Jolly Jaguars 10k

Date: 11/09/2022

Location: Scottow Enterprise Park

Website: link

Norfolk County Championships
Jolly Jaguars 10k is the 2022 Norfolk County Championships. There will be county medals for all age categories and team competition.

Sportlink Grand Prix
Sportlink pride themselves on delivering an outstanding customer service and it is their combined knowledge and experience which will ensure that you receive the very best professional advice when visiting the store.

Sportlink Running & Fitness….so very proud to sponsor the Grand Prix series whilst supporting Norfolk athletics and road running.

Run by Runners for Runners.

This event is run under UK Athletics Rules. UK Athletics Licence applied for.

This race is part of the Jaguars 10K Series along with the Mad March Hare 10k on 13th MarchMike Groves 10k on 22nd May

Location: Scottow Enterprise Park, Lamas Road, Badersfield, NR10 5FB located at the former RAF Coltishall airbase. If using a sat-nav postcode using NR10 5JR will get you to the site more reliably 

Race Entry: £14 affiliated £16 unaffiliated (On the day entry £16 & £18). Minimum age is 15. Junior 2k with entries online here and includes chip-timing and race medal. 

Race Time: 9:15am junior run; 10am main race 

Facilities: Parking on site with Disabled parking, baggage storage, and toilets all available at the race H.Q. 

Prizes: 

Male: 1st wheelchair athlete, 1st, 2nd & 3rd overall, 1st Senior, 1st 40-44, 1st 45-49, 1st 50-54, 1st 55-59, 1st 60-64, 1st 65-69, 70+ 

Senior and Veteran Teams (3 to score) 

Female: 1st wheelchair athlete, 1st, 2nd & 3rd overall, 1st Senior, 1st 40-44, 1st 45-49, 1st 50-54, 1st 55-59, 1st 60-64, 1st 65-69, 70+ 

Senior & Veteran Teams (3 to score) 

