Marriott's Way 10k

Date: 03/10/2021

Location: Aylsham to Reepham

Website: link

Competitors set off from Aylsham in waves, running along a 10 kilometre stretch of one of the popular Norfolk Trails. The race finishes in the historic Reepham Market Place where spectators are encouraged to cheer the runners over the finish line.

The mostly off-road and generally quite flat terrain, make this a great choice for beginner and experienced runners alike. Last year, the race went virtual, giving people from far flung places the chance to take part. 

Businesses and organisations are also encouraged to get involved, by getting a team of four together and taking up the MW10k corporate challenge. Last year the corporate challenge trophy was won by Norfolk County Council.

Entries are non-refundable and the transfer window is now closed.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
Wave 1 11:00 am
100%

Entrance limit reached for this race!

Affiliated £15.00
Unaffiliated £17.00
Wave 2 11:10 am
100%

Entrance limit reached for this race!

Affiliated £15.00
Unaffiliated £17.00
Wave 3 11:20 am
100%

Entrance limit reached for this race!

Affiliated £15.00
Unaffiliated £17.00
Wave 4 11:30 am
100%

Entrance limit reached for this race!

Affiliated £15.00
Unaffiliated £17.00
Waiting List 11:00 am
2%
Waiting List - Wave 1 - Affiliated £0.00
Waiting List - Wave 1 - Unaffiliated £0.00
Waiting List - Wave 2 - Affiliated £0.00
Waiting List - Wave 2 - Unaffiliated £0.00
Waiting List - Wave 3 - Affiliated £0.00
Waiting List - Wave 3 - Unaffiliated £0.00
Waiting List - Wave 4 - Affiliated £0.00
Waiting List - Wave 4 - Unaffiliated £0.00
Name Club Wave
Chris Andrews Lonely Goats RC Wave 1
Alan Anthony Dereham Runners AC Wave 1
Neil Ashley Wave 1
Nick Asker Wave 1
Chris Baker Aylsham Runners Wave 1
Lucy Baker Aylsham Runners Wave 1
Belinda Ballantyne Wave 1
Sue Beavis Reepham Runners Wave 1
Keith Blake Wymomdham AC Wave 1
Peter Bolton Reepham Runners Wave 1
Lin Bolton Reepham Runners Wave 1
James Bool Great Yarmouth Road Runners Wave 1
Jenny Boyle Wave 1
Alan Brailsford Wave 1
Sam Brewster Wave 1
Chris Brough Wymondham AC Wave 1
Jo Bygrave Norwich Road Runners Wave 1
Joshua Cadwallader Wave 1
Leon Carrara City of Norwich AC Wave 1
Stuart Clark Wave 1
Amy Clarke City of Norwich AC Wave 1
Julien Clarke Reepham Runners Wave 1
Anneke Cook Wymondham AC Wave 1
Alex Cook Wave 1
Jill Copeland Wave 1
Kelly Cornish Norwich Road Runners Wave 1
Luke Cornish Norwich Road Runners Wave 1
Brett Cornish Norwich Road Runners Wave 1
William Coulet Wave 1
Daniel Crowder Wave 1
Samuel Curson Wave 1
Jonathan Daly Wave 1
Marcus Darby Wave 1
Salena Dawson Norfolk Gazelles RC Wave 1
Lorrain Dawson Great Yarmouth Road Runners Wave 1
