EAMA 10k

Date: 20/11/2022

Location: Wymondham

Website: link

EAMA 10K is our popular Wymondham based 10k race that is sponsored by East Anglian Motor Auction.The 10k race starts and finishes at Lady’s Lane in Wymondham.  Runners will complete a single lap around the picturesque South Norfolk countryside lanes, near Morley with a few inclines to overcome before heading back into Wymondham. 

Trophies and prizes will be awarded to first, second and third place and all runners up will receive a medal and t-shirt for completing the course. 

This year, EAMA 10k will take place on Sunday 20 November 2022!

Race Headquarters will be confirmed nearer the time. 

EAMA 10k is proudly sponsored by East Anglian Motor Auctions, a Wymondham based family run business that have been operating since 1946. EAMA have earned the reputation as Norfolk's premier marketplace for selling used cars and commercial vehicles, they cater for a wide variety of private and commercial customers and their friendly team offer an all inclusive service to take all of the hassle out of selling your vehicle.

Race rules can be found on our website above.

Entries are non-refundable and unfortunately cannot be deferred but transfers are available until midnight on 13/11/2022. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10k 10:00 am
22%
Affiliated £15.00
Unaffiliated £17.00
Name Club Race/Wave
Louise Adams 10k
Stephanie Atkinson 10k
Christine Barker Lonely Goat RC 10k
Peter Barrett Attleborough Athletics Academy 10k
Megan Bowe 10k
Helen Bowen 10k
Kerry Brighouse Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Lewis Brooker 10k
Andrew Brown 10k
Tab Brunning 10k
Keith Burnett Beccles Triathlon Club 10k
Frankie Campling Norwich Road Runners 10k
Hazel Cason Dereham Runners & AC 10k
Annabel Ciorra 10k
Robin Ciorra 10k
Gemma Clements 10k
Shaun Cleworth Norwich Road Runners 10k
James Coad 10k
Neil Cockerton 10k
Clemency Collins 10k
Scott Cunnington 10k
Andrew Curson Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Marianna Darlow 10k
Richard Dolman 10k
Rob Dye Dereham Runners & AC 10k
Sarah Edwards Harleston Running Club 10k
Nathan Edwards 10k
Ruth Elsworth 10k
David Evans Wymondham AC 10k
Julian Flatt Lonely Goat RC 10k
Roddy Forster 10k
Stephen Girling 10k
Asher Girling 10k
Katie Gooch 10k
Rosie Goodsell 10k
Amanda Gray Wymondham AC 10k
Vanessa Green 10k
Susan Guest Wymondham AC 10k
Sarah Haigh Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Clare Hall Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club 10k
Toni Hardiman 10k
Pete Henley Wymondham AC 10k
Andy Housego 10k
Jonathan Howes 10k
Stephanie Hoyle 10k
Santana Huckle 10k
Lucy Johnston Harleston Running Club 10k
Mike Jolly Reepham Runners 10k
Theresa Jones Waveney Valley AC 10k
Gary Jones Waveney Valley AC 10k
Paul King Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Laetitia King Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Jason Knights 10k
Harvey Lake City of Norwich AC 10k
Gemma Lawrence 10k
Maria Lewis Wymondham AC 10k
Sarah MacLennan Lonely Goat RC 10k
John Mason 10k
Heidi Masterson 10k
Tim McLoughlin 10k
Victoria Mitchell 10k
Warren Newell Lonely Goat RC 10k
Chloe Newman 10k
Caroline Nunn 10k
Ross Palgrave Wymondham AC 10k
Jessica Parker Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Simon Parnell Harleston Running Club 10k
James Pitcher Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Anna Plunkett 10k
James Plunkett 10k
Caroline Pocock Wymondham AC 10k
Jo Rayner Wymondham AC 10k
Bradley Rea 10k
Fred Rednall Attleborough Athletics Academy 10k
Scott Robinson 10k
Graeme Rockett Lonely Goat RC 10k
Thomas Rowley 10k
Philippa Rudd Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Michelle Sadler Wymondham AC 10k
Jennifer Scott 10k
Matt Scott 10k
Pete Sharpe Wymondham AC 10k
Christina Sharpe Wymondham AC 10k
Guy Shearwood Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Emma Shipton-Smith 10k
Kim Smith 10k
Lisa Smith 10k
David Smith 10k
Trevor Smith Wymondham AC 10k
Clare Suter 10k
Paul Timson Wymondham AC 10k
Will Tuttle Lonely Goat RC 10k
Denis Tuttle Lonely Goat RC 10k
Simon Underhill 10k
Graham Walsh Wymondham AC 10k
Jackie Watt Lonely Goat RC 10k
Daniel Webster 10k
Stephen Weeden 10k
Sam Weller North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Melanie Widdows 10k
Michael Wilkinson 10k
Anne Williams 10k
Barry Williams 10k
Christine Williams Wymondham AC 10k
Simon Wingfield 10k
Molly Wones 10k
Martin Wood Attleborough Athletics Academy 10k
Stephen Woodcroft Wymondham AC 10k
Gill Woodhouse Dereham Runners & AC 10k
Benedict Woodings 10k
Paul Woodyatt Bure Valley Harriers 10k
Mark Wright 10k
Ashley Yellop Norwich Road Runners 10k