Run Sandringham 10k

Date: 26/09/2021

Location: Sandringham

Website: link

Run Sandringham looks forward to welcoming hundreds of runners of all abilities and ages to the Royal Estate, to run 10K, which will aim to raise many thousands of pounds for good causes.
Taking place on Sunday 26th September 2021 and organised by Good Running Events, Run Sandringham 10K will be a major event in the East Anglian running calendar.

With a start and finish within the Royal estate, the event boasts a super scenic 10K route around the grounds of Sandringham Estate, Her Majesty The Queen’s winter retreat.

Don't miss it!

Registration Open: 8.00am

10K Start: 9.30am

Age limits – 16 years or older on race day

There is a strict limit of 1000 general entry places available for this event, in order to ensure it can go ahead. Should COVID measures not apply in September 2021, additional places may become available at the organisers discretion.

Should COVID measures still be apply in September 2021, full details on rules will be shared before the event, including wave starts, social distancing.

A bespoke medal and finish goodies will be available to all runners, with chip timing in operation from Total Race Timing, and Photography from Epic Action Imagery.

Prizes are awarded to the top three male and female runners.

The main race will start and finish within the Sandringham Estate, and take in the stunning countryside views of Sandringham, and the Royal House. This race will be suitable for all abilities. The course will be marshalled and clearly signposted. Unfortunately no pets, wheelchairs or prams.

Registration will be open from 8:00am, and you will need to line up in the queue designated by your surname. Runners MUST write their name, any medical condition, emergency contact name and contact number on reverse of their race number where requested.

The course is mainly on the trails through and surrounding the estate, as well as roads and pavements. Although the race route follows quiet roads, they are NOT CLOSED from traffic and are narrow in some places. Please follow Marshal’s directions at all times and keep to the left unless instructed otherwise.

There is no time limit on this event.

Medical teams will be present onsite - if you feel pain, experience dizziness or any other symptoms immediately stop running and seek help from a marshal, who can radio through for medical assistance.

There will be a designated water station on the course, at around the 5K point, but if you are able to please bring your own water with you to consume where needed.

For participant safety, Headphones of any type are banned from the race. Anyone seen wearing them will be disqualified and removed from the results.

Appropriate footwear should be worn. The routes are a mix of road and trail.

Unfortunately, refunds are not available, but if you are unable to run on the day, transfers are available on the website until 28 days before the race, for no additional charge. After this date, PLEASE DO NOT pass your race number to someone else. If this is identified, both the runner and ‘new runner’ will be disqualified, banned from future races and referred to the permit regulators.

Ample parking is available at the Sandringham Estate.

Photos and video will be taken on the day, and details shared with runners in the post race email and on social media.

Entries are non-refundable and unfortunately cannot be deferred but transfers are available until midnight on 29/08/2021. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10k 09:30 am
42%
Affiliated Entry (inc admin fee) £21.90
Unaffiliated Entry (inc admin fee) £23.90
Name Club Wave
Glen Allott Lonely Goats RC 10k
Neil Anderton Dereham Runners AC 10k
Stuart Andrews Beccles and Bungay Harriers 10k
Joanna Andrews Beccles and Bungay Harriers 10k
Alan Anglin 10k
Katie Annison 10k
Nicola Armstrong Worlingham Roadrunnerz 10k
Carole Armstrong Run DMC 10k
Stephanie Arnold 10k
James Ashby 10k
Catherine Ashby 10k
Robin Ashe Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Christine Ashe Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Lisa Austin 10k
Nina Baisley 10k
Pippa Baker 10k
Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10k
Nigel Banyard Kings Lynn Triathlon Club 10k
Michael Barber 10k
James Barford 10k
Sarah Barford 10k
Adam Barnard 10k
Amanda-jayne Barnes Lynnsport Ladybirds 10k
Jason Batterbee 10k
Richard Bavey 10k
Alexandra Bavey 10k
Philip Beck 10k
Andrea Bell Norwich Road Runners 10k
David Bell Norwich Road Runners 10k
Tara Betts Runners next the sea 10k
Sarah Bird 10k
Tim Blackburne 10k
Kim Blazer 10k
Madeleine Boldero Rito 10k
Lucy Bonham 10k
Michelle Boswell Team Bex 10k
Scott Boswell Team Bex 10k
Helen Bowen 10k
Neil Bridger 10k
Vanja Briggs Coltishall Jaguars RC 10k
Jason Brighton Norwich Road Runners 10k
Gail Brighton 10k
Sue Brockhouse Tri-Anglia TC 10k
Lisa Brooks 10k
Dawn Brown Lynnsport Ladybirds 10k
Iain Brown 10k
Andrew Brown Ely Runners 10k
Meryn Buck Worlingham Roadrunnerz 10k
Jacqui Buck Worlingham Roadrunnerz 10k
Matt Buckoke Norfolk Harriers 10k
Holly Bunn City of Norwich AC 10k
Scott Burrell Halmer Harriers 10k
Nicola Busby 10k
Fiona Butler Ely Triathlon Club 10k
Suzy Butler 10k
Alan Butterworth 10k
Barbara Button 10k
Nick Caistor 10k
Lucy Campbell Norfolk Harriers 10k
Miguel Cann 10k
Rebecca Cantrill Worlingham Roadrunnerz 10k
Louise Carroll Waveney Valley AC 10k
Mike Carter 10k
Ellie Challacombe 10k
Francesca Chilvers 10k
Suzanne Clapp 10k
Ben Clarke 10k
Kerry Clarke 10k
Clemence Claxton 10k
Mark Clues Tri-Anglia TC 10k
Liz Clues Tri-Anglia TC 10k
Neil Cockerton Lonely Goat RC 10k
Mark Collins Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Jenna Conway 10k
Shaun Conway 10k
Simon Cook 10k
Jennifer Cook Lynnsport Ladybirds 10k
Jamie Copeman 10k
Kevin Copeman-lamoureux Worlingham Roadrunnerz 10k
A Copeman-lamoureux Worlingham Roadrunnerz 10k
Helen Core 10k
Olivia Corfield 10k
Katie Cowie 10k
Katy Coysh 10k
Judy Crooks Norwich Road Runners 10k
Steve Cross Waveney Valley AC 10k
Kirsty Cross Waveney Valley AC 10k
Rachel Crowhurst 10k
Samantha Culham 10k
Mark Cummins 10k
Ali Cutter 10k
Claire Daniels-Tipton Fordy Runs 10k
Amanda Davies Lynnsport Ladybirds 10k
Vicky Davies Run Things 10k
Paolo De Marco Tri-Anglia TC 10k
Oliver Dennis 10k
Kelly Dennis Fordy Runs 10k
Sarah Donovan 10k
Keith Doughty Team Dunerunner 10k
Lynne Dowdy Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Ryan Downing 10k
Andy Doyle Renegade Runners 10k
Clodagh Drewry Fitcamp Fittie 10k
Helen Driver Renegade Runners 10k
Andrew Dudley 10k
Kyleigh Dudley 10k
Sean Dunn 10k
Chris Dye 10k
William Edmonds GoodGym Norwich 10k
Sammy-Jo Edwards Worlingham Roadrunnerz 10k
Frank Ellis Tri-Anglia TC 10k
David Evans Wymondham AC 10k
Kate Eveson Worlingham Roadrunnerz 10k
Brian Ewens 10k
Jane Ferguson 10k
Kevin Finch Lonely Goat RC 10k
Diane Fisk 10k
Amanda Fitch 10k
Julian Flatt Lonely Goat RC 10k
Tom Foot 10k
Emma Ford Run DMC 10k
Jamie Forshaw 10k
Alan Fountain 10k
Digby Frammingham 10k
Louise Freeman Aviva Run Community 10k
Mark Freeman 10k
Ria Freeman Beccles & Bungay Harriers 10k
Peter French 10k
Michelle Gavin 10k
Steven Gigli Pilch 10k
