Dereham 10 Mile Race

Date: 12/05/2024

Location: Dereham

Website: link

Athletics Norfolk County Championship 10-mile road race

Sportlink Grand Prix

This event is Race 6 in the Sportlink Grand Prix series.
Sportlink pride themselves on delivering an outstanding customer service and it is their combined knowledge and experience which will ensure that you receive the very best professional advice when visiting the store.

Sportlink Running & Fitness….so very proud to sponsor the Grand Prix series whilst supporting Norfolk athletics and road running.
Run by Runners for Runners.

The race is held under England Athletics Rules of Competition (permit 2024-46402) and has been officially measured at 10 miles using the shortest race line along the course (Certificate of Course Accuracy 17/095).

Race Date: Sunday 12th May 2024

Race Start time: 10:30am

Min age:  17 years

Race HQ: Neatherd High School, Norwich Road, Dereham, Norfolk NR20 3AX

What3words reference: snug.gliding.rejoin

Website:  https://www.derehamrunners.co.uk/dereham-10-mile

Number collection: Race HQ open from 08:30am on race day

Race Start:  Neatherd High School, Norwich Road, Dereham, Norfolk NR20 3AX

Race Finish Line: Neatherd High School, Norwich Road, Dereham, Norfolk NR20 3AX

Headphones Policy: Headphones of any kind (including bone conducting) are NOT permitted.  The race is run on open roads which are not closed to traffic.  It is imperative that you can hear traffic and marshal instructions. Disqualification from the race results who choose to ignore this is an option.

Parking: Parking will be available at Race HQ (Dereham Neatherd High School). Please allow plenty of time to park, pick up your race number and be at the start line on time.

Bag drop : Please note – there will be no bag drop at the race.  Please therefore only bring/wear what you will be carrying during the race.  We take no responsibility for belongings left at Race HQ or in your vehicles.

Refreshments : Tea and coffee will be available at Race HQ served by the members of Dereham Runners AC plus cakes sold for our chosen charity.

Toilets : Toilets will be available at race HQ but there will be no showers available

Race Prizes: Race Medals to all finishers

Overall Male/Female Race Winners' Individual Trophies

Trophies for 1st, 2nd, 3rd M/F, Senior, 40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60-64, 65-69, 70-74, 75+

Winners of overall prizes cannot also win age group prize.

