Rag-it-Round Repps

Date: 24/11/2019

Location: Repps

Website: link

This is Dunerunner's 'almost famous' Trail/XC event, created on behalf of the village of Repps with Bastwick in the heart of the beautiful Norfolk Broads area.

The village asked Dunerunner if we could come up with something different for the village, something that hasn't been done before and would encourage people to visit and experience the wonderful landscape that the area has to offer - and we feel that the wondrous course of the 'Rag-it-Round Repps Trail/XC will do just that!

The course of around 11km starts at the newly refurbished Repps Village Hall, takes a lap of the playing field and then heads out across open fields and down to the river Thurne, where you will then pick up with the footpath which echoes the course of the River Thurne and you'll then venture into vast and open landscapes - this is what the Norfolk Broads are famous for - the vastness of the land and the Big Skies..!

This footpath hugs the course of river Thurne at every bend and around farmland - you'll get perfect views of windmills, boats, and not forgetting the endless wildlife that inhabits the area - Marsh Harriers, Otters, Kingfishers and not forgetting the hundreds of different breeds of wildfowl - this place really is a nature lovers paradise.

Entries are non-refundable but transfers are available until midnight on 16/11/2019. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
Canicross Powered 10:45 am
22%
Canicross Powered £18.50
Team Dunerunner - Canicross Powered £15.73
Human Powered 10:45 am
35%
Human Powered £18.50
Team Dunerunner - Human Powered £15.73
Name Club Wave
Freya Barker Team Dunerunner Canicross Powered
Jo Bisset-Smith Lowestoft Road Runners Canicross Powered
Lin Bolton Rickinghall Runners Canicross Powered
Kevin Bull Canicross Powered
Sarah Coulter Canicross Powered
Faith Edge Canicross Powered
Jonathan Edge Kings Forest Canicross Canicross Powered
Emma Elvidge Canicross Powered
Sally Hall Deepdale Doggers Canicross Powered
Jane Harrison Team Dunerunner Canicross Powered
Sarah Kemp Canicross Powered
Helen Mandley Canicross Powered
Helen Mandley Canicross Powered
Will McMorris Canicross Powered
Lynn Moore Canicross Powered
Debbie Morgan Team Dunerunner Canicross Powered
Debbie Morgan Team Dunerunner Canicross Powered
Nina Nickerson Vegan Runners UK Canicross Powered
Angie Pelling Team Dunedawg Canicross Powered
Bex Randall Kings Forest Canicross Canicross Powered
David Tracz Canicross Powered
Jennifer Ward Canicross Powered
Claire Baker Great Yarmouth Road Runners Human Powered
Cassie Barker Wymondham AC Human Powered
Antony Beales Human Powered
Beth Bell Beccles Triathlon Club Human Powered
Keith Blake Norwich Road Runners Human Powered
Kevin Boldy Lonely Goats RC Human Powered
Nat Cant Team Dunerunner Human Powered
Lewis Cook Human Powered
Josh Craske North Norfolk Beach Runners Human Powered
Heather Dagraca Human Powered
Ace Dann Human Powered
Colin Davey Human Powered
Michael Edwards Human Powered
Jo Fisk Beccles Triathlon Club Human Powered
Lucy Fleming Human Powered
Helen Ganson Coltishall Jaguars RC Human Powered
Zoe Gibbs Human Powered
Hayly Gladden Human Powered
Phillip Goffin Human Powered
Nicole Goffin Was Batchelor Lowestoft Road Runners Human Powered
Samantha Grainger Wymondham AC Human Powered
Lisa Greengrass Wymondham AC Human Powered
Vicki Grice Lowestoft Road Runners Human Powered
Naomi Hallam Human Powered
Louise Harrod Human Powered
Amelia Hazelwood Womble O' Cocks Human Powered
Jenny Henry Human Powered
Kieron Hetherington Human Powered
Spencer Hill Tri Anglia Human Powered
Louise Holland Wymondham AC Human Powered
Andrew Hornby Womble O' Cocks Human Powered
Joe Houchen Human Powered
Karle Howard Lowestoft Road Runners Human Powered
Matt Howard Norwich Road Runners Human Powered
Tim Howlett Human Powered
Annie Hughes Lonely Goats RC Human Powered
Victoria Hunter-Lines Team Dunerunner Human Powered
Martin Jones Wymondham AC Human Powered
Sam Jordison Team Dunerunner Human Powered
Stuart Kenrick Lonely Goats RC Human Powered
Iwona Litwiniec Coltishall Jaguars RC Human Powered
Julia Lloyd Wymondham AC Human Powered
Rachael Lockwood Wymondham AC Human Powered
James Ludlam Great Yarmouth Road Runners Human Powered
Rosemary Matthewson Bungay Black Dog RC Human Powered
Jane Middleton Team Dunerunner Human Powered
Jurgens Nortje Wymondham AC Human Powered
Hannah Purvis Wymondham AC Human Powered
Grainne Purvis Waveney Valley AC Human Powered
Emma Renouf Norwich Road Runners Human Powered
Clair Robinson Tri Anglia Human Powered
Dane Sayer Human Powered
Tim Shattock Human Powered
Kelly Shaw Team Dunerunner Human Powered
George Shiplee Beccles and Bungay Harriers Human Powered
Steve Smith Coltishall Jaguars RC Human Powered
Susan Snelling Human Powered
Simon Sparkes Bungay Black Dog RC Human Powered
Sarah Sparkes Bungay Black Dog RC Human Powered
Anne Standerwick Team Dunerunner Human Powered
Samantha Stedman-Jones Human Powered
Malcolm Stedman-Jones Bungay Black Dog RC Human Powered
Alison Stewart Norwich Road Runners Human Powered
Kirsty Sturman Human Powered
Trevor Thomas Vibes Tribe Human Powered
Kate Wakefield Human Powered
Laura Waters Human Powered
Greg Wilson Human Powered
Jacquie Wood Dereham Runners AC Human Powered
Michael Woods Human Powered
Tyrone Young Team Dunerunner Human Powered