Jolly Jaguars 10k

Date: 07/11/2021

Location: Scottow Enterprise Park

Website: link

This event is run under UK Athletics Rules. UK Athletics Licence applied for

Location: Scottow Enterprise Park, Lamas Road, Badersfield, NR10 5FB located at the former RAF Coltishall airbase. If using a sat-nav postcode using NR10 5JR will get you to the site more reliably

Race Entry: £13 affiliated £15 unaffiliated (On the day entry £15 & £17). Junior 2k with entries online here and includes chip-timing and race medal.

Race Time: 9:15am junior run; 10am main race

Facilities: Parking on site with Disabled parking, changing facilities, baggage storage, and toilets all available at the race H.Q.

Prizes:

Male: 1st wheelchair athlete, 1st, 2nd & 3rd overall, 1st Senior, 1st 40-44, 1st 45-49, 1st 50-54, 1st 55-59, 1st 60-64, 1st 65+

Female: 1st wheelchair athlete, 1st, 2nd & 3rd overall, 1st Senior, 1st 40-44, 1st 45-49, 1st 50-54, 1st 55-59, 1st 60-64, 1st 65+

Winners of overall prizes cannot also win age group prize

Entries are non-refundable and unfortunately cannot be deferred but transfers are available until midnight on 29/09/2021. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10k 10:00 am
33%
Affiliated £13.00
Unaffiliated £15.00
Name Club Wave
Kerry Abbs 10k
Luke Abendroth 10k
Naomi Adie City of Norwich AC 10k
Thom Annison 10k
Tobias Arnup Norfolk Gazelles RC 10k
Elizabeth Ashton North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Nikki Asker 10k
Andy Bailey Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Rob Bailey Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Michelle Barker Wymondham AC 10k
Steven Barker Lonely Goats RC 10k
Amy Beck Norwich Road Runners 10k
Claire Beckett Lonely Goats RC 10k
Rachel Bell 10k
Dan Bell 10k
Marion Bensley Coltishall Jaguars RC 10k
Andrew Bird Bure Valley Harriers 10k
Sarah Bird Bure Valley Harriers 10k
Stuart Bizley Dereham Runners AC 10k
Kevin Boldy Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Kevin Boldy Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Susan Bond 10k
John Bone Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
James Bool Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Chrissie Boswell Tri-Anglia TC 10k
Frank Bowler Wymondham AC 10k
Nicola Bowles 10k
Neil Boyce Norwich Road Runners 10k
Amanda Brand 10k
Jonathan Brasnett 10k
Ian Bray Norwich Road Runners 10k
Ashley Briggs 10k
Lewis Brooker Norwich Road Runners 10k
Clare Broughton Norwich Road Runners 10k
Shirley Browell Runners next the sea 10k
Ness Browne Dereham Runners AC 10k
David Bufton 10k
Linda Bufton 10k
Chris Bullock Norwich Road Runners 10k
Teresa Burdett Wikiwiki Tri Team 10k
Cindy Burgess Wymondham AC 10k
Wendy Burgess Wymondham AC 10k
Donna Bye 10k
Frankie Campling Lonely Goats RC 10k
Steven Carruthers Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Ian Carter Lonely Goats RC 10k
Stu Cason 10k
Victoria Chadwick 10k
Kevin Clark Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
John Cloney Pound Lane Running Club 10k
Jonathan Cole 10k
Marc Coles Norwich Road Runners 10k
Mark Collins Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Shaun Conway 10k
Anneke Cook Wymondham AC 10k
Brian Cook 10k
Simon Cook Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Paul Cottrell Norfolk Gazelles RC 10k
Emma Crane 10k
Richard Crossland Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Nancy Crow North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Christopher Czerwonka 10k
