Marriott's Way 10k

Date: 09/10/2022

Location: Aylsham to Reepham

Website: link

Competitors set off from Aylsham in waves, running along a 10 kilometre stretch of one of the popular Norfolk Trails. The race finishes in the historic Reepham Market Place where spectators are encouraged to cheer the runners over the finish line.

The mostly off-road and generally quite flat terrain, make this a great choice for beginner and experienced runners alike. Last year, the race went virtual, giving people from far flung places the chance to take part. 

Businesses and organisations are also encouraged to get involved, by getting a team of four together and taking up the MW10k corporate challenge. Last year the corporate challenge trophy was won by Norfolk County Council.

Entries are non-refundable and unfortunately cannot be deferred but transfers are available until midnight on 01/10/2022. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
Wave 1 11:00 am
80%
Affiliated £15.00
Unaffiliated £17.00
Wave 2 11:10 am
40%
Affiliated £15.00
Unaffiliated £17.00
Wave 3 11:20 am
10%
Affiliated £15.00
Unaffiliated £17.00
Wave 4 11:30 am
14%
Affiliated £15.00
Unaffiliated £17.00
Name Club Race/Wave
Louise Adams Unaffiliated Wave 1
Simon Alcock Bure Valley Harriers Wave 1
Martin Bagnall Reepham Runners Wave 1
Christine Barker Lonely Goat RC Wave 1
Peter Barrett Attleborough Athletics Academy Wave 1
Suzanne Beavis Reepham Runners Wave 1
John Birch North Norfolk Beach Runners Wave 1
Danni Birkin Unaffiliated Wave 1
Keith Blake Wymondham AC Wave 1
Lin Bolton Reepham Runners Wave 1
Peter Bolton Reepham Runners Wave 1
James Bool Great Yarmouth Road Runners Wave 1
Alan Brailsford Reepham Runners Wave 1
Kimberley Brewer Unaffiliated Wave 1
Chris Brough York Knavesmire Harriers Wave 1
Nadine Bunn Unaffiliated Wave 1
Leon Carrara City of Norwich AC Wave 1
Kimberly Carter Unaffiliated Wave 1
Roly Cook Norwich Road Runners Wave 1
Karen Davies Unaffiliated Wave 1
Richard Davis Unaffiliated Wave 1
Lorrain Dawson Great Yarmouth Road Runners Wave 1
Kevin Denmark Unaffiliated Wave 1
Joe Denton Harling Athletic Club Wave 1
Philipp Dreyer Herne Hill Harriers Wave 1
Caline Easey Unaffiliated Wave 1
Paul Freestone Unaffiliated Wave 1
Helen Ganson Coltishall Jaguars RC Wave 1
Sine Garviemcinally Unaffiliated Wave 1
Ruth Gaunt Norwich Road Runners Wave 1
William George Norwich Road Runners Wave 1
Laura George Aylsham Runners Wave 1
Steve Girling Norfolk Harriers RC Wave 1
Jonathan Hall Unaffiliated Wave 1
Rob Hall Bungay Black Dog RC Wave 1
Paul Hann Unaffiliated Wave 1
Kyle Hastings Runners-Next-the-Sea Wave 1
Morgan Haynes Unaffiliated Wave 1
James Hopgood Unaffiliated Wave 1
Joe Houchen Unaffiliated Wave 1
William Howard North Norfolk Beach Runners Wave 1
Jason Hurst Wymondham AC Wave 1
Mike Jolly Reepham Runners Wave 1
Louise Jones Unaffiliated Wave 1
Jason Knights Unaffiliated Wave 1
Ed Large Unaffiliated Wave 1
Martin Law Reepham Runners Wave 1
Stewart Life Unaffiliated Wave 1
Billy Life North Norfolk Harriers Athletics Club Wave 1
Peter Minns Unaffiliated Wave 1
Victoria Mitchell Unaffiliated Wave 1
Carl Nelson Unaffiliated Wave 1
Warren Newell Lonely Goat RC Wave 1
Dan North Unaffiliated Wave 1
Mary North Unaffiliated Wave 1
Caroline Nunn Unaffiliated Wave 1
Howard Olby Norfolk Harriers RC Wave 1
Matthew Parkes Unaffiliated Wave 1
Louise Paterson Bure Valley Harriers Wave 1
Daniel Patterson Unaffiliated Wave 1
Nicola Pickering Unaffiliated Wave 1
James Pitcher Norfolk Gazelles AC Wave 1
Vickey Poulter Unaffiliated Wave 1
Suzanne Pudney Unaffiliated Wave 1
Bethany Ransome York Knavesmire Harriers Wave 1
Piers Ranson Bure Valley Harriers Wave 1
Jo Rayner Wymondham AC Wave 1
Adam Reynolds Unaffiliated Wave 1
Cath Robinson Unaffiliated Wave 1
Louie Sandys Norfolk Gazelles AC Wave 1
Jill Saunders Unaffiliated Wave 1
Nicola Seager Unaffiliated Wave 1
Loren Sears Wikiwiki Tri Team Wave 1
Sarah Shiplee Beccles & Bungay Harriers Wave 1
Camilla Skarin Unaffiliated Wave 1
Scott Steward-Smith Unaffiliated Wave 1
Holly Taylor Unaffiliated Wave 1
James Taylor Unaffiliated Wave 1
Ro Teeuw Unaffiliated Wave 1
Phil Terry Unaffiliated Wave 1
Stacey Terry Unaffiliated Wave 1
Karen Terry Unaffiliated Wave 1
Nichola Thatcher Wymondham AC Wave 1
Sean Thompson Wymondham AC Wave 1
Gareth Thompson Unaffiliated Wave 1
Aidan Thorpe Unaffiliated Wave 1
Neil Toplis Unaffiliated Wave 1
Martin Truelove Unaffiliated Wave 1
Chris Vernon Unaffiliated Wave 1
Richard West North Norfolk Beach Runners Wave 1
Dominic West Unaffiliated Wave 1
Karen West North Norfolk Beach Runners Wave 1
Carl White Bure Valley Harriers Wave 1
Eva Wilkes Unaffiliated Wave 1
Darren Woodward Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Wave 1
Kevin Wright Wymondham AC Wave 1
Philip Beck Unaffiliated Wave 2
Keith Beswick Runners-Next-the-Sea Wave 2
John Bishop Unaffiliated Wave 2
Tanya Burlingham Unaffiliated Wave 2
Neftaly Cruz Mireles Unaffiliated Wave 2
Denise Dickenson Unaffiliated Wave 2
Markus Draeger Unaffiliated Wave 2
Hazel Ellard Unaffiliated Wave 2
Jo Fisk Bungay Black Dog RC Wave 2
Clemmie Gleeson Unaffiliated Wave 2
Elizabeth Goodliffe North Norfolk Beach Runners Wave 2
Daniel Hamilton Unaffiliated Wave 2
Emma Harrison Unaffiliated Wave 2
Cliff Heath Unaffiliated Wave 2
Heidi Hobday Unaffiliated Wave 2
Shanon Hodgson Unaffiliated Wave 2
Andy Housego Unaffiliated Wave 2
Karle Howard Bungay Black Dog RC Wave 2
Nick Howe Unaffiliated Wave 2
Ceridwen Howell Runners-Next-the-Sea Wave 2
Jonathan Howes Unaffiliated Wave 2
Jane Hunt Beccles Triathlon Club Wave 2
Phil King North Norfolk Beach Runners Wave 2
Diane Lain Unaffiliated Wave 2
Kirsty Lawrence Lonely Goat RC Wave 2
Rachel Leggett Unaffiliated Wave 2
Josie Maidment Unaffiliated Wave 2
Thoang Marriot Unaffiliated Wave 2
Amanda Marshall Runners-Next-the-Sea Wave 2
Frank Menke Unaffiliated Wave 2
Jenny Mickelburgh Unaffiliated Wave 2
Chris Mills Beccles Triathlon Club Wave 2
Donna Mills Beccles Triathlon Club Wave 2
Heather Morton Unaffiliated Wave 2
Tim Oakley Unaffiliated Wave 2
Simon Piff Unaffiliated Wave 2
Sally Porter Bure Valley Harriers Wave 2
Mark Ramsden Unaffiliated Wave 2
Alison Read Aylsham Runners Wave 2
Mark Regan Bungay Black Dog RC Wave 2
Ben Rogers City of Norwich AC Wave 2
Ryan Searle Unaffiliated Wave 2
David Shirley Unaffiliated Wave 2
Symon Sims Lonely Goat RC Wave 2
David Thomas Beccles Triathlon Club Wave 2
Jan Totterdale Dereham Runners & AC Wave 2
Andrew Tuckett St Albans Striders Wave 2
Catherine Turner Unaffiliated Wave 2
Mary de Las Casas Unaffiliated Wave 2
Chris Adcock Unaffiliated Wave 3
Colin Brown Unaffiliated Wave 3
Lucy Bryan Unaffiliated Wave 3
Joe Cruse Unaffiliated Wave 3
David Evans Wymondham AC Wave 3
Stephen Higgs Lonely Goat RC Wave 3
Hannah Pegg Unaffiliated Wave 3
Anne Reekie Unaffiliated Wave 3
Damo Steward Unaffiliated Wave 3
Linda Storey Norwich Road Runners Wave 3
Nicki Taylor Unaffiliated Wave 3
Sylvia Williamson Run Mummy Run CRC Wave 3
Mark Wright Unaffiliated Wave 3
Kate Atkins Norfolk Gazelles AC Wave 4
Rosie Bradley Unaffiliated Wave 4
Charlotte Briggs Unaffiliated Wave 4
Ian Carter Lonely Goat RC Wave 4
Bethany Coe Unaffiliated Wave 4
Pete Henley Wymondham AC Wave 4
Andrew Hinsley Unaffiliated Wave 4
Olivia Hodgson Norwich Road Runners Wave 4
Lynne Janes Unaffiliated Wave 4
Christian King Unaffiliated Wave 4
Mike Marshall North Norfolk Beach Runners Wave 4
Pippa Newman Unaffiliated Wave 4
Cameron Rudd Unaffiliated Wave 4
Rachel Stockwell Unaffiliated Wave 4
Kirsty Sturman Unaffiliated Wave 4
Ben Wickerson Unaffiliated Wave 4
James Wright Norfolk Gazelles AC Wave 4