Harling 10k

Date: 24/07/2022

Location: East Harling

Website: link

Whilst taking in the flat roads from East Harling to Bridgham this fast race will then take you through a short forest section before finishing with the final 2km on the roads back to the recreation ground with the opportunity for a fast finish in front of family and friends!

Medal and goody bag for all finishers plus trophies for top finishers in each category.

The race is organised by the East Harling 10k Committee.

  • On Site Parking

  • Chip Timing

  • Toilets

  • Baggage Drop Off

  • Changing rooms

  • Pre race warm up (TBC)

  • Showers

  • Massage service

  • Refreshments

First Aid
A suitable medical provider will be in attendance on the day and the course will be marshalled to provide assistance. There will also be a sweep marshal following the race to ensure that nobody is left behind and that all runners are accounted for.

Entries are non-refundable and unfortunately cannot be deferred but transfers are available until midnight on 09/07/2022. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10k 10:30 am
68%
Affiliated £15.00
Unaffiliated £17.00
Name Club Race/Wave
Peter Adams Rickinghall Runners 10k
Louise Adams Diss Heywood Joggers 10k
James Aldridge 10k
Barry Allen Lonely Goat RC 10k
David Allum Norfolk Harriers RC 10k
Hannah Arnott 10k
James Arnott 10k
Claire Atkinson 10k
Owen Atkinson 10k
Kirk Bagge Bure Valley Harriers 10k
Andy Balfe Central Park Athletics 10k
Tracy Balfe Central Park Athletics 10k
Christine Barker Diss Heywood Joggers 10k
Peter Barrett Attleborough Athletics Academy 10k
Jason Beeton Newmarket Joggers 10k
Jake Blackburn 10k
Sheli Blackburn Harling AC 10k
Keith Blake Wymondham AC 10k
Keith Blake Norwich Road Runners 10k
Alex Blakely 10k
Ron Bloomfield Lonely Goat RC 10k
Lin Bolton Stowmarket Striders RC 10k
David Bonfield 10k
Matthew Bovett 10k
Shaun Braybrook Wymondham AC 10k
Michael Briggs 10k
Stephen Brimson 10k
Caine Burton 10k
Hugh Burton Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10k
Sue Burton 10k
Mike Burton Attleborough Athletics Academy 10k
Derek Bye Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Charlene Calladine Diss & District AC 10k
Jonathan Campion Lonely Goat RC 10k
Charlie Canham Diss & District AC 10k
Sherralyn Carlton 10k
Peter Casson Lonely Goat RC 10k
Thomas Catchpole Lonely Goat RC 10k
Rochelle Catchpole Lonely Goat RC 10k
Sue Cattermole 10k
Stuart Chapman Dereham Runners AC 10k
Michelle Chapman Dereham Runners AC 10k
Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Ben Churchman Diss & District AC 10k
Lindsay Churchman 10k
Angus Clark Harling AC 10k
Peter Clarke Diss & District AC 10k
Jane Clarke City of Norwich AC 10k
Paul Claughton Harling AC 10k
Scott Colby 10k
Theresa Colby Norwich Road Runners 10k
Victoria Coleman 10k
Lorraine Collett Diss Heywood Joggers 10k
Micky Collings 10k
Vincent Cook 10k
Morgan Crane Thetford AC 10k
Linda Cusack Thetford AC 10k
Stephen Dady Wymondham AC 10k
Kate Day 10k
Samantha Deal Harling Athletic Club 10k
Kirsty Dekeyzer 10k
Joe Denton Harling AC 10k
Patrick Dickinson 10k
Mark Dungar 10k
Katie Durkin 10k
Eleanor Edge 10k
Karen Egan Haywood Joggers 10k
Craig Egan Haywood Joggers 10k
Anne Ellen Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Peter Elliott Thetford AC 10k
Andrew Fish 10k
Amberley Fitzalan-Cram Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Greg Florence 10k
Sarah Ford Harling AC 10k
Steven Fowler 10k
Garrick Fox Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Chris Frary 10k
Tim Frost 10k
Gemma Garland 10k
Steven Garland Harling AC 10k
Mark Garnham 10k
Daniel Gatward 10k
Karen Glenister 10k
Martin Gooderham Harling AC 10k
Carrie Goucher 10k
Jennifer Gould City of Norwich AC 10k
Ian Graveling 10k
