The Hunny Bell Cross Country

Date: 27/02/2022

Location: Stody near Holt

Website: link

All proceeds from this event go to Break, Break gives vulnerable children, young people and families the time, support, and care they need to achieve their full potential. Whatever a child’s start in life, we believe that with the right support there is no limit to what they can achieve.

Whether that’s through therapeutic services, respite breaks, providing a resilient home or support with parenting, Break is committed to supporting them through whatever life has in store.

This undulating route will give you access to the normally private Stody Estate. If you haven’t tried a cross country before this is the perfect introduction and an opportunity to swap the roads for something a bit more interesting.

We have a limited number of FREE places for those wishing to raise funds for Break. There is a minimum sponsorship of £50 for these places. To apply for a charity place email fundraising@break-charity.org

There are four categories for runners with two race times:

Juniors Races (Under 14s / Under 18s) 09.45am
2.4 miles(5km) £8.00 entry fee

Seniors / Veterans (over 50's) 10.30am
5 miles (8km) £16 entry fee  

N.B. runners must be aged 13 years and under on the date of the race for the U14s, or 17 years and under for the U18s race. Seniors are adults aged 18-49yrs, Veterans are for those aged 50 years+ on the day.

IMPORTANT INFORMATION:
Unfortunately due to the nature of the course dogs are NOT allowed to accompany runners.

'Team' runners will register as an individual and then choose the team category too - we will then take the best three recorded times on the day to score the teams. There is no limit to the amount of participants for this. 

The Hunny Bell Trophy will be presented to the male and female with the best time on the day. 

There are also prizes for winners in every category and a medal for every runner.

The race is kindly sponsored and assisted by Cecil Amey of Holt.  Water stations are supported by William H Brown and the event is marshalled and supported by the North Norfolk Beach Runners

