Lowestoft Scores Race

Date: 25/08/2019

Location: Lowestoft

Website: link

The 2019 Scores Race will take place on Sunday 25th August, with the Senior race starting at 2:30pm, and the Junior race starting at 2.35pm.

This will be the 24th year of this unique race taking a course from/to Lowestoft High Street via a route to and along the northern sea wall and returning via the towns historic Scores comprising an up and down total of 13 stepped hills. This is a demanding race, and care needs to be taken over the course of approx 4.75 miles and 401 steps (the Junior race covers approx 1.4 miles and 254 steps).

Part of the course is undergoing maintenance at the moment, and the race may need to be rerouted, we will endeavour to keep the course as close as possible to previous years.

Competitors from Birds Eye please contact the race organiser before entering.

Team prizes - fastest three runners to count.

For further information and availability of entries on the day, please visit http://www.waveneyvalley.org/scores-race/

Entries are non-refundable but transfers are available until midnight on 17/08/2019. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
Senior 14:30 pm
35%
Affiliated £16.00
Unaffiliated £18.00
Junior 14:35 pm
18%
Affiliated £6.00
Unaffiliated £8.00
Name Club Wave
Rachel Acamon-Carbonelli Great Yarmouth Road Runners Senior
Lisa Alborough Lonely Goats RC Senior
Justine Ambrose Senior
Florence Ashdown Lowestoft Road Runners Senior
Helen Atkinson Senior
BIANCA BURMAN Sudbury Joggers Senior
Anita Betts Great Yarmouth Road Runners Senior
Tyler Bilyard Great Yarmouth & District AC Senior
Steve Bird Tri-Anglia TC Senior
Jo Bisset-Smith Lowestoft Road Runners Senior
Gareth Bradbury Waveney Valley AC Senior
Liam Brown Beccles and Bungay Harriers Senior
Scotty Bruce Lowestoft Road Runners Senior
Carl Butcher Senior
Sherralyn Carlton Senior
Tara Carroll Waveney Valley AC Senior
Steven Carruthers Rock Estate Runners and Riders Senior
Dave Catchpole Waveney Valley AC Senior
Sue Cattermole Senior
Zoe Chase Waveney Valley AC Senior
Robert Chenery Ipswich JAFFA RC Senior
Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC Senior
Jake Church The Saxons Senior
James Clarke Lowestoft Road Runners Senior
Oliver Clifford Senior
Simon Cook Lowestoft Road Runners Senior
Nick Copeman Senior
Aidan Coughlan Vegan Runners UK Senior
James Crisp Lowestoft Road Runners Senior
Daniel Critoph Waveney Valley AC Senior
Will Crome East Point Academy Senior
Shaun Crowley Lowestoft Road Runners Senior
Alan Diaper Great Yarmouth Road Runners Senior
Hayley Donnelly Senior
Sean Dunn Senior
Chris Dye Senior
Michael Eccles Bure Valley Harriers Senior
Martin Farr Lowestoft Road Runners Senior
Jo Fisk Beccles Triathlon Club Senior
Matthew Fiske Senior
Colin Foreman Senior
Wayne Freeman Senior
Rory French Rock Estate Runners and Riders Senior
Tom Galley Lowestoft Road Runners Senior
John Gil Senior
Charlotte Gilkes Senior
Nick Goodge Bungay Black Dog Running Club Senior
Cheryl Goymer Beccles Triathlon Club Senior
Rob Hall Bungay Black Dog RC Senior
Elizabeth Hall Senior
Cheryl Hall Great Yarmouth Road Runners Senior
Graham Hardingham Norfolk Gazelles RC Senior
Sarah Harris Lonely Goats RC Senior
Martin Harvey Great Yarmouth Road Runners Senior
Karle Howard Lowestoft Road Runners Senior
Stephanie Hoyle Godric CC Senior