Oliver Dennis Wave 1
Layla Dickerson Wave 1
Philipp Dreyer Wave 1
Dave Edwards Wave 1
Melanie Elliott Reepham Runners Wave 1
Paul Elliott Wave 1
Simon Evans Wave 1
Ben Fenwick Wave 1
Hayley Fenwick Wave 1
Mark Fletcher Wave 1
Daniel Gatward Wave 1
Steve Genders Wave 1
Ian George Wave 1
Diane Gooch Waveney Valley AC Wave 1
Jennifer Gould GoodGym Norwich Wave 1
Lisa Greengrass Wymondham AC Wave 1
Daniel Greeves Wave 1
Rob Hall Bungay Black Dog RC Wave 1
Paul Hann Wave 1
Emily Harding Waveney Valley AC Wave 1
Graham Hardingham Norfolk Gazelles RC Wave 1
Michelle Harrison Wave 1
Hannah Harvey Wymondham AC Wave 1
Dean Hawkins Bure Valley Harriers Wave 1
Joseph Hemmings Wave 1
Rob Herne Cambridge & Coleridge AC Wave 1
Esme Hicks Norwich Road Runners Wave 1
Catherine Hodds Wave 1
Mark Hood Wave 1
William Howard North Norfolk Beach Runners Wave 1
James Hoyle Wave 1
Ruth Hoyle Norwich Road Runners Wave 1
Cheryl Hunt Reepham Runners Wave 1
Jason Hurst Wymondham AC Wave 1
Donna Jarvis Norwich Road Runners Wave 1
Andrew Johns Aylsham Runners Wave 1
Emily Jordan Wave 1
Tom Jordan Wave 1
Carol Keable Wave 1
Ross Kimball Wave 1
Peter Lang Waveney Valley AC Wave 1
Ed Large Wave 1
Helen Lewis Wave 1
Maria Lewis Wave 1
Morgan Lingley Wave 1
Lucy Llewellyn Wave 1
Steve Love Longdale Striders Wave 1
Robert Miller Wave 1
Sophie Mok Wave 1
Christopher Moss Norfolk Harriers Wave 1
Wendy Norton Wave 1
Thomas Nudd Norwich Road Runners Wave 1
Caroline Nunn Wave 1
Paul Oakley Horsham Joggers Wave 1
Howard Olby Norfolk Harriers Wave 1
Mike Ottley Reepham Runners Wave 1
Rick Page Wave 1
Ross Palgrave Wave 1
Brett Patterson Wave 1
Daniel Patterson Wave 1
Gavin Pauling Wave 1
Jonathan Percival Wave 1
Jules Pike Wave 1
Paul Quick Wave 1
Beth Ransome Wymondham AC Wave 1
Beverley Read Wymondham AC Wave 1
Tom Riches Wave 1
Louie Sandys Wave 1
Jo Savage Reepham Runners Wave 1
John Scoggins City of Norwich AC Wave 1
Farz Seddigh Wave 1
Diane Silsby Wave 1
Benjamin Smither Wave 1
Elizabeth Stafford Longdale Striders Wave 1
Clare Starling Reepham Runners Wave 1
Gareth Stevens Wave 1
Mark Storey City of Norwich AC Wave 1
Helen Strowger Wave 1
Paul Strowger Wave 1
Dave Thomas Norwich Road Runners Wave 1
Kevin Thompson Norfolk Harriers Wave 1
Mavis Thomson Reepham Runners Wave 1
Suzie Thurlow Wave 1
Darren Tubby Coltishall Jaguars RC Wave 1
Glenn Turner Wave 1
Luke Tyce Aylsham Runners Wave 1
Jessica Ward Lonely Goats RC Wave 1
Cat Wardell Wave 1
Tara Welsh Wave 1
Tony Werner Wave 1
Dominic West Wave 1
Nigel Whiteley Wave 1
Emily Whiteley Reepham Runners Wave 1
Katy Whiting Wymondham AC Wave 1
Eva Wilkes Tri Anglia Wave 1
Kevin Wright Wymondham AC Wave 1
Michael Wyard Wave 1
John Banning Wave 2
Sam Barry Wymondham AC Wave 2
