Bungay Black Dog Summer Series 10 km - Race 3

Date: 27/07/2022

Location: Ditchingham

Website: link

The three Summer Series 10 km races normally take place in June and July each year. These are held on a Wednesday evening at 19:30 and begin and finish at the ‘Bungay Area Running Centre’ (BARC) near The Maltings, Ditchingham.
Runners can enter for 1, 2 or all 3 races (Bungay Black Dog Runners should enter 2 and help in 1).

The course was adjusted slightly in 2018 to improve the exit and return to the field at BARC.

On the day entries will be available but will cost £1 more.

Entries are non-refundable and unfortunately cannot be deferred but transfers are available until midnight on 19/07/2022. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10k 19:30 pm
45%
Affiliated £13.00
Unaffiliated £15.00
Name Club Race/Wave
Jon Andrews Waveney Valley AC 10k
Robin Belsom Ipswich Jaffa RC 10k
Mark Boughen Diss and District AC 10k
Dan Brocklehurst Wymondham AC 10k
Wendy Burgess Wymondham AC 10k
Joanna Christopher Harleston Running Club 10k
Peter Clarke Diss and District AC 10k
Chris Davies Beccles & Bungay Harriers 10k
Sarah Edwards Harleston Running Club 10k
Fudge Farrar Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Matthew Fiske 10k
Simon Fitch Beccles & Bungay Harriers 10k
Michael Franks 10k
Vicki Grice Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Richard Higgins Framlingham Flyers 10k
Andrew Hinsley 10k
Rachel Hirst Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Tim Hirst Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Mark Hurren Unaffiliated 10k
Robert James Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Lucy Johnston Harleston Running Club 10k
Claire Kent Wymondham AC 10k
Bridget Law Harleston Running Club 10k
Pauline Leeves Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Dave Martindale Waveney Valley AC 10k
Sandra Mayhew Stowmarket Striders RC 10k
Gary McMorran 10k
David Melton Harleston Running Club 10k
Andy Moore 10k
Marina Murdoch Wymondham AC 10k
Mark Newnham 10k
Kerry Newnham 10k
Sally Nicholls 10k
Sian O'Sullivan Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Lyn Ottaway Wymondham AC 10k
Chrissy Palmer Beccles & Bungay Harriers 10k
Sharon Pitcher Waveney Valley AC 10k
Paul Pitcher Waveney Valley AC 10k
Natasha Powell City of Norwich AC 10k
Karen Prime Unaffiliated 10k
Ananthi Puntis Harleston Running Club 10k
Mark Regan Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Wendy Richards Waveney Valley AC 10k
Hannah Richardson Harleston Running Club 10k
Graham Sampson Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Chris Seymour Stowmarket Striders RC 10k
David Sheahan 10k
Jenny Sheahan Eastern Masters AC 10k
Barry Smith Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Kenneth Tovell Framlingham Flyers 10k
Graham Walsh Wymondham AC 10k
Martyn Woodgate Bungay Black Dog RC 10k