Scottow Sundowner 5k

Date: 07/08/2019

Location: Scottow Enterprise Park

Website: link

This event is run under UK Athletics Rules. UK Athletics Licence applied for.

Location: Scottow Enterprise Park, Lamas Road, Badersfield, NR10 5FB located at the former RAF Coltishall airbase. If using a sat-nav postcode using NR10 5JR will get you to the site more reliably

Race Entry: £10 affiliated £12 unaffiliated

Race Time: 7:15pm

Facilities: Parking on site with Disabled parking, changing facilities, baggage storage, and toilets all available at the race H.Q.

Prizes:

Male: 1st, 2nd & 3rd overall, 1st Junior, 1st Senior, 1st 40-44, 1st 45-49, 1st 50-54, 1st 55-59, 1st 60-64, 1st 65-69, 1st 70+

Female: 1st, 2nd & 3rd overall, 1st Junior, 1st Senior, 1st 40-44, 1st 45-49, 1st 50-54, 1st 55-59, 1st 60-64, 1st 65-69, 1st 70+

Winners of overall prizes cannot also win age group prize

Entries are non-refundable but transfers are available until midnight on 30/07/2019. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
5k 19:15 pm
28%
Affiliated £10.00
Unaffiliated £12.00
Name Club Wave
Teresa Abel Runners-next-the-Sea 5k
Lisa Appleton Reepham Runners 5k
Bob Arnell Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Madelene Bacon City of Norwich AC 5k
Karen Balcombe North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Angie Barker Runners-next-the-Sea 5k
Gemma Barnsdale 5k
Sara Basey-Fisher 5k
Phil Bayliss 5k
Anne Benion Lonely Goats RC 5k
Kayleigh Bezance Norwich Road Runners 5k
Daniel Bird 5k
Adam Bishop 5k
Katherine Bishop 5k
Shayney Blyth Reepham Runners 5k
Leona Broughton Reepham Runners 5k
Jason Brunt Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Lee Bryer Reepham Runners 5k
Michelle Bull FETCH Everyone (FERC) 5k
Teresa Burdett Lonely Goats RC 5k
Derek Bye Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Tara Carroll Waveney Valley AC 5k
Stephen Cattermole 5k
Laurajane Chapman 5k
Marie Charles 5k
Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC 5k
Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC 5k
Jonathan Cole 5k
Tina Collins 5k
Helen Conway Lonely Goats RC 5k
Julie Cooke 5k
Paul Cottrell Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Paul Coulthread Lonely Goats RC 5k
Jane Crane 5k
Danielle Crane Norwich Road Runners 5k
Josh Craske 5k
Fiona Crickmore 5k
Gareth Davies Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Emma Davies Reepham Runners 5k
Natasha Davis 5k
Lorrain Dawson Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Paolo De Marco Tri-Anglia TC 5k
Roxanne Demmen 5k
Damien Distill 5k
Natalie Drake North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Robert Duncan 5k
Paul Dunthorne RunDMC 5k
Vicky Dunthorne RunDMC 5k
Jude Durrant FETCH Everyone (FERC) 5k
Paul Dyball 5k
Jackie Eastaugh-king Norwich Road Runners 5k
Holly Edmonds 5k
Craig Farr Reepham Runners 5k
Rachael Finch Waveney Valley AC 5k
Lauren Finch Waveney Valley AC 5k
Andrea Flint Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
James Fowler Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Kevin Frazer Wymondham AC 5k
Judith Friend Lonely Goats RC 5k
Tony Friend Lonely Goats RC 5k
Rachel Gale 5k
Trevor Gannon Norwich Road Runners 5k
Annette Garner 5k
Dudley Garner Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Christopher Gay Great Yarmouth & District AC 5k
Karin Gibbons 5k
Steven Gibbons 5k
Miss D Golden 5k
Robert Greeves Reepham Runners 5k
Nicola Grimes 5k
Robert Groves Reepham Runners 5k
Elaine Haggarty Great Yarmouth & District AC 5k
Elizabeth Halford Norwich Good Gym 5k
Vicky Hampson North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Maisie Harper Coltishall Jaguars RC 5k
Finlay Harper Coltishall Jaguars RC 5k
Lisa Harris RunDMC 5k
Craig Harris RunDMC 5k
Sarah Harris Lonely Goats RC 5k
Lucy Harrison Runners-next-the-Sea 5k
Louise Harrod Waveney Valley AC 5k
Olivia Harrod 5k
Andrew Hawes Reepham Runners 5k
Dee Hebron 5k
David Hender Norwich Road Runners 5k
Christopher High 5k
Victoria Hill 5k
Charlotte Lucy Hodgson Norwich Road Runners 5k
