Bungay Black Dog Summer Series 10 km - Race 2

Date: 29/06/2022

Location: Ditchingham

Website: link

The three Summer Series 10 km races normally take place in June and July each year. These are held on a Wednesday evening at 19:30 and begin and finish at the ‘Bungay Area Running Centre’ (BARC) near The Maltings, Ditchingham.
Runners can enter for 1, 2 or all 3 races (Bungay Black Dog Runners should enter 2 and help in 1).

The course was adjusted slightly in 2018 to improve the exit and return to the field at BARC.

On the day entries will be available but will cost £1 more.

Entries are non-refundable and unfortunately cannot be deferred but transfers are available until midnight on 21/06/2022. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10k 19:30 pm
48%
Affiliated £13.00
Unaffiliated £15.00
Name Club Race/Wave
Jon Andrews Waveney Valley AC 10k
Karen Archbold Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Gail Barnard Waveney Valley AC 10k
Darren Barnes 10k
Robin Belsom Ipswich Jaffa RC 10k
Mark Boughen Diss and District AC 10k
Dan Brocklehurst Wymondham AC 10k
Wendy Burgess Wymondham AC 10k
Joanna Christopher Harleston Running Club 10k
Caroline Clamp Waveney Valley AC 10k
Chris Davies Beccles & Bungay Harriers 10k
Paolo De Marco Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Stephen Etherington 10k
Rhiannon Evans Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Stephanie Evans Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Rebecca Evers Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Fudge Farrar Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Matthew Fiske 10k
Simon Fitch Beccles & Bungay Harriers 10k
Michael Franks 10k
John Gage Stowmarket Striders RC 10k
Nicola Goodwin Unaffiliated 10k
Steve Goodwin Unaffiliated 10k
Rob Hall Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Andrew Hinsley 10k
Nicky Howes 10k
Jane Hunt Beccles Triathlon Club 10k
Mark Hurren Unaffiliated 10k
Robert James Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Claire Kent Wymondham AC 10k
Beth King Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Pauline Leeves Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Michael Lozano Unaffiliated 10k
David Martindale Waveney Valley AC 10k
Sandra Mayhew Stowmarket Striders RC 10k
Eamonn McCusker Ryston Runners 10k
Gary McMorran 10k
Chris Meadows Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
David Melton Harleston Running Club 10k
Pauline Midwinter Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Andy Moore 10k
Marina Murdoch Wymondham AC 10k
Christine Muttitt Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Lyn Ottaway Wymondham AC 10k
Chrissy Palmer Beccles & Bungay Harriers 10k
Paul Pitcher Waveney Valley AC 10k
Sharon Pitcher Waveney Valley AC 10k
Natasha Powell City of Norwich AC 10k
Karen Prime Unaffiliated 10k
Hannah Richardson Harleston Running Club 10k
Graham Sampson Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Chris Seymour Stowmarket Striders RC 10k
Louise Stevens Wymondham AC 10k
Kenneth Tovell Framlingham Flyers 10k
Graham Walsh Wymondham AC 10k
Martyn Woodgate Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Tim Woods Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k