Bure Valley 10 Miles

Date: 25/09/2022

Location: Banningham

Website: link

Sunday 25th September 2022 - Start time 0930

The BVH 10 mile road race is held on quiet country lanes in and around the village of Banningham, Norfolk. The 2022 edition will also be the final race in the Sportlink Grand Prix series.  There will be medals for all finishers, Prize money for the first 3 male and female runners, team prizes and age category prizes for the first male and female in each 5 year age group.

There is a cut off time of 2 hours for this race.

The race will be run under UKA rules. Licence pending.

Further information and a course map are available at www.burevalleyharriers.com

Entries are non-refundable and unfortunately cannot be deferred but transfers are available until midnight on 10/09/2022. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10 Miles 09:30 am
42%
Affiliated inc. admin fee £18.00
Unaffiliated inc. admin fee £20.00
Name Club Race/Wave
Neil Adams North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Michele Alexander Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 Miles
Tobias Arnup Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 Miles
Kate Atkins Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 Miles
Amanda Baker Lonely Goat RC 10 Miles
Dougie Barber Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Stuart Bizley Dereham Runners & AC 10 Miles
James Bool Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 Miles
Terry Brunton Dereham Runners & AC 10 Miles
Chris Bullock Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Tom Cadmore 10 Miles
Stephen Cattermole 10 Miles
Christopher Coates Aylsham Runners 10 Miles
Shaun Conway 10 Miles
Roly Cook Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Anna Coulborn Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 Miles
Danielle Crane Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Linda Cusack Thetford AC 10 Miles
Stephen Dady Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Peter Dearnley Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 Miles
Stephen Dixon Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Darren Fishwick Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club 10 Miles
Alison Fishwick 10 Miles
Kevin Frazer Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Matthew Freezer Dereham Runners & AC 10 Miles
Kevin Fuller Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 Miles
Laura George Aylsham Runners 10 Miles
William George Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Jennifer Gould Unaffiliated 10 Miles
Cheryl Goymer Beccles Triathlon Club 10 Miles
Chris Groves Norfolk Harriers RC 10 Miles
Andrew Hammond Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 Miles
Howard Harper 10 Miles
Vikki Harper 10 Miles
Chris Haylock Lonely Goat RC 10 Miles
Chris Haystead Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 Miles
Kathryn Heaney Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Charlotte Lucy Hodgson Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Emma Hollinshead Cannock & Stafford AC 10 Miles
Christopher Hollinshead Cannock & Stafford AC 10 Miles
Sharon Hooton 10 Miles
Joe Houchen 10 Miles
William Howard North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Rosemary Jackson Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Matt Jenkins Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Elizabeth Johnson North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Tom Jordan Bure Valley Harriers 10 Miles
Kirsty Lack Runners-next-the-Sea 10 Miles
Alastair Leckie Bure Valley Harriers 10 Miles
Jason Mattless Dereham Runners & AC 10 Miles
Tim McClean 10 Miles
Lucy Mccallum Runners-next-the-Sea 10 Miles
Chris Moore Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 Miles
Susan Moore Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 Miles
Leon Neeve Lowestoft Road Runners 10 Miles
Sarah Norman Waveney Valley AC 10 Miles
Robert Organ Endorphin Run Crew 10 Miles
Lyn Ottaway Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Lauren Page 10 Miles
Angela Perkins 10 Miles
Anton Perkins 10 Miles
Mark Philo Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10 Miles
Stephen Pointer Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Natasha Powell City of Norwich AC 10 Miles
Wayne Ramsbottom Dereham Runners & AC 10 Miles
Cameron Raven Runners-Next-the-Sea 10 Miles
Simon Ray-Jones Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 Miles
John Richardson Dereham Runners & AC 10 Miles
Kitty Rosser Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10 Miles
Philippa Rudd Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10 Miles
Claire Sargeant Beccles Triathlon Club 10 Miles
Mark Sargeant 10 Miles
Jenny Sheahan Eastern Masters AC 10 Miles
Guy Shearwood Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10 Miles
Sadie Smith 10 Miles
Catherine Spencer 10 Miles
Peter Swales Dereham Runners & AC 10 Miles
Jan Totterdale Dereham Runners & AC 10 Miles
Pete Ward City of Norwich AC 10 Miles
Philip Websdale Dereham Runners & AC 10 Miles
Matt Webster Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Adrian Wicks 10 Miles
Michael Wilkinson Sightseers 10 Miles
Christine Williams Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Claire Woodcroft Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Joe Woodley Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Hugh Woolfenden Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 Miles
James Wright Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 Miles
Aaron Wright 10 Miles
Tyrone Young 10 Miles
Lee Youngs Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles