Chase the Train - New Date!

Date: 10/10/2021

Location: Aylsham to Wroxham

Website: link

Chase the Train is a scenic and flat 8.9 mile trail run following the Bure Valley Railway path between Aylsham and Wroxham.

10.30 start at either Aylsham or Wroxham Station

Transfers are available until midnight on 03/10/2021. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
8.9 miles 10:30 am
100%

Entrance limit reached for this race!

Affiliated £14.00
Unaffiliated £16.00
Waiting List 10:30 am
4%
Waiting List - Affiliated £0.00
Waiting List - Unaffiliated £0.00
Name Club Wave
Lisa my Alborough 8.9 miles
Stuart Aldous Coltishall Jaguars RC 8.9 miles
Kim Balls 8.9 miles
Les Basham Stowmarket Striders RC 8.9 miles
Caroline Baxter 8.9 miles
Mark Baxter 8.9 miles
Chris Bennett 8.9 miles
Marion Bensley Coltishall Jaguars RC 8.9 miles
Jennifer Bettinson Tri-Anglia TC 8.9 miles
Julian Blake Wayland Hares 8.9 miles
Lin Bolton Stowmarket Striders RC 8.9 miles
James Bool Great Yarmouth Road Runners 8.9 miles
Trudi Bradley Aylsham Runners 8.9 miles
Keith Brighty Coltishall Jaguars RC 8.9 miles
Dan Brocklehurst Wymondham AC 8.9 miles
Lewis Brooker Norwich Road Runners 8.9 miles
Terry Brunton Dereham Runners AC 8.9 miles
Hannah Buckle 8.9 miles
Caine Burton 8.9 miles
Philip Caley Lonely Goats RC 8.9 miles
Paul Cassels 8.9 miles
John Causer Norwich Road Runners 8.9 miles
Karen Chambers 8.9 miles
Caroline Chapman Saint Edmund Pacers 8.9 miles
David Chapman Suffolk trail runners 8.9 miles
Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC 8.9 miles
Lisa Cone Waveney Valley AC 8.9 miles
Rebecca Cruickshank 8.9 miles
Matthew Cubitt 8.9 miles
Nicola Dalton 8.9 miles
Caroline Dickens North Norfolk Beach Runners 8.9 miles
Martin Doherty Norfolk Gazelles RC 8.9 miles
Catherine Dynan Running Mums Australia 8.9 miles
Heather Eade 8.9 miles
Timothy Earl Waveney Valley AC 8.9 miles
Emma Elliot 8.9 miles
Peter Elliott Thetford AC 8.9 miles
Andrew Elliott Tri-Anglia TC 8.9 miles
Kezia Everson 8.9 miles
Craig Farr Reepham Runners 8.9 miles
Racheal Finch Waveney Valley AC 8.9 miles
Matthew Forrester Aylsham Runners 8.9 miles
Debbie Foster Waveney Valley AC 8.9 miles
Alexander Foster Red Lodge Runners 8.9 miles
Lewis Frazer Norwich Road Runners 8.9 miles
Anna Frostwick Tri-Anglia TC 8.9 miles
Hayley Gage 8.9 miles
Ruth Gainsford Coltishall Jaguars RC 8.9 miles
Bob Glasgow Orion Harriers 8.9 miles
Abigail Grand Reepham Runners 8.9 miles
Alison Green Wymondham AC 8.9 miles
Lisa Greengrass Wymondham AC 8.9 miles
Melanie Greer-Walker Dulwich Park Runners 8.9 miles
Elizabeth Hall 8.9 miles
Andrew Hannant 8.9 miles
Rosie Hannant 8.9 miles
Christopher Harbord Bungay Black Dog RC 8.9 miles
Craig Harris Run DMC 8.9 miles
Lisa Harris Run DMC 8.9 miles
Alexandra Haswell Bure Valley Harriers 8.9 miles
