Sportlink GP

Humpty Dumpty 10k

Date: 14/07/2024

Location: Reedham Village Hall

Website: link

This is the 9th race in the SPORTLINK GRAND PRIX SERIES 2024.

Sportlink Grand Prix
Sportlink pride themselves on delivering an outstanding customer service and it is their combined knowledge and experience which will ensure that you receive the very best professional advice when visiting the store.

Sportlink Running & Fitness….so very proud to sponsor the Grand Prix series whilst supporting Norfolk athletics and road running.

Run by Runners for Runners.

Licence No:  2024 47966

Course Accuracy Cert:  23/028

Course Map: download here

Entry price:  £18 affiliated / £20 unaffiliated

Description:  A return to our original home – A gently undulating course on country lanes through the picturesque countryside of Reedham, Limpenhoe & Freethorpe

Minimum age:  15 years

All finishers will receive a quality medal

Prizes:  Trophies will be presented to 1st, 2nd & 3rd overall Male & Female and thereafter 1st, 2nd & 3rd in Age Categories, Junior (U18), Senior, 40 thro to 75+ in 5 year age bands

Race Nos: Will be available for collection on the day of the race

Race Start:  On Pottles Lane, Reedham

Race Finish:  On the playing field at Reedham Village Hall

The village hall will offer refreshments

Toilets:  Will be available in the Village Hall, portoloos will also be provided

Car Parking is limited, so we ask if you could kindly car share where possible.  No bag drop as our car will be at the finish area