Camilla Darling Waveney Valley AC 10k
Gareth Davies Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Natasha Davis Lonely Goats RC 10k
Richard Davis 10k
Connor Davis 10k
Jenna Daykin 10k
Janine Daynes Wikiwiki Triathlon 10k
Tammy De Freitas 10k
Kirsty Dekeyzer 10k
Alan Diaper Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Theresa Dooley Norfolk Gazelles RC 10k
Peter Downing 10k
Natalie Drake North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Chantel Duffin 10k
Robert Duncan 10k
John Dungar Bure Valley Harriers 10k
Lisa Dunmore 10k
Stephen Dye Defra AC 10k
Marli Ekkerd 10k
John Elgood 10k
Anne Ellen Norfolk Gazelles RC 10k
Kingsley Elliff 10k
Lizzie Escobar 10k
Lance Escobar Diss & District AC 10k
Lucy Fagan North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Andrew Fish 10k
Anne Flanagan Norwich Road Runners 10k
Victoria Ford Tri Harder 10k
Elizabeth Foreman 10k
Simon Fox Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Lewis Frazer Norwich Road Runners 10k
Kevin Frazer Wymondham AC 10k
Christine Frazer Wymondham AC 10k
Dudley Garner City of Norwich AC 10k
Daniel Gatward 10k
Donna Gent 10k
Dawn Gibb Wayland Hares 10k
Stewart Gillion Wymondham AC 10k
Nick Goodge Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Julie Goodwin 10k
David Goodwin Norfolk Gazelles RC 10k
Sharon Grady 10k
Annette Green 10k
Lisa Greengrass Wymondham AC 10k
Nicola Grimes Lonely Goats RC 10k
Michal Grucelski 10k
Susan Guest Wymondham AC 10k
Simon Hagg Tri-Anglia TC 10k
Richard Hanson 10k
Rachel Hardingham Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Tony Harrison 10k
Helen Harrison Garden City Runners 10k
Matt Hawkes Lonely Goats RC 10k
Paul Haystead 10k
Phil Hazell Waveney Valley AC 10k
Lisa Herrmann Lonely Goats RC 10k
Christopher High 10k
Stephen Hinde 10k
Andrew Hinsley 10k
Liam Hobdell 10k
Joanne Hocking 10k
Clare Hodges Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Olivia Hodgson 10k
Charlotte Lucy Hodgson Norwich Road Runners 10k
James Hollington 10k
Adrian Hollis Dereham Runners AC 10k
Rob Hooton 10k
Sharon Hooton 10k
Rebecca Houston 10k
Paul Hovell Wikiwiki Tri Team 10k
James Hovell TriHarman Norfolk Tri Club 10k
Lloyd Howard 10k
Ceridwen Howell Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Alison Howes 10k
Paul Hunt 10k
Dawn Inger 10k
Daniel Jackman Lonely Goats RC 10k
Yvonne Jackson 10k
Paul Jenkins 10k
Louise Jones 10k
Carol Keable 10k
Grant King Dereham Runners AC 10k
Neville Knights Dereham Runners AC 10k
Tomasz Kwiatkowski 10k
Diane Lain Longdale Striders 10k
Sarah Lake Dereham Runners AC 10k
Oliver Lam 10k
Mark Lankester Kesgrave Kruisiers 10k
Adrian Leddy 10k
Emma Lee 10k
Simon Leeder 10k
Elizabeth Letzer North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Kate Leverett 10k
Stewart Life Tri Harman 10k
Billy Life North Norfolk Harriers AC 10k
Julie Lincoln 10k
Michael Lozano 10k
Luis Lozano 10k
Tim MacWilliam Wymondham AC 10k
Patrick Manning Lonely Goats RC 10k
Samantha Manning Lonely Goats RC 10k
Irena Marcinek Ryston Runners AC 10k
Louise Marsden Tri-Anglia TC 10k
Tim McClean 10k
Robert McKillop Lonely Goats RC 10k
Ethan Mercer 10k
Susan Moore Norfolk Gazelles RC 10k
Chris Moore Norfolk Gazelles RC 10k
Jonathan Moore 10k
Wendy Moss Lonely Goats RC 10k
Laura Mulley Beccles and Bungay Harriers 10k
Jane Mulley Beccles and Bungay Harriers 10k