Claudia Bartrum Wave 2
Isabel Baumber Wave 2
Keith Beswick Runners-next-the-Sea Wave 2
John Bishop Wave 2
Tim Braybrook Wave 2
Kim Braybrook Wave 2
Hannah Briggs Wave 2
Sue Brockhouse Tri-Anglia TC Wave 2
Della Brown Tri-Anglia TC Wave 2
Danny Burton Lonely Goats RC Wave 2
Nick Butler Wave 2
Mark Catling Lonely Goats RC Wave 2
Lou Chapman Wave 2
Kevin Chapman Norwich Road Runners Wave 2
Paul Choak Wave 2
Sue Cooke Alf Tupper Harriers Wave 2
Olivia Corfield Wave 2
Jason Corner Coltishall Jaguars RC Wave 2
Robert Darnell Wave 2
Samantha Dearing Wave 2
Abby Du Plessis Wave 2
Mark Duckett Wave 2
Zoe Ebbage Saffron Striders Wave 2
Mark Ellis Wave 2
Debby Evans Wave 2
David Evans Wymomdham AC Wave 2
Craig Farr Reepham Runners Wave 2
Rebecca Findlay Wave 2
Joe Findlay Wave 2
Andy Foreman Coltishall Jaguars RC Wave 2
Jake Gardiner Wave 2
Hazel Garrity Bungay Black Dog RC Wave 2
Terry Garrity Bungay Black Dog RC Wave 2
Sophie Getley Norfolk Harriers Wave 2
Steve Girling Norfolk Harriers Wave 2
Nina Goad Wave 2
Robert Groves Reepham Runners Wave 2
James Halls Wave 2
Andrew Hammond Norfolk Gazelles RC Wave 2
Rachel Hardingham Bungay Black Dog RC Wave 2
Stephen Haughton Hercules Wimbledon AC Wave 2
Neil Hesketh Wave 2
Peter Hibbit Wave 2
Roger Higgins Wave 2
Sally Higgins Wave 2
Laura Hood Wave 2
Sharon Hooton Wave 2
Shopie Houghton-Hood Wave 2
Jonathan Howes Wave 2
Jennifer Hoye Wave 2
Jane Hunt Beccles Triathlon Club Wave 2
Joanne Jackson Wymondham AC Wave 2
Sarah Keen Wave 2
Starkings Kelly Wave 2
Helen Keyworth TriHarman Norfolk Tri Club Wave 2
Phil King North Norfolk Beach Runners Wave 2
David King Wave 2
Craig Knights NA Wave 2
Roshan Lal Wave 2
Martin Law Reepham Runners Wave 2
Robert Lilly Wave 2
Julie Lincoln Wave 2
Bob Lyddon Runners-next-the-Sea Wave 2
Diane Marshall Wave 2
Emma McCann Wave 2
Simon Medler Wave 2
Amy Miller Wave 2
Philip Neave Bungay Black Dog RC Wave 2
Warren Newell Lonely Goat Wave 2
Polly Norton Wave 2
Lauren Page Wave 2
Michelle Parsons North Norfolk Beach Runners Wave 2
Nickolas Parsons Wave 2
Grenville Payne Wave 2
Lucy Perry Wave 2
David Petch Longdale Striders Wave 2
Nicola Pettit Wave 2
Emma Raines Wave 2
Clare Randall Wave 2
Alice Rees Wave 2
Peter Roach Wave 2
Stacy Robertson Norfolk Gazelles RC Wave 2
Ben Rogers Wave 2
Sarah Shiplee Beccles and Bungay Harriers Wave 2
David Shirley Wave 2
Jennifer Skelly Waveney Valley AC Wave 2
John Skelly Waveney Valley AC Wave 2
Stuart Smith Waveney Valley AC Wave 2
Paul Smithson Wave 2
Simon Snell Wave 2
Gary Snelling Norwich Road Runners Wave 2
Kelly Snelling Norwich Road Runners Wave 2
Paul Spooner Wave 2
Frances Spurgeon Wave 2
John Stares North Norfolk Beach Runners Wave 2
Cameron Starling Reepham Runners Wave 2
