Wibbly Wobbly Log Jog

Date: 12/07/2019

Location: Thetford Forest

Website: link

Brandon Fern Hoppers are pleased to announce the 22nd. running of this immensely popular event!

The Wibbly Wobbly Log Jog is an enjoyable trail run of approximately five miles, suitable for all abilities,through the unique scenic tracks and paths of High Lodge, Thetford Forest in the heart of Breckland.

The nature of the course through lesser known single track paths around the forest dictates that we haveto limit the entry at 350 runners. This coupled with the fact that each year's event generates a hugenumber of pre entry enquiries means we strongly encourage early entry in order to avoid disappointment.

Wibbly Wobbly Attractions!
- Scenic forest trail
- Based at High Lodge Forest Centre
- Chip timing
- Off road event
- Children's play areas
- Ample parking available (charges will apply)
- Memento for all finishers

Please be aware:
- Competitors must be 16 or over on the day of the event
- No dogs allowed in the event
- Personal stereos/MP3 players etc are not permitted whilst running
- Runners disregarding these points may be disqualified
- Ensure that you are generally fit to run 5 miles, and that you are properly hydrated, and nourished on the day of the race.
- No refunds will be given on entry fees

Our Wibbly Wobbly FAQs can be found at: http://www.bfh.org.uk/log-jog-faqs/

Entries are non-refundable but transfers are available until midnight on 05/07/2019. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
5 miles 19:30 pm
100%

Entrance limit reached for this race!

