Old Buckenham 10K Road Race

Date: 09/06/2019

Location: Old Buckenham

Website: link

This 10km starts in Old Buckenham and then heads out into beautiful countryside along quiet roads.

Maximum 300 runners. Under 18's must be accompanied at all times by an adult. Max 2 under 18's per adult. The adult will be responsible for the under 18's with them at all times.

Wheelchair race will start 5 minutes before runners race.

Trophies: Male/Female race winners and runner up. First in each class, male and female: 40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60-64, 65+.

Medal for all finishers.

Photos will be available for free on the results page after the race.

The race is organised by the Old Buckenham 2000 Trust in aid of the Old Buckenham windmill.

Entries are non-refundable but transfers are available until midnight on 01/06/2019. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10k 10:00 am
67%
10k £15.00
Name Club Wave
Esther Adams 10k
Sam Adams 10k
Darryl Ainslie Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
David Allum Norfolk Harriers 10k
Donna Anderson 10k
Neil Anderton Dereham Runners AC 10k
Martin Bagnall Reepham Runners 10k
Rachel Baker Wayland Hares 10k
Stuart Baker Wayland Hares 10k
Tracy Balfe Central Park Athletics 10k
Andy Balfe Central Park Athletics 10k
Peter Barrett Attleborough Athletics Academy 10k
James Beales 10k
Jeremy Bell 10k
Tanya Betts 10k
Paul Bird 10k
Karen Bird 10k
Lisa Blogg 10k
Shaun Braybrook Wymondham AC 10k
George Brentnall 10k
Kyle Brooks Wymondham AC 10k
Claire Brown Wymondham AC 10k
Cindy Burgess Wymondham AC 10k
Teighan Burrows 10k
Hazel Cason Dereham Runners AC 10k
Sue Cattermole 10k
Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Kevin Clark Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Jo Clark Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Hayley Clarke Wymondham AC 10k
Judith Cole Botesdale and Rickinghall Runners 10k
Adrian Cole Stowmarket Striders RC 10k
Eleanor Cole 10k
Olly Constable Reepham Runners 10k
Andrew Cope 10k
Tom Coulthard 10k
Paul Cross 10k
Linda Cusack Thetford AC 10k
Lydia Darrah 10k
Francis Darrah 10k
Karen Davies 10k
Kevin Dawson 10k
Iain Dawson Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Vicky Day Wymondham AC 10k
Rachael Daynes Attleborough Athletics Academy 10k
William Delf Pilch 10k
Joe Denton Harling AC 10k
Matthew Dillon Keep Your Locker Dry 10k
Lindsay Dobson 10k
Peter Downing 10k
Martyn Dunsdon 10k
Nicola Dunsdon 10k
Bethany Earl 10k
Eleanor Edge 10k
Matt Eyre 10k
Ryan Farrow Lonely Goat RC 10k
Charles Fenech 10k
Phil Firman 10k
Diane Fisk Diss Heywood Joggers 10k
Matthew Fiske 10k
Gaia Fleet 10k
Madeline Franklin 10k
Hobley Gareth 10k
Tony Gentry Green Dragon Runners 10k
Craig Gilbert 10k
Oliver Gillard-Eastop 10k
Joanna Gillard-Eastop 10k
Maria Gipson 10k
Joanna Godwin Wymondham AC 10k
Stuart Gollands 10k
Donna Gooderham Harling AC 10k
Kate Gooding Wymondham AC 10k
Jennifer Gould GoodGym 10k
Neil Goward 10k
Julie Gowland Reepham Runners 10k
Stuart Green Stowmarket Striders RC 10k
Ann Greenizan 10k
Richard Greenwood 10k
Laurence Grunbaum 10k
Nigel Guppy 10k
Michael Haddon 10k
Graeme Hall 10k
Hannah Hanford 10k
Warren Hankin 10k
Julia Hankin 10k
Morgan Haynes 10k
Diane Higgs Green Dragon Runners 10k
