Reepham Cross Country

Date: 30/01/2022

Location: Reepham

Website: link

This year we will be raising money for YANA, who help those in farming who may be affected by stress and depression. And other charities that are TBC.

Very muddy and lots of water.
10.30 start at Whitwell Station on Jan 30th
Juniors under 15 £5 affiliated £7 unaffiliated 5k one lap. (minimum age 11)
All others £12 affiliated and £14 unaffiliated.

NO DOGS this year. Sorry!

- Spot prizes
- Memento for all (details TBC).
- Prizes 1st 2nd 3rd male female and juniors.
- 1st male and female V40 V50 V60.

Entries are non-refundable and unfortunately cannot be deferred but transfers are available until midnight on 15/01/2022. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
Seniors (2 laps) 10:30 am
86%
Affiliated £12.00
Unaffiliated £14.00
Juniors (1 lap) 10:30 am
8%
Affiliated £5.00
Unaffiliated £7.00
Name Club Wave
Emma Adcock Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Darryl Ainslie Lowestoft Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Keith Ambrose Seniors (2 laps)
Neil Anderton Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Lisa Appleton Reepham Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Sam Barwick Norfolk Harriers Seniors (2 laps)
Tony Beales Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Joann Birkhead Run Seniors (2 laps)
Brandon Bisson Seniors (2 laps)
Jason Blackwell Seniors (2 laps)
Keith Blake Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Lin Bolton Reepham Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Peter Bolton Reepham Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Michaela Bone Seniors (2 laps)
Matt Bray Seniors (2 laps)
Claire Brown Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Ness Browne Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Terry Brunton Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Mitchell Bunn Renegade Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Alan Bushell Coltishall Jaguars RC Seniors (2 laps)
Adele Bushell Coltishall Jaguars RC Seniors (2 laps)
Linda Bygrave Aylsham Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Jonathan Campion Lonely Goats RC Seniors (2 laps)
Sherralyn Carlton Seniors (2 laps)
Sue Cattermole Seniors (2 laps)
Roly Cook Norwich Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Gary Cooper Norwich Road Runners. Seniors (2 laps)
Richard Crossland Bungay Black Dog RC Seniors (2 laps)
Bridget Daynes Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Richard Dickson West Norfolk AC Seniors (2 laps)
Michael Docherty Renegade Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Mark Doughty Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Marie Doughty Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Pauline Drewery Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Nico Drinkwater Norfolk Gazelles RC Seniors (2 laps)
Rob Dye Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Janine Flowerdew Seniors (2 laps)
Ian Flowerdew Seniors (2 laps)
Sam Flowerdew Seniors (2 laps)
Kim Foster Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Louise Franklin Seniors (2 laps)
Matthew Freezer Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Christopher Gay Great Yarmouth & District AC Seniors (2 laps)
Steve Girling Norfolk Harriers Seniors (2 laps)
Mick Glynn Seniors (2 laps)
Simon Goram Seniors (2 laps)
Lin Goram Seniors (2 laps)
Kimberley Gray King's Lynn Triathlon Club Seniors (2 laps)
Lisa Greengrass Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Nick Gurney Norwich Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Adrian Hall Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Lisa Hamill Seniors (2 laps)
Nicola Hartley Aylsham Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Hannah Harwood Seniors (2 laps)
Simon Harwood Seniors (2 laps)
Chris Haystead Norfolk Gazelles RC Seniors (2 laps)
Pete Henley Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Lisa Herrmann Lonely Goats RC Seniors (2 laps)
Adam Hitchcock Lonely Goats RC Seniors (2 laps)
James Hornigold Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Chris Howard Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Nick Howe Seniors (2 laps)
Terry Hubbard Great Yarmouth Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Victoria Hunter-Lines Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Mark Hunter-lines Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Debbie James Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Iain Johnstone Great Yarmouth Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Sam Jordison Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Paullette Judd Seniors (2 laps)
John Kenyon Runners-next-the-Sea Seniors (2 laps)
Tessa Killingbeck Seniors (2 laps)
Jason Knights Seniors (2 laps)
Robert Knights Seniors (2 laps)
Nicola Knott Ely Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Kirsty Lack Runners-next-the-Sea Seniors (2 laps)
Jacob Last Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Robert Last Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Deborah Last Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Imogen Lees Norfolk Gazelles RC Seniors (2 laps)
Graeme Lesson Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Bianca Lewis Seniors (2 laps)
Stewart Life Tri Harman Seniors (2 laps)
