Reepham Cross Country

Date: 19/01/2020

Location: Reepham

Website: link

This year we will be raising money for YANA, who help those in farming who may be affected by stress and depression. And other charities that are TBC.

Very muddy and lots of water.
10.30 start at Whitwell Station on Jan 19th
Juniors under 15 £5 affiliated £7 unaffiliated 5k one lap. (minimum age 11)
All others £10 affiliated and £12 unaffiliated.

NO DOGS this year. Sorry!

- Spot prizes
- Memento for all (details TBC).
- Prizes 1st 2nd 3rd male female and juniors.
- 1st male and female V40 V50 V60.

Entries are non-refundable and the transfer window is now closed.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
Seniors (2 laps) 10:30 am
100%

Entrance limit reached for this race!

Affiliated £10.00
Unaffiliated £12.00
Juniors (1 lap) 10:30 am
40%
Affiliated £5.00
Unaffiliated £7.00
Name Club Wave
Laurence Abel Seniors (2 laps)
Emma Adcock Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Darryl Ainslie Lowestoft Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Michele Alexander Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Tracey Michelle Anderton Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Neil Anderton Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Alan Anthony Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Nathan Bailey Norwich Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Dave Baker Seniors (2 laps)
Kelsey Baker Seniors (2 laps)
Adam Barnard Seniors (2 laps)
Gail Barnard Norfolk Gazelles RC Seniors (2 laps)
Emily Barnston Unafilliated Seniors (2 laps)
Sam Barwick Norfolk Harriers Seniors (2 laps)
Antony Beales Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Elena Beimborn Seniors (2 laps)
Keith Beswick Runners-next-the-Sea Seniors (2 laps)
Alison Bilyard Great Yarmouth Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Joann Birkhead Run Mummy Run Seniors (2 laps)
Stuart Bizley Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Keith Blake Norwich Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Patsy Bradley Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Matt Bray Seniors (2 laps)
Lewis Brooker Seniors (2 laps)
Ness Browne Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Nadine Bunn Seniors (2 laps)
Nick Burman Seniors (2 laps)
Gary Butcher Seniors (2 laps)
Nick Butler Seniors (2 laps)
Tracey Campbell Great Yarmouth Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Sherralyn Carlton Seniors (2 laps)
Mark Catling Seniors (2 laps)
Sue Cattermole Seniors (2 laps)
Hayley Church Seniors (2 laps)
Scott Colby Seniors (2 laps)
Theresa Colby Norwich Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Benjamin Collison West Norfolk AC Seniors (2 laps)
Gary David Cooper Norwich road runners Seniors (2 laps)
Jonathan Cordle Norwich Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Jason Corner Coltishall Jaguars RC Seniors (2 laps)
Simon Cornish MC Hammers Seniors (2 laps)
Blaine Craddock Great Yarmouth & District AC Seniors (2 laps)
Richard Dickson West Norfolk AC Seniors (2 laps)
Nicola Doggett Seniors (2 laps)
Ruth Double Seniors (2 laps)
Mark Doughty Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Marie Doughty Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Pauline Drewery Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Dominik Drzymala Norwich Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Daniel Edmonds Seniors (2 laps)
Paul Emery Coltishall Jaguars RC Seniors (2 laps)
Mark Evans Tri Anglia Triathlon club Seniors (2 laps)
Ryan Farrow Great Yarmouth Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Richard Fletcher Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Janine Flowerdew Seniors (2 laps)
Ian Flowerdew Seniors (2 laps)
Louise Franklin Seniors (2 laps)
Michael Franks Seniors (2 laps)
Katie Franks Seniors (2 laps)
Janette Franks Seniors (2 laps)
Matthew Freezer Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Paige Fulcher Try anglia Seniors (2 laps)
Ben Gaskins Coltishall Jaguars RC Seniors (2 laps)
Mick Glynn Lonely Goats RC Seniors (2 laps)
Daniel Godbolt Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Sheryl Goodwin Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Dan Goodwin Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Leeson Graeme Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Samantha Grainger Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Allison Graves Runners-next-the-Sea Seniors (2 laps)
Lisa Greengrass Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Nick Gurney Norwich Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Ally Hadden Norwich Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Michael Haddon Seniors (2 laps)
Adrian Hall Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
James Harvey Seniors (2 laps)
Pete Henley Seniors (2 laps)
Conor Higgins Seniors (2 laps)
Louise Hobden Seniors (2 laps)
Keith Hood Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Alice Horney Seniors (2 laps)
Nigel Horney Keswick AC Seniors (2 laps)
James Hornigold Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
David Houghton Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Caroline Houghton Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Chris Howard Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Tim Howlett Seniors (2 laps)
Stephanie Hoyle Trianglia Seniors (2 laps)
Terry Hubbard Great Yarmouth Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Shane Hunt Runners-next-the-Sea Seniors (2 laps)
Victoria Hunter-Lines Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Mark Hunter-Lines Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Glyn Ingram Runners-next-the-Sea Seniors (2 laps)
Martin Jackson Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Iain Johnstone Great Yarmouth Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Martin Jones Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Emma Jordan Coltishall Jaguars RC Seniors (2 laps)
Daniel Key Seniors (2 laps)
Grant King Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Jason Knights Seniors (2 laps)
Martin Koenigsberger West Norfolk AC Seniors (2 laps)
Kirsty Lack Runners-next-the-Sea Seniors (2 laps)
Robert Last Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Deborah Last Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Imogen Lees Norfolk Gazelles RC Seniors (2 laps)
Stewart Life TriHarman Norfolk Tri Club Seniors (2 laps)