Affiliated £12.00
Unaffiliated £14.00
Waiting List 19:30 pm
9%
Waiting List - Affiliated £0.00
Waiting List - Unaffiliated £0.00
Name Club Wave
Debbie Abraham Ely Runners 5 miles
Helaine Addison Red Lodge Runners 5 miles
Lisa Alborough Lonely Goats RC 5 miles
Sam Alderton Wayland Hares 5 miles
Vicki Allison 5 miles
Chris Amps March AC 5 miles
Jo Amps March AC 5 miles
Clare Andrews Ely Runners 5 miles
David Andrews 5 miles
Kyle Armstrong Ely Runners 5 miles
Gary Ashmore 5 miles
Jodie Ashmore 5 miles
Wayne Askew 5 miles
Lynsey Atkin 5 miles
Allison Austin Haverhill Running Club 5 miles
Kayleigh Bailey Thetford AC 5 miles
Lisa Bailey 5 miles
Alison Bailey Longdale Striders 5 miles
Sarah Baker 5 miles
Rebecca Baker Klcr 5 miles
Wes Barker Mallusk Harriers 5 miles
Freya Barker Team Dunerunner 5 miles
David Bartholomew Run For Your Life 5 miles
Sabrina Batchelor Beccles and Bungay Harriers 5 miles
Linda Baxter 5 miles
Tara Baxter Bure Valley Harriers 5 miles
David Beighton Saint Edmund Pacers 5 miles
Michelle Bell 5 miles
Allistair Berry Ely Runners 5 miles
Michelle Berry Ely Runners 5 miles
Carol Betts Norfolk Gazelles RC 5 miles
Danielle Beuttell Wymondham AC 5 miles
Rick Bhatt 5 miles
Karen Bircham Flyers Southend 5 miles
Charlotte Bird 5 miles
Kim Blazer 5 miles
Peter Bolton Rickinghall Runners 5 miles
Lin Bolton Rickinghall Runners 5 miles
Pauline Boyd March AC 5 miles
Timothy Boyd March AC 5 miles
Kathryn Brand March AC 5 miles
Martin Brigden 5 miles
Michael Briggs Coltishall Jaguars RC 5 miles
Vanja Briggs Coltishall Jaguars RC 5 miles
Pat Brightman Great Yarmouth & District AC 5 miles
Kerry Buckley Felixstowe RRC 5 miles
Sara Burdett 5 miles
Lucie Burdett 5 miles
Matthew Bush 5 miles
Nicola Byford 5 miles
Westley Byford 5 miles
Samantha Cadman 5 miles
Sarah Camfield Haverhill Running Club 5 miles
Robert Campbell Ely Runners 5 miles
Elizabeth Carter Ely Runners 5 miles
John Cashen Thurston Running Club 5 miles
Hannah Chapman Longdale Striders 5 miles
Stephen Chapman Stowmarket Striders RC 5 miles
Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC 5 miles
Hui-Imm Clarke 5 miles
Chris Clowe Ely Runners 5 miles
Liz Clues Tri-Anglia TC 5 miles
Mark Clues Tri-Anglia TC 5 miles
Ellen Coldwell Rushmere Community Runners 5 miles
Rachael Cole Coltishall Jaguars RC 5 miles
Philip Cole March AC 5 miles
Emma Cole March AC 5 miles
Tina Collins 5 miles
Dawn Collyer Norfolk Harriers 5 miles
Richard Collyer Norfolk Harriers 5 miles
Ben Cook Ely Runners 5 miles
Deborah Cook Stowmarket Striders RC 5 miles
Rachel Copping Red Lodge Runners 5 miles
Sarah Coulter 5 miles
Amy Course Bodymode Running Club 5 miles
Richard Crewe Thetford AC 5 miles
Salina Cumbridge Kings Lynn Community Runners 5 miles
Caroline Dalchow Lonely Goats RC 5 miles
Mark Darlow March AC 5 miles
Donne Das 5 miles
Emma Dawson Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5 miles
Lorrain Dawson Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5 miles
Anna Dean Thetford AC 5 miles
Alan Dean Lonely Goats RC 5 miles
Graeme Dedman March AC 5 miles
Kay Dedman 5 miles
Sarah Diss Ely Runners 5 miles
Clare Duncan Veteran runners uk 5 miles
Malcolm Duncan 5 miles
Jude Durrant FETCH Everyone (FERC) 5 miles
Frank Eales Thurston Running Club 5 miles
Danielle Easter 5 miles
Cheryl Eden Haverhill Running Club 5 miles
Eleanor Edge 5 miles
Jonathan Edgw 5 miles
Mark Edwards Ely Runners 5 miles
Peter Elliott Thetford AC 5 miles
Jason Elrick Thetford AC 5 miles
Coralie Evans 5 miles
Zoe Evans Ely Runners 5 miles
Rob Evans 5 miles
Daniel Everitt Haverhill Running Club 5 miles
Clare Everitt Haverhill Running Club 5 miles
Suzanne Fleet 5 miles
Andrew Fleet Thetford AC 5 miles
Laura Flowers 5 miles
Alexander Foster Red Lodge Runners 5 miles
Michelle Fovargue March AC 5 miles
Emma Fovargue March AC 5 miles
Louise Franklin 5 miles
Tony Friend Lonely Goats RC 5 miles
Nicola Funnell 5 miles
Ray Funnell 5 miles
Richard Furness 5 miles
Roz Furr 5 miles
Clair Gale Haverhill Running Club 5 miles
