Dereham 10 Mile Race

Date: 10/05/2020

Location: Dereham

Website: link

Sportlink Grand Prix

SportlinkSportlink pride themselves on delivering an outstanding customer service and it is their combined knowledge and experience which will ensure that you receive the very best professional advice when visiting the store.

Sportlink Running & Fitness….so very proud to sponsor the Grand Prix series whilst supporting Norfolk athletics and road running.

Run by Runners for Runners.

Click Here for a full fixture list for the series.

This 10 miler starts in Dereham and then heads out into beautiful countryside along quiet roads.

Entrants must be a minimum age of 17 on race day.

Race Prizes: Race Medals to all finishers
Overall Male/Female Race Winners' Individual Trophies
Trophies for 1st, 2nd, 3rd M/F, 40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60-64, 65-69, 70+

Entries are non-refundable and unfortunately cannot be deferred but transfers are available until midnight on 02/05/2020. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10 miles 10:30 am
48%
Affiliated (£16 + £1.10 admin fee) £17.10
Unaffiliated (£18 + £1.10 admin fee) £19.10
Name Club Wave
Louise Adams Diss Heywood Joggers 10 miles
David Aldis City of Norwich AC 10 miles
Oliver Aldous 10 miles
David Allen 10 miles
Deane Anderton 10 miles
Karen Archbold Lowestoft Road Runners 10 miles
Michael Armes Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Jane Ashby Ryston Runners AC 10 miles
Robert Bailey FETCH Everyone (FERC) 10 miles
Andy Bailey Vegetarian Cycling and Athletic Club 10 miles
Claire Baker Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Aidan Banfield Wymondham AC 10 miles
Mark Banfield Wymondham AC 10 miles
Cassie Barker Wymondham AC 10 miles
Christine Barker Diss Heywood Joggers 10 miles
Gail Barnard Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Steve Beadle 10 miles
Samantha Beales Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 miles
Antony Beales Wymondham AC 10 miles
Amy Beck Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Rhoda Beck Wymondham AC 10 miles
Marion Bensley Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 miles
Felicity Berry Mablethorpe Running Club 10 miles
Tara Betts 10 miles
Alison Bilyard Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Emma Black Tri-Anglia TC 10 miles
Lin Bolton Stowmarket Striders RC 10 miles
John Bone Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
James Bool Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Charles Bowen City of Norwich AC 10 miles
Kenneth Bowman Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 miles
Shaun Brinded 10 miles
Liz Browne Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Lee Bryer Reepham Runners 10 miles
Nigel Bullen Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 miles
Chris Bullock Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Simon Bunting Lowestoft Road Runners 10 miles
Cindy Burgess Wymondham AC 10 miles
Wendy Burgess Wymondham AC 10 miles
Danny Burton 10 miles
Helen Cameron 10 miles
Tracey Campbell Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Frankie Campling Lonely Goats RC 10 miles
Harriet Carr City of Norwich AC 10 miles
Leon Carrara City of Norwich AC 10 miles
Tara Carroll Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Steven Carruthers Lowestoft Road Runners 10 miles
Linda Carter Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Mark Catling 10 miles
Jennie Chamberlain Thetford AC 10 miles
Scott Chapman Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC 10 miles
Joanna Christopher Bungay Black Dog RC 10 miles
Caroline Clamp Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
John Clarke Diss Heywood Joggers 10 miles
Jane Clarke City of Norwich AC 10 miles
Lewis Cole Lonely Goats RC 10 miles
Marc Coles Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Emma Collins 10 miles
Shaun Conway 10 miles
Simon Cook Lowestoft Road Runners 10 miles
Anneke Cook Wymondham AC 10 miles
Elizabeth Cooke 10 miles
Sharon Corden Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Estelle Corner Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 miles
Anna Coulborn Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Joanne Cox Bungay Black Dog RC 10 miles
Richard Crossland Bungay Black Dog RC 10 miles
Andrew Curson Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 miles
Linda Cusack Thetford AC 10 miles
Stephen Dady Wymondham AC 10 miles
Cathal Daly City of Norwich AC 10 miles
Karen Dando March AC 10 miles
Nick Dann Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 miles
Camilla Darling Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Justine Davenport Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 miles
Callum Davenport Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 miles
Natasha Davis Lonely Goats RC 10 miles
Peter Dearnley Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 miles
Alan Diaper Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Donna Dingle 10 miles
Sean Donoghue Longdale Striders 10 miles
Theresa Dooley Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 miles
Andrew Dormer Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Peter Downing 10 miles
Mark Drysdale Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 miles
Paul Dunthorne Kings Lynn Triathlon Club 10 miles
Vicky Dunthorne Kings Lynn Triathlon Club 10 miles
Sj Eggleton Boston Community Runners 10 miles
Anne Ellen Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 miles