John Neenan Lonely Goats RC 10k
Ben Newbrook 10k
Warren Newell Lonely Goats RC 10k
Gemma Newson 10k
Declan Nicol 10k
Nicola Nobbs Lonely Goats RC 10k
Sarah Norman Waveney Valley AC 10k
Joanne Orford Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Glenn Orford Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Craig Osborn Heveningham Hares 10k
Lauren Page 10k
Ross Palgrave 10k
Chris Palmer Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Andy Palmer Randle 10k
Cameron Panting 10k
Jessica Parker Norfolk Gazelles RC 10k
Daniel Patterson 10k
Faith Pearce Norfolk Gazelles RC 10k
Nicola Peck Lonely Goats RC 10k
Carolyn Penn 10k
Kelly Piesse 10k
Adam Pimble Team Dunerunner 10k
Edward Pinch Tri-Anglia TC 10k
Martin Pitchers 10k
Philip Powles 10k
Stephen Pulfer Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Robert Quinlan Norfolk Gazelles RC 10k
Wayne Ramsbottom Dereham Runners AC 10k
Edward Rawlings North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Alison Read Aylsham Runners 10k
Glen Reynolds 10k
Paul Richardson Dereham Runners AC 10k
Amy Ring Norwich Road Runners 10k
Chris Rivett 10k
Jim Roberts Lonely Goats RC 10k
Stacy Robertson Lonely Goats RC 10k
Sean Robson North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Danny Roger 10k
Lyndsey Roger 10k
Mark Rose Ipswich JAFFA RC 10k
Lee Roth Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Andy Rowles Dereham Runners AC 10k
Shannon Rumsby 10k
Martin Sanders North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Sharon Saunders 10k
Stuart Sayer Norwich Road Runners 10k
Jonny Sayer Breakfast Club 10k
Michael Scarff Lonely Goats RC 10k
Rob Sears Wikiwiki Tri Team 10k
Steve Sharp 10k
Kelly Shaw Team Dunerunner 10k
Matthew Shorten Vibes Tribe 10k
Louise Shorten Vibes Tribe 10k
Tracey Showers North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Bec Simpson 10k
Camilla Skarin 10k
Elaine Smith 10k
David Smith Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Kevin Smith 10k
Mark Smith Lonely Goats RC 10k
Alan Smith 10k
Rachael Smith Lonely Goats RC 10k
Lindsay Smith 10k
Sarah-Jane Smith Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Deborah Spinks 10k
Paul Spooner 10k
John Stares North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Aaron Stearman North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Nathan Stearman Norwich Road Runners 10k
Gary Stevens Norwich Road Runners 10k
David Stevens 10k
Anna Stevenson Lonely Goats RC 10k
Kelly Stone 10k
Kirsty Sturman 10k
Michael Sudds 10k
Hayley Summerfield 10k
Jack Sutton 10k
Jason Tassie 10k
Loren Taylor Wikiwiki Tri Team 10k
Robin Taylor 10k
Ro Teeuw 10k
Helen Terry Norfolk Gazelles RC 10k
Helen Thacker 10k
Dave Thomas Norwich Road Runners 10k
Paul Timson Wymondham AC 10k
Mark Townsend Norwich Road Runners 10k
Steven Turnbull 10k
Denis Tuttle Lonely Goats RC 10k
Denis Tuttle Lonely Goats RC 10k
Will Tuttle Lonely Goats RC 10k
Casey Walker 10k
Jacky Walsingham 10k
Abigail Walter-Browne 10k
Vicky Wardrope 10k
Laura Waters 10k
Hayley Watson 10k
Laura Watson Runners next the sea 10k
Karen Webb 10k
Mark Weldon Wymondham AC 10k
Nicola Weldon Wymondham AC 10k
Elizabeth White 10k
Lauren Whitehead 10k
Katy Whiting Wymondham AC 10k
Ruth Wilby 10k
Christine Williams Wymondham AC 10k
Kerry Wood 10k
Emily Woodfield Tri-Anglia TC 10k
Oliver Wortley 10k
Paul Wright 10k
Tyrone Young Team Dunerunner 10k
Lee Youngs 10k
keith blake Wymondham AC 10k