Breckland 10k

Date: 08/05/2020

Location: Croxton

Website: link

YES THE RACE HAS MOVED TO A FRIDAY AS THE BANK HOLIDAY HAS MOVED TO THE FRIDAY THIS YEAR.

The Breckland 10k is a lovely just over 6 mile race in a little village outside Thetford with lovely country scenery along the route. It starts down a small hill then there is a gradual climb, after the incline it's a fairly flat course. A perfect opportunity for a 10k PB

Prizes: Medals for all runners
Prizes for male & female 1st, 2nd and 3rd
Age categories male & female 1st place 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65+
Prize giving 12:45pm

Race Entry:£14 affiliated
£16 non affiliated
£2.50 fun run on the day entry

Facilities: Refreshments, toilets, parking and unattended baggage tent.
Water station approx 6/7k and at the finish

Licence applied for through UKA Run Britain awaiting approval

Transfers will only be allowed when the race has sold out.

Entries are non-refundable and unfortunately cannot be deferred but transfers are available until midnight on 30/04/2020. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10k 10:30 am
44%
Affiliated £14.00
Unaffiliated £16.00
Name Club Wave
Suzanne Annetts 10k
Teresa Baker 10k
Peter Barrett Attleborough Athletics Academy 10k
Robin Belsom Ipswich JAFFA RC 10k
Catherine Belsom Stowmarket Striders RC 10k
Jonathan Bevan NA 10k
Stuart Bizley Dereham Runners AC 10k
Jason Black Norfolk Gazelles RC 10k
Kim Blazer Lonely Goat RC 10k
Stephanie Brighton Norfolk Gazelles RC 10k
Dan Brocklehurst Wymondham AC 10k
Mike Bull 10k
Robbie Burt Saint Edmund Pacers 10k
Mike Burton Attleborough Athletics Academy 10k
Neil Button Coltishall Jaguars RC 10k
Barbara Button Coltishall Jaguars RC 10k
Tanya Chapman Norwich Road Runners 10k
Marc Childerhouse Lingwood Legits 10k
Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Hawkins Chris 10k
Angus Clark Harling AC 10k
Bruce Clark 10k
Jo Clark 10k
Kevin Clark Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Miles Clark Harling AC 10k
Hayley Clarke Wymondham AC 10k
Paul Claughton Harling AC 10k
Adrian Cole Stowmarket Striders RC 10k
Ryan Coles 10k
Mark Collins Hayes and Harlington Road Runners 10k
Anneke Cook Wymondham AC 10k
Steve Cook Norfolk Gazelles RC 10k
Gary Cuthbert 10k
Camilla Darling Waveney Valley AC 10k
Bridget Daynes Fordy Runs 10k
Emma Daynes Wikiwiki Triathlon 10k
Janine Daynes Wikiwiki Triathlon 10k
Jo Delf Wymondham AC 10k
Joe Denton Harling AC 10k
Colin Doak 10k
Paul Dockerill St ed 10k
Jules Dring Lonely Goats RC 10k
Dominik Drzymala Norwich Road Runners 10k
Bryony Ecclestone 10k
Nicholas Eley Coltishall Jaguars RC 10k
Grayhame Fish 10k
Andy Foreman Coltishall Jaguars RC 10k
steven Fowler 10k
Garrick Fox Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Martin Gooderham Harling AC 10k
Vic Goodman Brandon Fern Hoppers 10k
Chris Grant 10k
Barry Graves Ely Runners 10k
Gwen Graves Ely Runners 10k
Stuart Green Stowmarket Striders RC 10k
Hayley Green 10k
Nicola Green 10k
Tom Hale Saint Edmund Pacers 10k
James Robert Hall 10k
Paul Hann 10k
Christopher Harbord Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Graham Hardingham Norfolk Gazelles RC 10k
Stuart Harper 10k
Karen Hatton Saint Edmund Pacers 10k
Stephen Haughton Hercules Wimbledon AC 10k
Ian Henderson 10k
Carl Higgins 10k
Valerie Higgins 10k
Conor Higgins 10k
Catherine Higgins 10k
Andrew Hinsley 10k
Rebecca Houston 10k
Barry Humphreys Stowmarket Striders RC 10k
Tracy Humphreys Stowmarket Striders RC 10k
Bridget Inyang Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Clare Iveagh West Suffolk Wheelers 10k
Sacha Jenkinson Norwich Road Runners 10k
Jane Jones 10k
David Jones Stowmarket Striders RC 10k
Katie Kew 10k
Louisa-Kate Keylock Team Anderson 10k
Stuart King Brandon Fern Hoppers 10k
Jason Knights 10k
Christina Lakey Wymondham AC 10k
Tim Larke Stowmarket Striders RC 10k
Beverley Luckins Lingwood Legits 10k
James Ludlam Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Iain Mapley Saint Edmund Pacers 10k
Dawn Marshall Saint Edmund Pacers 10k
Hazel McCambridge Vegan Runners 10k
Gilly McGill 10k
John Moore Norfolk Gazelles RC 10k
Steven Neal Brandon Fern Hoppers 10k
Warren Newell Lonely Goats RC 10k
Jack Nisbet Hayes and Harlington Road Runners 10k
Denise Nisbet Hayes and Harlington Road Runners 10k
Hugo Nugent 10k
Emma O'Doherty 10k
Rebecca Parke Norfolk Gazelles RC 10k
Jessica Parker Norfolk Gazelles RC 10k
Daren Peacock Brandon Fern Hoppers 10k
Clive Purbrook Newmarket Joggers 10k
Lisa Pyatt Dereham Runners AC 10k
Matt Pyatt Dereham Runners AC 10k
Wayne Ramsbottom Dereham Runners AC 10k
Jean Reynolds Brandon Fern Hoppers 10k
Alan Richardson Waveney Valley AC 10k
Jayne Richardson Waveney Valley AC 10k
David Roy City of Norwich AC 10k
Martin SCOTHERN Brandon Fern Hoppers 10k
Graham Sampson Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Michelle Sampson 10k
Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Adam Saunders 10k
Belinda Schofield Newmarket Joggers 10k
Helen Scothern Brandon Fern Hoppers 10k
Paul Seamons Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Julie Seamons Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Pete Sharpe Wymondham AC 10k
John Sheeran Attleborough Athletics Academy 10k
Sarah Sheeran Attleborough Athletics Academy 10k
Rebecca Silkstone Brandon Fern Hoppers 10k
Joanna Simcock-Sims 10k
Gavin Siriwardena 10k
Annette Sissons Hayes and Harlington Road Runners 10k
Alan Smith Wikiwiki Triathlon 10k
Fran Smith Hayes and Harlington Road Runners 10k
Debbie Smith 10k
Mark Smith Lonely Goats RC 10k
Andy Smith Hayes and Harlington Road Runners 10k
Anna Spackman Coltishall Jaguars RC 10k
Martin Steele Lonely Goats RC 10k
Ruth Steele Coltishall Jaguars RC 10k
Michael Sudds 10k
Philip Sutton Run DMC 10k
Andrew Taylor Newmarket Joggers 10k
Aidan Thorpe 10k
Jan Totterdale Dereham Runners AC 10k
Martin Truelove Lingwood Legits 10k
Kate Truelove Norfolk Gazelles RC 10k
Angela Wakeley 10k
Tracy Walker Lonely Goat RC 10k
Robert Waple Brandon Fern Hoppers 10k
Jacob Wardrop 10k
Philip Websdale Dereham Runners AC 10k
Janis Westley 10k
James Whitehorn Cambridge & Coleridge AC 10k
Angela Whiting Stowmarket Striders RC 10k
Paul Wildman Wetherby Runners AC 10k
Charlotte Wildman Wetherby Runners AC 10k
Graham Williams Lonely Goats RC 10k
Paul Woodyatt City of Norwich AC 10k
Hugh Worsnop Lonely Goats RC 10k
Ashley Yellop Norwich Road Runners 10k
Andi osborne Wymondham AC 10k
robert osborne Wymondham AC 10k
louise rutherford 10k