunerunner if we could come up with something different for the village, something that hasn't been done before and would encourage people to visit and experience the wonderful landscape that the area has to offer - and we feel that the wondrous course of the 'Rag-it-Round Repps Trail/XC will do just that!

The course of around 11km starts at the newly refurbished Repps Village Hall, takes a lap of the playing field and then heads out across open fields and down to the river Thurne, where you will then pick up with the footpath which echoes the course of the River Thurne and you'll then venture into vast and open landscapes - this is what the Norfolk Broads are famous for - the vastness of the land and the Big Skies..!

This footpath hugs the course of river Thurne at every bend and around farmland - you'll get perfect views of windmills, boats, and not forgetting the endless wildlife that inhabits the area - Marsh Harriers, Otters, Kingfishers and not forgetting the hundreds of different breeds of wildfowl - this place really is a nature lovers paradise.

Entries are non-refundable but transfers are available until midnight on 16/11/2019. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
Canicross Powered 10:45 am
34%
Canicross Powered £18.50
Team Dunerunner - Canicross Powered £15.73
Human Powered 10:45 am
76%
Human Powered £18.50
Team Dunerunner - Human Powered £15.73
Name Club Wave
Freya Barker Team Dunerunner Canicross Powered
Helen Bishop Ashridge Canicrossers Canicross Powered
Jo Bisset-Smith Lowestoft Road Runners Canicross Powered
Lin Bolton Rickinghall Runners Canicross Powered
Jillian Boys Barking Mad Canicross Canicross Powered
Kevin Bull Canicross Powered
Chris Chorley Team Dunedawg Canicross Powered
Sarah Coulter Canicross Powered
Emma Elvidge Canicross Powered
Sally Hall Deepdale Doggers Canicross Powered
Jane Harrison Team Dunerunner Canicross Powered
Josephine Igoe Deepdale Doggers Canicross Powered
Sarah Kemp Canicross Powered
Ellie Lake Canicross Powered
Anna Lenz Canicross Powered
Helen Mandley Canicross Powered
Helen Mandley Canicross Powered
Helen Mandley Canicross Powered
Becky Martinez Ashridge Canicrossers Canicross Powered
Will McMorris Canicross Powered
Lynn Moore Canicross Powered
Debbie Morgan Team Dunerunner Canicross Powered
Debbie Morgan Team Dunerunner Canicross Powered
Nina Nickerson Vegan Runners UK Canicross Powered
Angie Pelling Team Dunedawg Canicross Powered
Bex Randall Kings Forest Canicross Canicross Powered
Justin Randall Ashridge Canicrossers Canicross Powered
Emma Raymen Deepdale Doggers Canicross Powered
David Raymen Deepdale Doggers Canicross Powered
Bobbie Sauerzapf Team Dunedawg Canicross Powered
David Tracz Canicross Powered
Sarah Whitelock Norwich Road Runners Canicross Powered
Sam Wright Ashridge Canicrossers Canicross Powered
Johanne Wright Canicross Powered
Lisa Alborough Human Powered
Michele Alexander Team Dunerunner Human Powered
Ellie Allen Human Powered
Tom Allenby Human Powered
Mike Allum Human Powered
Justine Ambrose Human Powered
Neil Anderton Dereham Runners AC Human Powered
Claire Baker Great Yarmouth Road Runners Human Powered
Davina Balls Human Powered
Kim Balls Human Powered
Cassie Barker Wymondham AC Human Powered
Antony Beales Human Powered
Sara Beevis Lonely Goats RC Human Powered
Beth Bell Beccles Triathlon Club Human Powered
Martyn Benstead Human Powered
Fred Best Human Powered
Keith Blake Norwich Road Runners Human Powered
Kevin Boldy Lonely Goats RC Human Powered
John Bone Great Yarmouth Road Runners Human Powered
Liz Browne Norwich Road Runners Human Powered
Jack Burgess Human Powered
Nick Burman Human Powered
Bianca Burman Sudbury Joggers Human Powered
Daniel Bycroft Human Powered
Hilary Byrne Wymondham AC Human Powered
Nat Cant Team Dunerunner Human Powered
Samuel Alan Carpenter Human Powered
Mandy Chinery Kesgrave Kruisiers Human Powered
Lewis Cook Human Powered
Josh Craske North Norfolk Beach Runners Human Powered
Joe Cruse Human Powered
Heather Dagraca Human Powered
Colin Davey Human Powered
Michael Edwards Human Powered
Justine Fawcett Bungay Black Dog RC Human Powered
Jo Fisk Beccles Triathlon Club Human Powered
Gaia Fleet Human Powered
Helen Ganson Coltishall Jaguars RC Human Powered
Ruth Gaunt Human Powered
Zoe Gibbs Human Powered
Deborah Gillespie North Norfolk Beach Runners Human Powered
Hayly Gladden Human Powered
Clemmie Gleeson Human Powered
Phillip Goffin Human Powered
Nicole Goffin Was Batchelor Lowestoft Road Runners Human Powered
