Fido's Frenzy

Date: 01/02/2020

Location: Wychwood Estate

Website: link

For the past 4 years Fido’s Frenzy has been the premier Canicross event in the Norfolk region and for it’s 5th year will be held at a new and exciting venue!

Our new venue is at the wonderful Wychwood Estate at Thickthorn, Norwich, Norfolk, NR9 3AT. The site is located on the outskirts of southern Norwich within easy access of most main traffic routes. The venue provides vast off-road, mixed terrain route options which are normally closed to the public and are we’re proud to have obtained exclusive access for this exciting event.

Long Course - Approximately 10km - 1 or 2 Dog Categories

Short Course - Approximately 5km - 1 or 2 Dog Categories

NEW Pairs Relay - All new exciting racing format sees each human and pooch take on the Short Course with a baton change over to your racing partner - both humans and pooches run the Short Course each!

Entries are non-refundable but transfers are available until midnight on 24/01/2020. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
Long Course 10:00 am
85%
1 Dog £21.00
2 Dogs £21.00
Team Dunerunner - 1 Dog £18.90
Team Dunerunner - 2 Dogs £18.90
Short Course 10:00 am
43%
1 Dog £17.00
2 Dogs £17.00
Team Dunerunner - 1 Dog £15.30
Team Dunerunner - 2 Dogs £15.30
Pairs Relay 10:00 am
4%
Relay £34.00
Team Dunerunner - Relay £30.60
Name Club Wave
Pamela Adams Long Course
Mark Bagnall Tri-Anglia TC Long Course
Tessa Bangs Peterborough Paws Long Course
Jeremy Bangs Peterborough Paws Long Course
Jodie Baxter Long Course
Vicki Blackshaw Peterborough Paws Long Course
Lin Bolton Team Dunerunner Long Course
John Booty Colchester Canicross Long Course
Jo Bowdery Fairlands Valley Spartans Long Course
Charlotte Brock Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross Long Course
Lucy Broughton Long Course
Katherine Bryant Tailrunners SE Essex Canicross Long Course
Kim Carr Team Dunedawg Long Course
Hannah Casbon Peterborough Paws Long Course
Helen Casbon Peterborough Paws Long Course
Ben Chamberlain Cambridge & Coleridge AC Long Course
Chris Chorley Team Dunedawg Long Course
Charlotte Christopherson Cambridge & Coleridge AC Long Course
Leslie Cooper Kings Forest Canicross Long Course
Nicky Cracknell Long Course
Joanne Crisp Long Course
Steven Daniels Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross Long Course
Joanna Dickenson Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross Long Course
Lisa Duce Canicross Striders Long Course
Debbie Eddings Team Dunedawg Long Course
Benjamin Ficken Colchester Canisports Long Course
Donna Fiddeman Deepdale Doggers Long Course
Mark Freeman Long Course
Claire Goldstone Brandon Fern Hoppers Long Course
Sally Hall Deepdale Doggers Long Course
Clare Hayes Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross Long Course
Amy Humberstone Long Course
Josephine Igoe Deepdale Doggers Long Course
Colin Jess Long Course
Samantha Kempley Essex Tail And Trail Long Course
Emily Knapp Kings Forest Canicross Long Course
Ellie Lake Long Course
Sarah Lea Deepdale Doggers Long Course
Anna Lenz Long Course
Helen Mandley Team Dunedawg Long Course
Becky Martinez Ashridge Canicrossers Long Course
Roxanne McDonald Barking Mad Canicross Long Course
Juliette Meek Kings Lynn Triathlon Club Long Course
Oliver Mendelsohn Long Course
Joshua Midgley Long Course
Peter Milam Team Dunedawg Long Course
Heydon Mizon Colchester Canisports Long Course
Julie-Anne Moors Ashridge Canicrossers Long Course
George Murray Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross Long Course
Nicolette Neile Team Dunerunner Long Course
Julia Norman Ryston Runners AC Long Course
Lou O'Connell Team Dunedawg Long Course
Alison Overton Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross Long Course
Paddy O’Flynn Team Dunedawg Long Course
Natalie Pannell Long Course
Jo Parden Framlingham Flyers Long Course
Jenny Paul Barking Mad Canicross Long Course
Angie Pelling Team Dunedawg Long Course
Amanda Perriman Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross Long Course
Jayne Putt Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross Long Course
Danielle Rackham Team Dunedawg Long Course
Emma Raymen Deepdale Doggers Long Course
Nikki Rudd Barking Mad Canicross Long Course
Bobbie Sauerzapf Team Dunedawg Long Course
Kay Seden Long Course
Becky Smith Long Course
Glenn Smith Kings Forest Canicross Long Course
Ness Springhall Deepdale Doggers Long Course
Adele Steele Deepdale Doggers Long Course
Claire Stibbon Ashridge Canicrossers Long Course
Maria Swift Barking Mad Canicross Long Course
Lindsay Tapping Long Course
Cathryn Thomas Long Course
Melissa Trimble Peterborough Paws Long Course
Simon Ward Deepdale Doggers Long Course
Ann Ward Deepdale Doggers Long Course
Michael Watkins Witham RC Long Course
David Welch Deepdale Doggers Long Course
Nick Westwood Long Course
Louise White Thetford AC Long Course
Carin Whitfield Ashridge Canicrossers Long Course
Jane Whitrow Barking Mad Canicross Long Course
Charlotte Wildman Wetherby Runners AC Long Course
Sam Wright Ashridge Canicrossers Long Course
Rebecca Wright Long Course
Jo Amos Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross Short Course
Richard Atkins Short Course
Cathy Ayers Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross Short Course
Kim Booty Colchester Canicross Short Course
Sheena Braddon Ashridge Canicrossers Short Course
Kevin Bull Team Dunedawg Short Course
Emma Burrows Ashridge Canicrossers Short Course
Ruth Chamberlain Deepdale Doggers Short Course
Richard Coles Peterborough Paws Short Course
William Culmer Team Dunedawg Short Course
Debbie Davies Kings Forest Canicross Short Course
Penny Drewry Team Dunedawg Short Course
Robert Elliott Colchester Canicross Short Course
Yvonne Elliott Colchester Canicross Short Course
Sarah Elliott Colchester Canicross Short Course
Simon Fitch Beccles and Bungay Harriers Short Course
Juliette Head Beccles and Bungay Harriers Short Course
Kev Howarth Petts Wood Runners Short Course
Izzy Knode Kings Forest Canicross Short Course
Rachael Leah Cambridge & Coleridge AC Short Course
Victoria Long Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross Short Course
Tom Moore Team Dunedawg Short Course
Debbie Morgan Team Dunerunner Short Course
Helen Mould Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross Short Course
Christine Mowle Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross Short Course
Linda Nobbs Team Dunerunner Short Course
Benjamin O’Keefe Team Dunerunner Short Course
Adele Postle Team Dunedawg Short Course
Bex Randall Kings Forest Canicross Short Course
Claire Readman Team Dunedawg Short Course
Philippa Reeve Essex Tail And Trail Short Course
Katt Riley Short Course
Alexandra Scott Colchester Canisports Short Course
Cathrine Stacey Team Dunerunner Short Course
Hayley Stamp Ashridge Canicrossers Short Course
Sarah Stilwell Deepdale Doggers Short Course
Tracey Straugheir Kings Forest Canicross Short Course
David Tracz Kings Forest Canicross Short Course
Marie Webster-Fitch Beccles and Bungay Harriers Short Course
Tara Welham Short Course
Stephanie Williams St Neots Riverside Runners Short Course
Nicky Wreford Short Course
Susan Wright Team Dunedawg Short Course
Lisa Baker Pairs Relay
Clarke Midgley Deepdale Doggers Pairs Relay