Peter Elliott Thetford AC 10 miles
Sam Evans 10 miles
Steven Farquhar Ryston Runner 10 miles
David Field Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Lauren Finch Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Sarah Fisher Ryston Runners 10 miles
Suzanne Fleet Thetford AC 10 miles
Victoria Ford Tri Harder 10 miles
Stacey Foreman Lonely Goats RC 10 miles
Forth Forth 10 miles
Debbie Foster Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Anna Fox Tri-Anglia TC 10 miles
Kevin Frazer Wymondham AC 10 miles
Wayne Freeman 10 miles
Liam Frost 10 miles
Skaiste Gaidamaviciute 10 miles
Ruth Gainsford Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 miles
Trevor Gannon Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Mark Garrett Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Ruth Gaunt Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Christopher Gay Great Yarmouth & District AC 10 miles
Hayley Gerrard Lonely Goats RC 10 miles
Neil Gibbs 10 miles
Zoe Gibbs 10 miles
Bob Glasgow Orion Harriers 10 miles
Kate Gooding Wymondham AC 10 miles
Tracey Goodrum Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 miles
David Goodwin Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 miles
Emma Grafton Wymondham AC 10 miles
David Graham Lowestoft Road Runners 10 miles
Richard Gray 10 miles
Geoffrey Green Wymondham AC 10 miles
Lynn Greenfield 10 miles
Lisa Greengrass Wymondham AC 10 miles
Chris Greenough Thetford AC 10 miles
Nicola Greenough Thetford AC 10 miles
Robert Greeves Reepham Runners 10 miles
Alex Griffiths Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Nicola Grimes Lonely Goats RC 10 miles
Tawa Groombridge Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Robert Groves Reepham Runners 10 miles
Chris Groves Tri-Anglia TC 10 miles
Elaine Haggarty Great Yarmouth & District AC 10 miles
Helen Haigh 10 miles
Julia Hankin 10 miles
Richard Hanson 10 miles
Emily Harding Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Graham Hardingham Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 miles
Craig Harris 10 miles
Lisa Harris 10 miles
Sarah Harris Lonely Goats RC 10 miles
Elly Haylock Lonely Goats RC 10 miles
Sarah Hayward 10 miles
Jimmy Hearn Skegness and District Running Club 10 miles
Emmajean Hearn Skegness and District Running Club 10 miles
Paul Henman Wymondham AC 10 miles
Peter Hibbit 10 miles
Stephen Hill Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Nicola Hill Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Amelia Hill 10 miles
Spencer Hill Tri-Anglia TC 10 miles
John Hirst 10 miles
Clare Hodges Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Lucy Hohnen 10 miles
Chantelle Holmes Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Angela Hook 10 miles
Sharon Hooton 10 miles
Richard Houston Diss Heywood Joggers 10 miles
Martin Howard Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Mel Howell Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
David Howell 10 miles
Ceridwen Howell Runners-next-the-Sea 10 miles
John Hudson Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Anthony Hughes Lonely Goats RC 10 miles
Lorraine Hunt Runners-next-the-Sea 10 miles
Paul Hunter Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Rebecca Irwing Wymondham AC 10 miles
Matt Isherwood 10 miles
Sarah James Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Daniel Jeffrey 10 miles
Graham Jenvey 10 miles
Vicky Jones Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Emily Jordan Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Tom Jordan 10 miles
Julia Kennelly Wymondham AC 10 miles
Louisa Kiddell Diss Heywood Joggers 10 miles
Katie King Saint Edmund Pacers 10 miles
Andy Kinney Harlow Running Club 10 miles
Ann Kirton Thetford AC 10 miles
Jason Knights 10 miles
Kirsty Lack Runners-next-the-Sea 10 miles
Andrew Lane Wymondham AC 10 miles
Gemma Lawrence 10 miles
Guy Lawrence 10 miles
Michelle Leach Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Alastair Leckie Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Jeremy Lee 10 miles
Stephen Lee 10 miles
Ivan Lees Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Pauline Leeves Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Maria Lewis 10 miles
Daniella Liffen Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Claire Lister Diss Heywood Joggers 10 miles
Julia Lloyd Wymondham AC 10 miles
Rebecca Loveday 10 miles
Melanie Lubbock 10 miles
Pieter MacKeith Tri-Anglia TC 10 miles
Jean Maggs Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10 miles
Irena Marcinek Ryston Runners AC 10 miles
Owen Marsden Tri-Anglia TC 10 miles
Nicola McGee Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Robert McKillop Lonely Goats RC 10 miles
Steven McNicholas Wymondham AC 10 miles
Emma Miller Run DMC 10 miles
Gemma Minors Wymondham AC 10 miles
Stacey Daniele Mockford Thetford AC 10 miles
Kate Moore Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Ian Moore Wymondham AC 10 miles
Susan Moore Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 miles
Chris Moore Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 miles
Eric Morgan 10 miles
Angela Mower Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
David Mower Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Marina Murdoch Wymondham AC 10 miles
Hayley Murfit Runners-next-the-Sea 10 miles
James Nairne-Clark 10 miles
Warren Newell Lonely Goats RC 10 miles
James Nice City of Norwich AC 10 miles