Entries are non-refundable and unfortunately cannot be deferred but transfers to another runner are available until midnight on 03/05/2024. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10 miles 10:30 am
51%
Affiliated (£18 + £1.10 admin fee) £19.10
Unaffiliated (£20 + £1.10 admin fee) £21.10
First Name Surname Club Race/Wave
Neil Adams North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
Victoria Airey 10 miles
Oliver Aldous 10 miles
Rob Bailey Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
David Bailey 10 miles
Lauren Baker 10 miles
Stephen Baker 10 miles
Karen Balcombe North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
Steve Barkey Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Martyn Bath City of Norwich AC 10 miles
Jane-Ann Beales 10 miles
Samantha Beales 10 miles
Claire Beckett Lonely Goat RC 10 miles
Adam Beckett Lonely Goat RC 10 miles
Yitzhak Ben-aroya Wymondham AC 10 miles
Andrea Biggs Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Alison Bilyard Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Chelsea Blanchard 10 miles
Sharon Bolton 10 miles
James Bool Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Lou Boyce Wymondham AC 10 miles
Alan Bradley Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Sarah Bradley Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Anna Brett 10 miles
Jamie Bretton Bungay Black Dog RC 10 miles
Emily Bridges 10 miles
Josh Brighty Bure Valley Harriers 10 miles
Philip Brockington 10 miles
Dan Brocklehurst Wymondham AC 10 miles
Kyle Brooks Wymondham AC 10 miles
Claire Brown Wymondham AC 10 miles
May Brown Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Ross Browne 10 miles
James Bruce Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Laura Bullimore 10 miles
Paul Bulling Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Chris Bullock Wymondham AC 10 miles
David Burton Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Lucy Campbell Norfolk Harriers RC 10 miles
Frankie Campling Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Christopher Cann Ryston Runners 10 miles
Phil Carpenter 10 miles
Kimberly Carter 10 miles
Dan Chapman 10 miles
Scott Chapman Bure Valley Harriers 10 miles
Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC 10 miles
Marc Coles Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Joe Collier 10 miles
Anneke Cook Wymondham AC 10 miles
Jason Corner Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10 miles
Edward Cotton Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Anna Coulborn Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
David Crotch Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Linda Cusack Thetford AC 10 miles
Heather Dagraca Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Cathal Daly City of Norwich AC 10 miles
Clare Daly 10 miles
Elizabeth Daly Dereham Runners AC 10 miles
James Davis Reepham Runners 10 miles
Iain Dawson Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10 miles
Peter Dearnley Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Georgia Delaney Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club 10 miles
Gav Dent North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
Ness Dent North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
Stuart Dewell Lowestoft Road Runners 10 miles
Alan Diaper Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Steven Dobner Royston Runners 10 miles
James Doggett 10 miles
Sean James Donoghue Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Natalie Drake North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
Anna Duckworth 10 miles
Jay Eastoe-Smith 10 miles
Richard Ebbs Ryston Runners 10 miles
Calix Eden 10 miles
Anne Ellen Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Rachael Elliott Three Counties Running Club 10 miles
Melanie Elliott Reepham Runners 10 miles
Dave Evans Wymondham AC 10 miles
Minnie Eve 10 miles
Denise Ewart 10 miles
Stu Faulkner Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Jlean Ferreira 10 miles
Lauren Finch Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Colin Fish 10 miles
Glenn Fletcher Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
James Fowler Wymondham AC 10 miles
Garrick Fox Bungay Black Dog RC 10 miles
Kevin Frazer Wymondham AC 10 miles
Jane Freeman Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Liam Frost 10 miles
Chris Fryer Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Kevin Fuller Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Wendy Fullerton 10 miles
Ruth Gainsford Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 miles
Mark Garrett Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Danielle Gilbert Wymondham AC 10 miles
Mathew Gilbert 10 miles
Jack Gilding 10 miles
Victoria Gilding 10 miles
Matthew Gilding 10 miles
Odette Goldsmith Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Viaceslav Goncarenko 10 miles
Matt Goode Wymondham AC 10 miles
Kate Gooding Wymondham AC 10 miles
Richard Goodley March AC 10 miles
Dawn Goodley Three Counties Running Club 10 miles
Jake Grand Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Amanda Gray Wymondham AC 10 miles
Lisa Green Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Henrietta Green Dereham Runners AC 10 miles
Lisa Greengrass Wymondham AC 10 miles
David Greenwood Holme Pierrepont RC 10 miles
Laura Grixti Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Tawa Groombridge Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Lisa Hall 10 miles
Andrew Hammond Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Lisa Harris Ryston Runners 10 miles
Craig Harris Ryston Runners 10 miles
Charlotte Harris Cook Bure Valley Harriers 10 miles
Chris Harrison Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Louise Harrod Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Ian Hawkes Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Daniel Hawking Dereham Runners AC 10 miles
Christine Haylett 10 miles
Sarah Hayward 10 miles
Samuel Hayward 10 miles
Anne-Marie Hesmondhalgh Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Amelia Hill 10 miles
Olivia Hodgson Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Charlotte Lucy Hodgson Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Kevin Holland Wymondham AC 10 miles
Lucy Holliday Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Lisa Holman 10 miles
Darren Honour 10 miles
Julie Hooton Brandon Fern Hoppers 10 miles
Michelle Horgan Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Jo House Dereham Runners AC 10 miles
Matt Howard Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
James Howes City of Norwich AC 10 miles
Sarah Howlett 10 miles
Terry Hubbard Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
John Hudson Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Elaine Hudson Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Stu Huntington 10 miles
