EPIC Aylsham 5k

Date: 07/06/2024

Location: Aylsham Market Place, NR11 6EN

Website: link

Take part in this very popular town centre event, which takes you around the market town of Aylsham, while being supported by many local residents and supporters.

Any profits from the race will be reinvested into local sport and physical activity by race organisers EPIC Norfolk.

Race Entry: Early bird (20%) series entry to the EPIC Aylsham 5K and EPIC North Walsham 5K (only available until 31st December 2023) £23 (Affiliated), £27 (Unaffiliated) + booking fee.

Individual race entry (open in January 2024) £14 Affiliated, £16 Unaffiliated + booking fee.

All entries include chip-timing and a bespoke race medal.

All entrants must be at least 11 years or over.

This race is UK Athletics Affiliated.

Awards: There will be e-certificates for the different age categories.

In the event that this race is postponed to another date due to unforeseen circumstances such as the weather, natural disasters etc, your entry will automatically be moved to the new date or you will have the option to transfer your place or complete it virtually.

In the event that this race is cancelled (and not postponed to a new date), you will be automatically deferred to next year’s race or you can request a refund before the deadline date, which will only be set in the event of a cancellation of this race.

Entries are non-refundable and unfortunately cannot be deferred but transfers to another runner are available until midnight on 24/05/2024. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
5k 19:00 pm
70%
Affiliated (inc admin fee) £15.10
Unaffiliated (inc admin fee) £17.10
First Name Surname Club Race/Wave
William Abbs 5k
Paul Aislabie 5k
Pete Alder Runners-Next-the-Sea 5k
Courtney Allison 5k
Alan Anthony Dereham Runners AC 5k
Vicki Armes Runners-Next-the-Sea 5k
Jean-Michel Atchoarena 5k
Kate Atkins Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
William Ayley-Dodd Runners-Next-the-Sea 5k
Laura Bailey Aylsham Runners 5k
Luke Bailey 5k
Stephen Baker North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
LIsa Baker North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Dhinasha Balachandre 5k
Karen Balcombe North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Tom Barber 5k
Lucy Barnard Aylsham Runners 5k
Ella Barnes 5k
Mary Barrett Dereham Runners AC 5k
Martyn Bath City of Norwich AC 5k
Hayley Baxter 5k
Rosemary Beales 5k
William Bean Coltishall Jaguars RC 5k
Phil Beecher 5k
Phil Beecher 5k
Matthew Benson City of Norwich AC 5k
Ben Beynon Wymondham AC 5k
Shane Bidle Coltishall Jaguars RC 5k
John Birch North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Stuart Bizley Dereham Runners AC 5k
Steven Boast 5k
Hannah Bolt 5k
Alfie Bone Waveney Valley AC 5k
James Bool Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Oliver Boyce Norwich Road Runners 5k
Neil Boyce Norwich Road Runners 5k
Alan Brailsford Reepham Runners 5k
Megan Brand 5k
Stephanie Brighty 5k
Kevin Brown 5k
Ian Brown Dereham Runners AC 5k
William Brown 5k
Ali Brown Dereham Runners AC 5k
Isaac Brown Dereham Runners AC 5k
Ross Browne 5k
Jason Brunt Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Terry Brunton Dereham Runners AC 5k