Lucy Godfrey 10k
Luke Godwin 10k
Ellen Gooding King's Lynn Community Runners 10k
David Goodwin Norfolk Gazelles RC 10k
Anna Gook Worlingham Roadrunnerz 10k
Philippa Gott 10k
Linzi Gray 10k
Nicola Green Lonely Goat RC 10k
Andrew Green Lonely Goat RC 10k
Paul Greenfield non-affiliated 10k
Haley Griggs 10k
Dave Grimes 10k
LISA HARRIS Ryston Runners 10k
SUE HUDSON 10k
Michael Haddon 10k
Rob Hall Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Sally Hammerton Norfolk Harriers 10k
Laura Hammerton 10k
Lynsey Hare 10k
Kerry Harman 10k
Ben Harris 10k
Stephen Harris 10k
Juliet Harris 10k
Lucy Harrison Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Louise Harrod Waveney Valley AC 10k
Lou Hartnett Ely Triathlon Club 10k
Natalie Hawes 10k
Jim Hayes North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
David Head Fordy Runs 10k
Laura Head Fordy Runs 10k
Sam Herbert Fordy Runs 10k
Michelle Hewitt Worlingham Roadrunnerz 10k
Simon Hill 10k
Elizabeth Hindler 10k
Alison Hodgson Runners next the sea 10k
Samantha Holmes 10k
Libby Homer 10k
Julie Hooton Brandon Fern Hoppers 10k
David Hooton Brandon Fern Hoppers 10k
Andrea Hopkins 10k
Amanda Hopkinson 10k
Thomas Hopkinson Aylsham Runners 10k
Andy Housego 10k
Jamie Houten 10k
Sabrina Houten 10k
David Howell Runners next the sea 10k
Victoria Howell 10k
Alison Howlett Worlingham Roadrunnerz 10k
Annie Hughes Lonely Goats RC 10k
Rachel Hughes 10k
Benjamin Humphrey 10k
Alison Hurren Worlingham Roadrunnerz 10k
Dave Ince 10k
Dawn Inger 10k
Susan Irving Lonely goat Running club 10k
Louise Jackson Norwich Road Runners 10k
Robert James Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Owen Jary Ryston Runners AC 10k
Jane John 10k
Amanda Jones 10k
Deanna Karapetyan 10k
Ian Keal 10k
James Keeler 10k
Sarah Keen 10k
Kerri Kempster 10k
Ashley Kendal 10k
Stu Kenrick Lonely Goat RC 10k
Kelly Kincaid 10k
James King Norfolk Harriers 10k
Kevin Kisby Worlingham Roadrunnerz 10k
Clare Kitchener Lynnsport Ladybirds 10k
Phil Kitney 10k
Vikki Knights Harriers of Derham 10k
Sarah Knights 10k
Colin Kunz Redway Runners 10k
Peter Laddiman Norfolk Harriers 10k
Lisa Lammiman Ladybirds 10k
Mark Lammiman 10k
Stephanie Laurence City of Norwich AC 10k
Martin Law Reepham Runners 10k
Rebecca Lawrence 10k
Foster Laws 10k
Ben Lawson 10k
Lisa Lee Renegade Runners 10k
Jo Leeks 10k
Grace Lees-Maffei 10k
Helen Lewis 10k
Rob Lines Tri-Anglia TC 10k
Morgan Lingley 10k
Shannon Loades 10k
Kate Lovewell 10k
G Lucas 10k
Elaine Lumley 10k
Caren Maidment Coltishall Jaguars RC 10k
Rachel Martell 10k
Kate Matthews Wymondham AC 10k
Joe Matthews NA 10k
Kirsty Mayall Worlingham Roadrunnerz 10k
Gordon McAteer 10k
Emma McCann 10k
Sye McGibney 10k
Robert McKillop Lonely Goats RC 10k
Michael McKinstry 10k
Lyn Mcalister 10k
Serena Mears Worlingham Roadrunnerz 10k
Juliette Meek Ryston Runners AC 10k
Liz Meyer 10k
Jacqui Millard Lonely Goat RC 10k
Emma Miller Run DMC 10k
Barry Milligan 10k
Klara Moolman 10k
Jacomin Moolman 10k
Emma Moolman 10k
Dave Moon Lonely Goats RC 10k
David Moore 10k
Lucy Moore 10k
Richard Moore 10k
Alistair Morrell 10k
Antonia Moussakou 10k
Helen Mullins Lonely Goat RC 10k
Marina Murdoch Wymondham AC 10k
Stewart Nash 10k
John Nash RunDMC 10k
Janet Nash RunDMC 10k
Philip Neave Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Catherine Newcombe Lynnsport Ladybirds 10k
Sally Nicholls 10k
Sarah Nichols Worlingham Roadrunnerz 10k
Chris Nichols Worlingham Roadrunnerz 10k
Mark Nind Hurricane Striders 10k
Janet Noland Ely Runners 10k
Julia Norman Ryston Runners AC 10k
Bethany Norman 10k
Angela Norton 10k
Peter Norton 10k
Caroline Nunn 10k
Bernard Nunn Lonely Goats RC 10k
Sarah Oakley 10k
Simon Oakley 10k
Tristy Oliver 10k
Glenn Orford Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Joanne Orford Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
