Mike Groves 10k - Provisional Date

Date: 06/06/2021

Location: Scottow Enterprise Park

Website: link

This event is run under UK Athletics Rules. UK Athletics Licence applied for

Location: Scottow Enterprise Park, Lamas Road, Badersfield, NR10 5FB located at the former RAF Coltishall airbase. If using a sat-nav postcode using NR10 5JR will get you to the site more reliably

Race Entry: £13 affiliated £15 unaffiliated (On the day entry £15 & £17). Junior 2k with entries online here and includes chip-timing and race medal.

Race Time: 9:15am junior run; 10am main race

Facilities: Parking on site with Disabled parking, changing facilities, baggage storage, and toilets all available at the race H.Q.

Prizes:

Male: 1st wheelchair athlete, 1st, 2nd & 3rd overall, 1st Junior, 1st Senior, 1st 40-44, 1st 45-49, 1st 50-54, 1st 55-59, 1st 60-64, 1st 65-69, 1st 70+

Female: 1st wheelchair athlete, 1st, 2nd & 3rd overall, 1st Junior, 1st Senior, 1st 40-44, 1st 45-49, 1st 50-54, 1st 55-59, 1st 60-64, 1st 65-69, 1st 70+

Winners of overall prizes cannot also win age group prize

Entries are non-refundable and unfortunately cannot be deferred but transfers are available until midnight on 22/05/2021. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Entrance is closed for this race.

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10k 10:00 am

Entrance is closed for this race.