Mark Hurren Beccles and Bungay Harriers Senior
Lucy Johnston Vegan Runners Senior
Oliver Jones Norfolk Gazelles RC Senior
Gary Jones Waveney Valley AC Senior
Theresa Jones Waveney Valley AC Senior
Mary Jones Waveney Valley AC Senior
Robin Jones Waveney Valley AC Senior
James Lambert Coltishall Jaguars RC Senior
Nicola Lambert-John Coltishall Jaguars RC Senior
Peter Lang Waveney Valley AC Senior
Victoria Laughland Senior
Phillip Laurier Lowestoft Road Runners Senior
Nigel Lyman Waveney Valley AC Senior
Simon Marjoram UKRunChat Running Club Senior
David Martindale Waveney Valley AC Senior
Carolyn Martindale Waveney Valley AC Senior
Chris Matthews Waveney Valley AC Senior
Suzie Meader The Saxons Senior
Jonathan Meadows Lowestoft Road Runners Senior
Robert Milner Waveney Valley AC Senior
Tom Moore Waveney Valley AC Senior
David Mower Waveney Valley AC Senior
Chris Mower Saint Edmund Pacers Senior
Will Munday Senior
John Munday Senior
Philip Neave Bungay Black Dog RC Senior
Dylan Neeve Waveney Valley AC Senior
Sonny Neeve Waveney Valley AC Senior
Sean Newbury Great Yarmouth Road Runners Senior
David Nichols Lonely Goat Running Club Senior
Harrison Page Lowestoft Road Runners Senior
Daniel Paris Lowestoft Road Runners Senior
Luke Paterson Senior
Louise Paterson Bure Valley Harriers Senior
Jo Phillips Senior
Mark Philo Tri-Anglia TC Senior
Jo Pinkney Great Yarmouth Road Runners Senior
Rosemary Plant Waveney Valley AC Senior
Susan Potter Bungay Black Dog RC Senior
Clive Purbrook Newmarket Joggers Senior
Matthew Reynolds Lowestoft Road Runners Senior
Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC Senior
Dane Sayer Beccles Triathlon Club Senior
Evie Scarborough-Taylor Senior
Paul Scibilia Tri-Anglia TC Senior
Simon Skinner Beccles and Bungay Harriers Senior
Adrian Slattery Senior
Aaron Smart Lowestoft Road Runners Senior
Julian Smith Coltishall Jaguars RC Senior
Steve Smith Senior
Larissa Smith Bungay Black Dog RC Senior
Gary Smith Waveney Valley AC Senior
Mark Smith Lowestoft Road Runners Senior
Lisa Smith Lowestoft Road Runners Senior
Sarah Sparkes Bungay Black Dog RC Senior
Simon Sparkes Bungay Black Dog RC Senior
Mark Stone Great Yarmouth Road Runners Senior
Elaine Stone Great Yarmouth Road Runners Senior
Tim Tickner Birstall Running Club Senior
Greg Tinder Tri-Anglia TC Senior
Neil Walpole Norwich Road Runners Senior
Keith Walpole Norwich Road Runners Senior
Jonathan Wedon Waveney Valley AC Senior
Rebecca Wicks Lonely Goat Running Club Senior
Lisa Wilson Senior
Sarah Withington Lonely Goats RC Senior
John Wortley Senior
maggie godfrey Waveney Athletic Senior
gillian howes Waveney Valley AC Senior
William Browne Waveney Valley AC Junior
George Browne Waveney Valley AC Junior
Cohen Copeman Waveney Valley AC Junior
Jasmine Dunn Junior
Billy Eccles Tri Anglia Junior
Eva Eccles Tri Anglia Junior
Cruz Harewood Waveney Valley AC Junior
Daniel Harrison Great Yarmouth & District AC Junior
James McAllen Waveney Valley AC Junior
Brooke Oram Great Yarmouth & District AC Junior
Lotte Phillips Junior
Eleanor Phillips City of Norwich AC Junior
Henry Reynolds Waveney Valley AC Junior
Aaron Roberts Great Yarmouth & District AC Junior
Josh Smith Waveney Valley AC Junior
Ellie Smith Tri-Anglia TC Junior
Ben Thompson Great Yarmouth & District AC Junior
Cameron Wedon Waveney Valley AC Junior