Linda Hawes Reepham Runners 8.9 miles
Christine Head Team Dunerunner 8.9 miles
Esme Hicks Norwich Road Runners 8.9 miles
Christopher High 8.9 miles
Amelia Hill 8.9 miles
Steven Hitcham GoodGym Norwich 8.9 miles
Thomas Hopkinson Aylsham Runners 8.9 miles
Andrew Hornby Pirate Ship Of Fools 8.9 miles
Heather Houghton Norfolk Gazelles RC 8.9 miles
David Howell 8.9 miles
John Hudson Norwich Road Runners 8.9 miles
Andrew Hustler Wymondham AC 8.9 miles
Robert James Bungay Black Dog RC 8.9 miles
Suzannah Jex 8.9 miles
Mark Johns Norwich Road Runners 8.9 miles
Chris Johnson Coltishall Jaguars RC 8.9 miles
Adrian Jones 8.9 miles
Oliver Jones Norfolk Gazelles RC 8.9 miles
Mark Keats Pegasus RC 8.9 miles
Sarah Keen NA 8.9 miles
Ben Kendall Norwich Road Runners 8.9 miles
Julia Kennelly Wymondham AC 8.9 miles
John Kenyon Runners-next-the-Sea 8.9 miles
Joanna Killingworth Norwich Road Runners 8.9 miles
Fay King 8.9 miles
Grant King Dereham Runners AC 8.9 miles
Rachael Kirkham Coltishall Jaguars RC 8.9 miles
Maria Knights 8.9 miles
Sarah Lake Dereham Runners AC 8.9 miles
Deborah Last Dereham Runners AC 8.9 miles
Robert Last Dereham Runners AC 8.9 miles
Martin Law Reepham Runners 8.9 miles
Sam Laws 8.9 miles
Kelly Lawson 8.9 miles
Victoria Lintin Longdale Striders 8.9 miles
Michael London RunBuddies 8.9 miles
Paul MacCormick Waveney Valley AC 8.9 miles
Pieter MacKeith Tri-Anglia TC 8.9 miles
Sue Mason Norwich Road Runners 8.9 miles
Chris Matthews Waveney Valley AC 8.9 miles
Kate Matthews Wymondham AC 8.9 miles
Robert McKillop Lonely Goats RC 8.9 miles
Will McMorris 8.9 miles
Gary Melton 8.9 miles
Adam Mixer 8.9 miles
Jo Mixer 8.9 miles
Alex Morris City of Norwich AC 8.9 miles
Sally Nicholls 8.9 miles
Tracy Nichols Vibes Tribe 8.9 miles
Steve Nichols Vibes Tribe 8.9 miles
Paul Oakley Horsham Joggers 8.9 miles
Paul Otway 8.9 miles
Emma Pain Aylsham Runners 8.9 miles
Pavlina Parashkevova 8.9 miles
Richard Paul 8.9 miles
Hilary Peachment Reepham Runners 8.9 miles
Lewis Pearson Renegade Runners 8.9 miles
Sarah Pearson 8.9 miles
Hannah Pegg 8.9 miles
Victoria Pollington Jeff Fit 8.9 miles
Gemma Porch Stowmarket Striders RC 8.9 miles
Abigail Price Aylsham Runners 8.9 miles
Leon Raby Longdale Striders 8.9 miles
Claire Rackham Norwich Road Runners 8.9 miles
Stephen Ramm 8.9 miles
Mark Ramsden 8.9 miles
Cameron Raven Runners-next-the-Sea 8.9 miles
Chris Richardson Norwich Road Runners 8.9 miles
Tom Rivett North Norfolk Beach Runners 8.9 miles
Sarah Roadley 8.9 miles
Lorraine Robertson 8.9 miles
Kitty Rosser Tri-Anglia TC 8.9 miles
Daniel Ryan Tri-Anglia TC 8.9 miles
Julia Sandell 8.9 miles
Seth Sannick Norwich Road Runners 8.9 miles
Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC 8.9 miles
Paul Scibilia Tri-Anglia TC 8.9 miles
Glen Scott 8.9 miles