Beth Hill 10k
Claire Hogston Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Hannah Holmes 10k
Karen Hoolahan Green Dragon Runners 10k
Richard Hoolahan Green Dragon Runners 10k
Chris Howard Wymondham AC 10k
Susan Humphreys Norfolk Harriers 10k
Linda Hunt Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Andrew Hustler Wymondham AC 10k
James Ingham 10k
Steve Jackson 10k
Nicola Jepson Norfolk Harriers 10k
Damian Jermy 10k
Dan Johnstone Waveney Valley AC 10k
Mike Jolly Reepham Runners 10k
Anna Jolly Reepham Runners 10k
Elizabeth Joyce 10k
Victoria Kemp 10k
Lucy Kershaw 10k
Stuart Key 10k
Louisa-Kate Keylock Team Anderson 10k
Sam Kingston Reepham Runners 10k
Kirsten Kirk 10k
Jason Knights 10k
Christina Lakey Wymondham AC 10k
Matthew Large 10k
Patrick Larke Wymondham AC 10k
Wendy Larke Wymondham AC 10k
Robert Ledger 10k
Ashley Ling 10k
Phil Little 10k
Jane Lowrie Wymondham AC 10k
Michael Lozano 10k
Bonnie Ludkin 10k
James Ludlam Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Lisa Lummis 10k
Kath Mares 10k
Kathryn Marsh 10k
Claire Maskery Stowmarket Striders RC 10k
Rosemary Matthewson 10k
Stephanie McLelland 10k
Jonathan McManus 10k
Terry Medler 10k
Agata Milk Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Gemma Minors 10k
Richard Morris Wymondham AC 10k
William Murfit 10k
Jamie Musk 10k
Julie Musk 10k
Christine Muttitt Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Warren Newell 10k
Jason Nichols 10k
Tom North KYLD Old Buckenham Running Club 10k
Craig Osborn 10k
Robert Osborne Wymondham AC 10k
Andi Osborne Wymondham AC 10k
Rachel Pailes Wymondham AC 10k
Mike Palmer 10k
Julie Pickering 10k
Maxine Potter 10k
Rebecca Pritchard 10k
Alan Pruce 10k
Penny Pullinger Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Kevin Rayner Harling AC 10k
Stephen Read Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Danielle Read 10k
Emma Renouf Norwich Road Runners 10k
Sarah Reynolds Coltishall Jaguars 10k
Chris Richardson Norwich Road Runners 10k
Nick Riches 10k
Phin Robinson 10k
Vicky Robinson 10k
Lisa Rodgers Wymondham AC 10k
Graham Sampson Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Sarah Scales 10k
Antonia Sears 10k
Christopher Sexton Green Dragon Runners 10k
Georgina Sexton Green Dragon Runners 10k
Pete Sharpe Wymondham AC 10k
Jo Shorrock 10k
Matthew Shutt 10k
Ira Smith Bungay Road runners 10k
Simon Sparkes Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Sarah Sparkes Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Matthew Spillman Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Annette Spokes-Ellis 10k
Helen Stephens 10k
Andrew Stratton Wymondham AC 10k
Kirsty Sturman 10k
Glynis Sursham Green Dragon Runners 10k
Gareth Thompson 10k
Hazel Thorn 10k
Steven Tuttle 10k
Lorraiine Tweedy Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Cathy Tyrrell 10k
Hayley Upson 10k
Paul Utting 10k
Thomas Vowles 10k
Tracy Walker 10k
Tracy Want 10k
Sarah Ward 10k
Stephen Warncken 10k
Allie Welsh 10k
Rob Whittle KYLD Old Buckenham Running Club 10k
Adrian Wicks 10k
Cassie Wildey 10k
Isabel Wills Norwich Road Runners 10k
Martin Wood Attleborough Athletics Academy 10k
Tony Wood 10k
Claire Woodcroft Green Dragon Runners 10k
Jennie Woodhead Green Dragon Runners 10k
Gill Woodhouse Dereham Runners AC 10k
Ed Wright 10k