We will have 2 water stations

Entries are non-refundable and unfortunately cannot be deferred but transfers to another runner are available until midnight on 06/07/2024. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10k 10:00 am
46%
Affiliated (inc admin fee) £19.10
Unaffiliated (inc admin fee) £21.10
Name Club Race/Wave
Samantha Abbott 10k
Neil Adams North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Gary Aldred Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Zoe Allen 10k
Thomas Allen 10k
Timothy Anderson 10k
Neil Anderton 10k
Joanna Andrews 10k
Scott Andrews Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Stu Andrews 10k
Darren Armstrong North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Robin Ashe Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Christine Ashe Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Rob Bailey Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Karen Balcombe North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Alan Barnes Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Tony Beales Wymondham AC 10k
Samantha Beales 10k
Robin Belsom Ipswich Jaffa RC 10k
Yitzhak Ben-aroya Wymondham AC 10k
Emma Bolderstone 10k
James Bool Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Neil Boyce Norwich Road Runners 10k
Bobbie-jo Boyd 10k
Bradley Boyd 10k
Sarah Bradley Norwich Road Runners 10k
Alan Bradley Norwich Road Runners 10k
Sophie Bray 10k
Bernard Brett 10k
Wendy Brett-Reynolds 10k
Simone Brickham 10k
Keith Brighty Coltishall Jaguars RC 10k
May Brown Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Roy Brown Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Mel Buck 10k
Jason Buckley 10k
Remi Bullent Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Chris Bullock Wymondham AC 10k
Nichola Burr 10k
Lucy Campbell Norfolk Harriers RC 10k
Paula Carr Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Mik Carr Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Kimberly Carter 10k
Erin Castle Harleston Running Club 10k
John Causer Norwich Road Runners 10k
Victoria Chadwick 10k
Chris Chadwick Ryston Runners 10k
Ruth Chadwick Ryston Runners 10k
James Chapman 10k
Robert Chenery Ipswich Jaffa RC 10k
Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Jamie Chui Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Neville Clarke Newmarket Joggers 10k
Jemma Clarry 10k
Shaun Cleworth Norwich Road Runners 10k
Mark Clues Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Terry Collins Coltishall Jaguars RC 10k
Lewis Cook 10k
Emma Copperwheat 10k
Jason Corner Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
David Crotch Norwich Road Runners 10k
Stephen Cunningham 10k
Oliver Dack 10k
Stephen Dady Wymondham AC 10k
Heather Dagraca Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Clare Daly 10k
Cathal Daly City of Norwich AC 10k
Jasmine Daynes Norwich Road Runners 10k
Sarah Dennis 10k
Ness Dent North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Gav Dent North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Alan Diaper Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Justin Dicks 10k
James Douglas 10k
Sharon Duneclift 10k
Timothy Earl Waveney Valley AC 10k
Nick Earl City of Norwich AC 10k
Michael Eccles Bure Valley Harriers 10k
Melanie Elliott Reepham Runners 10k
Paul Elliott Reepham Runners 10k
Martin Elsegood Ryston Runners 10k
Anthony Elsey 10k
Dave Evans Wymondham AC 10k
Brenda Fee Barnet & District AC 10k
Ginny Fellows Coltishall Jaguars RC 10k
Matthew Field 10k
Scott Field 10k
Colin Fish 10k
Joe Forshaw 10k
Claire Foulkes North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
James Fowler Wymondham AC 10k
Jane Freeman Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Matthew Freezer Runners-Next-the-Sea 10k
Liam Frost 10k
Dominic Frost 10k
Luke Frost 10k
Christopher Fuller Saxmundham Sports Running & Fitness Club 10k
Ruth Gainsford Coltishall Jaguars RC 10k
Sharon Gardner 10k
Mark Garrett Norwich Road Runners 10k
Euan Gates 10k
Ruth Gaunt Norwich Road Runners 10k
Jason Gibbons Aylsham Runners 10k
Danielle Gilbert Wymondham AC 10k
Kathy Gill 10k
Calvyn Girling 10k
Karen Glenister 10k
Aaron Glenister Lonely Goat RC 10k
Mark Goddard Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Jake Grand Norwich Road Runners 10k
Amanda Gray Wymondham AC 10k
Lisa Green Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Chloe Green 10k
Lisa Greengrass Wymondham AC 10k
Chris Groves Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Malgorzata Grucelska 10k
Michal Grucelski 10k
Helen Hall 10k
Wayne Hallam Fordy Runs Running Club 10k
Hannah Hamment 10k
Richard Hancock 10k
Mike Hardy Lonely Goat RC 10k
Phrancesca Harrison Great Yarmouth & District AC 10k
Chris Harrison Norwich Road Runners 10k
Chris Haylock Lonely Goat RC 10k
Andrew Hayward Dereham Runners AC 10k
Samuel Hayward Dereham Runners AC 10k
Sarah Hayward Dereham Runners AC 10k
Jenny Henry 10k
Robert Hewitt 10k
Melvin Hill 10k
Andrew Hinsley 10k
Liam Hobdell 10k
Charlotte Lucy Hodgson Norwich Road Runners 10k
Kevin Holland Wymondham AC 10k
Keziah Hopkins 10k
Trevor Horrex Norwich Road Runners 10k
Matt Howard Norwich Road Runners 10k
James Howes City of Norwich AC 10k
Jonathan Howes 10k
Elaine Hudson Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
John Hudson Norwich Road Runners 10k
Louise Hunn 10k
Suzanne Hurn Norwich Road Runners 10k
Louise Hurr Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Rosemary Jackson Coltishall Jaguars RC 10k
Paul James 10k
Emma Jamieson 10k
