Ringland Half Marathon

Date: 01/03/2020

Location: Roarr Dinosaur Park

Website: link

Sportlink Grand Prix

Sportlink Sportlink pride themselves on delivering an outstanding customer service and it is their combined knowledge and experience which will ensure that you receive the very best professional advice when visiting the store.

Sportlink Running & Fitness….so very proud to sponsor the Grand Prix series whilst supporting Norfolk athletics and road running.

Run by Runners for Runners.

Click Here for a full fixture list for the series.

Starts at 9:30am - £24 affiliated £26 unaffiliated. Minimum Age 16 on the day. A bespoke Medal and goodie bag will be given to all finishers. A technical running t-shirt will be available to buy when you sign up to the race.

Age category trophies and team prizes will be awarded.

The race charity is EACH

The main race will start next to the deer park at the entrance to the Dinosaur Park and will take in the lovely countryside views of Ringland. This race will be suitable for all abilities. The course will be marshalled and clearly signposted. Unfortunately no pets, wheelchairs or prams.

Registration will be open from 8:00am, and will use the tablet check in system – so you can use any desk. Runners to write their name, any medical condition, emergency contact name and contact number on reverse of their race number

The course is mainly on open roads. Although the race route follows quiet roads, they are NOT All CLOSED from traffic and are narrow! Please follow Marshal’s directions at all times and keep to the left unless instructed otherwise

All runners will need to finish within 3 hours as the main road closure is from 9:30am - 12:30pm

Med-pts will be present at the start/finish of the race and will also be out on the course. If you feel pain, experience dizziness or any other symptoms immediately stop running and seek help from a marshal.

There will be 3 water stations out on the course. Roughly at mile 3, mile 6 and mile 10. We will be using Vegware compostable cups.

Headphones are banned from the race. Anyone seen wearing them will be disqualified and removed from the results.

Appropriate footwear should be worn.

If you are unable to run on the day, transfers are available on the website until 14 days before the race. After this date, PLEASE DO NOT pass your race number to someone else. If this is identified, both the runner and ‘new runner’ will be disqualified, banned from future races and referred to the permit regulators.

It would be helpful if you share lifts although there is plenty of parking in the main Dinosaur Park car park.

The organisers accept no responsibility for runners vehicles, contents, or baggage. Baggage left in the baggage area must be left by the runner, and redeemed by the runner with their number.

Photos will be taken by Epic Imagery and will be available to download for free.
Epic Action Imagery

Vans and Minibuses used on race day are kindly supplied by First Self Drive
First Self DriveFSD Vehicle Leasing