Pulfer Stephen Bungay Black Dog RC Wave 2
Stephen Sweatman-Wright Wave 2
Jim Swiffen Wave 2
Toni Swiffen Wave 2
Nichola Thatcher Wymondham AC Wave 2
Michelle Thomas Wave 2
Julia Thomas Wave 2
Sean Thompson Wymondham AC Wave 2
Paul Timson Wymondham AC Wave 2
Emma Tooke Wave 2
Christine Williams Wymondham AC Wave 2
Jacqueline Wilson Aylsham Runners Wave 2
Steven Wilson Aylsham Runners Wave 2
Michael Wong TriHarman Norfolk Tri Club Wave 2
Simon Wooldridge Wave 2
Jane Yardy Norwich Road Runners Wave 2
Ashley Yellop Norwich Road Runners Wave 2
Liz de Klerk Wave 2
Emma Adcock Dereham Runners AC Wave 3
Keith Ambrose Wave 3
Neil Anderton Dereham Runners AC Wave 3
Joanne Archdale Tri Anglia Wave 3
Martyn Ball Bungay Black Dog RC Wave 3
Hilary Ball Bungay Black Dog RC Wave 3
Chris Ballam Wave 3
Katrina Bavin Wave 3
Chris Bennett Wave 3
Christine Breeze Wave 3
Ashley Briggs Wave 3
Lewis Brooker Norwich Road Runners Wave 3
Dianne Bush Wave 3
Rachel Butlin Wave 3
Laura Bygrave Wave 3
Nick Caistor Wave 3
Sherralyn Carlton Wave 3
Pete Casson Lonely Goat Running Club Wave 3
Sue Cattermole Wave 3
Steve Chapman Reepham Runners Wave 3
Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC Wave 3
Katherine Cooper Wave 3
James Crisp Lowestoft Road Runners Wave 3
Sofia Cumming Wave 3
Jan Davis Wave 3
Joe Denton Harling AC Wave 3
Michael Derrick Wave 3
Donna Dingle Wave 3
Sue Down Wave 3
Su Edmonds Wave 3
Hazel Ellard Unaffiliated Wave 3
Sarah Everard Wave 3
Charlotte Farrow Wave 3
Caroline Fernandez Lingwood Leg-its Wave 3
Mandy Fisher Wave 3
David Ford Inderpendent Wave 3
Paul Freestone Wave 3
Jennie Genders Wave 3
Iain Glanville Wave 3
Kevin Glanville Wave 3
Simon Goram Wave 3
Lin Goram Wave 3
Paul Goulsbra Wave 3
Mark Gower Wave 3
William Green Wave 3
Trevor Groves Wave 3
Paula Gundry-Knights Reepham Runners Wave 3
Scott Harding-Lister North Norfolk Beach Runners Wave 3
Steven Harding-Lister North Norfolk Beach Runners Wave 3
Helen Harrison North Norfolk Beach Runners Wave 3
Stephen Higgs Lonely Goats RC Wave 3
Amelia Hill Wave 3
David Hilton Wave 3
Alastair Howe Wave 3
Laura Howe Wave 3
Rachel Hutchinson Wave 3
Toni Kelly Wave 3
Lee Kiddell Wave 3
Dawn King Wave 3
Laetitia King Wave 3
Tilley King Wave 3
Paul King Wave 3
Robert Knights Wave 3
Joel Landamore Wave 3
Eden Lane Wave 3
Rachel Leggett Wave 3
Clare Lincoln Wave 3
Samantha Lingwood Dereham Runners AC Wave 3
Jenna Lord Wave 3
Thoang Marriot Wave 3
Adrian Martin Norfolk Gazelles RC Wave 3
John Mason Norfolk Gazelles RC Wave 3
Hayley Mcconnell Wave 3
Noel Meeks Coltishall Jaguars RC Wave 3
Gavin Mercer Aylsham Runners Wave 3
Imogen Mole RunBuddies Wave 3
Heather Morton Wave 3
Brian Munns Newmarket Joggers Wave 3
Heidi Pearson Wave 3
Marcus Pearson Wave 3
Hannah Pegg Wave 3
Michael Perry Wave 3
James Phillips Wave 3
Sally Porter Bure Valley Harriers Wave 3
Carole Preston Dereham Runners AC Wave 3
Mark Preston Dereham Runners AC Wave 3
Hannah Purvis Wymondham AC Wave 3
Mark Ramsden Wave 3
Maxine Reed Tri-Anglia TC Wave 3
James Rogers Wave 3
Graham Rose Wave 3
Matt Rump Wave 3
Marcus Sajnog Wave 3
Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC Wave 3
Steve Sharp Wave 3
Jo Slade Yaxley Runners & Joggers Wave 3
Miriam Smither Wave 3
Luke Taylor Wave 3
Christian Taylor Wave 3
Aidan Thorpe Wave 3
Jan Totterdale Dereham Runners AC Wave 3
Martin Truelove Lingwood Legits Wave 3
Kate Truelove Lingwood Leg-its Wave 3
Andrew Turner Hadleigh Hares AC Wave 3
Lucy Vanhinsbergh Wave 3
Des Vanhinsbergh Wave 3
Angela Veal Wave 3
Richard Vincent Wave 3
Emily Vinsen Wave 3
David Vinsen Norfolk Orienteering Club Wave 3
Dominic Vinsen Wave 3
Sam Weller North Norfolk Beach Runners Wave 3
Robert Westbury Wave 3
Seren Westbury-Jones Wave 3
Matt Westbury-Jones Wave 3
Paul Wheeler Wave 3
James White Wave 3
Linda Wills-Gillings Fakenham Free Run Club Wave 3
Sally Wilson Wave 3
John Wilson Wave 3
Jemma Winzor-saile Wave 3
Jim Withers Newmarket Joggers Wave 3
Jacquie Wood Dereham Runners AC Wave 3
Jackie Wren Wave 3
Martin Wren Wave 3
Elise Aho Wave 4
James Aldridge Wave 4
Lewis Anderson Wave 4
Bob Arnell Great Yarmouth Road Runners Wave 4
Kate Atkins Norfolk Gazelles RC Wave 4
Jamie Barrett Wave 4
Antony Bellingall Wave 4
Andy Blackburne Wilmington Trail Finders Wave 4
Tim Blackburne Wave 4
Trudi Bradley Aylsham Runners Wave 4
Stuart Brewer Wave 4
Antony Brind Wave 4
Lucy Bryan Wave 4
Keith Burnett Beccles Triathlon Club Wave 4
Frankie Campling Lonely Goat Running Club Wave 4
Catherine Carey Wave 4
Ian Carter Lonely Goats RC Wave 4
Michelle Carter Wave 4
Karen Chastney Wave 4
Colin Clark Wave 4
Rachel Clarke Wave 4
Benjamin Clarke Wave 4
Amber Clarke Wave 4
Rachael Cole Coltishall Jaguars RC Wave 4
Lewis Cole Wave 4
Amber Cossey Wave 4
Danielle Crane Norwich Road Runners Wave 4
Joel Cunningham Wave 4
Paul Davis Wave 4
Christopher Dent Wave 4
James Driscoll Wave 4
Michael Durrant Wave 4
Natalie Edwards Wave 4
Craig Edwards Wave 4
Susannah Edwards Wave 4
Emma Elliot Wave 4
Aaron English Wave 4
Stephanie Fare Wave 4
Steff Firth Wave 4
Theresa Flint Norwich Road Runners Wave 4
Lauren Garwood Wave 4
Steve Gebbett Wave 4
Claire Gebbett Wave 4
Alex George Wave 4
William Graves Wave 4
Paul Graves Wave 4
Duncan Green Wave 4
Susan Guest Wymondham AC Wave 4
Emma Guyton Wave 4
Scott Guyton Wave 4
Robin Hall Wave 4
Jonathan Hall Wave 4
Kim Harrington Wave 4
Anna Harvey Stratton Striders Wave 4
Abbie Hawkins Wave 4
Pete Henley Wymomdham AC Wave 4