Laura Jane 10k
Sarah Jay Aylsham Runners 10k
Adrian Jay Aylsham Runners 10k
Samantha Jeffries City of Norwich AC 10k
Sean Jermy Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Theresa Jones Waveney Valley AC 10k
Gary Jones Waveney Valley AC 10k
Vicky Jones Norwich Road Runners 10k
Liz Jones Norwich Road Runners 10k
Paul Jones Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Erin Kelf Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Louisa Kiddell 10k
Phil King North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Jacob Knights 10k
Holly Kyriakides 10k
Peter Laddiman Norfolk Harriers RC 10k
Karl Lake 10k
Emily Laxton 10k
Janice Lindon Waveney Valley AC 10k
Vernon Lindon 10k
Perry Lushington 10k
Holly Lutkin Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Kevin Mann 10k
Linda Marshall Ryston Runners 10k
Terry Marshall 10k
Amanda Marshall North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Tovell Martin 10k
Chris Martin 10k
Stuart Matheson 10k
Rosemary Matthewson 10k
Robert McKillop Lonely Goat RC 10k
Andy Menin 10k
Jonathan Moffat 10k
Suzanne Moore Wymondham AC 10k
Ian Moore Wymondham AC 10k
Richard Moore Norwich Road Runners 10k
David Moore Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Keith Moyse Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Jonathan Mulley 10k
Jovin Mulloor 10k
Andrew Mundy Wymondham AC 10k
James Nairne-Clark Dereham Runners AC 10k
Glen Nelson 10k
Warren Newell Lonely Goat RC 10k
Damian Newton 10k
David Nichols Beccles Triathlon Club 10k
Paul Oakley Horsham Joggers 10k
Eva Osborne Wymondham AC 10k
Ross Palgrave Wymondham AC 10k
Mark Palmer 10k
Caroline Parnis Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Shaun Parsley 10k
Rachel Pavett Beccles Triathlon Club 10k
Jack Payne 10k
Nicki Payne Aylsham Runners 10k
Mark Peach Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Samantha Peachment 10k
Faith Pearce Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Hannah Pegg 10k
Michael Persich Beccles & Bungay Harriers 10k
Mark Pickering 10k
James Pitcher Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Carol Plunkett 10k
Trevor Potter 10k
Giverney Powles 10k
Andy Pridmore 10k
Wayne Ramsbottom Dereham Runners AC 10k
Hannah Rawsthorne 10k
Jo Rayner Wymondham AC 10k
Sophie Rice 10k
Peter Rice Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Sandra Roberts Coltishall Jaguars RC 10k
Sean Robson North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Denise Rookyard 10k
Ardyn Ross 10k
Louise Rowe Dereham Runners AC 10k
Derek Sadler North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Ellis Samuel Runners-Next-the-Sea 10k
Clare Sandall Norwich Road Runners 10k
Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Danny Saunders Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Laura Seville Wymondham AC 10k
Tim Seville 10k
Glenn Sharman 10k
Christina Sharpe Wymondham AC 10k
Pete Sharpe Wymondham AC 10k
Neil Shorten North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Daniel Simmons Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10k
Adrian Slattery Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Charlotte Smith 10k
Adrian Smith 10k
Jade Smith 10k
Kim Smith Diss and District AC 10k
Charlotte Smith Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Trudi Smith 10k
Paula Smith Runners-Next-the-Sea 10k
Ray Smith 10k
Heather Smith Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Andrew Soanes Waveney Valley AC 10k
Christina Spooner 10k
Dave Spooner North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
James Stacey 10k
Daisy Standley 10k
Kirstina Standley 10k
Andrew Steed Norwich Road Runners 10k
Alison Stewart Norwich Road Runners 10k
Jim Stocker Huntingdonshire AC 10k
Mark Stone Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Kirsty Sturman Lonely Goat RC 10k
Isabel Sutton Norwich Road Runners 10k
Hugh Tawell Newmarket Joggers 10k
Vivienne Taylor Wymondham AC 10k
Brett Thomas 10k
Ian Thomas Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Hannah Tolley 10k
Jan Totterdale Dereham Runners AC 10k
Rosalind Trett Norwich Road Runners 10k
Jimmy Tubb Reepham Runners 10k
Teresa Turberville 10k
Will Tuttle Lonely Goat RC 10k
Matthew Tye Harleston Running Club 10k
Lee Tyler 10k
Richard Underhill 10k
Rowan Van Tromp 10k
Chris Vernon 10k
Graham Walsh Wymondham AC 10k
Chloe Ward Norwich Road Runners 10k
Emma Ward Norwich Road Runners 10k
Jacob Wardrop 10k
Ben Warrent 10k
Sharon Warrent 10k
Graham Watering Norwich Road Runners 10k
David Waters Aylsham Runners 10k
Laura Waters 10k
Nicholas Wells 10k
Barry Wells Norwich Road Runners 10k
Paul Westgate Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
Marcus Westgate Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10k
William Whall North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
Kirsty Wheeler Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Jake Whitbread North Norfolk Beach Runners 10k
James White 10k
Carl White Bure Valley Harriers 10k
Garry Whiting 10k
Matthew Wicks 10k
Eva Wilkes Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Christie Williamson Norwich Road Runners 10k
Jane Wilmot Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Jane Wood Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Jacquie Wood Dereham Runners AC 10k
Chris Woodcock Lowestoft Road Runners 10k
Ella Woodcock Waveney Valley AC 10k
Pippa Wright 10k
Jack Wright Bungay Black Dog RC 10k
Simon Wright Norfolk Gazelles AC 10k
Ashley Yellop Norwich Road Runners 10k
Harry Young 10k