Mark Nind Lincoln & District Runners 10 miles
Stefania Nobbs 10 miles
Jack Noble Bure Valley Harriers 10 miles
Sarah Norman Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Janet Norton Skegness and District Running Club 10 miles
Barry Norton Skegness and District Running Club 10 miles
Barry Norton 10 miles
Sabrina Norton Bungay Black Dog RC 10 miles
Caroline Nunn 10 miles
Emma O'Kelly Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 miles
Glenn Orford Bungay Black Dog RC 10 miles
Joanne Orford Bungay Black Dog RC 10 miles
Craig Osborn Heveninghan Hares 10 miles
Lyn Ottaway Wymondham AC 10 miles
Stacey O’Donnell 10 miles
Mark Palmer Godmanchester running club 10 miles
Chris Palmer Runners-next-the-Sea 10 miles
Jessica Parker Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 miles
Chris Parker North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
Sarah Partridge Ryston Runners AC 10 miles
Caroline Peek Lowestoft Road Runners 10 miles
Carolyn Penn 10 miles
Richard Peters Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 miles
Christine Pilbrow 10 miles
Louise Playford Lonely Goats RC 10 miles
Caroline Pocock Wymondham AC 10 miles
Adrian Pope 10 miles
Rachel Porter Lynnsport Ladybirds 10 miles
Andy Potter Stamford Striders 10 miles
Debbie Powles Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 miles
Amy Prescott Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Hannah Purvis Wymondham AC 10 miles
Louise Radford TrainAsONE 10 miles
Sean Radford TrainAsONE 10 miles
Stephen Ramm Tri-Anglia TC 10 miles
Jo Rayner Wymondham AC 10 miles
Roy Roberts Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 miles
Ruth Robinson 10 miles
Lisa Rodgers Wymondham AC 10 miles
Nicky Roger Ryston Runners AC 10 miles
Amy Rolfe Renegade Runners 10 miles
Jody Rolfe Renegade Runners 10 miles
Philippa Rudd Tri -anglia triathlon club 10 miles
Sam Sadler Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Tracey Salisbury Wymondham AC 10 miles
Graham Sampson Bungay Black Dog RC 10 miles
Claire Sargeant Beccles Triathlon Club 10 miles
Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC 10 miles
Stuart Sayer Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Michael Scarff Lonely Goats RC 10 miles
Rebecca Schrooder 10 miles
Gemma Seager 10 miles
Dan Searle Shepperton Running Group 10 miles
Suzanne Sharman 10 miles
Mark Sharman 10 miles
Sara Shorten Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Mark Shrimpton 10 miles
Jo Siliprandi 10 miles
Leah Sloman 10 miles
Tim Smith Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 miles
Daniel Smith Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 miles
Paula Smith Runners-next-the-Sea 10 miles
Lisa Smith Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Sheila Smith 10 miles
Heidi Smith Thetford AC 10 miles
Wendy Smith Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Kerry Smith North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
James Snow 10 miles
Shaun Sparkes Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Scott Spencer Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10 miles
Paul Spooner 10 miles
Shirley Standley Thetford AC 10 miles
Rob Stevens Neatishead 10 miles
Andrew Stratton Wymondham AC 10 miles
Jack Stuttle Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 miles
Naomi Swain Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Claire Sweatman-Wright 10 miles
Liam Swift Rotherham Harriers & AC 10 miles
Rochine Symonds Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Steven Teale Lonely Goats RC 10 miles
Heidi Teixeira-Moss Thetford AC 10 miles
Stephen Terry Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 miles
Helen Terry Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 miles
Sharon Theobald Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 miles
Ceri Theobald Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 miles
Claire Thirkettle Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Andrew Thomas Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Sean Thompson Wymondham AC 10 miles
Paul Timson Wymondham AC 10 miles
Kevin Townly 10 miles
Mark Townsend Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Tom Townsend Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 miles
Steven Turnbull 10 miles
Denis Tuttle Lonely Goats RC 10 miles
Scott Walford Bure Valley Harriers 10 miles
Richard Walker Norfolk Harriers 10 miles
Keith Walpole Lonely Goats RC 10 miles
Paul Walpole 10 miles
Neil Walpole Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Graham Walsh Wymondham AC 10 miles
Jacky Walsingham 10 miles
Toyah Ward 10 miles
Catriona Ward Sell Vegan Runners 10 miles
Laura Waters Lonely Goats RC 10 miles
Juliette Watkinson Wymondham AC 10 miles
Ursie Webber Reepham Runners 10 miles
Martin Westley Harlow Running Club 10 miles
Garry Whiting Wymondham AC 10 miles
Katie Whitmore Wymondham AC 10 miles
Rebecca Wicks Lonely Goats RC 10 miles
Melanie Widdows Lonely Goats RC 10 miles
Fiona Williams Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Karl Williamson Lonely Goats RC 10 miles
Luke Wiltshire 10 miles
Julie Winner Wymondham AC 10 miles
Rob Winner Wymondham AC 10 miles
Claire Woodcroft Wymondham AC 10 miles
Tim Woods Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 miles
Anna Wright Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Simon Wright Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Kathryn Wright Lonely Goats RC 10 miles
Tyrone Young Team Dunerunner 10 miles