Entries are non-refundable but transfers are available until midnight on 26/02/2020. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
Half Marathon 09:30 am
42%
UKA Affiliated £24.00
Unaffiliated (opens 17th Oct) £26.00
Name Club Wave
Neil Adams North Norfolk Beach Runners Half Marathon
Lisa Alborough Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
David Aldis City of Norwich AC Half Marathon
Stuart Aldous Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Lee Allen Harwich Runners Half Marathon
Matt Andrews North Norfolk Beach Runners Half Marathon
Jo Anverali Great Yarmouth Road Runners Half Marathon
Thomas Bailey Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Nicola Baker Great Yarmouth Road Runners Half Marathon
Lucy Baker Aylsham Runners Half Marathon
Chris Baker Aylsham Runners Half Marathon
Amy Balaam Bure Valley Harriers Half Marathon
Stephen Ball Bishops Stortford Running Club Half Marathon
Shirley Ball Bishops Stortford Running Club Half Marathon
Ross Ballinger South Derbyshire Road Runners Half Marathon
Mark Banfield Wymondham AC Half Marathon
Dougie Barber Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Owen Barber Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Ken Barcham-Bool Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Cassie Barker Wymondham AC Half Marathon
Chris Barnett Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Sam Bartram Diss & District AC Half Marathon
Samantha Beales Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Richard Beastall Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Adam Beckett Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Claire Beckett Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Marion Bensley Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Charlotte Bird City of Norwich AC Half Marathon
Lindsay Black Beccles and Bungay Harriers Half Marathon
Jason Black Norfolk Gazelles RC Half Marathon
Dominic Blake Reepham Runners Half Marathon
Shayney Blyth Reepham Runners Half Marathon
Kevin Boldy Great Yarmouth Road Runners Half Marathon
Lin Bolton Team Dunerunner Half Marathon
Louis Bond Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Leanne Botwright Bure Valley Harriers Half Marathon
Kimberly Boughton Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Craig Bowen-Jones Dereham Runners AC Half Marathon
Karen Bradley Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Karyn Bray Bure Valley Harriers Half Marathon
Stephanie Brighton Norfolk Gazelles RC Half Marathon
Kyle Brooks Wymondham AC Half Marathon
Leona Broughton Reepham Runners Half Marathon
Lee Bryer Reepham Runners Half Marathon
David Buck Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Nigel Bullen Norfolk Gazelles RC Half Marathon
Teresa Burdett Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Kevin Burgess Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Neil Button Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Lucy Buykx York Knavesmire Harriers Half Marathon
Emily Cahir City of Norwich AC Half Marathon
John Cahir Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Phil Caley Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Tracey Campbell Great Yarmouth Road Runners Half Marathon
Jonathan Campion Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Philip Carr Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Deborah Carr Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Leon Carrara City of Norwich AC Half Marathon
Natasha Carver Aylsham Runners Half Marathon
Josh Castlo-Hall Wymondham AC Half Marathon
Gary Cheesman Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Rachel Chester Wymondham AC Half Marathon
Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC Half Marathon
Joanna Christopher Bungay Black Dog RC Half Marathon
Michael Clark Norfolk Gazelles RC Half Marathon
Mark Clues Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Arron Coe Bure Valley Harriers Half Marathon
Janice Coglin-Hibbert Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Sarah Cole Wymondham AC Half Marathon
Anneke Cook Wymondham AC Half Marathon
Steve Cook Norfolk Gazelles RC Half Marathon
Philip Cooper Reepham Runners Half Marathon
Graham Cox Bure Valley Harriers Half Marathon
Robert Crockford Dereham Runners AC Half Marathon
Natasha Davis Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Alan Dawson Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Bridget Daynes Fordy Runs Half Marathon
Pete Dean Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Hanna Dean Bungay Black Dog RC Half Marathon
Alan Diaper Great Yarmouth Road Runners Half Marathon
Richard Dickson West Norfolk AC Half Marathon
Martin Doherty Norfolk Gazelles RC Half Marathon
Theresa Dooley Norfolk Gazelles RC Half Marathon
Andrew Dormer Great Yarmouth Road Runners Half Marathon
Julie Doughty Reepham Runners Half Marathon
Melanie Duffield Red Lodge Runners Half Marathon
John Dungar Bure Valley Harriers Half Marathon
Craig Dungar Bure Valley Harriers Half Marathon
Adrian Dyde North Norfolk Beach Runners Half Marathon
Richard Dye Bungay Black Dog RC Half Marathon
Darren Easter Dereham Runners AC Half Marathon
Michael Eccles Bure Valley Harriers Half Marathon
Ian Edwards Norfolk Gazelles RC Half Marathon
Jenni Egmore Reepham Runners Half Marathon
Martin Elsegood Ryston Runners AC Half Marathon
Lucy English Bungay Black Dog RC Half Marathon
Robin Farrar Bungay Black Dog RC Half Marathon
Fudge Farrar Bungay Black Dog RC Half Marathon
Ryan Farrow Great Yarmouth Road Runners Half Marathon
Radley Fenn Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Lauren Finch Waveney Valley AC Half Marathon
Malcolm Fisher Dereham Runners AC Half Marathon
Caroline Fletcher Dereham Runners AC Half Marathon