Affiliated £13.00
Unaffiliated £15.00
Name Club Wave
Luke Abendroth 10k
Naomi Adie City of Norwich AC 10k
Thom Annison 10k
Rob Bailey Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Steven Barker Lonely Goats RC 10k
Claire Beckett Lonely Goat RC 10k
Rachel Bell 10k
Dan Bell Norwich Road Runners 10k
Yitzhak Ben-aroya Wymondham AC 10k
Andrew Bird Bure Valley Harriers 10k
Sarah Bird Bure Valley Harriers 10k
Andrew Bligh 10k
Kevin Boldy Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Kevin Boldy Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Chrissie Boswell Tri-Anglia TC 10k
Neil Boyce Norwich Road Runners 10k
Jonathan Brasnett 10k
Ian Bray Norwich Road Runners 10k
Lewis Brooker Norwich Road Runners 10k
Linda Bufton 10k
Jonny Burrell 10k
Frankie Campling Lonely Goats RC 10k
Ian Carter Lonely Goats RC 10k
Stu Cason 10k
Kevin Clark Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
John Cloney Pound Lane Running Club 10k
Jonathan Cole 10k
Marc Coles Norwich Road Runners 10k
Shaun Conway 10k
Liz Cox Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Emma Crane 10k
Nancy Crow North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Christopher Czerwonka 10k
Stephen Dady Wymondham AC 10k
Camilla Darling Waveney Valley AC 10k
Gareth Davies Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Connor Davis 10k
Richard Davis 10k
Natasha Davis Lonely Goats RC 10k
Jenna Daykin 10k
Tammy De Freitas 10k
Kirsty Dekeyzer 10k
Roxanne Demmen 10k
Alan Diaper Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Natalie Drake North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Mark Duckett 10k
John Dungar Bure Valley Harriers 10k
Lisa Dunmore 10k
Stephen Dye Defra AC 10k
Marli Ekkerd 10k
Kingsley Elliff 10k
Peter Elliott Thetford AC 10k
Anne Flanagan Norwich Road Runners 10k
Colin Ford 10k
James Fowler Run DMC 10k
Simon Fox Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Lewis Frazer Norwich Road Runners 10k
Donna Gent 10k
Dawn Gibb Wayland Hares 10k
Stewart Gillion Wymondham AC 10k
Nick Goodge Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Julie Goodwin 10k
Michael Gray Lonely Goats RC 10k
Nicola Grimes Lonely Goats RC 10k
Michal Grucelski 10k
Simon Hagg Tri-Anglia TC 10k
Stuart Harper 10k
Lisa Harris Run DMC 10k
Tony Harrison 10k
Lucy Harrison Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Matt Hawkes Lonely Goats RC 10k
Nichola Hay 10k
Nichola Hayhoe 10k
Phil Hazell Waveney Valley AC 10k
Brian Henderson Tri-Anglia TC 10k
Lisa Herrmann Lonel 10k
Esme Hicks Norwich Road Runners 10k
Christopher High 10k
Stephen Hinde 10k
Clare Hodges Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
James Hollington 10k
Andrew Hornby Pirate Ship Of Fools 10k
Rebecca Houston 10k
Lloyd Howard 10k
David Howell 10k
Alison Howes 10k
Yvonne Jackson 10k
Rebecca Jennings Run DMC 10k
Susan Jewson Waveney Valley AC 10k
Grant King Dereham Runners AC 10k
Indre Kiskiene 10k
Tomasz Kwiatkowski 10k
Kirsty Lack Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Diane Lain Longdale Striders 10k
Oliver Lam 10k
Mark Lankester Kesgrave Kruisiers 10k
Emma Lee 10k
Luis Lozano 10k
Michael Lozano 10k
Samantha Manning Lonely Goats RC 10k
Patrick Manning Lonely Goats RC 10k
Rosemary Matthewson Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Robert McKillop Lonely Goats RC 10k
Ethan Mercer 10k
Wendy Moss Lonely Goats RC 10k
John Neenan Lonely Goats RC 10k
Warren Newell Lonely Goats RC 10k
Glenn Orford Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Joanne Orford Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Simon Parker 10k
Jessica Parker Norfolk Gazelles RC 10k
Daren Peacock Brandon Fern Hoppers 10k
Carolyn Penn 10k
Adam Pimble Team Dunerunner 10k
Edward Pinch Tri-Anglia TC 10k
Martin Pitchers 10k
Philip Powles 10k
Edward Rawlings North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Glen Reynolds 10k
Chris Rivett 10k
Jim Roberts Lonely Goats RC 10k
Stacy Robertson Lonely Goats RC 10k
Sean Robson North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Mark Rose Ipswich JAFFA RC 10k
Lee Roth Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Shannon Rumsby 10k
Graham Sampson Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Martin Sanders North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Sharon Saunders 10k
Jonny Sayer Breakfast Club 10k
Stuart Sayer Norwich Road Runners 10k
Chris Scott 10k
Benjamin Scott 10k
Steve Sharp 10k
Kelly Shaw Team Dunerunner 10k
Matthew Shorten Vibes Tribe 10k
Louise Shorten Vibes Tribe 10k
Tracey Showers North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Bec Simpson 10k
Kevin Smith 10k
Rachael Smith Lonely Goats RC 10k
Sophie Smith North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Elaine Smith 10k
David Smith Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Diane Smith Reepham Runners 10k
Debbie Smith Lonely Goats RC 10k
Lindsay Smith 10k
Mark Smith Lonely Goats RC 10k
Deborah Spinks 10k
John Stares North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Aaron Stearman North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
David Stevens 10k
Anna Stevenson Lonely Goat RC 10k
Kelly Stone 10k
Kirsty Sturman 10k
Michael Sudds 10k
Thomas Sullivan 10k
Carla Sutherland 10k
Zelda Swanepoel 10k
Robin Taylor NA 10k
Ro Teeuw 10k
Anne Thomson 10k
Paul Timson Wymondham AC 10k
Denis Tuttle Lonely Goats RC 10k
Denis Tuttle Lonely Goats RC 10k
Will Tuttle Lonely Goats RC 10k
Phil Wakefield Dereham Runners AC 10k
Jacky Walsingham 10k
Vicky Wardrope 10k
Julie Waters Waveney Valley AC 10k
Laura Waters 10k
Tony Wenlock Tri-Anglia TC 10k
Matthew Wesley - 10k
Elizabeth White 10k
Lauren Whitehead 10k
Matthew Wickham 10k
Ruth Wilby 10k
Dave Willey 10k
Paul Wright 10k
Tyrone Young Team Dunerunner 10k
Lee Youngs 10k
Madelie van Niekerk 10k