Mad March Hare 10k

Date: 15/03/2020

Location: Scottow Enterprise Park

Website: link

This event is run under UK Athletics Rules. UK Athletics Licence applied for

Location: Scottow Enterprise Park, Lamas Road, Badersfield, NR10 5FB located at the former RAF Coltishall airbase. If using a sat-nav postcode using NR10 5JR will get you to the site more reliably

Race Entry: £13 affiliated £15 unaffiliated (On the day entry £15 & £17). Junior 2k with entries online here and includes chip-timing and race medal.

Series entry available before first race only £36 & £42.

Race Time: 9:15am junior run; 10am main race

Facilities: Parking on site with Disabled parking, changing facilities, baggage storage, and toilets all available at the race H.Q.

Prizes:

Male: 1st wheelchair athlete, 1st, 2nd & 3rd overall, 1st Junior, 1st Senior, 1st 40-44, 1st 45-49, 1st 50-54, 1st 55-59, 1st 60-64, 1st 65-69, 1st 70+

Female: 1st wheelchair athlete, 1st, 2nd & 3rd overall, 1st Junior, 1st Senior, 1st 40-44, 1st 45-49, 1st 50-54, 1st 55-59, 1st 60-64, 1st 65-69, 1st 70+

Winners of overall prizes cannot also win age group prize

Entries are non-refundable and unfortunately cannot be deferred but transfers are available until midnight on 07/03/2020. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10k 10:00 am
18%
Jaguars 10K Series - Affiliated £36.00
Jaguars 10K Series - Unaffiliated £42.00
Affiliated £13.00
Unaffiliated £15.00
Name Club Wave
Tanya Barnes 10k
Edward Bass 10k
Neil Baxter 10k
Graeme Bentley 10k
Tiffany Bentley 10k
Ana Bermejo Martinez 10k
Sarah Bird Bure Valley Harriers 10k
Andrew Bird Bure Valley Harriers 10k
Stuart Bizley Dereham Runners AC 10k
Andrew Bligh 10k
Kevin Boldy Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
David Bufton 10k
Linda Bufton 10k
Teresa Burdett Lonely Goats RC 10k
Frankie Campling Lonely Goats RC 10k
Eddie Carman North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Caroline Clamp Waveney Valley AC 10k
Hayley Clarke Wymondham AC 10k
Chris Clowe Ely Runners 10k
Christopher Coates The Stragglers RC 10k
Jordan Cornes 10k
Danielle Crane Norwich Road Runners 10k
Stephen Dady Wymondham AC 10k
Nick Dann Norfolk Gazelles RC 10k
Camilla Darling Waveney Valley AC 10k
Natasha Davis Lonely Goats RC 10k
Peter Dearnley Norfolk Gazelles RC 10k
Alan Diaper Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Sue Down 10k
Peter Downing 10k
Natalie Drake North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Martyn Dunsdon Green Dragon Runners 10k
Nicola Dunsdon 10k
Craig Fenn 10k
Anne Flanagan Norwich Road Runners 10k
Louise Forster 10k
Simon Fox Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Samantha Fox 10k
Jessica Fuller 10k
STUART GRIMSEY Lonely Goat RC 10k
Donna Gent 10k
Zoe Gibbs 10k
Steve Girling 10k
Nick Goodge Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Sharon Grady 10k
Michael Gray Lonely Goats RC 10k
Alison Green Wymondham AC 10k
Niky Greenacre 10k
Nicola Grimes Lonely Goats RC 10k
William Groombridge 10k
Denise Groombridge 10k
Barry Halkyard Coltishall Jaguars RC 10k
Alex Hall 10k
James Robert Hall 10k
Tony Harrison 10k
Matthew Harwood 10k
Paul Haystead 10k
Brian Henderson Tri-Anglia TC 10k
Esme Hicks Norwich Road Runners 10k
Andrew Hinsley 10k
Clare Hodges Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Robert Holliday 10k
James Hollington 10k
Ali Howell 10k
Daniel Jackman Lonely Goat RC 10k
Craig Jarvis 10k
Susan Jewson Waveney Valley AC 10k
Philip Johnson 10k
Vanessa Jones 10k
Theresa Jones Waveney Valley AC 10k
Gary Jones Waveney Valley AC 10k
David Jones 10k
Tomasz Kwiatkowski 10k
Kirsty Lack Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Diane Lain Longdale Striders 10k
Liam Landamore 10k
Andrew Lane Wymondham AC 10k
Jenny Laycock Mile Cross Runners 10k
David Leaper 10k
Dave Lines Tri-Anglia TC 10k
Tim MacWilliam Wymondham AC 10k
Patrick Manning Lonely Goats RC 10k
Iain Mapley Saint Edmund Pacers 10k
Linus Marray-Woods Renegade Runners 10k
Nicola McGee Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Paula McGrath Tri-Anglia TC 10k
Robert McKillop Lonely Goats RC 10k
Jonathan McManus 10k
Kaylee Meachen City of Norwich AC 10k
Jane Middleton Team Dunerunner 10k
Anne Millett Norwich Road Runners 10k
Heidi Mills 10k
Gemma Minors Wymondham AC 10k
Angela Morgan Lonely Goat RC 10k
Wendy Moss Lonely Goats RC 10k
Ronnie Mount Norwich Road Runners 10k
Jonathan Mulley 10k
John Neenan Lonely Goats RC 10k
Donna Nelson 10k
Warren Newell Lonely Goats RC 10k
Stacey O'Donnell 10k
Craig Osborn Heveningham Hares 10k
Jessica Parker Norfolk Gazelles RC 10k
Nicola Peck Lonely Goats RC 10k
Carolyn Penn 10k
Rachel Peters 10k
Martin Pitchers 10k
Philip Powles 10k
Claire Pye 10k
Angela Ransome Lonely Goats RC 10k
Mark Rose Ipswich JAFFA RC 10k
Chris Rose Run For Your Life 10k
Graham Sampson Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Julia Sandell 10k
Adam Saunders 10k
Michael Scarff 10k
Kelly Shaw Team Dunerunner 10k
Sophie Smith North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Wendy Smith Norwich Road Runners 10k
David Smith Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Debbie Smith Lonely Goats RC 10k
Paul Smithson 10k
Ben Snelling Norwich Road Runners 10k
Christine Somers 10k
Daniel Staples 10k
Aaron Stearman North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Nathan Stearman Norwich Road Runners 10k
Kelly Stone 10k
Michael Sudds 10k
Nicola Sullivan 10k
Peter Swales Dereham Runners AC 10k
Robin Taylor NA 10k
Gavin Thouless Norwich Road Runners 10k
Paul Timson Wymondham AC 10k
Jan Totterdale Dereham Runners AC 10k
Kevin Townly 10k
Matthew Trollope 10k
Denis Tuttle Lonely Goat RC 10k
Will Tuttle Lonely Goats RC 10k
Matthew Tye Beccles and Bungay Harriers 10k
Jamie Tye Beccles and Bungay Harriers 10k
Anna Varley Mx Runners 10k
Neil Wallington Lonely Goats RC 10k
Jacob Wardrop 10k
Julie Waters Waveney Valley AC 10k
Laura Waters 10k
Sam Weller North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Kate Wenlock 10k
Tony Wenlock Tri-Anglia TC 10k
Lauren Whitehead 10k
Keata Wilby 10k
Brendan Wilson City of Norwich AC 10k
Tracey WinterBone North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Claire Woodcroft Wymondham AC 10k