Dave Brunton 5k
Titus Brunton Dereham Runners AC 5k
Ryan Bullimore Great Yarmouth & District AC 5k
Lucinda Bullimore Great Yarmouth & District AC 5k
Harley Bulmer 5k
Russ Bulmer 5k
Emma Bumphrey 5k
James Burrows 5k
Jo Bygrave Norwich Road Runners 5k
Frankie Campling Norwich Road Runners 5k
Clive Cartner Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Susan Carver Norwich Road Runners 5k
Hazel Cason Dereham Runners AC 5k
Alfie Chadwick 5k
Hazel Champkin 5k
Scott Chapman Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC 5k
Catherine Ciarleglio 5k
Luca Ciarleglio 5k
Amy Clarke Cambridge & Coleridge AC 5k
Kerry Clarke Aylsham Runners 5k
Daniel Clarke Lonely Goat RC 5k
Annabelle Cole 5k
Ashton Collins Norwich Road Runners 5k
Richard Collyer Aylsham Runners 5k
Dawn Collyer Aylsham Runners 5k
Matthew Connelly 5k
Ava Connelly North Norfolk Harriers Athletics Club 5k
Hadley Connor 5k
Emma Constance 5k
Shaun Conway 5k
Steve Cook Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Jason Corner Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 5k
John Cracknell Wymondham AC 5k
Michael Crampton 5k
Judy Crooks Norwich Road Runners 5k
David Crotch Norwich Road Runners 5k
Heather Dagraca Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Rachel Dance 5k
Nicholas Dash 5k
Josh Davison 5k
Liam Dawson Ryston Runners 5k
Paolo De Marco Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Roisin Delaney 5k
Sinead Delaney 5k
Kevin Denmark Wymondham AC 5k
Tom Downs 5k
Natalie Drake North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Roger Dulson 5k
Susan Dulson 5k
Samantha Duvall 5k
James Duvall 5k
Rebecca Dyde 5k
Jackie Eastaugh-king Norwich Road Runners 5k
Zan Edmonds 5k
Adele Edwards Dereham Runners AC 5k
Rachael Elliott 5k
Melanie Elliott Reepham Runners 5k
Paul Elliott Reepham Runners 5k
Tagen Etheridge Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Karen Evans 5k
Dave Evans Wymondham AC 5k
Mark Evans 5k
Alison Fiddy 5k
Archie Fiddy 5k
Michelle Finnegan Runners-Next-the-Sea 5k
Julian Flatt Lonely Goat RC 5k
Gary Fletcher 5k
Jacob Foster 5k
Charlie Frammingham West Norfolk AC 5k
Digby Frammingham West Norfolk AC 5k
Sarah Freeman 5k
Matthew Freezer Dereham Runners AC 5k
Liam Frost 5k
Graham Fryer Coltishall Jaguars RC 5k
Ruth Gainsford Coltishall Jaguars RC 5k
Mark Garrett Norwich Road Runners 5k
Abbie Gascoine 5k
Bethany Gaskin 5k
William George Aylsham Runners 5k
Lucie Gillett 5k
Jamie Gladstone 5k
Karen Glenister 5k
Becky Godwin 5k
Viaceslav Goncarenko 5k
Matt Goode Wymondham AC 5k
Laura Goodwin 5k
David Goodwin Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Marc Grady Norwich Road Runners 5k
Lisa Green Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Chloe Green 5k
Molly Greenfield 5k
Alice Grimmer 5k
Susan Guest Wymondham AC 5k
Elizabeth Halford 5k
Barry Halkyard Coltishall Jaguars RC 5k
Tom Halkyard 5k
Fiona Halkyard 5k
Lizzie Hall 5k
Gavin Hall Wymondham AC 5k
Scott Harding-Lister 5k
Steven Harding-Lister 5k
Graham Hardingham Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Annie Hardy 5k
Vicki Harper 5k
Colin Harper 5k
John Harris 5k
Phrancesca Harrison Great Yarmouth & District AC 5k