Billy Life North Norfolk Harriers AC Seniors (2 laps)
Thomas Lincoln-Kemp Coltishall Jaguars RC Seniors (2 laps)
Carole Locke Kings Lynn Community Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Michael Lucey Seniors (2 laps)
Pieter MacKeith Tri-Anglia TC Seniors (2 laps)
Glyn Manton Norwich Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
David Marks Norwich Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Linda Marshall Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Ryan Maund Seniors (2 laps)
Neil May Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Gordon McAteer Seniors (2 laps)
Gary McDonald Trail Running association Seniors (2 laps)
Juliette Meek Kings Lynn Triathlon Club Seniors (2 laps)
Jane Middleton Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Peter Milam Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Tom Moore Waveney Valley AC Seniors (2 laps)
Matthew Morley Bodymode Running Club Seniors (2 laps)
Ronnie Mount Norwich Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Vikki Mountain Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Jeremy Navrady Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Nicolette Neile Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Steve Nicholls Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Beth Norman Seniors (2 laps)
Mark Ollett Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Rachel Ollett Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Eva Osborne Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Justin Pearce Seniors (2 laps)
Karen Peck Great Yarmouth Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Angie Pelling Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Laura Perry-Warnes Seniors (2 laps)
Adam Pimble Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Kerrie Pimble Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Franklyn Plume Coltishall Jaguars RC Seniors (2 laps)
Mat Porter Norwich Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Emma Potter-Campbell Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Vikki Powles Runners-next-the-Sea Seniors (2 laps)
Carole Preston Seniors (2 laps)
Suzanne Pudney Seniors (2 laps)
Danielle Rackham Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Cameron Raven Runners-next-the-Sea Seniors (2 laps)
Terri Read Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Ashlea Reuben Seniors (2 laps)
Alison Riches Seniors (2 laps)
Will Riley Seniors (2 laps)
Mark Riseborough Runners-next-the-Sea Seniors (2 laps)
William Robb Norfolk Gazelles RC Seniors (2 laps)
Morgan Roberts Seniors (2 laps)
Fel Roberts Seniors (2 laps)
Alex Rous Seniors (2 laps)
Martin Rowe Lonely Goats RC Seniors (2 laps)
Tim Rudd Reepham Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Sarah Sargeant Tri-Anglia TC Seniors (2 laps)
Leon Schulz Seniors (2 laps)
Alex Sellers Seniors (2 laps)
Kelly Shaw Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Scott Shrubsall Coltishall Jaguars RC Seniors (2 laps)
Daniel Simmons Trianglia Seniors (2 laps)
Dennis Simpson Norwich Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Harvey Simpson Seniors (2 laps)
Michelle Sinclair Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Andrew Smith Seniors (2 laps)
Karen Smith Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Ben Snelling Norwich Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Pauline Sparrow Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Austin Spence Seniors (2 laps)
Matthew Spillman Tri-Anglia TC Seniors (2 laps)
Anne Standerwick Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Samantha Stedman-Jones Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Malcolm Stedman-Jones Bungay Black Dog RC Seniors (2 laps)
Liz Stirling Seniors (2 laps)
Natasha Sumner North Norfolk Beach Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Stephen Swallow Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Gavin Swanston Trail Running association Seniors (2 laps)
Kareana Symonds Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Sara Tansley Seniors (2 laps)
Corin Thoday Reepham Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Jane Thomas Great Yarmouth Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Eirrin Thompson Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Ian Todd Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Jonah Tosney MC Hammers Seniors (2 laps)
Jan Totterdale Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Vicky Tovell Coltishall Jaguars RC Seniors (2 laps)
Susannah Towning Runners-next-the-Sea Seniors (2 laps)
Charlie Trott Reepham Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Helen Tully Seniors (2 laps)
James Tully Tri-Anglia TC Seniors (2 laps)
Kate Wakefield Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Paul Walpole Seniors (2 laps)
Holly Watson Seniors (2 laps)
Philip Websdale Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
John Wilby Seniors (2 laps)
Debbie Wilding Seniors (2 laps)
Georgia Williams Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Roon Wilson Seniors (2 laps)
Luke Wiltshire Seniors (2 laps)
Maureen Wolfe Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Tracy Wood Seniors (2 laps)
Karen Wood Kings Lynn Triathlon Club Seniors (2 laps)
Jacquie Wood Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Rachel Woodier Seniors (2 laps)
Lauren Woolley Seniors (2 laps)
Tyrone Young Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Elly Young Coltishall Jaguars RC Seniors (2 laps)
Esme Abbott City of Norwich AC Juniors (1 lap)
Sophie Marie Broomfield Norwich Road Runners Juniors (1 lap)
Eleanor Chapman Norwich Road Runners Juniors (1 lap)
Hannah Colby City of Norwich AC Juniors (1 lap)
Zachary Dunne City of Norwich AC Juniors (1 lap)
Samuel Flowerdew Juniors (1 lap)
Lachlan Hadden Norwich Road Runners Juniors (1 lap)
Tallulah Houghton City of Norwich AC Juniors (1 lap)
Reuben Houghton City of Norwich AC Juniors (1 lap)
Jacob Last Dereham Runners AC Juniors (1 lap)
Jonah Life North Norfolk Harriers AC Juniors (1 lap)
Archie Manton Norwich Road Runners Juniors (1 lap)
Benjamin O’Keefe Team Dunerunner Juniors (1 lap)
Milo Powles Juniors (1 lap)
Louis Preston Dereham Runners AC Juniors (1 lap)
Olivia Sargeant City of Norwich AC Juniors (1 lap)
Alice Smith Norwich Road Runners Juniors (1 lap)
Harriet Smith Norwich Road Runners Juniors (1 lap)
Oscar Smith Norwich Road Runners Juniors (1 lap)
Memphis Symonds City of Norwich AC Juniors (1 lap)