Michelle Horrocks 5k
Paul Hovell 5k
Ceridwen Howell Runners-next-the-Sea 5k
William Jackson 5k
Sarah James Waveney Valley AC 5k
Anne Jarrett 5k
Eleanor Jarvis Norwich Road Runners 5k
Ian Jarvis 5k
Donna Jeary Ryston Runners AC 5k
Mike Jolly Reepham Runners 5k
Bec Judge RunDMC 5k
Carol Keable 5k
Laura Lawrence Thetford R&W 5k
Robin Levey Wymondham AC 5k
Victoria Lintin Longdale Striders 5k
Alison Lowe North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
James Ludlam Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Peter Luff 5k
Haydn Lyon Lonely Goats RC 5k
Ian Marshall Lowestoft Road Runners 5k
Rosemary Matthewson Bungay Black Dog RC 5k
Anne-Marie Mattless Three Counties Running Club 5k
Mark Mattless Three Counties Running Club 5k
Tracey Melville Tri-Anglia TC 5k
Samual Merritt 5k
Jonathan Moore 5k
Wendy Moss Lonely Goats RC 5k
Carl Neale North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Warren Newell 5k
Dawn Nichols 5k
Andrew North 5k
Alison Norton Runners-next-the-Sea 5k
Kelvin Norton Runners-next-the-Sea 5k
James O'Callaghan Wymondham AC 5k
Tracy O'Shea Mile Cross Runners 5k
James Pallant Lonely Goats RC 5k
Chris Palmer Runners-next-the-Sea 5k
John Pamplin 5k
Diane Pamplin 5k
Jessica Parker Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Hilary Peachment Reepham Runners 5k
Greg Pearson Reepham Runners 5k
Mark Pearson 5k
Kim Pearson 5k
Sarah Pearson 5k
Carolyn Penn 5k
Jason Pilbrow Tri-Anglia TC 5k
Laura Pitchford 5k
Emma Potter-Campbell Dereham Runners AC 5k
Vikki Powles Runners-next-the-Sea 5k
James Price City of Norwich AC 5k
Julie Price 5k
Paul Price 5k
Grainne Purvis Waveney Valley AC 5k
Leon Raby Longdale Striders 5k
Lisa Raby Longdale Striders 5k
Wayne Ramsbottom Dereham Runners AC 5k
Donna Rankin Lonely Goats RC 5k
Rose Reuben Lonely Goats RC 5k
Tracie Reynolds Lonely Goats RC 5k
Chris Richardson Norwich Road Runners 5k
Amy Ring Norwich Road Runners 5k
Joanne Ring Norwich Road Runners 5k
Mark Riseborough Runners-next-the-Sea 5k
Claire Riseborough Runners-next-the-Sea 5k
Martin Rowe Lonely Goats RC 5k
Kevin Sadd 5k
Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC 5k
Jonny Sayer Breakfast Club 5k
Claire Scott North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Andrew Scottow 5k
Samantha Seaman 5k
Mark Sellick 5k
James Short 5k
Lily Showers 5k
Tracey Showers North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Eden Simmonds 5k
Clare Simmons 5k
Harvey Simpson 5k
Camilla Skarin 5k
Craig Skipper Lonely Goats RC 5k
Jade Smiles Lonely Goats RC 5k
Rachael Smith 5k
David Smith Lowestoft Road Runners 5k
Jane Smith Thetford R&W 5k
Adam Smith 5k
Matt Smith North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Ben Snelling Norwich Road Runners 5k
Anna Spackman Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Paul Spooner 5k
Kev Steward RunDMC 5k
Emma Stickley Runners-next-the-Sea 5k
Lisa Stone 5k
Kirsty Sturman 5k
Natasha Sumner North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Ro Teeuw 5k
Stephen Terry Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Philip Thacker Norwich Road Runners 5k
Amelia Theobald 5k
Ceri Theobald Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Sharon Theobald Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Dave Thomas Norwich Road Runners 5k
Mavis Thomson Reepham Runners 5k
Kerri Tilson Longdale Striders 5k
Max Tilson Longdale Striders 5k
Michael Townsend 5k
Jamie Tufts 5k
Anna Varley Mx Runners 5k
Chris Vernon 5k
Keith Walpole Norwich Road Runners 5k
Neil Walpole Norwich Road Runners 5k
Sam Ward Reepham Runners 5k
Sam Weller North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Barry Wells Norwich Road Runners 5k
Rebecca Wicks Lonely Goats RC 5k
Christopher Wilde 5k
Fiona Williams Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Rachel Williamson FETCH Everyone (FERC) 5k
Andrew Wiseman 5k
Kate Wlodarczyk 5k
Darren Woodward Tri-Anglia TC 5k
Amberly Wright Runners-next-the-Sea 5k
Ed Wright 5k
Lisa Xuereb 5k
Jessica Youngs 5k
karla palgrave 5k