George Munday Virtual 10k

Date: 08/11/2020

Location: Anywhere

Website: link

Although we are unable to run the George Munday 10K in its usual format this year, we are
delighted to announce The GM 10K Virtual Race. Runners can be flexible around the time and venue of their race and will receive a unique Remembrance Sunday themed medal for the 2020 race, as they have in previous years.

We will also continue with our traditional pre-race Remembrance Ceremony and two minutes silence, which will be available online from Remembrance Sunday.

The race cost, including the medal posted to your address, is £10. We hope that you are able to join us virtually on this occasion and in person on 14 th November 2021 for next year’s event.

Please note that entry into this virtual race is entirely independent of the original race. Deferred entries from the original race to the 2021 race will remain in place. Entries to the current race are
non-refundable.

Full details of the virtual race are:
Date: 8th November 2020
Location: Anywhere
Distance: 10k,
When: Any time during the weekend of 7 th and 8 th November
Evidence: Submit your evidence using Strava, Garmin, Map my Run or similar. Either by sharing your race URL from your tracker or by uploading a screenshot of your completed race. This can be done in your user profile on Total Race Timing, just log in and hit the button next to your entry.
Entry Fee: £10
Number of places: 100
Age limits: 16 and over

Where to find the Remembrance Ceremony: https://www.facebook.com/ThreeCountiesRC/ 

One important final request: While it would be great if you want to run the usual GM10K
course, please make sure that you comply with the then current Covid guidelines in doing so.

Entries are non-refundable and non-transferable.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10k 00:00 am
67%
10k £10.00
Name Club Wave
Teresa Abel Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Dawn Allen Halmer Harriers 10k
James Arran March AC 10k
Dawn Ball Three Counties Running Club 10k
Angie Barker Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Daniel Barnes Three Counties Running Club 10k
Tamara Barnes Three Counties Running Club 10k
Amy Baxter Three Counties Running Club 10k
Jonathan Beesley Three Counties Running Club 10k
Tammy Bell Thorney Running Club 10k
Steve Bennington Three Counties Running Club 10k
Mike Blackledge March AC 10k
Adam Blake Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10k
Gary Bligh TCRC 10k
Wayne Bradley Eye Community Runners 10k
Tim Brammer March AC 10k
Shirley Browell Runners next the sea 10k
Alan Brown March AC 10k
Wendy Burgess Wymondham AC 10k
Sarah Clark Three Counties Running Club 10k
Steve Clarke Eye Community Runners 10k
Zoe Clarke Eye Community Runners 10k
James Constable Eye Community Runners 10k
Diane Constable Eye Community Runners 10k
Hilary Corrick Ranger Solent Running Sisters 10k
Kim Coultard Three Counties Running Club 10k
Hannah Daniel March AC 10k
Mark Darlow March AC 10k
Robert Darnell Lonely Goat RC 10k
Amanda Davies Lynnsport Ladybirds 10k
Lauren Day Three Counties Running Club 10k
Graeme Dedman March AC 10k
Sue Down 10k
Louise Drew Three Counties Running Club 10k
Paul Dunthorne 10k
Vicky Dunthorne 10k
Christine Easthall King's Lynn Community Runners 10k
Lynne Eborall Renegade Runners 10k
Tracey Else Three Counties Running Club 10k
Katie Fenn Coltishall Jaguars RC 10k
Andrew Fovargue March AC 10k
Maria Frary Renegade Runners 10k
Annette Garner 10k
Emily Garry March AC 10k
Carl Golder Eye Community Runners 10k
Esther Goodwin Thorney Running Club 10k
Zoƫ Gourley Three Counties Running Club 10k
Helen Gowing 10k
Melvin Green Three Counties Running Club 10k
Shaun Hamer Ryston Runners AC 10k
Lisa Harris West Norfolk Run Walk 10k
Lucy Harrison Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Wendy Harrison March AC 10k
Daniella Hart PANVAC 10k
Matthew Hunter Three Counties Running Club 10k
Alice Ingman Three Counties Running Club 10k
Mike Jackman Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10k
Owen Jary Ryston Runners AC 10k
Donna Johnson Three Counties Running Club 10k
Sarah Johnson Three Counties Running Club 10k
Matt Jones 10k
Bec Judge 10k
Sally Kelly 10k
Nicki Kighlty 10k
Martin Lainsbury Eye Community Runners 10k
Sarah Lamb Three Counties Running Club 10k
Tony Lamb Three Counties Running Club 10k
Liam Lambert March AC 10k
Tina Lambert March AC 10k
Di Lettice Halmer Harriers 10k
Jon Long March AC 10k
Amanda Lopez Thorney Running Club 10k
Sarah-jane Macdonald Three Counties Running Club 10k
Dean Markillie March AC 10k
Mark Mattless Three Counties Running Club 10k
Anne-Marie Mattless Three Counties Running Club 10k
Victoria May Three Counties Running Club 10k
Lou Mayer Up and Out Ladies Running Club 10k
Jacqueline McGonigle Three Counties Running Club 10k
Sarah Melton-Whitelam Three Counties Running Club 10k
Helen Melville Ryston Runners AC 10k
Ade Mills Fenland Running Club 10k
James Moon March AC 10k
Rachel Morgan Renegade Runners 10k
Warren Newell Lonely Goat RC 10k
Rachael Nichols Fenland Running Club 10k
Patricia Norris March AC 10k
Alison Norton Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Kanina O'neil March AC 10k
Dawn Pammenter 10k
Matthew Parker 10k
Gordon Pearson Eye Community Runners 10k
Philip Penn 10k
Kate Penn Ryston Runners AC 10k
Diane Petchell Three Counties Running Club 10k
Aaron Petts Three Counties Running Club 10k
Andrew Plume Fenland Running Club 10k
Tracy Pratt Three Counties Running Club 10k
Jonathan Quail Three Counties Running Club 10k
Robert Quinlan Norfolk Gazelles RC 10k
Cameron Raven Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Warren Reed Three Counties Running Club 10k
Vicki Reed Thorney Running Club 10k
Sarah Rippon Fenland Running Club 10k
Steven Robinett March AC 10k
Fay Scrivener March AC 10k
Claire Sibley Thorney Running Club 10k
Jennie Sinclair Three Counties Running Club 10k
Odette Smee Thorney Running Club 10k
Julie Smith Thorney Running Club 10k
Janette Smith Three Counties Running Club 10k
Vanessa Smithson Halmer Harriers 10k
Jayne Spurrier Three Counties Running Club 10k
Bryony Stocks 10k
Ewa Szczygielska Three Counties Running Club 10k
Rob Tarry Renegade Runners 10k
David Towns Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10k
Steven Tucker Halmer Harriers 10k
Helene Upchurch Thorney Running Club 10k
Imogen Varnham TCRC 10k
Grant Varnham None. 10k
Dawn Veal March AC 10k
Laura Vincent Three Counties Running Club 10k
Sue Ward March AC 10k
Heidi Warren 10k
Emma Welham 10k
Steve Whitelam Three Counties Running Club 10k
Richard Wilkins Ryston Runners AC 10k
Charlie Wilson Ryston Runners AC 10k
Libby Woodhouse Runners next the sea 10k
Paul Woodhouse Runners next the sea 10k
Andrew Wool March AC 10k
Roy Young Eye Community Runners 10k
jordan lancaster March AC 10k