Andrea Flint Norfolk Gazelles RC Half Marathon
Mary Floate Reepham Runners Half Marathon
Debbie Foster Waveney Valley AC Half Marathon
Alexander Foster Red Lodge Runners Half Marathon
Mark Fowler Norfolk Gazelles RC Half Marathon
Kevin Frazer Wymondham AC Half Marathon
Hayley Gerrard Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Sophie Getley Norfolk Harriers Half Marathon
Nicky Ginger Wayland Hares Half Marathon
Jackie Gooch Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Maria Goodby Bungay Black Dog RC Half Marathon
Kate Gooding Wymondham AC Half Marathon
Elizabeth Goodliffe North Norfolk Beach Runners Half Marathon
David Goodwin Norfolk Gazelles RC Half Marathon
Jennifer Gould City of Norwich AC Half Marathon
Julie Gowland Reepham Runners Half Marathon
Abigail Grand Reepham Runners Half Marathon
Lisa Grand Aylsham Runners Half Marathon
Robert Greeves Reepham Runners Half Marathon
Nicola Grimes Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Jessica Hall Waveney Valley AC Half Marathon
Stephanie Hall Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Steve Halliley Beccles Triathlon Club Half Marathon
Andrew Hammond Norfolk Gazelles RC Half Marathon
Jane Hannah Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Kevin Hanner Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Gail Hardingham Bure Valley Harriers Half Marathon
Graham Hardingham Norfolk Gazelles RC Half Marathon
Jamie Harkin Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Mark Harmer Bure Valley Harriers Half Marathon
Howard Harper Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Vikki Harper Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Liz Harris North Norfolk Beach Runners Half Marathon
Sarah Harris Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Nicola Hartley Aylsham Runners Half Marathon
Martin Harvey Great Yarmouth Road Runners Half Marathon
Sarah Harvey Half Marathon
Linda Hawes Reepham Runners Half Marathon
Dean Hawkins Bure Valley Harriers Half Marathon
Elly Haylock Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Kathryn Head Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Heidi Hibbett Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners Half Marathon
Albert Hicks City of Norwich AC Half Marathon
Spencer Hill Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Marie Hodge Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Clare Hodges Great Yarmouth Road Runners Half Marathon
Adrian Hollis Dereham Runners AC Half Marathon
Paul Hovell Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Chris Howard Wymondham AC Half Marathon
Kirsty Howe Waveney Valley AC Half Marathon
Ceridwen Howell Runners-next-the-Sea Half Marathon
James Howlett Framlingham Flyers Half Marathon
Terry Hubbard Great Yarmouth Road Runners Half Marathon
Lorraine Hunt Runners next the Sea Half Marathon
Louise Hurr Norfolk Gazelles RC Half Marathon
Rosemary Jackson Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Chris Johnson Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Graham Johnson Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Mike Jolly Reepham Runners Half Marathon
Anna Jolly Reepham Runners Half Marathon
Oliver Jones Norfolk Gazelles RC Half Marathon
Sharon Jones Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Jenny Jones Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Hayley Jones Runners-next-the-Sea Half Marathon
Emma Jordan Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Peter Kean Cockburn Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Julia Kennelly Wymondham AC Half Marathon
John Kent Red Lodge Runners Half Marathon
Jennie Kimbley I try to lay off the biscuits now thanks Half Marathon
Grant King Dereham Runners AC Half Marathon
Stuart King Brandon Fern Hoppers Half Marathon
Sam Kingston Reepham Runners Half Marathon
Kirsty Lack Runners-next-the-Sea Half Marathon
Richard Lamb Great Yarmouth Road Runners Half Marathon
Timothy Lamb Norfolk Harriers Half Marathon
Lynn Lambert Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Andrew Lane Wymondham AC Half Marathon
Paula Lawson Reepham Runners Half Marathon
Michelle Leach Great Yarmouth Road Runners Half Marathon
Ivan Lees Great Yarmouth Road Runners Half Marathon
Thomas Lincoln-Kemp Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Neil Loadman Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Linda Lord Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Donna Lorne Wymondham AC Half Marathon
Pieter MacKeith Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Sarah Maidment Bungay Black Dog RC Half Marathon
Fiona Manders Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Owen Marsden Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Louise Marsden Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Tracey Marsh Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Shawn Mason Great Yarmouth & District AC Half Marathon
Rebecca Maun North Norfolk Beach Runners Half Marathon
Karl Mayers Red Lodge Runners Half Marathon
Nicola McGee Great Yarmouth Road Runners Half Marathon
Byron McGill Bungay Black Dog RC Half Marathon
Natasha McGlinchey North Norfolk Beach Runners Half Marathon
Agata Milk Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Tom Moore Waveney Valley AC Half Marathon
Hayley Murfit Runners next the Sea Half Marathon
David Murrell Norfolk Gazelles RC Half Marathon
Doreen Neal Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Sarah Nelis Wymondham AC Half Marathon
Warren Newell Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Jonathan Newell St Edmunds Pacers Half Marathon
Jack Noble Bure Valley Harriers Half Marathon
Julia Norman Ryston Runners AC Half Marathon