Daniel Hawking Dereham Runners AC 5k
Jason Hawkins 5k
James Heaney Wymondham AC 5k
Cliff Heath 5k
Emma Hewitt 5k
Kevin Heyhoe Runners-Next-the-Sea 5k
Charlotte Hickling Norfolk Harriers RC 5k
Clare Hicks Coltishall Jaguars RC 5k
Stephen Higgs 5k
Richard High 5k
Rebecca Hill 5k
Andrew Hinsley 5k
Helen Hinsley 5k
Shanon Hodgson Lonely Goat RC 5k
Olivia Hodgson Norwich Road Runners 5k
Will Honeybone Ryston Runners 5k
Jayne Hopkinson Aylsham Runners 5k
Sophia Horton-Jones Dereham Runners AC 5k
Tara Howell 5k
Oli Howell 5k
Ali Howell 5k
James Howes City of Norwich AC 5k
Janine Howes 5k
Susan Humphreys 5k
Henley Hunton 5k
Ellie Hurn Norwich Road Runners 5k
Nita Jackman Runners-Next-the-Sea 5k
Rob Jackman Runners-Next-the-Sea 5k
Daniel Jackman 5k
Jude Jackson 5k
Louise Jackson 5k
Antony Jackson 5k
Lynne Janes 5k
Beverly Jenkins 5k
Gemma Johnson 5k
Wendy Johnson 5k
Graham Johnson Coltishall Jaguars RC 5k
Elizabeth Johnson North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Kimberley Johnstone 5k
Mark Jones Dereham Runners AC 5k
Ali Jordison 5k
Susan Kay 5k
Nicholas Keable Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Jacob Kenworthy Wymondham AC 5k
Jaclyn Kettley 5k
Lloyd Kidd 5k
Becky Kidd Runners-Next-the-Sea 5k
Lee Kiddell 5k
Kelly King 5k
Laura Kirk 5k
Diane Lain Reepham Runners 5k
Tristan Langley Ryston Runners 5k
Jade Langley Ryston Runners 5k
Sally Langton 5k
Emma Larner 5k
Emily Laxton 5k
Will Layton Aylsham Runners 5k
Richard Lee 5k
Jonah Life North Norfolk Harriers Athletics Club 5k
Stewart Life Coltishall Jaguars RC 5k
Andy Lillie 5k
Morgan Lingley 5k
Mick Liston 5k
Jurgen Long 5k
Anette Lorimer Lonely Goat RC 5k
David Loxton 5k
Robyn Macrae 5k
Patrick Manning Lonely Goat RC 5k
Tim Mardall 5k
Stewart Marden 5k
Silvia Marroqui 5k
Annette Marsh 5k
Annie Marshall 5k
Robert McKillop Lonely Goat RC 5k
Alan Mickleburgh Aylsham Runners 5k
Chris Mickleburgh Aylsham Runners 5k
Miles Miller 5k
Emma Milligan 5k
Valerie Minns Aylsham Runners 5k
Suzanne Moore Wymondham AC 5k
John Moore Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Ian Moore Wymondham AC 5k
Debbie Moore Runners-Next-the-Sea 5k
Brian Moore Norwich Road Runners 5k
David Moore Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Cerys Morey 5k
Aaron Murrell 5k
Philip Neave Bungay Black Dog RC 5k
John Neenan Aylsham Runners 5k
Lindsay Neenan 5k
Archie Neenan 5k
Travis Neenan 5k
Warren Newell Lonely Goat RC 5k
Steve Newman Bungay Black Dog RC 5k
Ben Nockolds 5k
Holly Northfield 5k
Jack Norton City of Norwich AC 5k
Aaron Odriscoll 5k
Guy Palmer Aylsham avengers 5k
Phillip Palmer 5k
Joe Palmer 5k
Armin Palmer East Cornwall Harriers 5k
Paul Parker Coltishall Jaguars RC 5k
Sarah Parkes Coltishall Jaguars RC 5k
Max Parsley City of Norwich AC 5k
Shaun Parsley 5k
Louise Paterson Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Cody Pearman Ryston Runners 5k
Elizabeth Pells 5k
Carolyn Penn 5k
Georgia Pennell 5k
George Pettit Ryston Runners 5k
Aaron Porter 5k
Sally Porter Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Giverney Powles 5k
Debby Priddy 5k
Andy Pridmore 5k
Andrea Pridmore 5k
Kevin Prior 5k
Jake Pye 5k
Lee Quibell Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Michael Radbourne 5k
