Bungay Black Dog Summer Series 10 km - Race 1

Date: 01/06/2022

Location: Ditchingham

Website: link

The three Summer Series 10 km races normally take place in June and July each year. These are held on a Wednesday evening at 19:30 and begin and finish at the ‘Bungay Area Running Centre’ (BARC) near The Maltings, Ditchingham.
Runners can enter for 1, 2 or all 3 races (Bungay Black Dog Runners should enter 2 and help in 1). 

The course was adjusted slightly in 2018 to improve the exit and return to the field at BARC.

On the day entries will be available but will cost £1 more.

Entries are non-refundable and unfortunately cannot be deferred but transfers are available until midnight on 23/05/2022. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10k 19:30 pm
77%
Affiliated £13.00
Unaffiliated £15.00
Name Club Race/Wave
Rachel Acamon-Carbonelli Waveney Valley AC 10k
Peter Andrews Unaffiliated 10k
Jo Andrews Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Jon Andrews Waveney Valley AC 10k
Karen Archbold Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Robin Ashe Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Darren Barnes 10k
Gemma Barnsdale Unaffiliated 10k
Robin Belsom Ipswich Jaffa RC 10k
Gina Bettinson Unaffiliated 10k
Danni Beuttell Wymondham AC 10k
Lindsay Black Beccles & Bungay Harriers 10k
Mark Boughen Diss and District AC 10k
Hannah Briggs Unaffiliated 10k
Dan Brocklehurst Wymondham AC 10k
Lucy Broughton Harleston Running Club 10k
Jason Brunt Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Graham Bruty Harleston Running Club 10k
Wendy Burgess Wymondham AC 10k
Sharon Burrell Lonely Goat RC 10k
Ben Churchman Diss and District AC 10k
Lindsay Churchman 10k
Peter Clarke Diss and District AC 10k
James Clarke Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Justine Davenport Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Chris Davies Beccles & Bungay Harriers 10k
Harriet Davis Beccles & Bungay Harriers 10k
Stephen Dunnett Framlingham Flyers 10k
Lance Escobar Harleston Running Club 10k
Stephen Etherington 10k
Stephanie Evans Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Simon Fitch Beccles & Bungay Harriers 10k
Michael Franks 10k
Danny Gibson Unaffiliated 10k
Kate Gooding Wymondham AC 10k
Jake Grand Norwich Road Runners 10k
Rob Hall Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Chris Haylock Lonely Goat RC 10k
Richard Higgins Framlingham Flyers 10k
Andrew Hinsley 10k
Rachel Hirst Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Tim Hirst Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Nicky Howes 10k
Jane Hunt Beccles Triathlon Club 10k
Mark Hurren Unaffiliated 10k
Lee Jones Unaffiliated 10k
Claire Kent Wymondham AC 10k
Becca Kineavy Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Beth King Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Bridget Law Harleston Running Club 10k
Pauline Leeves Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Sandra Mayhew Stowmarket Striders RC 10k
Gary McMorran 10k
David Melton Harleston Running Club 10k
Richard Midwinter Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Donna Mills Beccles Triathlon Club 10k
Chris Mills Beccles Triathlon Club 10k
Andy Moore 10k
Tony Morley Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Marina Murdoch Wymondham AC 10k
Christine Muttitt Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Sally Nicholls 10k
Katy Oldman Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Lyn Ottaway Wymondham AC 10k
Lee Oxbury Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Chrissy Palmer Beccles & Bungay Harriers 10k
Caroline Peek Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Sharon Pitcher Waveney Valley AC 10k
Paul Pitcher Waveney Valley AC 10k
Rachel Plant Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Derek Potter Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Natasha Powell City of Norwich AC 10k
Karen Prime Unaffiliated 10k
Ananthi Puntis Harleston Running Club 10k
Jonathan Puxley Unaffiliated 10k
Paul Reed 10k
Louise Reed Unaffiliated 10k
Mark Regan Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Hannah Richardson Harleston Running Club 10k
Graham Sampson Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Chris Seymour Stowmarket Striders RC 10k
Jenny Sheahan Eastern Masters AC 10k
David Sheahan 10k
Marcus Sladden Harleston Running Club 10k
Eleanor Stevens City of Norwich AC 10k
Max Stevens Unaffiliated 10k
Mark Stone Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Joanne Taylor Unaffiliated 10k
Kenneth Tovell Framlingham Flyers 10k
Mark Tufts Wymondham AC 10k
Sarah Vick Saxmundham Sports Running & Fitness Club 10k
Neil Walpole City of Norwich AC 10k
Paul Walpole 10k
Graham Walsh Wymondham AC 10k
William Watkins 10k
Mark Webster Harleston Running Club 10k
Nathan West Unaffiliated 10k
Paul Westgate Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Antony Whitehead 10k
Rebecca Wilson 10k
Ewan Winzor saile Unaffiliated 10k
Joe Woodley Wymondham AC 10k
Tim Woods Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Ed Wright 10k