Houghton Hall XC

Date: 31/10/2021

Location: Houghton Hall

Website: link

Permission of The Marquess of Cholmondeley of the Houghton Hall estate.

Set in the beautiful grounds of Houghton Hall, a picturesque fast course with some interesting features . Very spectator friendly.

School team welcome.

Club of the Day – 5 Best placed club runners from any category

14th annual cross-country

Racings are as follows;

Our online links are below. Entrants will need to register before entering.

10:00 - 800m U9's (school year 4 and below) Male & Female £3

10:15 - Mile U11's (school years 5 & 6) Male & Female £3

10:35 - 3km U13/U15 Male & Female £4

11:00 - 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+) Male & Female £8 - affiliated, £10 unaffiliated

There is a £2 admin fee for each entry.

On the day entries;

You can still enter on the day for an additional £1.

Changing facilities

Unfortunately we don’t have any changing facilities but the car park is conveniently located very close to the start area. We have toilets and a bag drop if needed.

Directions;

Coming from King’s Lynn or Fakenham follow signs to Houghton Hall off the A148 (PE31 6UE).

On the approach to the white gates you’ll be directed towards the race car park.

Results;

Results will be posted on the total race timing website, our club Facebook page, our club website and The Power of Ten website.

Entries are non-refundable and unfortunately cannot be deferred but transfers are available until midnight on 15/10/2021. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
800m U9's (school year 4 and below) 10:00 am
4%
800m (inc admin fee) £5.00
Mile U11's (school years 5 & 6) 10:15 am
10%
Mile (inc admin fee) £5.00
3km U13/U15 10:35 am
13%
3km (inc admin fee) £6.00
5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+) 11:00 am
25%
Affiliated (inc admin fee) £10.00
Unaffiliated (inc admin fee) £12.00
Name Club Wave
Pippin Aylen 800m U9's (school year 4 and below)
Quinn Aylen 800m U9's (school year 4 and below)
Francis Bamford 800m U9's (school year 4 and below)
Phoenix Head 800m U9's (school year 4 and below)
Florence Abbott Mile U11's (school years 5 & 6)
Ollie Aldous Bungay Black Dog RC Mile U11's (school years 5 & 6)
Leah Beagles Ryston Runners AC Mile U11's (school years 5 & 6)
Jasmin Benson City of Norwich AC Mile U11's (school years 5 & 6)
Oakley Hall Mile U11's (school years 5 & 6)
Elizabeth Pert City of Norwich AC Mile U11's (school years 5 & 6)
Sophie Pert City of Norwich AC Mile U11's (school years 5 & 6)
Olly Strowger City of Norwich AC Mile U11's (school years 5 & 6)
Rory Wood Ryston Runners AC Mile U11's (school years 5 & 6)
Leo Wood Ryston Runners AC Mile U11's (school years 5 & 6)
Meredith Beasley Norwich Road Runners. 3km U13/U15
Matthew Benson City of Norwich AC 3km U13/U15
Evie Clayton West Norfolk AC 3km U13/U15
Connie Easter City of Norwich AC 3km U13/U15
Eloise Edridge North Norfolk Harriers AC 3km U13/U15
Henry Gosnell West Norfolk AC 3km U13/U15
Lexie Heather City of Norwich AC 3km U13/U15
Emily Lowther Bungay Black Dog Running Club 3km U13/U15
Roxum O'Neil 3km U13/U15
Archie Rowe Ryston Runners AC 3km U13/U15
Ashton Strowger City of Norwich AC 3km U13/U15
Kieran Walpole North Norfolk Harriers AC 3km U13/U15
Callum Wing Thetford athletics club 3km U13/U15
Esme Abbott City of Norwich AC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Warwick Anderson Tr-Anglia 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Dugan Aylen 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Victoria Bacon 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Madelene Bacon City of Norwich AC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Adam Bamford City of Norwich AC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Philip Bamford 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Tom Bamford 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Tony Beales Wymondham AC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Sheli Blackburn Harling AC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Keith Blake Norwich Road Runners 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Frank Bowler Wymondham AC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Russell Brown 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Kevin Burgess Tri-Anglia TC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Rachel Chester Wymondham AC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Anneke Cook Wymondham AC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Ian Cunnington Bury St Edmunds Pacers 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Liam Dawson Runners next the sea 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Frank Ellis Tri-Anglia TC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Rob Evans 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Minnie Eve 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Lewis Fowler Harling Athletics Club 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Digby Frammingham West Norfolk AC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Robert Gosnell West Norfolk AC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Lisa Greengrass Wymondham AC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Adrian Hall Wymondham AC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Rob Hall Bungay Black Dog RC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Claire Harrington Woodbridge Shufflers RC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Lana Hayes Ryston Runners AC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Barry Head March AC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Gill Holmes Werrington Joggers 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Steve Hopkins Reepham Runners 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Ceridwen Howell Runners-next-the-Sea 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Kevin Imbush 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Geraldine Jordan 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Paul Keaney 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Sarah Keen 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Tristan Langley Ryston Runners AC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Sue Lowther Bungay Black Dog Running Club 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Peter Lowther Bungay Black Dog Running Club 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Mark Lowther Bungay Black Dog Running Club 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Lindsay Maclean 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Roma O'Neil 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
James O'Neill Ryston Runners AC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
John O'Neill Ryston Runners AC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Kanina O'neil March AC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Jack Parnell 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Luke Paterson Bure Valley Harriers 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Louise Paterson Bure Valley Harriers 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Simon Phillips 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Jo Phillips 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Mark Philo Tri-Anglia TC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Carl Pickett 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Lara Pocock Saint Edmund Pacers 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Andy Potter Stamford Striders 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Cameron Raven Runners-next-the-Sea 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Terri Read Dereham Runners AC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Josh Read Dereham Runners AC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Hannah Rees Tri-Anglia TC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Arran Reeve West Norfolk AC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Lorainne Reeves Brandon Fern Hoppers 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Jon Rowden Tri-Anglia TC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Mark Saunders Tri-Anglia TC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
David Sparshott City of Norwich AC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Tamara Thompson 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Greg Tinder Tri-Anglia TC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Tom Townsend Norfolk Gazelles RC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Lynne Vincent 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Matt Webster Wymondham AC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Katy Whiting Wymondham AC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Stuart Williams Runners-next-the-Sea 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Jason Wing 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Emma Wood Ryston Runners AC 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Paul Woodyatt Bure Valley Harriers 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)
Hayley Wright Runners-next-the-Sea 5 Miles U17/U20/Senior/Veteran (40+)