Jason Gale Haverhill Running Club 5 miles
Chris Gay Lonely Goats RC 5 miles
Kath Gerighty Ely Runners 5 miles
Chris Gladwell Stowmarket Striders RC 5 miles
Louise Goldsmith Lonely Goats RC 5 miles
Ruth Goodchild 5 miles
Trevor Graham 5 miles
Roy Green Framlingham Flyers 5 miles
Nicola Green 5 miles
Alison Green Wymondham AC 5 miles
Nicola Greenough Thetford AC 5 miles
Chris Greenough Thetford AC 5 miles
Melanie Greer-Walker Dulwich Park Runners 5 miles
Angela Grey Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5 miles
Kirsty Grint Norfolk Gazelles RC 5 miles
Ali Grunbaum 5 miles
Laurence Grunbaum 5 miles
Stacey Halford 5 miles
Jamie Harkin Coltishall Jaguars RC 5 miles
Nichola Hayhoe 5 miles
Gary Heading 5 miles
Carl Higgins 5 miles
Richard Hill Ely Runners 5 miles
Helena Hines 5 miles
Graham Hines 5 miles
Baz Hipwell City of Norwich AC 5 miles
Alex Hobbs 5 miles
Gail Holiday-Scott 5 miles
Matt Holmes Cookham Running Club 5 miles
Jan Holmes Newmarket Joggers 5 miles
Peter Holmes Ely Runners 5 miles
Kelly Holt 5 miles
Keith Hood Wymondham AC 5 miles
Fiona Hotston moore 5 miles
Wendy Howard Thetford AC 5 miles
Tyler Howard Thetford AC 5 miles
Bev Howkins Red Lodge Runners 5 miles
Santana Huckle Wayland Hares 5 miles
Susan Hunter Stowmarket Striders RC 5 miles
Iain Hunter Stowmarket Striders RC 5 miles
Louise Hurr Norfolk Gazelles RC 5 miles
Sharon Hurren Wymondham AC 5 miles
Corinna Hussey Ipswich JAFFA RC 5 miles
Gordon Irvine Newmarket Cycling and Triathlon Club 5 miles
Andy Irvine Cambridge & Coleridge AC 5 miles
Gemma Irvine Newmarket Cycling and Triathlon Club 5 miles
Teresa Ives 5 miles
Julie Jardine Coltishall Jaguars RC 5 miles
Julian Jardine Coltishall Jaguars RC 5 miles
Claire Jay Stowmarket Striders RC 5 miles
Hannah Jewers Stowmarket Striders RC 5 miles
Chris Johnson Coltishall Jaguars RC 5 miles
Smith Justina 5 miles
John Kent Red Lodge Runners 5 miles
Stuart King Brandon Fern Hoppers 5 miles
Sarah Kinston Newmarket Joggers 5 miles
Tracie Kirby Run Mummy Run 5 miles
Rachael Kirkham Coltishall Jaguars RC 5 miles
Ann Kirton Thetford AC 5 miles
Hayley Knight 5 miles
Emily Knight Ely Runners 5 miles
Oliwia Komperda Ely Runners 5 miles
Michael Kundu Kings Forest Canicross 5 miles
Tracy Anne Lane Haverhill Running Club 5 miles
James Lee Ely Runners 5 miles
Martin Littlemore March AC 5 miles
Rachael Lockwood Wymondham AC 5 miles
Jo Loosemore Ely Runners 5 miles
David Mansfield Haverhill Running Club 5 miles
Melanie Mansfield Haverhill Running Club 5 miles
Irena Marcinek Renegade Runners 5 miles
Kathryn Marsh 5 miles
Rachel Martell 5 miles
Claire Maskery Stowmarket Striders RC 5 miles
Karl Mayers Red Lodge Runners 5 miles
Debbie McDowall Stowmarket Striders RC 5 miles
Carmel McEniery Cambridge & Coleridge AC 5 miles
Nicola McGee Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5 miles
Rachel McGee 5 miles
Gilly McGill 5 miles
Kelly McGill Thetford AC 5 miles
Michael McKinstry 5 miles
Caroline Mcintosh Newmarket Joggers 5 miles
Jeanette Mcloughlin 5 miles
Kate Measures 5 miles
Jacqui Millard 5 miles
Kirsty Millard Lonely Goats RC 5 miles
Serena Moden Ely Runners 5 miles
Natasha Mold 5 miles
Debbie Morgan Team Dunerunner 5 miles
Pamela Morris 5 miles
Pete Morrison 5 miles
Henry Morrison 5 miles
Brian Munns Newmarket Joggers 5 miles
Amanda Murfitt Ely Runners 5 miles
Penny Murray Coltishall Jaguars RC 5 miles
Katrina Myers Ely Runners 5 miles
Charlotte Nevison Ely Runners 5 miles
Paul Newman Rush 5 miles
Andrew Nichols 5 miles
Emma Nicholson 5 miles
Linda Nobbs Beccles and Bungay Harriers 5 miles
Janet Noland Ely Runners 5 miles
Steve Norbury Thetford AC 5 miles
Stephen Norris Coltishall Jaguars RC 5 miles
Patricia Norris March AC 5 miles
Jennifer Norris Coltishall Jaguars RC 5 miles
Paula Olley 5 miles
David Olley 5 miles
Eva Osborne Wymondham AC 5 miles
Lyn Ottaway Wymondham AC 5 miles
Sianie Painter Newmarket Joggers 5 miles
Rebecca Parke Norfolk Gazelles RC 5 miles