Samantha Grainger Wymondham AC Human Powered
Lisa Greengrass Wymondham AC Human Powered
Vicki Grice Lowestoft Road Runners Human Powered
Rob Hall Human Powered
Naomi Hallam Human Powered
Jennifer Hamilton-Emery Human Powered
Helen Harrison Garden City Runners Human Powered
Louise Harrod Human Powered
Olivia Harrod Waveney Valley AC Human Powered
Chris Haystead Norfolk Gazelles RC Human Powered
Amelia Hazelwood Womble O' Cocks Human Powered
Kieron Hetherington Human Powered
Ian Hews Human Powered
Claire Hews Norfolk Gazelles RC Human Powered
Spencer Hill Tri-Anglia TC Human Powered
Rachel Hirst Bungay Black Dog RC Human Powered
Tim Hirst Bungay Black Dog RC Human Powered
Louise Holland Wymondham AC Human Powered
Andrew Hornby Womble O' Cocks Human Powered
Joe Houchen Human Powered
Matt Howard Norwich Road Runners Human Powered
Karle Howard Lowestoft Road Runners Human Powered
Ceridwen Howell Runners-next-the-Sea Human Powered
Matt Howes Norwich Road Runners Human Powered
Tim Howlett Human Powered
Annie Hughes Lonely Goats RC Human Powered
Victoria Hunter-Lines Team Dunerunner Human Powered
Robert James Bungay Black Dog RC Human Powered
Chris Johnson Coltishall Jaguars RC Human Powered
Zoe Johnson Human Powered
Mark Jones Bungay Black Dog RC Human Powered
Richard Jones City of Norwich AC Human Powered
Martin Jones Wymondham AC Human Powered
Angela Jones Bungay Black Dog RC Human Powered
Sam Jordison Team Dunerunner Human Powered
Stuart Kenrick Lonely Goats RC Human Powered
Alice Kirk Bungay Black Dog RC Human Powered
Rachael Kirkham Coltishall Jaguars RC Human Powered
Patrick Larke Tri-Anglia TC Human Powered
Wendy Larke Tri-Anglia TC Human Powered
Stuart Lawn Beccles and Bungay Harriers Human Powered
Ivan Lees Great Yarmouth Road Runners Human Powered
Iwona Litwiniec Coltishall Jaguars RC Human Powered
Julia Lloyd Wymondham AC Human Powered
Rachael Lockwood Wymondham AC Human Powered
James Ludlam Great Yarmouth Road Runners Human Powered
Pieter MacKeith Tri-Anglia TC Human Powered
Tom Margitson Human Powered
Rosemary Matthewson Bungay Black Dog RC Human Powered
Nicola McGee Great Yarmouth Road Runners Human Powered
Steven McNicholas Wymondham AC Human Powered
Jane Middleton Team Dunerunner Human Powered
Peter Milam Team Dunerunner Human Powered
Adam Mixer Human Powered
Jo Mixer Human Powered
Kate Moore Norwich Road Runners Human Powered
David Moore Bungay Black Dog RC Human Powered
David Moore Human Powered
Jurgens Nortje Wymondham AC Human Powered
Mark Ollett Team Dunerunner Human Powered
Chris Palmer Runners-next-the-Sea Human Powered
Caroline Parnis Lowestoft Road Runners Human Powered
Bob Pearson Norfolk Gazelles RC Human Powered
Mark Philo Tri-Anglia TC Human Powered
Jo Pinkney Great Yarmouth Road Runners Human Powered
Clive Purbrook Newmarket Joggers Human Powered
Hannah Purvis Wymondham AC Human Powered
Grainne Purvis Waveney Valley AC Human Powered
Stephen Ramm Human Powered
Stephen Read Bungay Black Dog RC Human Powered
Paul Rees Human Powered
Emma Renouf Norwich Road Runners Human Powered
Matthew Reynolds Lowestoft Road Runners Human Powered
Dane Sayer Human Powered
Stuart Sayer Norwich Road Runners Human Powered
Belinda Schofield Newmarket Joggers Human Powered
Kelly Shaw Team Dunerunner Human Powered
George Shiplee Beccles and Bungay Harriers Human Powered
Michelle Sinclair Team Dunerunner Human Powered
Camilla Skarin Human Powered
Susan Smith Longdale Striders Human Powered
Peter Smith Human Powered
Steve Smith Coltishall Jaguars RC Human Powered
Susan Snelling Human Powered
Sarah Sparkes Bungay Black Dog RC Human Powered
Simon Sparkes Bungay Black Dog RC Human Powered
Gail Sparks Team Dunerunner Human Powered
Anne Standerwick Team Dunerunner Human Powered
Malcolm Stedman-Jones Bungay Black Dog RC Human Powered
Samantha Stedman-Jones Human Powered
Alison Stewart Norwich Road Runners Human Powered
Kirsty Sturman Human Powered
Rochine Symonds Great Yarmouth Road Runners Human Powered
Leigh Taylor Great Yarmouth Road Runners Human Powered
Trevor Thomas Vibes Tribe Human Powered
Michelle Trim Human Powered
Kate Wakefield Human Powered
Andy Walter Norfolk Gazelles RC Human Powered
Laura Waters Human Powered
Barry Wells Norwich Road Runners Human Powered
Greg Wilson Human Powered
Jacquie Wood Dereham Runners AC Human Powered
Charles Wright Human Powered
Julia Wright Longdale Striders Human Powered
Tyrone Young Team Dunerunner Human Powered
Uzma Zaidi Human Powered
Mary de Las Casas Human Powered