Fen 10

Date: 31/10/2021

Location: West Walton School

Website: link

Come and join FRC for an epic day of running in and around the stunning Fenland countryside. The route starts at Marshland High School and heads out onto flat Fenland roads giving you the opportunity for a PB. Supported by lots of enthusiastic marshals, make sure you don’t leave it too late to sign up. Entries will NOT be available on the day.

Distance:- 10 miles

Age limit:- 16+

Entries:- 400

Cost:- £20 affiliated / £22 unaffiliated

Transfers/Refunds: 

More than 4 weeks before race day

  1. Defer your entry to the following year
  2. Transfer your entry to another runner
  3. Request a refund

More than 10 days before race day

  1. Defer your entry to the following year
  2. Transfer your entry to another runner

Less than 10 days before race day

We are unable to defer, transfer or refund.

In the event we have to cancel the event due to extreme weather conditions we will be unable to offer a refund or defer your entry.

Transfers are available until midnight on 20/10/2021. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10 Miles 11:00 am
38%
Affiliated £20.00
Unaffiliated £22.00
Name Club Wave
Debbie Agger Three Counties Running Club 10 Miles
Helen Airey Eye Community Runners 10 Miles
John Airey Eye Community Runners 10 Miles
Jane Ashby Ryston Runners AC 10 Miles
Damian Ashcroft Bungay Black Dog RC 10 Miles
Andrew Baldwin Fenland Running Club 10 Miles
Dawn Ball Three Counties Running Club 10 Miles
Tamara Barnes Three Counties Running Club 10 Miles
Gill Bates Eye Community Runners 10 Miles
Amy Baxter Three Counties Running Club 10 Miles
Chloe Bedford Vegan Runners UK 10 Miles
Tammy Bell Thorney Running Club 10 Miles
David Bell 10 Miles
Erin Bellamy 10 Miles
Martyn Benstead 10 Miles
Judith Berry 10 Miles
Gary Bligh Three Counties Running Club 10 Miles
Amanda Bonnett 10 Miles
Wayne Bradley Eye Community Runners 10 Miles
Michael Branston Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10 Miles
Abigail Branston Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10 Miles
Ian Bridges 10 Miles
Rachael Brittain Three Counties Running Club 10 Miles
Cheryl Brown Renegade Runners 10 Miles
Stuart Brown Three Counties Running Club 10 Miles
Michelle Brown Three Counties Running Club 10 Miles
Rachel Brown Ramsey Road Runners 10 Miles
Miguel Cann 10 Miles
Sarah Caskey Peterborough AC 10 Miles
Nicki Cattermole 10 Miles
Stephen Cattermole 10 Miles
Dean Chapman Bushfield Joggers 10 Miles
Cheryl Cleary Thorney Running Club 10 Miles
Timothy Clough Peterborough & Nene Valley AC 10 Miles
Tricia Cole 10 Miles
Martyn Cole 10 Miles
Andy Cole March AC 10 Miles
Shaun Conway 10 Miles
Deborah Cook Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10 Miles
Chris Cooke Saint Edmund Pacers 10 Miles
Kim Coultard Three Counties Running Club 10 Miles
Vnda Cox Thames Hare & Hounds 10 Miles
Stephen Dady Wymondham AC 10 Miles
David Dimech Renegade Runners 10 Miles
Alison Dunphy 10 Miles
Stephanie Eagling 10 Miles
Christine Easthall King's Lynn Community Runners 10 Miles
Lynne Eborall Renegade Runners 10 Miles
Steve Eke Renegade Runners 10 Miles
Raeanne Elliott Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10 Miles
Tony Epps 10 Miles
Ty Farrer Huntingdonshire AC 10 Miles
Deirdre Fee Werrington Joggers 10 Miles
Jim Fell Werrington Joggers 10 Miles
Rachel Fiddy Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Yusuf Firat Haverhill Running Club 10 Miles
Maureen Fountain Skegness and District Running Club 10 Miles
Dawn Friend Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10 Miles
Hayley Gerrard Lonely Goat Running Club 10 Miles
Stefanie Godfrey Cambridge & Coleridge AC 10 Miles
Shane Goldsmith Bushfield Joggers 10 Miles
Yvonne Goodsell Eye Community Runners 10 Miles