Entries are non-refundable and unfortunately cannot be deferred but transfers are available until midnight on 05/02/2022. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
Juniors 09:45 am
3%
Juniors £8.00
Seniors / Veterans 10:30 am
29%
Seniors / Veterans £16.00
Name Club Wave
Leo Bacon North Norfolk Harriers AC Juniors
Ashton Moore Waveney Valley AC Juniors
Kieran Walpole North Norfolk Harriers AC Juniors
Lisa Alborough Seniors / Veterans
Joanna Banaszek Seniors / Veterans
Sam Barry Wymondham AC Seniors / Veterans
Samantha Beales Breakfast Club Seniors / Veterans
Tony Beales Wymondham AC Seniors / Veterans
Keith Beswick Runners-next-the-Sea Seniors / Veterans
Amy Bilham Team PFBR Seniors / Veterans
Simon Blackwell Beccles and Bungay Harriers Seniors / Veterans
Keith Blake Wymondham AC Seniors / Veterans
Andy Blake Breakfast Club Seniors / Veterans
Kevin Burgess Tri-Anglia TC Seniors / Veterans
John Burton Tri-Anglia TC Seniors / Veterans
Anthony Cannell Beccles and Bungay Harriers Seniors / Veterans
Sharon Cannell Beccles and Bunga Seniors / Veterans
Anne- Marie Coe Breakfast Club Seniors / Veterans
Matt Coe Seniors / Veterans
Janice Coglin-Hibbert Tri-Anglia TC Seniors / Veterans
Emma Constance Breakfast Club Seniors / Veterans
Anneke Cook Wymondham AC Seniors / Veterans
David Cox Breakfast Club Seniors / Veterans
Mandy Cox Breakfast Club Seniors / Veterans
Colin Dash Breakfast Club Seniors / Veterans
Nicholas Dash Breakfast club Seniors / Veterans
Stephen De'Ath Renegade Runners Seniors / Veterans
Helen Driver Ryston Runners AC Seniors / Veterans
Lesa Easton Tri anglia Seniors / Veterans
Kezia Everson Tri Harder Seniors / Veterans
Melanie Falconer Seniors / Veterans
Julian Flatt Lonely Goats RC Seniors / Veterans
Louise Franklin Seniors / Veterans
Katy Gooch Breakfast Club Seniors / Veterans
Lisa Greengrass Wymondham AC Seniors / Veterans
Robert Greeves Reepham Runners Seniors / Veterans
Haley Griggs Breakfast Club Seniors / Veterans
Adam Griggs Breakfast Club Seniors / Veterans
Jennifer Hamilton-Emery Breakfast Club Seniors / Veterans
Kathryn Heaney Wymondham AC Seniors / Veterans
Shane Hunt Runners-next-the-Sea Seniors / Veterans
John Kenyon Runners next the Sea Seniors / Veterans
Ellie Kett Breakfast Club Seniors / Veterans
Martin Koenigsberger West Norfolk AC Seniors / Veterans
Tina Lathrope Beccles and Bungay Harriers Seniors / Veterans
Fiona Leadbetter Breakfast Club Seniors / Veterans
Tekendra Limbu Seniors / Veterans
Connie Louro Run Mummy Run Seniors / Veterans
Chris Lubbock Runners-next-the-Sea Seniors / Veterans
Irena MARCINEK Ryston Runners AC Seniors / Veterans
Rachel Marsh Seniors / Veterans
Amanda Marshall Runners-next-the-Sea Seniors / Veterans
Dee Middleton-hall Wymondham AC Seniors / Veterans
Brian Moore Norwich Road Runners Seniors / Veterans
Tom Moore Waveney Valley AC Seniors / Veterans
Alison Morrey Breakfast Club Seniors / Veterans
Linda margaret Nobbs Seniors / Veterans
Jonathan O'Hara Great Yarmouth Road Runners Seniors / Veterans
Samantha O'Hara Great Yarmouth Road Runners Seniors / Veterans
Howard Olby Norfolk Harriers Seniors / Veterans
Eva Osborne Wymondham AC Seniors / Veterans
Kerrie Page Ryston Runners AC Seniors / Veterans
Louise Paterson Bure Valley Harriers Seniors / Veterans
Louise Peck Beccles and Bungay Harriers Seniors / Veterans
Hannah Pegg Seniors / Veterans
Mark Philo Tri-Anglia TC Seniors / Veterans
Emily Plumb TriHarman Norfolk Tri Club Seniors / Veterans
Evette Price Runners-next-the-Sea Seniors / Veterans
Clive Purbrook Newmarket Joggers Seniors / Veterans
Tracie Reynolds Lonely Goats RC Seniors / Veterans
Kitty Rosser Tri-Anglia TC Seniors / Veterans
Jon Rowden Norwich Road R Seniors / Veterans
Kat Sanders Breakfast Club Seniors / Veterans
Claire Sargeant Beccles Triathlon Club Seniors / Veterans
Jonny Sayer Breakfast Club Seniors / Veterans
Leon Schulz Seniors / Veterans
Paul Scibilia Tri-Anglia TC Seniors / Veterans
Guy Shearwood Tri-Anglia TC Seniors / Veterans
Stacey Shiplee Beccles and Bungay Harriers Seniors / Veterans
Kevin Short Runners-next-the-Sea Seniors / Veterans
Tracy Shurey Reepham Runners Seniors / Veterans
Jordan Sibley Waveney Valley AC Seniors / Veterans
Lisa Simmons Breakfast Club Seniors / Veterans
Jamie Smith Norwich Road Runners Seniors / Veterans
Gary Spackman Breakfast Club Seniors / Veterans
Austin Spence Seniors / Veterans
Jane Steed Breakfast Club Seniors / Veterans
Louise Stevens Wymondham AC Seniors / Veterans
Samantha Stringer West Norfolk AC Seniors / Veterans
Amy Thompson Breakfast Club Seniors / Veterans
Susannah Towning Runners next the Sea Seniors / Veterans
Sandra Trimmer Seniors / Veterans
Michael Turner Runners next the Sea Seniors / Veterans
Michelle Ward Lonely Goats RC Seniors / Veterans
Neil Watson West Norfolk AC Seniors / Veterans
Matt Webster Wymondham AC Seniors / Veterans
Jayne Welfare - Smith North Norfolk Beach Runners Seniors / Veterans
Jessica Whitelam Breakfast Club Seniors / Veterans
Katy Whiting Wymondham AC Seniors / Veterans
Stuart Williams Runners-next-the-Sea Seniors / Veterans
Christine Williams Wymondham AC Seniors / Veterans
Lisa Wilson Renegade Runners Seniors / Veterans
Shelley Yeaman Renegade Runners Seniors / Veterans
Sarah Young Seniors / Veterans
Matt kemp Seniors / Veterans
charlotte price Seniors / Veterans