Sportlink GP

Bure Valley 10 Miles

Date: 29/09/2024

Location: Banningham

Website: link

The BVH 10-mile road race is held on quiet country lanes in and around the village of Banningham, Norfolk. It finishes on the village green and just opposite the welcoming Banningham Crown Pub.

This is the final race in the Sportlink Grand Prix series.

Sportlink Grand Prix
Sportlink pride themselves on delivering an outstanding customer service and it is their combined knowledge and experience which will ensure that you receive the very best professional advice when visiting the store.

Sportlink Running & Fitness….so very proud to sponsor the Grand Prix series whilst supporting Norfolk athletics and road running. Run by Runners for Runners.

Prize money as follows: -

First 3 male and females.
First male and female 18-39
First male and female in 5-year bands from 40+ to 75+
The first men’s and ladies’ team (3 to score on accumulated time).

Only one prize per person in the individual awards.

There will be a £50.00 bonus for breaking the course records. Men’s 54:04 and ladies 1:00:43

There will be a medal for all finishers.

There is a cut off time of 2 hours for this race.

"Headphones Policy: Headphones of any kind (including bone conducting) are NOT permitted.  The race is run on open roads and not closed to traffic.  It is imperative that you can hear traffic and marshal instructions. If you are seen wearing a device with headphones or earbuds during the race then you will be disqualified.

No wheeled vehicles, dogs or following cycles are permitted. Unfortunately, the course is not suitable for Wheelchair athletes."

The race will be run under UKA rules. Licence number – pending

Further information and a course map are available at https://burevalleyharriers.com/our-races/

Entries are non-refundable and unfortunately cannot be deferred but transfers to another runner are available until midnight on 10/09/2024. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10 Miles 09:30 am
37%
Affiliated inc. admin fee £19.10
Unaffiliated inc. admin fee £21.10
Name Club Race/Wave
Neil Adams North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Ed Atkins City of Norwich AC 10 Miles
Rob Bailey Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 Miles
Todd Baker Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Karen Balcombe North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Steve Barkey Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Samantha Beales 10 Miles
Phil Beecher 10 Miles
Amy Bennett 10 Miles
Keith Blake Wymondham AC 10 Miles
James Bool Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 Miles
Alan Bradley Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Sarah Bradley Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Alan Brailsford Reepham Runners 10 Miles
Georgie Bramble 10 Miles
Roy Brown Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 Miles
Adam Brown Canary Runners 10 Miles
Paul Bulling Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Chris Bullock Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC 10 Miles
Terry Collins Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Benjamin Collison West Norfolk AC 10 Miles
Shaun Conway 10 Miles
Anneke Cook Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Jason Corner Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10 Miles
Sharn Crane Beccles Triathlon Club 10 Miles
Paul Curson Ryston Runners 10 Miles
Oliver Dack Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Cathal Daly City of Norwich AC 10 Miles
Clare Daly 10 Miles
Jeff Davison 10 Miles
Elizabeth Davison Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Kevin Denmark Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Ness Dent North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Gav Dent North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Alan Diaper Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 Miles
Justin Dicks 10 Miles
Tom Downs 10 Miles
Harry Durant 10 Miles
Kathryn Elliott 10 Miles
Melanie Elliott Reepham Runners 10 Miles
Rachael Elliott Three Counties Running Club 10 Miles
Paul Elliott Reepham Runners 10 Miles
Ruth Elsworth Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Rhiannon Evans Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 Miles
Stephanie Evans Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 Miles
Ginny Fellows Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Colin Fish 10 Miles
Mary-beth Fleming 10 Miles
Claire Foulkes North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Bradley Francis 10 Miles
Ian Freel Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 Miles
Jane Freeman Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 Miles
Liam Frost Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 Miles
Danielle Gilbert Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Mathew Gilbert 10 Miles
Viaceslav Goncarenko Three Counties Running Club 10 Miles
Amanda Gray Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Lisa Green Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 Miles
Chris Groves Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10 Miles
Malgorzata Grucelska 10 Miles
Michal Grucelski 10 Miles
Naomi Hallam Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 Miles
Richard Hancock 10 Miles
Chris Harrison Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Leslie Hill Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 Miles
Charlotte Lucy Hodgson Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Vicki Hook 10 Miles
Rosemary Jackson Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Sean Jermy Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 Miles
Chris Johnson Reepham Runners 10 Miles
Phil King North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Claire Lee 10 Miles
Victoria Lintin 10 Miles
Tim Mardall Runners-Next-the-Sea 10 Miles
Louise Marsden North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Amanda Marshall North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Tim McClean 10 Miles
Robert McKillop Lonely Goat RC 10 Miles
Guy McNamara 10 Miles
Elizabeth McNamara 10 Miles
Paul Mellor Burton AC 10 Miles
Claire Mingay 10 Miles
Susan Moore Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 Miles
Chris Moore Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 Miles
David Moore Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 Miles
Hamish Muirden Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Jovin Mulloor 10 Miles
James Nairne-Clark Dereham Runners AC 10 Miles
Victoria Neville 10 Miles
Alex Newman 10 Miles
Lee Nicholson-Allen Lonely Goat RC 10 Miles
Suzanne Nicholson-Allen Lonely Goat RC 10 Miles
Karen Nye 10 Miles
Katy Oldman Lowestoft Road Runners 10 Miles
Eva Osborne Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Ross Palgrave Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Cameron Panting The Braydeston Milers 10 Miles
Eloise Peek Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Mark Philo Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10 Miles
Jenny Pulford Aylsham Runners 10 Miles
James Rayner Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Jo Rayner Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Peter Rice Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 Miles
Kitty Rosser Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10 Miles
Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC 10 Miles
Hannah Seago Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 Miles
Laura Seago 10 Miles
Tim Seville 10 Miles
Laura Seville Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Robert Sharratt CARDIGAN RUNNING CLUB 10 Miles
Carol Sharratt CARDIGAN RUNNING CLUB 10 Miles
Jo Silver 10 Miles
Adrian Slattery Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 Miles
Kim Smith Diss and District AC 10 Miles
Heather Smith Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 Miles
Ben Smith Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Susan Smith Longdale Striders 10 Miles
Craig Smitherman Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 Miles
Gillian Snook Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Christina Spooner 10 Miles
Dave Spooner North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Alison Stewart Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Andy Tibble Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Malcolm Tuff Fenland Running Club 10 Miles
Will Tuttle Lonely Goat RC 10 Miles
Denis Tuttle Lonely Goat RC 10 Miles
Spencer Ward Canary runners 10 Miles
Emma Ward Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Chloe Ward Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Laura Waters 10 Miles
Barry Wells Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Paul Westgate Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 Miles
Billy Wheeler Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Kirsty Wheeler Lowestoft Road Runners 10 Miles
James Williams Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Christie Williamson Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Molly Wones Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Claire Woodcroft Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Simon Wright Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 Miles