Alfie Grant 10 Miles
Justin Gray 10 Miles
Melvin Green Three Counties Running Club 10 Miles
Joanna Griffin Ely Runners 10 Miles
Matthew Grimes 10 Miles
Dave Grimes 10 Miles
William Haining Colchester Harriers AC 10 Miles
Richard Hammond Run DMC 10 Miles
Peter Harris Ely Runners 10 Miles
Emily Hawke Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10 Miles
Richard Hill Ely Runners 10 Miles
Darren Hillier Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10 Miles
Christopher Hollinshead Cannock & Stafford AC 10 Miles
Philip Housden Biggleswade AC 10 Miles
Lynne Howlett Lynnsport Ladybirds 10 Miles
Matthew Hunter Three Counties Running Club 10 Miles
Alice Ingman Three Counties Running Club 10 Miles
Gary Ingrey Three Counties Running Club 10 Miles
Jack Jackson Eye Community Runners 10 Miles
Steve Joy Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10 Miles
Sally Kelly 10 Miles
Kasia Kotulska Lonely Goat Running Club 10 Miles
Sarah Lamb Three Counties Running Club 10 Miles
Tony Lamb Three Counties Running Club 10 Miles
Jodie Lee Three Counties Running Club 10 Miles
Sarah Lensen 10 Miles
Alia Long 10 Miles
Darren Maddison Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10 Miles
Stacie Mann 10 Miles
Amanda Margerson Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10 Miles
Nigel Marlow 10 Miles
Ruth Marston-Smith 10 Miles
Paul Mason Wigan & District H & AC 10 Miles
Anne-Marie Mattless Three Counties Running Club 10 Miles
Mark Mattless Three Counties Running Club 10 Miles
Stuart Mattless 10 Miles
Victoria May Three Counties Running Club 10 Miles
Lou Mayer Up and Out Ladies Running Club 10 Miles
Hilary McConville Huntingdonshire AC 10 Miles
Elaine McMillan Eye Community Runners 10 Miles
Sarah Melton-Whitelam Three Counties Running Club 10 Miles
Jacqueline Moore BRJ Run & Tri 10 Miles
Joshua Moore 10 Miles
Andy Moore 10 Miles
Diane Morris Eye Community Runners 10 Miles
Yvonne Nelson Huntingdonshire AC 10 Miles
Bridges Nikki 10 Miles
Matthew Parker Ryston Runners AC 10 Miles
Michaela Part Eye Community Runners 10 Miles
Steve Paul Eastern Masters AC 10 Miles
Suzanne Pembery Renegade Runners 10 Miles
Mike Pembery Renegade Runners 10 Miles
Adrian Pepper Terrington St Clement Running Club 10 Miles
Linda Pepper RMR CRC 10 Miles
Fabia Pollard Lynnsport Ladybirds 10 Miles
Andy Potter 10 Miles
Tracy Pratt Three Counties Running Club 10 Miles
Martin Randall 10 Miles
Danielle Randall Eye Community Runners 10 Miles
Sandra Rhodes Three Counties Running Club 10 Miles
Emma Richmond Eye Community Runners 10 Miles
Steven Robinett March AC 10 Miles
Claire Sargeant Beccles Triathlon Club 10 Miles
Arthur Sargeant Three Counties Running Club 10 Miles
Trudy Sayell Three Counties Running Club 10 Miles
Paul Schwer Felixstowe Road Runners 10 Miles
Joanna Sells Eye Community Runners 10 Miles
Elisabeth Sennitt Clough Peterborough & Nene Valley AC 10 Miles
Jenny Sheahan Eastern Masters AC 10 Miles
Beth Sinclair 10 Miles
Clark Skerratt Biggleswade AC 10 Miles
Claire Smithee 10 Miles
Keith Stanley Eye Community Runners 10 Miles
Jane Stevenson 10 Miles
Pauline Stocker Huntingdonshire AC 10 Miles
Jean Streeter 10 Miles
Clare Teesdale Boston Community Runners 10 Miles
Helene Upchurch Thorney Running Club 10 Miles
Dan Vajzovic 10 Miles
Laura Vincent Three Counties Running Club 10 Miles
Justin Walker Ryston Runners AC 10 Miles
Jamie Ward 10 Miles
Jessica Ward 10 Miles
Darren Wells Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10 Miles
Mitchell Wesley 10 Miles
Steve Whitelam Three Counties Running Club 10 Miles
Julie Williamson Ryston Runners AC 10 Miles
Josh Willmott Thorney Running Club 10 Miles
Karen Willmott Thorney Running Club 10 Miles
Lisa Wilson Renegade Runners 10 Miles
Eric Winstone Bushfield Joggers 10 Miles
Roy Young Eye Community Runners 10 Miles