Wayne Ramsbottom Dereham Runners AC 5k
Natisha Ramsbottom Dereham Runners AC 5k
Toby Rayment 5k
Alison Read Aylsham Runners 5k
Jessica Read 5k
Daniel Read Aylsham Runners 5k
Benjamin Reed 5k
Chris Richardson 5k
Jill Richardson 5k
Joanne Ring Norwich Road Runners 5k
Neil Rivers Dereham Runners AC 5k
Jill Rivett 5k
Sandra Roberts Coltishall Jaguars RC 5k
Harry Robinson Thetford AC 5k
Rachel Robson Coltishall Jaguars RC 5k
Tarajyoti Rudd 5k
Maureen Rumsby Norwich Road Runners 5k
Glenn Russell 5k
Kirby Savage 5k
Chris Seaman 5k
Fiona Searson 5k
Selica Sevigny 5k
Laura Seville Wymondham AC 5k
Glenn Sharman 5k
Karen Siggery 5k
Kevin Simpson Wymondham AC 5k
Symon Sims 5k
Dan Skipper 5k
Louise Skoyles 5k
Kieran Sladden 5k
Oliver Slater 5k
Adrian Slattery Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Carensa Smith 5k
Jamie Smith 5k
Sarah-Jane Smith Aylsham Runners 5k
Ben Snelling 5k
Kelly-Anne Snelling Norwich Road Runners 5k
Debbie Sporle 5k
Ian Stammars Norwich Road Runners 5k
Max Stapley 5k
Eve Stapley North Norfolk Harriers Athletics Club 5k
Craig Stapley 5k
Helen Steward 5k
Emma Stone 5k
Joanna Stone 5k
Linda Storey Norwich Road Runners 5k
Mark Storey City of Norwich AC 5k
Bethany Studd Bungay Black Dog RC 5k
Kirsty Sturman Lonely Goat RC 5k
Lorna Sullivan 5k
Gemma Sullivan 5k
Susan Swales Dereham Runners AC 5k
Michael Swindells Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Kareana Symonds Dereham Runners AC 5k
Jack Talbot 5k
Vivienne Taylor Wymondham AC 5k
Rosemary Terry 5k
Dave Thomas 5k
Amy Thomas 5k
Gareth Thompson 5k
Alice Thompson-Read North Norfolk Harriers Athletics Club 5k
Mavis Thomson Reepham Runners 5k
Catherine Thorpe Runners-Next-the-Sea 5k
Mandie Thorpe Dereham Runners AC 5k
Mark Townsend Norwich Road Runners 5k
Tom Townsend Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Eva Townshend North Norfolk Harriers Athletics Club 5k
Matthew Trollope Lonely Goat RC 5k
Jimmy Tubb Reepham Runners 5k
Toby Veart 5k
Annette Walker Aylsham Runners 5k
Georgie Wall 5k
Alex Walpole Runners-Next-the-Sea 5k
Lucas Ward 5k
Simon Wardale 5k
Kathryn Warren 5k
Ben Warrent 5k
Laura Waters 5k
Laura Watson Runners-Next-the-Sea 5k
Reece Watson 5k
Karen Watson 5k
Holly Websdale 5k
Philip Websdale Dereham Runners AC 5k
Rebecca Westall Aylsham Runners 5k
Nick Westgate 5k
Kirsty Wheeler Lowestoft Road Runners 5k
Jake Whitbread North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Daniel Whitmarsh Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Jamie Whitworth Norwich Road Runners 5k
Charlotte Wickham 5k
Matthew Wigg Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Karen Williams 5k
Lisa Williamson 5k
Vicky Willimott Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 5k
Gail Wilson 5k
Amy Witty Norwich Road Runners 5k
Kate Woodcock 5k
Stephen Woodcroft Wymondham AC 5k
Gill Woodhouse Dereham Runners AC 5k
James Wright Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Jack Wright Bungay Black Dog RC 5k
Craig Wright 5k
Billie Wright 5k
Andy Wright 5k
Daniel Yallop Ryston Runners 5k
Jane Yardy Norwich Road Runners 5k
Ashley Yellop Norwich Road Runners 5k
Samuel Yellop City of Norwich AC 5k
Waiting List First Name Surname Club