Antonia Sears 8.9 miles
Ian Sears 8.9 miles
Clare Self Reepham Runners 8.9 miles
Mark Shearing Tri-Anglia TC 8.9 miles
Ruth Smith RunBuddies 8.9 miles
Kerry Smith North Norfolk Beach Runners 8.9 miles
Julian Smith Coltishall Jaguars RC 8.9 miles
Richard Smith Saint Edmund Pacers 8.9 miles
Duncan Smith Reepham Runners 8.9 miles
Ben Smith 8.9 miles
Phil Soanes 8.9 miles
Wendy Stewart Norwich Road Runners 8.9 miles
Steph Strowger Lowestoft Road Runners 8.9 miles
Liam Swift Rotherham Harriers & AC 8.9 miles
Trevor Thomas Vibes Tribe 8.9 miles
David Thomas Bungay Black Dog RC 8.9 miles
Paul Timson Wymondham AC 8.9 miles
Jan Totterdale Dereham Runners AC 8.9 miles
Matthew Tremayne 8.9 miles
Mark Tufts Wymondham AC 8.9 miles
Claire Vinsen Wymondham AC 8.9 miles
Andrew Vinsen Wymondham AC 8.9 miles
Thomas Vowles 8.9 miles
Sarah Ward 8.9 miles
Laura Waters Lonely Goats RC 8.9 miles
Barry Wells Norwich Road Runners 8.9 miles
Paul Wheeler 8.9 miles
James White 8.9 miles
Melanie Widdows Lonely Goats RC 8.9 miles
Matthew Wilcock Pocklington Runners 8.9 miles
Jane Wilcock Pocklington Runners 8.9 miles
Luke Wiltshire 8.9 miles
Christopher Winterbone North Norfolk Beach Runners 8.9 miles
Michael Wong 8.9 miles
Tyrone Young Team Dunerunner 8.9 miles
Daniel Patterson Waiting List
Lisa Jones Waiting List
Susan Yates Waiting List
Richard Vincent Waiting List
Jamie Smith Norwich Road Runners Waiting List
D Ainslie Lowestoft Road Runners Waiting List
Lucy Barnes Waiting List
Libby Smith Waiting List
R Highe Waiting List
Jane Williams Harling AC Waiting List
Christine Pilbrow Waiting List
Peter Henley Waiting List
Ian Haigh trianglia Waiting List
Grace Lees-Maffei Waiting List
Mandy Barker Waiting List
Simon Barker Waiting List
Helen Harrison Garden City Runners Waiting List
Daniel Minister North Norfolk Beach Runners Waiting List
Simon Elliott Waiting List
Robbie Starling Wymondham AC Waiting List
Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC Waiting List
Elizabeth Rayner Waiting List
Fiona Shorten - Waiting List
Harry Peek Capel Cheetahs Waiting List
Natasha Ferenczy Waiting List
Christine Somers Waiting List
Tracey Clayton Lonely Goats RC Waiting List
Andy Dobson NNBR/ Waiting List
Kathryn Heaney Waiting List
Memphis Symonds City of Norwich AC Waiting List
Michelle Ward Mxmr Waiting List
Mike Jolly Reepham Runners Waiting List
Pete Casson Lonely Goats RC Waiting List
Lisa Appleton Reepham Runners Waiting List
Laura Davies Waiting List
Stuart Clark Waiting List
Lee Guymer Norfolk Gazelles RC Waiting List
Thomas Rose non affiliated Waiting List
Tom Anstiss Waiting List
Rebecca Macklin Waiting List
Lee Johnson Waiting List
Hannah Everett Waiting List
James Everett Waiting List
Graham Hush Waiting List
Simon Markley Waiting List
Julie Markley Waiting List