George Munday 10k

Date: 13/11/2022

Location: Leverington

Website: link

In a short period of time this has become a hugely popular event that embraces Remembrance Sunday with a moving pre-race tribute and of course a two-minute silence, alongside a fun, friendly and enjoyable race. 

Setting off from the pretty village of Leverington the race winds its way along fast, flat and quiet back roads towards the village of Newton before circling back to finish at the Leverington Sports and Social Club. 

The event is ideal for runners of all abilities and while it is great for those looking to smash their PB, it is also a perfect fit for someone taking on their first 10k race in a relaxed club environment on quiet country roads.

Parking is extremely limited this year and will be on a first come first served basis.  For this reason we would encourage car sharing where possible.

We look forward to seeing you there.

Contact: seniorrdthreecountiesrc@gmail.com

Race Licence: Pending

Entries are non-refundable and unfortunately cannot be deferred but transfers are available until midnight on 06/11/2022. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10k 11:03 am
55%
Affiliated £20.00
Unaffiliated £22.00
Name Club Race/Wave
Gilly Anderson Fenland Running Club 10k
Dawn Ball Three Counties Running Club 10k
Amanda-jayne Barnes Lynnsport Ladybirds 10k
Tamara Barnes Three Counties Running Club 10k
Louise Benstead 10k
Martyn Benstead 10k
Mike Blackledge March AC 10k
Adam Blake Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10k
Gary Bligh Three Counties Running Club 10k
Lisa Box Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10k
Ian Bridges 10k
Nikki Bridges 10k
Sarah Burton Boston Community Runners 10k
Cheryl Cleary Thorney Running Club 10k
David Cobb 10k
Dawn Cobb Boston Community Runners 10k
Deborah Cook Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10k
Hilary Corrick Ranger Up and Out Ladies Running Club 10k
Karen Dando March AC 10k
David Dimech 10k
Stephanie Eagling 10k
Steve Eke Renegade Runners 10k
Tracey Else Three Counties Running Club 10k
Martin Elsegood Ryston Runners 10k
Dawn Friend Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10k
Annette Garner 10k
Emily Garry March AC 10k
Chris Gay Wymondham AC 10k
Claire Gayton Renegade Runners 10k
Jo Gooding Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10k
Alfie Grant 10k
Andrew Green Lonely Goat RC 10k
Nicola Green Lonely Goat RC 10k
Mike Halcomb Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10k
Jackie Hallett Boston Community Runners 10k
Sarah Hardy 10k
Dominic Hargrave West Norfolk Athletics Club 10k
Craig Harris Ryston Runners 10k
Lisa Harris Ryston Runners 10k
Emily Hawke Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10k
Kathryn Hawkswell Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10k
Barry Head March AC 10k
Olivia Hodgson 10k
Lynne Howlett Lynnsport Ladybirds 10k
Simon Jackson Boston Community Runners 10k
Ben Jackson Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10k
Helen Karreman Lynnsport Ladybirds 10k
Sally Kelly Lynnsport Ladybirds 10k
Clare Kitchener Lynnsport Ladybirds 10k
Stephanie Knight Three Counties Running Club 10k
Paul Kudlinski 10k
Sarah Lamb Three Counties Running Club 10k
Tony Lamb Three Counties Running Club 10k
Mark Lammiman 10k
Lisa Lammiman Ladybirds 10k
Chris Levy 10k
Maisie Macdonald Three Counties Running Club 10k
Nick Mackay King's Lynn Renegades 10k
Darren Maddison Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10k
Kelly Maddy Thorney Running Club 10k
Jean Maggs Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10k
Doggett Mandy Three Counties Running Club 10k
John Manlow 10k
Sarah Marshall Thorney Running Club 10k
Amy Maxwell Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10k
Emma McCann 10k
Jacqueline McGonigle Three Counties Running Club 10k
Elaine McMillan Eye Community Runners 10k
Steve Megson Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10k
Karen Moore 10k
Diane Morris Eye Community Runners 10k
Rimvydas Muduras Fenland Running Club 10k
Keaton Neacy Thorney Running Club 10k
Phil Neacy Thorney Running Club 10k
Kanina O'neil March AC 10k
Ryan Oakes Ryston Runners 10k
James Ord Ryston Runners 10k
Stephanie Payne Fenland Running Club 10k
Gary Pearson 10k
Suzanne Pembery Renegade Runners 10k
Mike Pembery Renegade Runners 10k
Carl Pickett 10k
Fabia Pollard Lynnsport Ladybirds 10k
Rachel Porter Lynnsport Ladybirds 10k
Lee Richardson West Norfolk AC 10k
Amy Rickards Yaxley Runners 10k
Sam Roberts 10k
Jodie Savage 10k
Andy Savage Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10k
John Savage 10k
Claire Sibley Thorney Running Club 10k
Wanda Simper Lynnsport Ladybirds 10k
Odette Smee Thorney Running Club 10k
Julie Smith Thorney Running Club 10k
Daniel Smith Ryston Runners 10k
Jason Steels-Webb Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10k
Stevens Stevens Thorney Running Club 10k
Jean Streeter 10k
Clare Teesdale Boston Community Runners 10k
Melanie Tindale Eye Community Runners 10k
David Towns Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10k
Ian Vallance Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10k
John Welbourn Fenland Running Club 10k
Barbara Welbourn Fenland Running Club 10k
Darren Wells Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10k
Mitchell Wesley 10k
Helen West 10k
Jason Western 10k
Kirsty White Thorney Running Club 10k
Richard Williams Halmer Harriers 10k
Roger Williams Fenland Running Club 10k
Kirsty Wislawski Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10k
Pete Woolley 10k
Joe Wright Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10k
Nina Wright Yaxley Runners & Joggers 10k
Roy Young Eye Community Runners 10k