Gina Hurrell Ryston Runners 10 miles
Paul Hurren 10 miles
Ruby Hutchins 10 miles
Dave Hyam 10 miles
Christopher Jackson 10 miles
Sacha Jenkinson Wymondham AC 10 miles
Sean Jermy Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Vicky Jones Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Paul Jones Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Liz Jones Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Perry Kelf 10 miles
Tina Kellaway 10 miles
Beth King Bure Valley Harriers 10 miles
Ray Knights Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Lisa Knights Vegan Runners UK 10 miles
Kirsty Lack Runners-Next-the-Sea 10 miles
Peter Laddiman Norfolk Harriers RC 10 miles
Diane Lain Reepham Runners 10 miles
Phillip Laurier Lowestoft Road Runners 10 miles
Robert Lee 10 miles
Ivan Lees Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Clare Lewis 10 miles
Ben Ling 10 miles
Melanie Lubbock 10 miles
Bob Lyddon Runners-Next-the-Sea 10 miles
Olivia Maguire Quinn 10 miles
Kevin Mann 10 miles
Mark Mantle Bungay Black Dog RC 10 miles
Tim Mardall 10 miles
Silvia Marroqui 10 miles
Louise Marsden North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
Lee Marsh Istead & Ifield Harriers 10 miles
Bailie Marsh Istead & Ifield Harriers 10 miles
Robert McKillop Lonely Goat RC 10 miles
Liam Mcgrath 10 miles
Richard Mead Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Beth Moden 10 miles
Chris Moore Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Ian Moore Wymondham AC 10 miles
John Moore Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Suzanne Moore Wymondham AC 10 miles
Blair Morrison 10 miles
David Mower Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Jovin Mulloor 10 miles
Andrew Mundy Wymondham AC 10 miles
James Nairne-Clark 10 miles
Harry Neale Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Steven Newson Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Rose Nicholson Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Philip Nicholson Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
James O'Neill Ryston Runners 10 miles
Ryan Oakes West Norfolk AC 10 miles
Joanne Orford Bungay Black Dog RC 10 miles
Glenn Orford Bungay Black Dog RC 10 miles
Suzanne Orr 10 miles
Thomas Orr 10 miles
Eva Osborne Wymondham AC 10 miles
Ross Palgrave Wymondham AC 10 miles
Paul Parker Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 miles
Shaun Parkinson 10 miles
Karen Patterson Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
David Pattman Royston Runners 10 miles
Faith Pearce Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Marcus Pearson 10 miles
Heidi Pearson 10 miles
Philip Pearson Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Hannah Pegg 10 miles
Ady Penfold 10 miles
Jonathan Percival 10 miles
Angela Perkins 10 miles
Anton Perkins 10 miles
Michael Persich Beccles & Bungay Harriers 10 miles
Carl Pickett Ryston Runners 10 miles
Richard Pilling 10 miles
James Pitcher Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Joanne Plowright Lonely Goat RC 10 miles
David Powles Wymondham AC 10 miles
Giverney Powles 10 miles
Adrian Price 10 miles
Andy Pridmore 10 miles
Andrea Pridmore 10 miles
Grainne Purvis Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Sean Radford 10 miles
Wayne Ramsbottom Dereham Runners AC 10 miles
Jo Rayner Wymondham AC 10 miles
Sarah Raynsford Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Angelika Reichstein 10 miles
Paul Richardson Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
David Riglar 10 miles
Benjamin Rivett 10 miles
Sandra Roberts Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 miles
Elizabeth Roberts Harlow Running & Tri Club 10 miles
Sean Robson North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
Lisa Rodgers Wymondham AC 10 miles
Jon Rowden Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10 miles
Philippa Rudd Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10 miles
Michelle Sadler Wymondham AC 10 miles
Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC 10 miles
Kerry Saunders Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Mark Saunders Waveney Valley AC 10 miles
Guy Shearwood Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10 miles
Neil Shorten North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 miles
Gina Shorten Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Sara Shorten Wymondham AC 10 miles
Penny Simmonds Ryston Runners 10 miles
Rob Simmonds Ryston Runners 10 miles
Samantha Simper 10 miles
Kevin Simpson Wymondham AC 10 miles
Adrian Slattery Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Alison Smith 10 miles
Heather Smith Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Paula Smith Runners-Next-the-Sea 10 miles
Sheila Smith 10 miles
Chris Smith Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Logan Smith City of Norwich AC 10 miles
Ben Snelling 10 miles
Catherine Spencer 10 miles
Joseph Stacey 10 miles
Alison Stewart Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Andrew Stratton Wymondham AC 10 miles
Kirsty Sturman Lonely Goat RC 10 miles
Gordana Sucur-Hills Runners-Next-the-Sea 10 miles
Danny Sweatman 10 miles
Kyle Talbot 10 miles
Lee Tansley 10 miles
Sara Tansley 10 miles
Hugh Tawell Newmarket Joggers 10 miles
Andrew Thomas Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Chloe Tovell 10 miles
Shaun Townsend 10 miles
Tom Townsend Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Gemma Tracy Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Jimmy Tubb Reepham Runners 10 miles
Denis Tuttle Lonely Goat RC 10 miles
Jason Tuttle 10 miles
Will Tuttle Lonely Goat RC 10 miles
Craig Upson Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Leanne Wadsworth Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
Graham Walsh Wymondham AC 10 miles
Chloe Ward Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Emma Ward Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Mo Warrillow Royston Runners 10 miles
Laura Waters 10 miles
Rob Webb 10 miles
Barry Wells Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Martin Westley Harlow Running & Tri Club 10 miles
Billy Wheeler Wymondham AC 10 miles
Kirsty Wheeler Lowestoft Road Runners 10 miles
Catherine White 10 miles
Katy Whiting Wymondham AC 10 miles
Katie Whitmore Wymondham AC 10 miles
Lee Wicks 10 miles
Fiona Williams Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 miles
James Williams Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Christie Williamson Norwich Road Runners 10 miles
Mark Willis 10 miles
John Wilson 10 miles
Daniel Wilson 10 miles
Claire Woodcroft Wymondham AC 10 miles
Graham Worsfold 10 miles
Simon Wright Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 miles
Jamie Youngs 10 miles
Waiting List First Name Surname Club