Jennifer Norris Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Bernard Nunn Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Andy Owen Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners Half Marathon
Chris Palmer Runners-next-the-Sea Half Marathon
Jo Parden Framlingham Flyers Half Marathon
Jessica Parker Norfolk Gazelles RC Half Marathon
Bob Paul Bungay Black Dog RC Half Marathon
Hilary Peachment Reepham Runners Half Marathon
Ryan Peacock RAF Athletics Half Marathon
Greg Pearson Reepham Runners Half Marathon
Karl Peebles City of Norwich AC Half Marathon
Daniel Perry Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Richard Peters Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Victoria Pinch Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Jo Pinkney Great Yarmouth Road Runners Half Marathon
Guy Pitcher Reepham Runners Half Marathon
Rosemary Plant Waveney Valley AC Half Marathon
Louise Playford Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Franklyn Plume Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Sandra Price Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Wayne Price Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Penny Pullinger Bungay Black Dog RC Half Marathon
Stephen Ramm Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Wayne Ramsbottom Dereham Runners AC Half Marathon
Piers Ranson Bure Valley Harriers Half Marathon
Cameron Raven Runners-next-the-Sea Half Marathon
Alison Read Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Hannah Rees Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Tracie Reynolds Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Julie Rickards Bungay Black Dog RC Half Marathon
Jeremy Rogers Norfolk Gazelles RC Half Marathon
Natasha Rout Wymondham AC Half Marathon
Louise Rowe Dereham Runners AC Half Marathon
Martin Rowe Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Duncan Samwell Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC Half Marathon
Mark Saunders Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Paul Scibilia Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Clare Self Reepham Runners Half Marathon
Martin Sheldrick West Norfolk AC Half Marathon
Tracy Shurey Reepham Runners Half Marathon
Jade Smiles Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Reuben Smith Red Lodge Runners Half Marathon
Diane Smith Reepham Runners Half Marathon
Paula Smith Runners-next-the-Sea Half Marathon
Duncan Smith Reepham Runners Half Marathon
Daniel Smith Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Mark Smith Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Craig Smitherman Norfolk Gazelles RC Half Marathon
Laura Smitherman Norfolk Gazelles RC Half Marathon
Daniel Southgate Red Lodge Runners Half Marathon
Emily Spragge Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Neil Staveley Norfolk Gazelles RC Half Marathon
Aaron Stearman North Norfolk Beach Runners Half Marathon
Tracy Stevens Wymondham AC Half Marathon
Gareth Stevens Nottingham Athletics Club Half Marathon
Sue Stirling Wymondham AC Half Marathon
Andrew Stratton Wymondham AC Half Marathon
Rosemary Stride Bungay Black Dog RC Half Marathon
Jack Stuttle Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Diane Swanepoel Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Stanley Swanepoel Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Liam Swift Longdale Striders Half Marathon
Rochine Symonds Great Yarmouth Road Runners Half Marathon
Rhys Tappenden Red Lodge Runners Half Marathon
Hannah-Mae Taylor Bungay Black Dog RC Half Marathon
Jack Taylor Reepham Runners Half Marathon
Stephen Terry Norfolk Gazelles RC Half Marathon
Ceri Theobald Norfolk Gazelles RC Half Marathon
Sharon Theobald Norfolk Gazelles RC Half Marathon
Jonathan Thetford Reepham Runners Half Marathon
Jane Thomas Great Yarmouth Road Runners Half Marathon
Hayley Thompson Reepham Runners Half Marathon
Matthew Tomlinson City of Norwich AC Half Marathon
Cathy Tooley Great Yarmouth Road Runners Half Marathon
Ian Tooley Great Yarmouth Road Runners Half Marathon
Vicky Tovell Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Tom Townsend Norfolk Gazelles RC Half Marathon
Katherine Trehane Norfolk Gazelles RC Half Marathon
Richard Tubb Wymondham AC Half Marathon
Gary Turner Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Richard Walker Norfolk Harriers Half Marathon
Tracy Walker Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Michelle Ward Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Pete Ward City of Norwich AC Half Marathon
Georgette Ward Great Yarmouth Road Runners Half Marathon
Emma Waterworth Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Juliette Watkinson Wymondham AC Half Marathon
Ursie Webber Reepham Runners Half Marathon
Philip Websdale Dereham Runners AC Half Marathon
Richard West North Norfolk Beach Runners Half Marathon
Rebecca Westmoreland Coltishall Jaguars RC Half Marathon
Billy Wheeler Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Laura Whiddett Norfolk Gazelles RC Half Marathon
Amelia Whiting Norfolk Gazelles RC Half Marathon
Phil Whiting Norfolk Gazelles RC Half Marathon
Rebecca Wicks Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Melanie Widdows Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Carl Willimott Reepham Runners Half Marathon
Suzanne Winter Team Dunerunner Half Marathon
Ewan Winzor Saile Beccles and Bungay Harriers Half Marathon
Martyn Woodgate Bungay Black Dog RC Half Marathon
Tim Woods Norfolk Gazelles RC Half Marathon
Hugh Woolfenden Norfolk Gazelles RC Half Marathon
Kathryn Wright Lonely Goats RC Half Marathon
Tyrone Young Team Dunerunner Half Marathon
Paul Youngman Tri-Anglia TC Half Marathon
Graeme leeson Ryston Runners AC Half Marathon
Jennifer van Ree Reepham Runners Half Marathon