Ann-maria Parkinson Kings Forest Canicross 5 miles
Jackie Paterson 5 miles
Luke Pavey 5 miles
Ross Payne Ely Runners 5 miles
Katherine Peachey 5 miles
Glynn Pearce 5 miles
Teilo Pearce March AC 5 miles
Emma Penfold Coltishall Jaguars RC 5 miles
Jo Pinkney Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5 miles
Caroline Pocock 5 miles
Robert Pope Ely Runners 5 miles
Jonathan Price Ely Runners 5 miles
Clive Purbrook Newmarket Joggers 5 miles
Hannah Purvis Wymondham AC 5 miles
Catherine Pye 5 miles
Rob Pye 5 miles
José Pérez Ely Runners 5 miles
Jamie Randall Haverhill Running Club 5 miles
Nicola Rands North Norfolk Beach Runners 5 miles
Lisa Reader Ely Runners 5 miles
Katie Reader 5 miles
Emma Reader Newmarket Joggers 5 miles
Jane Reason I Can Run 5 miles
Robert Reason Stowmarket Striders RC 5 miles
Lisa Redman Ely Runners 5 miles
Chris Reed Red Lodge Runners 5 miles
Heather Revell Werrington Joggers 5 miles
Tristan Revell Werrington Joggers 5 miles
Stephen Reyes Haverhill Running Club 5 miles
Sandra Rhodes Three Counties Running Club 5 miles
Stephen Rhodes Three Counties Running Club 5 miles
Nick Riches - 5 miles
Rachael Rolph 5 miles
Chris Rose Run For Your Life 5 miles
Louise Rowe Dereham Runners AC 5 miles
Jamie Rule Newmarket Joggers 5 miles
Jimmy Russell Felixstowe RRC 5 miles
Tracey Salisbury Wymondham AC 5 miles
Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC 5 miles
Karl Savill Rushmere Community Runners 5 miles
Robert Scarfe Wymondham AC 5 miles
Andrew Scarlett Ely Runners 5 miles
Sabine Schaefer Thetford AC 5 miles
Paul Scott 5 miles
Fay Scrivener March AC 5 miles
Joanna Seaman 5 miles
Nushka Sears 5 miles
Michaela Sears 5 miles
Michelle Seymour Haverhill Running Club 5 miles
Adam Sheward Tri-Anglia TC 5 miles
Georgie Sheward Thetford AC 5 miles
Lydia Simmons Saint Edmund Pacers 5 miles
Robert Skillings 5 miles
Andrew Smith Thetford AC 5 miles
Justin Smith Ely Runners 5 miles
Debbie Smith 5 miles
Daniel Southgate Red Lodge Runners 5 miles
Anna Spackman Coltishall Jaguars RC 5 miles
Amy Spearpoint Thetford AC 5 miles
Avril Squire Thetford AC 5 miles
Yvette Stallwood 5 miles
Shirley Standley Thetford AC 5 miles
Ruth Steele Coltishall Jaguars RC 5 miles
Martin Steele 5 miles
Tracy Stevens Wymondham AC 5 miles
Matthew Stocks 5 miles
Barry Stocks 5 miles
Lisa Stone Lonely Goats RC 5 miles
Bryn Stuppell Haverhill Running Club 5 miles
Melanie Sturman 5 miles
Tim Suswain Reepham Runners 5 miles
Georgie Swiift 5 miles
Charlotte Sygmuta Ely Runners 5 miles
Rochine Symonds Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5 miles
Tina Tappenden Red Lodge Runners 5 miles
Rhys Tappenden Red Lodge Runners 5 miles
Lee Tatum Ely Runners 5 miles
Lee Taylor Haverhill Running Club 5 miles
Tracey Taylor 5 miles
Jane Thomas BRJ Run & Tri 5 miles
Lauren Thomas Ely Runners 5 miles
David Thomas BRJ Run & Tri 5 miles
Andrew Thompson Ely Runners 5 miles
Janet Thomson 5 miles
Kerri Tilson Longdale Striders 5 miles
Carl Tipling Kings Lynn Community Runners 5 miles
Sharon Try Lonely Goats RC 5 miles
John Turner Ely Runners 5 miles
Connie Vallis 5 miles
Dawn Veal March AC 5 miles
Carri Vendy Thetford AC 5 miles
Neil Vendy Thetford AC 5 miles
Richard Vincent 5 miles
Sue Ward March AC 5 miles
Sue Ward March AC 5 miles
David Watts March AC 5 miles
Debra Watts March AC 5 miles
Philip Websdale Dereham Runners AC 5 miles
Tom Wellings Klcr 5 miles
Sean West Thetford AC 5 miles
Jackie Westrope Haverhill Running Club 5 miles
Roger Westrope Haverhill Running Club 5 miles
Louise White Thetford AC 5 miles
Mark White Haverhill Running Club 5 miles
Carl White 5 miles
Katie Whitmore Wymondham AC 5 miles
Rebecca Wicks Coltishall Jaguars RC 5 miles
Emma Williams Haverhill Running Club 5 miles
Graham Williams Lonely Goats RC 5 miles
Georgia Williams Wymondham AC 5 miles
Jason Wing 5 miles
Rebecca Wing 5 miles
Rob Winner Wymondham AC 5 miles
Julie Winner Wymondham AC 5 miles
Jim Withers Newmarket Joggers 5 miles
Peter Wood Ely Runners 5 miles
Natasha Woodward 5 miles