Ian Hildrew Wave 4
Caroline Hill Wave 4
Andrew Hinsley Wave 4
Hannah Hodges Wave 4
Olivia Hodgson Wave 4
Charlotte Lucy Hodgson Norwich Road Runners Wave 4
Mark Holroyd Wave 4
Steve Hopkins Reepham Runners Wave 4
Felicity Hopper Norfolk Harriers Wave 4
Nigel Howes Wave 4
Leisa Hunt Wave 4
Suzanne Hurn Norwich Road Runners Wave 4
Gemma Johnson Wave 4
Louise Jones Wave 4
Elaine Kleinberg Wymomdham AC Wave 4
Emma Larner Long Stratton Striders Wave 4
Elizabeth Letzer North Norfolk Beach Runners Wave 4
Billy Life North Norfolk Harriers AC Wave 4
Stewart Life Tri Harman Wave 4
Susan Lowe Aylsham Runners Wave 4
Laura MacDonald Wave 4
Josie Maidment Wave 4
Gary Mann Norwich Road Runners Wave 4
Jessica Marsh GoodGym Norwich Wave 4
Mike Marshall North Norfolk Beach Runners Wave 4
Ali Maul Wave 4
Helen McCall Wave 4
Mark Mcwilliam Wave 4
Ged Morris Wave 4
Tanya Nelson Wave 4
Jason Nicholas Wave 4
Laura North Wave 4
Harrison Page Lowestoft Road Runners Wave 4
Jo Pallant Lowestoft Road Runners Wave 4
Amber Peake Wave 4
Rayesh Peswani Wave 4
Jenny Pulford Aylsham Runners Wave 4
Rebecca Redgrave Wave 4
Colin Reuben Wave 4
Chris Rivett Wave 4
Judith Rovers Wave 4
Julian Rush Wave 4
Joel Saggers Wave 4
Martin Sanders North Norfolk Beach Runners Wave 4
Hayley Sendall Wave 4
Camilla Skarin Wave 4
Stephen Smith Wave 4
Steve Smith Coltishall Jaguars RC Wave 4
Alisob Smith Wave 4
Julia Snowling Unaffiliated Wave 4
Nigel Stallard-Mulford Coltishall Jaguars RC Wave 4
Charlotte Stokes Wave 4
Ceri Sumner Wave 4
Vivienne Taylor Stratton Striders Wave 4
Ro Teeuw Wave 4
Mark Timm Wave 4
Abigail Topley Wave 4
Judith West Wave 4
Sara Westwood Aylsham Runners Wave 4
Sonja White Coltishall Jaguars RC Wave 4
Stephen White Wave 4
Lynda Wilcox Aylsham Runners Wave 4
Paul Wilcox Aylsham Runners Wave 4
Stuart Williams Runners-next-the-Sea Wave 4
Sue Williams Reepham Runners Wave 4
Kevin Willoughby Lonely Goat Wave 4
Colin Withers Norwich Road Runners Wave 4
Robert Witton Wave 4
James Wright Norfolk Gazelles RC Wave 4
Mark Elflett Lowestoft Road Runners Waiting List
James King Norfolk Harriers Waiting List
Ben Hughes Waiting List
Joshua Brett Waiting List
Ellen Winton Waiting List
Kelly Piesse Coltishall Jaguars Waiting List
Tracey Campbell Great Yarmouth Road Runners Waiting List
Richard Dye Bungay Black Dog RC Waiting List
Luke Hubbard Waiting List
Gemma Loades Waiting List
Sophie Smith North Norfolk Beach Runners Waiting List
Pippa van Kuijk Aylsham Runners Waiting List
Toby Law Tri anglia Waiting List
Helena Saunders Waiting List
Natasha Blyth Norwich Road Runners Waiting List
Taylor Jones Waiting List
Andrew Brooke Waiting List
James Filby Waiting List
Nigel Horney Keswick AC Waiting List
Jonathan Brighton Waiting List