Sportlink GP

Flying 5k

Date: 21/07/2024

Location: Scottow Enterprise Park

Website: link

Sportlink Grand Prix
Sportlink pride themselves on delivering an outstanding customer service and it is their combined knowledge and experience which will ensure that you receive the very best professional advice when visiting the store.

Sportlink Running & Fitness….so very proud to sponsor the Grand Prix series whilst supporting Norfolk athletics and road running.
Run by Runners for Runners.

This event is run under UK Athletics Rules. UK Athletics Licence applied for.

Location: Scottow Enterprise Park, Lamas Road, Badersfield, NR10 5FB located at the former RAF Coltishall airbase. If using a sat-nav postcode using NR10 5JR will get you to the site more reliably 

Race Entry: £14 affiliated £16 unaffiliated. Minimum age is 11.

Race Time: 10am  

Facilities: Parking on site with Disabled parking and toilets available at the race H.Q. 

Prizes: 

Male: 1st wheelchair athlete, 1st, 2nd & 3rd overall, 1st 11-17, 1st Senior, 1st 40-44, 1st 45-49, 1st 50-54, 1st 55-59, 1st 60-64, 1st 65-69, 1st 70-74 & 1st 75+

Senior & Veteran Teams (3 to score) 

Female: 1st wheelchair athlete, 1st, 2nd & 3rd overall, 1st 11-17, 1st Senior, 1st 40-44, 1st 45-49, 1st 50-54, 1st 55-59, 1st 60-64, 1st 65-69, 1st 70-74 & 1st 75+

Senior & Veteran Teams (3 to score) 

Winners of overall prizes cannot also win age group prize.

Entries are non-refundable and unfortunately cannot be deferred but transfers to another runner are available until midnight on 13/07/2024. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
5k 10:00 am
33%
Affiliated £14.00
Unaffiliated £16.00
First Name Surname Club Race/Wave
Neil Adams North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Neil Anderton 5k
Rob Bailey Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Karen Balcombe North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Dougie Barber 5k
Samantha Beales 5k
Yitzhak Ben-aroya Wymondham AC 5k
James Bool Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Oliver Boyce Norwich Road Runners 5k
Neil Boyce Norwich Road Runners 5k
Sarah Bradley Norwich Road Runners 5k
Alan Bradley Norwich Road Runners 5k
Ryan Bullimore Great Yarmouth & District AC 5k
Lucinda Bullimore Great Yarmouth & District AC 5k
Chris Bullock Wymondham AC 5k
Kimberly Carter 5k
Matthew Clark 5k
Steven Cleveland Norwich Road Runners 5k
Shaun Cleworth Norwich Road Runners 5k
Roly Cook Norwich Road Runners 5k
Paul Coulthread 5k
Danielle Crane Norwich Road Runners 5k
David Crotch Norwich Road Runners 5k
Oliver Dack Norwich Road Runners 5k
Stephen Dady Wymondham AC 5k
Clare Daly 5k
Cathal Daly City of Norwich AC 5k
Janine Daynes Wymondham AC 5k
Paolo De Marco Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Alan Diaper Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Tom Downs 5k
Paul Elliott Reepham Runners 5k
Melanie Elliott Reepham Runners 5k
Dave Evans Wymondham AC 5k
Kevin Frazer Wymondham AC 5k
Matthew Freezer Dereham Runners AC 5k
Liam Frost 5k
Dudley Garner City of Norwich AC 5k
Chloe Green 5k
Lisa Green Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Malgorzata Grucelska 5k
Michal Grucelski 5k
Kathryn Heaney Wymondham AC 5k
James Heaney Wymondham AC 5k
Clare Hodges Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Charlotte Lucy Hodgson Norwich Road Runners 5k
Olivia Hodgson Norwich Road Runners 5k
Kevin Holland Wymondham AC 5k
Robert Holliday 5k
Paul Hovell 5k
Teresa Hovell 5k
William Howard North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
James Howes City of Norwich AC 5k
Daniel Jackman Lonely Goat RC 5k
Sean Jermy Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Sarah Keen North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Lloyd Kidd 5k
Phil King North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Richard Lee 5k
Jurgen Long 5k
Kevin Mann 5k
Mark Mantle Bungay Black Dog RC 5k
Silvia Marroqui 5k
Louise Marsden North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Amanda Marshall North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Robert McKillop Lonely Goat RC 5k
Ian Moore Wymondham AC 5k
Suzanne Moore Wymondham AC 5k
Ronnie Mount 5k
Philip Neave Bungay Black Dog RC 5k
Warren Newell Lonely Goat RC 5k
Olivia Ord Ryston Runners 5k
Eva Osborne Wymondham AC 5k
Ross Palgrave Wymondham AC 5k
Faith Pearce Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Michael Persich Beccles & Bungay Harriers 5k
Wayne Ramsbottom Dereham Runners AC 5k
Natisha Ramsbottom Dereham Runners AC 5k
Sandra Roberts Coltishall Jaguars RC 5k
Shaun Rose 5k
Sue Rowland 5k
Selica Sevigny 5k
Adrian Slattery Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Joseph Stacey 5k
Bethany Studd Bungay Black Dog RC 5k
Kirsty Sturman Lonely Goat RC 5k
Kareana Symonds Dereham Runners AC 5k
Mark Townsend Norwich Road Runners 5k
Tom Townsend Norfolk Gazelles AC 5k
Craig Upson Norwich Road Runners 5k
Vilma Vensloviene Lonely Goat RC 5k
Neil Walpole City of Norwich AC 5k
Keith Walpole Lonely Goat RC 5k
Graham Walsh Wymondham AC 5k
Olivia Walwyn City of Norwich AC 5k
Laura Waters 5k
Barry Wells Norwich Road Runners 5k
Paul Westgate Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Lewis Wilkins 5k
Christie Williamson Norwich Road Runners 5k
Waiting List First Name Surname Club