Hugh Worsnop Lonely Goats RC 5 miles
Shelley Yeaman Renegade Runners 5 miles
Rowan York-Smith 5 miles
Tyrone Young Team Dunerunner 5 miles
Kate Monaghan Reepham Runners Waiting List
Triena Cassidy Rushmere Community Runners Waiting List
Samantha Crockett Red Lodge Runners Waiting List
Hayley Brodrick Haverhill Running Club Waiting List
Paul Smith Norwich Road Runners Waiting List
Lisa Hall Team Dunerunner Waiting List
Judith Chipps Newmarket Joggers Waiting List
Amanda Earlam Ely Runners Waiting List
Julie McGreal Royston Runners Waiting List
Ian Cunnington Suffolk trail runners Waiting List
Fiona Cunnington Suffolk trail runners Waiting List
Caroline Brown Ely Runners Waiting List
Marie Doughty Team Dunerunner Waiting List
Mark Doughty Team Dunerunner Waiting List
Ben Waters Waiting List
Nicola King Haverhill Running Club Waiting List
Angela Franks Waiting List
Stephen Kemp Waiting List
Carolyn Meadows Waiting List
Triena Cassidy Waiting List
Jill O’Grady Newmarket Joggers Waiting List
Char Green Haverhill Running Club Waiting List
Fiona Williams Great Yarmouth Road Runners Waiting List
Clare Cornish Waiting List
Becca Winter Haverhill Running Club Waiting List
Stacey Daniele Mockford Thetford AC Waiting List
James Mockford Thetford AC Waiting List
Heidi Teixeira Waiting List
Mandy Fisher Waiting List
Rhiannon Beal Haverhill Running Club Waiting List
Charlotte Denley Haverhill Running Club Waiting List
Ian Bruce Wayland Hares Waiting List
Dean Reeves Lonely Goats RC Waiting List
Luke Withers Haverhill Running Club Waiting List
Colin Cox Waiting List
Ben Cook Ely Runners Waiting List
Dan Prescott Ely Runners Waiting List
Amanda Wigzell Waiting List
Stephen Wigzell Waiting List
Carl Deeks Waiting List
Jacqueline Chubb Ipswich Triathlon Club Waiting List
Ian Gooderham Saint Edmund Pacers Waiting List
Julia Kennelly Wymondham AC Waiting List
Naomi Course Ely Runners Waiting List
Barker Lou Ely Triathlon Club Waiting List
Jenifer St quentin Ely Triathlon Club Waiting List
Suz Carter-White Haverhill Running Club Waiting List
Natalie Andrews Ely Runners Waiting List
Rachel Marsh Stowmarket Striders RC Waiting List
Justin Fletcher Waiting List
Katrina Hopkins Thetford Parkrunners Waiting List
Neil Staveley Norfolk Gazelles RC Waiting List
Don Abeysekera Ely Runners Waiting List
Frank Gribben Bure Valley Harriers Waiting List
Hilary Peachment Reepham Runners Waiting List
Melissa Mak St Edmunds Pacers Waiting List
Tracey Campbell Great Yarmouth Road Runners Waiting List
Claire Self Botesdale and Rickinghall Runners Waiting List
Andrew Crosby Rickinghall Runners Waiting List
Keren Crosby Rickinghall Runners Waiting List
Paul Jones Cambridge & Coleridge AC Waiting List
David Bray Haverhill Running Club Waiting List
Susan Smith Longdale Striders Waiting List
Naomi Hills Great Yarmouth Road Runners Waiting List
Harriet Brewerton Waiting List
Steph Makins Waiting List
Emma Renouf Norwich Road Runners Waiting List
Jane Crane Waiting List
Keith Borrett Suffolk trail runners Waiting List
Hazel Evans Vegan Runners Waiting List
Amanda Meechan Waiting List
Sophie McLaren Wymondham AC Waiting List
Kevin Vaughan Thetford AC Waiting List
Alison Bullock Waiting List
Karen Wrinch Waiting List
Alison Beech Ipswich JAFFA RC Waiting List
Gertrud Hendriks Waiting List
Carin Minnie British Triathon Club Waiting List
Laura Denton Waiting List
Stephanie Deeks Great Yarmouth Road Runners Waiting List
Joe Houchen Waiting List
Danielle Burton Waiting List
Rachel Allen Newmarket Joggers Waiting List
Hayly Gladden Waiting List
Gerald Meah Cambridge & Coleridge AC Waiting List
Jeni Sawford Waiting List
Alexandra Jenner Rushmere Community Runners Waiting List
Richard Morris Wymondham AC Waiting List
Kathryn Heaney Waiting List
Ian Sillett Felixstowe RRC Waiting List
Tracy Walker Waiting List
Dan Jones Waiting List
Rose Meleady Waiting List
Stacey Harper Norwich Road Runners Waiting List
Christopher Tyrrell Great Yarmouth Road Runners Waiting List