June Overett 10k
Simon Overett 10k
sally Owen Worlingham Roadrunnerz 10k
Andrew Owen Worlingham Roadrunnerz 10k
Ellie Oxborough 10k
Stuart Oxborough 10k
Carolyn Packham 10k
Gary Packham 10k
Carole Page Boston Community Runners 10k
Kerrie Page 10k
Philip Palmer 10k
Sally Panks 10k
Matthew Parker 10k
Jessica Parker Norfolk Gazelles RC 10k
Natalie Parnham 10k
Gavin Pauling 10k
Tessa Payne 10k
Debbie Pearson 10k
Stephen Peart 10k
Tom Pennington 10k
Gemma Perry 10k
Michael Persich Worlingham Roadrunnerz 10k
Aaron Petts Three Counties Running Club 10k
Robert Phyllyps 10k
Christine Pilbrow 10k
Christine Pitcher 10k
Alice Pitcher 10k
Emily Plumb TriHarman Norfolk Tri Club 10k
Heather Pocklington 10k
Hannah Polak 10k
Rachel Porter Lynnsport Ladybirds 10k
EM Punk Pilch 10k
Clive Purbrook Newmarket Joggers 10k
Grainne Purvis Waveney Valley AC 10k
Jonathan Puxley Beccles and Bungay Harriers 10k
Sean Radford TrainAsONE 10k
Clare Randall 10k
Abbie Ransom 10k
Karen Rayner 10k
Sean Rayner Team Eat natural 10k
Lee Richardson 10k
Will Riley 10k
Natalie Riseborough 10k
Graham Robinson 10k
Jacquie Rodwell 10k
Nicky Roger Ryston Runners AC 10k
Tracy Rolland Redway Runners 10k
Stuart Rose 10k
Claire Rose Worlingham Roadrunnerz 10k
Greg Rowland 10k
Duncan Rowland non affiliated 10k
Cameron Rudd 10k
SARAH SMITH Worlingham Roadrunnerz 10k
Dean Salisbury 10k
Jim Sands 10k
Carole Sands 10k
Ian Sears 10k
Stacey Shiplee Beccles and Bungay Harriers 10k
Myfina Shuff 10k
Laura Sides 10k
Charlotte Skene 10k
Karen Skene Capel Cheetahs 10k
Simon Skinner Worlingham Roadrunnerz 10k
Howard Skoyles 10k
Caroline Skoyles 10k
Zillah Smart 10k
Paul Smith Harriers of Dereham 10k
Sarah Smith Harriers of Dereham 10k
Stuart Smith 10k
Andy Smith Coltishall Jaguars RC 10k
Rebecca Smith Eton Manor 10k
Heather Smith 10k
Jamie Smith Norwich Road Runners 10k
Claire Smithee 10k
Phil Soanes 10k
Emma Soanes 10k
Martin Sockett 10k
Sarah Sparkes Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Simon Sparkes Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Laura Spauls 10k
Brian Stanley 10k
Ruth Steele Coltishall Jaguars RC 10k
Emma Stevenson Hornsea Harriers 10k
Damo Steward 10k
Charli Still 10k
Dean Still 10k
Jonathan Strong 10k
Cynthia Symon 10k
Kirsty Tatum Worlingham Roadrunnerz 10k
Steven Teale 10k
Heidi Teixeira Thetford AC 10k
Victoria Temple 10k
Arvind Thandi 10k
Julia Thomas 10k
Dave Thomas Norwich Road Runners 10k
Chloe Thompson 10k
Steve Timberlake 10k
Paul Timson Wymondham AC 10k
Huw Tipton 10k
Jan Totterdale Dereham Runners AC 10k
Margaret Townsend 10k
Michael Townsend 10k
Stacey Toynton 10k
Karen Tricker 10k
Christopher Turner 10k
Denis Tuttle Lonely Goat RC 10k
Will Tuttle Lonely Goats RC 10k
Steve Vaughan 10k
Debby Vaughan 10k
Matthew Vernon 10k
Richard Vincent 10k
Maxine Vyse 10k
Nichola Vyse 10k
Richard Walker Norfolk Harriers 10k
Sonia Walker Tri-Anglia TC 10k
Tracy Walker 10k
Michael Wall 10k
Martin Wall Triharmen 10k
Carol Wall 10k
Darcy Ward 10k
Jacob Wardrop 10k
Laura Waters Lonely Goats RC 10k
Martin Watson 10k
Alice Watson 10k
Holly Westgarth 10k
Samantha White Lynnsport Ladybirds 10k
Steph Whyte Worlingham Roadrunnerz 10k
Melanie Widdows Lonely Goat RC 10k
Kelly Wigley Worlingham Roadrunnerz 10k
James Wild 10k
James Wilkins NA 10k
Rachael Wilkinson 10k
Sylvia Williamson Norwich Road Runners 10k
Matt Windle 10k
Monica Winzor Saile Beccles and Bungay Harriers 10k
Ewan Winzor Saile Beccles and Bungay Harriers 10k
Beck Wolf 10k
Emma Wood Ryston Runners AC 10k
Jodi Wood 10k
Jacquie Wood Dereham Runners AC 10k
Adrian Woods North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Ellen Wright 10k
Jemma Wright Beccles and Bungay Harriers 10k
Sarah Wright Lonely Goat RC 10k
Michael Wyard 10k
Tyrone Young Team Dunerunner 10k
colin forshaw 10k
justin gray 10k