Winners of overall prizes cannot also win age group prize 

Entries are non-refundable and unfortunately cannot be deferred but transfers are available until midnight on 26/08/2022. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10k 10:00 am
55%
Affiliated £14.00
Unaffiliated £16.00
Name Club Race/Wave
Neil Adams North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Paul Allen 10k
Amanda Baker 10k
Tara Betts Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Anita Betts Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Alison Bilyard Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Sarah Bird Bure Valley Harriers 10k
Andrew Bird Bure Valley Harriers 10k
Keith Blake Wymondham AC 10k
Nicola Bowler Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Neil Boyce Norwich Road Runners 10k
Ian Bray Norwich Road Runners 10k
Dan Brocklehurst Wymondham AC 10k
Claire Brown Wymondham AC 10k
Simon Bullen 10k
Chris Bullock Norwich Road Runners 10k
Frankie Campling Norwich Road Runners 10k
Ian Carter Lonely Goat RC 10k
Clive Cartner Lonely Goat RC 10k
John Causer Norwich Road Runners 10k
Dawn Chapman 10k
Tim Cheesman Norfolk Harriers RC 10k
Luke Church RunBuddies 10k
Christopher Coates Aylsham Runners 10k
Mark Collins Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Shaun Conway 10k
Anna Coulborn Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Karl Coulson Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Mark Crookes Bure Valley Harriers 10k
David Crotch Norwich Road Runners 10k
Linda Cusack Thetford AC 10k
Stephen Dady Wymondham AC 10k
Jenna Daykin 10k
Paolo De Marco Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Alan Diaper Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Stephen Dixon Wymondham AC 10k
Karl Dodgson 10k
Sue Down Lingwood Leg-its 10k
Pauline Drewery Ryston Runners 10k
Stephen Dye Defra AC 10k
Kingsley Elliff 10k
Simon Elmer 10k
Darren Elsdon King's Lynn Triathlon Club 10k
Paul Eves Norwich Road Runners 10k
Nina Flynn 10k
Elizabeth Foreman 10k
James Fowler Run DMC 10k
Mark Garrett Norwich Road Runners 10k
Stuart Gollands Lonely Goat RC 10k
Nick Goodge Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Julie Goodwin 10k
Jennifer Gould Unaffiliated 10k
Amy Gray 10k
Mike Green Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Nicola Grimes Lonely Goat RC 10k
Chris Groves Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Malgorzata Grucelska 10k
Michal Grucelski 10k
Susan Guest Wymondham AC 10k
Simon Hagg Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Karl Harper North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Kathryn Heaney Wymondham AC 10k
Lisa Herrmann Lonely Goat RC 10k
Naomi Hills Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Andrew Hinsley 10k
Dawn Hodgkins 10k
Charlotte Lucy Hodgson Norwich Road Runners 10k
Shanon Hodgson RunBuddies 10k
Emma Holmes Lonely Goat RC 10k
Joe Houchen 10k
Rebecca Houston 10k
William Howard North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Lloyd Howard 10k
Jayne Hudson 10k
Richard Huggins 10k
Jane Hunt Beccles Triathlon Club 10k
Nicola Ireson 10k
Daniel Jackman Lonely Goat RC 10k
Courteney Jacobs Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Owen Jary Ryston Runners 10k
Theresa Jones Waveney Valley AC 10k
Louise Jones Unaffiliated 10k
Gary Jones Waveney Valley AC 10k
Tom Jordan Bure Valley Harriers 10k
Emily Jordan Bure Valley Harriers 10k
James Kendall Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Joanna Killingworth Norwich Road Runners 10k
Kasia Kotulska Lonely Goat RC 10k
Trevor Kuhrt Norwich Road Runners 10k
Diane Lain Longdale Striders 10k
Siobhan Laskey 10k
Robert Last Dereham Runners & AC 10k
Alastair Leckie Bure Valley Harriers 10k
Emma Lee 10k
Maria Lewis Wymondham AC 10k
Elaine Lumley Ryston Runners 10k
Bryn Mainwaring Norwich Road Runners 10k
Owen Marsden Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Louise Marsden Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Chaz Mathews 10k
Jason Mattless Dereham Runners & AC 10k
Tim McClean 10k
Robert McKillop Lonely Goat RC 10k
David Melton Harleston Running Club 10k
Ian Milburn Ryston Runners 10k
Susan Moore Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Chris Moore Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Peter Morgan Wymondham AC 10k
Wendy Moss Lonely Goat RC 10k
Helen Mullins Lonely Goat RC 10k
Andrew Mundy Wymondham AC 10k
Warren Newell Lonely Goat RC 10k
Dan North 10k
Lyn Ottaway Wymondham AC 10k
Matthew Pask Wymondham AC 10k
Andy Payne Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Colin Pearce 10k
Nick Phillips 10k
Nicola Pickering 10k
Sally Porter Bure Valley Harriers 10k
Philip Powles 10k
Dawn Protheroe Dereham Runners & AC 10k
Michael Protheroe Dereham Runners & AC 10k
Stephen Pulfer Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Adam Reynolds Alf Tupper Harriers 10k
Caroline Ross 10k
Philippa Rudd Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Sal Ryder North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Graham Sampson Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Jeremy Sandford City of Norwich AC 10k
Louie Sandys Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Gavin Sargent Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Elaine Savvas Wikiwiki Tri Team 10k
Sara Scott 10k
Rob Sears Wikiwiki Tri Team 10k
Loren Sears Wikiwiki Tri Team 10k
Malcolm Senior Runners-next-the-Sea 10k
Guy Shearwood Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Paul Sheldrake Lingwood Legits 10k
Camilla Skarin Unaffiliated 10k
David Smith 10k
Ben Smith 10k
Elaine Smith 10k
Mandi Smith Thetford AC 10k
Steve Smith Reepham Runners 10k
Catherine Spencer 10k
Kevin Stark Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Samantha Stedman-Jones 10k
Malcolm Stedman-Jones 10k
Michael Sudds 10k
Krzysztof Szewczyk 10k
Ro Teeuw Unaffiliated 10k
Dave Thomas Norwich Road Runners 10k
Gareth Thompson 10k
Matthew Tremayne 10k
Sonia Walker Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Karl Walker Harling AC 10k
Pete Ward City of Norwich AC 10k
Laura Waters Lonely Goat RC 10k
Matt Webster Wymondham AC 10k
Charlotte Wickham 10k
Christine Williams Wymondham AC 10k
Tracey WinterBone 10k
Claire Woodcroft Wymondham AC 10k
Alice Wright Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Aaron Wright 10k