Harling 10k

Date: 12/07/2020

Location: East Harling

Website: link

Whilst taking in the flat roads from East Harling to Bridgham this fast race will then take you through a short forest section before finishing with the final 2km on the roads back to the recreation ground with the opportunity for a fast finish in front of family and friends!

Medal and goody bag for all finishers plus trophies for top finishers in each category.

The race is organised by the East Harling 10k Committee.

  • On Site Parking

  • Chip Timing

  • Toilets

  • Baggage Drop Off

  • Changing rooms

  • Pre race warm up (TBC)

  • Showers

  • Massage service

  • Refreshments

First Aid
A suitable medical provider will be in attendance on the day and the course will be marshalled to provide assistance. There will also be a sweep marshal following the race to ensure that nobody is left behind and that all runners are accounted for.

Entries are non-refundable and unfortunately cannot be deferred but transfers are available until midnight on 04/07/2020. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10k 10:30 am
17%
Affiliated £15.00
Unaffiliated £17.00
Name Club Wave
Peter Adams Rickinghall Runners 10k
Louise Adams Diss Heywood Joggers 10k
Andy Balfe Central Park Athletics 10k
Tracy Balfe Central Park Athletics 10k
Christine Barker Diss Heywood Joggers 10k
Peter Barrett Attleborough Athletics Academy 10k
Catherine Bartrum 10k
Paul Bartrum 10k
Sheli Blackburn Harling AC 10k
Keith Blake Norwich Road Runners 10k
Lin Bolton Stowmarket 10k
Shaun Braybrook Wymondham AC 10k
Andrew Brown 10k
Sarah Burnage 10k
Caine Burton 10k
Jonathan Campion Lonely Goats RC 10k
Sherralyn Carlton 10k
Sue Cattermole 10k
Lindsay Churchman Nil 10k
Ben Churchman Diss & District AC 10k
Paul Claughton Harling AC 10k
Theresa Colby Norwich Road Runners 10k
Scott Colby 10k
Victoria Coleman 10k
Micky Collings 10k
Anneke Cook Wymondham AC 10k
Stephen Dady Wymondham AC 10k
Theresa Dooley Norfolk Gazelles RC 10k
Mark Dungar 10k
Peter Elliott Thetford AC 10k
Caroline Felton 10k
Andrew Fish 10k
Diane Fisk Diss Heywood Joggers 10k
Gemma Garland 10k
Steven Garland Harling AC 10k
Mark Garnham 10k
Martin Gooderham Harling AC 10k
Jennifer Gould City of Norwich AC 10k
Jimmy Harris 10k
Dave Harveyson 10k
Chris Haystead Norfolk Gazelles RC 10k
Valerie Higgins 10k
Carl Higgins 10k
Zak Houghton City of Norwich AC 10k
Caroline Houghton Wymondham AC 10k
David Houghton Wymondham AC 10k
Richard Houston Diss Heywood Joggers 10k
Victoria Howell Thetford AC 10k
Victoria Hunter-Lines Team Dunerunner 10k
Mark Hunter-Lines Team Dunerunner 10k
Becca Kineavy Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Jason Knights 10k
Laura Lawrence Lonely Goat RC 10k
Claire Lister Diss Heywood Joggers 10k
Lisa Lummis Rickinghall Runners 10k
Nicola McGee Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Stephanie McLelland 10k
Marina Murdoch Wymondham AC 10k
Warren Newell Lonely Goat RC 10k
Gemma Nunn 10k
Daren Peacock Brandon Fern Hoppers 10k
Bob Pearson Norfolk Gazelles RC 10k
Clive Purbrook Newmarket Joggers 10k
Graham Rose 10k
Kevin Rowe Norwich Road Runners 10k
Graham Sampson Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Sarah Scales 10k
James Scott 10k
Wendy Smith Norwich Road Runners 10k
Glenn Smith 10k
Jenny Sparkes Norwich Road Runners 10k
Paul Spooner 10k
Shirley Standley Thetford AC 10k
Martin Steele Lonely Goat RC 10k
Ruth Steele Coltishall Jaguars RC 10k
Matthew Stocks 10k
Barry Stocks 10k
Graham Turner 10k
Andy Walter Norfolk Gazelles RC 10k
Nick Watts 10k
Sarah Watts Diss & District AC 10k
Rebecca Wicks Lonely Goat RC 10k
Jane Williams Harling AC 10k
Rob Winner Wymondham AC 10k
david bonfield 10k
charlene calladine Diss & District AC 10k