EACCL: Spring/Summer Race 8

Date: 15/09/2021

Location: Anywhere muddy!

Website: link

Run a muddy cross country route at a place of your choice on the day of the race. Please observe all current infection control regulations. Safety first-carry a mobile and anything you may need during your run and let someone know where you are going and when you return. Men run 10km, Ladies run 5km.

Times must be submmitted by midnight on the day of the race.

Entries are non-refundable and non-transferable.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
Men 10k 12:00 pm
7%
Club Entry (Men 10k) £0.00
Individual Entry (Men 10k) £0.00
Women 5k 12:00 pm
8%
Club Entry (Women 5k) £0.00
Individual Entry (Women 5k) £0.00
Name Club Wave
Roger Ackerley Sportlink Men 10k
Neil Anderton Dereham Runners AC Men 10k
Seth Andrews RAF Honington Men 10k
Tony Beales Wymondham AC Men 10k
Keith Blake Wymondham AC Men 10k
Daniel Boulter RAF Marham Men 10k
Nigel Bradley Wymondham AC Men 10k
Keith Brighty Coltishall Jaguars RC Men 10k
Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC Men 10k
Robert Clarke RAF Honington Men 10k
Martin Eden North Norfolk Beach Runners Men 10k
Rodney Freeburn Wymondham AC Men 10k
Chris Gay Wymondham AC Men 10k
Cliff Manning East Coast Runners Men 10k
Frank Moggan Stowmarket Striders RC Men 10k
Mike Munson Stowmarket Striders RC Men 10k
James Pallant Men 10k
Charles Phillips RAF Honington Men 10k
Jonathan Phillips North Norfolk Beach Runners Men 10k
David Powles Wymondham AC Men 10k
Stuart Roberts RAF Honington Men 10k
Matthew Simmons RAF Honington Men 10k
David Smith RAF Honington Men 10k
Robbie Starling Wymondham AC Men 10k
Jay Tailor RAF Honington Men 10k
David Taylor Individual Men 10k
Paul Timson Wymondham AC Men 10k
Matt Webster Wymondham AC Men 10k
Eloise Bird Saint Edmund Pacers Women 5k
Claire Brown Wymondham AC Women 5k
Anneke Cook Wymondham AC Women 5k
Angie Crook RAF Honington Women 5k
Orla Devaney RAF Honington Women 5k
Jude Durrant Sportlink Women 5k
Juliet Garnham Stowmarket Striders RC Women 5k
Lisa Greengrass Wymondham AC Women 5k
Jo Hayward Stowmarket Striders RC Women 5k
Kathryn Heaney Wymomdham AC Women 5k
Heather Houghton Norfolk Gazelles RC Women 5k
Brian Moore Norfolk Harriers Women 5k
Eva Osborne Wymondham AC Women 5k
Hannah Purvis Wymondham AC Women 5k
Elaine Robinson Stowmarket Striders RC Women 5k
Grace Rowland RAF Honington Women 5k
Tracey Salisbury Wymondham AC Women 5k
Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC Women 5k
Wendy Smith Norwich Road Runners Women 5k
Alexandra Smith Wymondham AC Women 5k
Tracy Stevens Wymondham AC Women 5k
Sue Stirling Wymondham AC Women 5k
Caroline Tayler Norwich Road Runners Women 5k
Vivienne Taylor Individual Women 5k
Danni Thomas-Watson RAF Honington Women 5k
Juliette Watkinson Wymondham AC Women 5k
Zoe Webster Wymondham athletic club Women 5k
Fay Wheeler Wymondham AC Women 5k
Katy Whiting Wymondham AC Women 5k
Katie Whitmore Wymondham AC Women 5k
Christine Williams Wymondham AC Women 5k
Jacquie Wood Dereham Runners AC Women 5k