Melanie Green Garboldisham Fox Trotters 10k
Stuart Green 10k
Graeme Hall Fordy Runs 10k
Sarah Hanlon Diss & District AC 10k
Jimmy Harris 10k
Dave Harveyson 10k
Anna Hayward Thetford AC 10k
Lesley Heath Harling AC 10k
Carl Higgins 10k
Graham Hobbs Dereham Runners & AC 10k
Olivia Hodgson 10k
David Hooton Brandon Fern Hoppers 10k
Emma Hough 10k
David Houghton Wymondham AC 10k
Caroline Houghton Wymondham AC 10k
Zak Houghton City of Norwich AC 10k
Andy Housego 10k
Richard Houston Diss Heywood Joggers 10k
Chris Howard Wymondham AC 10k
Victoria Howell Thetford AC 10k
Kim Howson 10k
Victoria Hunter-Lines Team Dunerunner 10k
Mark Hunter-Lines Team Dunerunner 10k
Damian Jermy 10k
Donna Jolly Haywood Joggers 10k
Matt Jubb 10k
Cheryl Kershaw 10k
Becca Kineavy Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Stuart King Brandon Fern Hoppers 10k
Richard King 10k
Jason Knights 10k
Robert Knights 10k
John Lambert Harling AC 10k
Gill Lambert 10k
Simon Lambert 10k
Stewart Life 10k
Billy Life North Norfolk Harriers AC 10k
Samantha Lingwood Dereham Runners AC 10k
Claire Lister Diss Heywood Joggers 10k
Kirsty London 10k
Ciaran Long 10k
Luis Lozano 10k
Michael Lozano 10k
Kathryn Marsh 10k
John McCabe 10k
Katie McElroy 10k
Sue Meadows Diss Heywood Joggers 10k
Victoria Mitchell Diss Heywood Joggers 10k
Natasha Mold 10k
Jason Mold 10k
Samuel Mooney 10k
Leonora Munson Renagade Runners 10k
James Munson Renagade Runners 10k
Marina Murdoch Wymondham AC 10k
Marina Murdoch Wymondham AC 10k
John Neville 10k
Warren Newell Lonely Goat RC 10k
Chloe Newman 10k
Bernard Nunn Lonely Goat RC 10k
Yvonne Osborne 10k
Roger Osborne 10k
Cameron Panting 10k
Duncan Partridge 10k
Luke Pavey Harling AC 10k
Maryanne Peters 10k
Nicola Pickering 10k
Julie Pickering 10k
Melissa Pilmer 10k
Natasha Powell City of Norwich AC 10k
Tracey Pratt 10k
Steve Prest 10k
Phil Priest Diss & District AC 10k
Debbie Priest Diss & District AC 10k
Suzanne Pudney 10k
Clive Purbrook Newmarket Joggers 10k
James Raven 10k
Nicola Raven 10k
Jo Rayner Wymondham AC 10k
Fred Rednall Attleborough Athletics Academy 10k
Sarah Richards 10k
Stuart Roberts 10k
Graham Rose 10k
Andy Rowles Dereham Runners & AC 10k
Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Sarah Scales 10k
James Scott 10k
Samantha Shelley Lonely Goat RC 10k
Barry Smith Thetford AC 10k
Glenn Smith 10k
Lyndsey Smith Diss & District AC 10k
Robert Spinks East Harling 10k
Paul Spooner 10k
Ruth Steele Fordy Runs Running Club 10k
Helen Stephens 10k
Hayley Stimpson 10k
Matthew Stocks 10k
Barry Stocks 10k
Kim Stone Waveney Valle 10k
Tanya Strachan 10k
Ellie Stradling Thetford AC 10k
Jayne Stringer Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10k
Sarah Stubbs City of Norwich AC 10k
Stuart Taylor 10k
Edward Theaker The Foxtrotters 10k
Mark Thorpe Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Paul Timson Wymondham AC 10k
Jan Totterdale Dereham Runners & AC 10k
Kirstie Trowse Thetford AC 10k
Victoria Tustian 10k
Frank Tyldesley Bury St Edmunds Pacers 10k
Neil Vendy Thetford AC 10k
Carri Vendy Thetford AC 10k
Vilma Vensloviene Thetford AC 10k
Sarah Wakefield Dereham Runners AC 10k
Phil Wakefield Dereham Runners AC 10k
Karl Walker Harling AC 10k
Tracy Walker Lonely Goat RC 10k
Michele Walters Diss Heywood Joggers 10k
Nick Watts 10k
Sarah Watts Diss & District AC 10k
Michal Wegrzyn OLAWS Zlotoryja 10k
Sam Weller North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Dannielle Whatling Diss & District AC 10k
Paul Wheeler 10k
Paul Whiten 10k
Jane Williams Harling AC 10k
Georgia Williams Wymondham AC 10k
Simon Wingfield 10k
Julie Winner Wymondham AC 10k
Molly Wones 10k
Jane Wood Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Martin Wood Attleborough Athletics Academy 10k
Ed Wright 10k
Miles Yaxley 10k