Billy Life North Norfolk Harriers AC Seniors (2 laps)
Ryan Lingwood Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Samantha Lingwood Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Fountain Mark Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Linda Marshall Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Neil May Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Helen Melville Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Dee Middleton-hall Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Rachel Miller Norwich Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Mark Moden Seniors (2 laps)
Sophie Mok The lonely goat Seniors (2 laps)
Tom Moore Waveney Valley AC Seniors (2 laps)
Matthew Morley BMRC Seniors (2 laps)
Tammy Mounsey Kings Lynn Community Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Bec Nally Seniors (2 laps)
Ben Neal Seniors (2 laps)
Steve Nicholls Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Jock O'Connor Seniors (2 laps)
Mark Ollett Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Rachel Ollett Lingwood Leg-its Seniors (2 laps)
Eva Osborne Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Lee Oxbury Norfolk Gazelles RC Seniors (2 laps)
Kerrie Page Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Matthew Parker Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Emma Peak Seniors (2 laps)
Adam Pimble Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Kerrie Pimble Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Andy Potter Stamford Striders Seniors (2 laps)
Emma Potter-Campbell Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Carole Preston Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Louis Preston Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Kevin Raisborough Poringland Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Wayne Ramsbottom Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Cameron Raven Runners-next-the-Sea Seniors (2 laps)
Simon Ray-Jones Norfolk Gazelles RC Seniors (2 laps)
Lesley Robins Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Stewart Robins Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Sinead Rogan Norfolk Gazelles RC Seniors (2 laps)
Martin Rowe Lonely Goats RC Seniors (2 laps)
Holly Rudd Seniors (2 laps)
Tim Rudd Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Nataliejayne Sayer Runners-next-the-Sea Seniors (2 laps)
Robert Scarfe Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Kelly Shaw Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Scott Shrubsall Coltishall Jaguars RC Seniors (2 laps)
Tracy Shurey Reepham Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Alan Shurey Seniors (2 laps)
Dennis Simpson Norwich Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Michelle Sinclair Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Robert Skillings Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Craig Skipper Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Andrew Smith Kings lynn tri club Seniors (2 laps)
Karen Smith Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Charlotte Smith Seniors (2 laps)
Ben Snelling Seniors (2 laps)
Pauline Sparrow Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Malcolm Stedman-Jones Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Sarahjane Stephen Norfolk Gazelles RC Seniors (2 laps)
Helen Stephens Seniors (2 laps)
Jane Summers North Norfolk Beach Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Amy Summers Seniors (2 laps)
Alice Summers Seniors (2 laps)
Memphis Symonds City of Norwich AC Seniors (2 laps)
Kareana Symonds Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Ethan Taylor Renegade Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Ian Taylor Renegade Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Helen Terry Norfolk Gazelles RC Seniors (2 laps)
Dave Thomas Norwich Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
James Thompson Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Richard Thompson Renegade Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Amelie Thompson Renegade Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Emma Thompson Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Mark Thorpe Norfolk Gazelles RC Seniors (2 laps)
Jan Totterdale Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Susannah Towning Runners-next-the-Sea Seniors (2 laps)
Jane Trudgill Lingwood Leg-its Seniors (2 laps)
Mark Tufts Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Kate Wakefield Team Dunerunner Seniors (2 laps)
Gary Walker Globe Trotters Seniors (2 laps)
Andy Walter Norfolk Gazelles RC Seniors (2 laps)
Juliette Watkinson Wymondham AC Seniors (2 laps)
Philip Websdale Dereham Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Ben Wickerson Seniors (2 laps)
John Wilby Seniors (2 laps)
Charlie Wilson Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Luke Wiltshire Seniors (2 laps)
Maureen Wolfe Ryston Runners AC Seniors (2 laps)
Karen Wood King's Lynn Triathlon Club Seniors (2 laps)
Tyrone Young Seniors (2 laps)
Elly Young Coltishall Jaguars RC Seniors (2 laps)
Lee Youngs Norwich Road Runners Seniors (2 laps)
Eliza Adcock Dereham Runners AC Juniors (1 lap)
Grace Bushell Juniors (1 lap)
Thomas Howe Juniors (1 lap)
Jonah Life North Norfolk Harriers AC Juniors (1 lap)