Dereham 5k

Date: 18/08/2019

Location: Dereham

Website: link

The Dereham 5k is a 2-lap course around the Town on mostly closed roads, it is a fast & flat ideal for those seeking a PB.

Entrants must be a minimum age of 12 on race day.

Race Prizes: Race Medals to all finishers

Overall Male/Female Race Winners

Individual Trophies for 1st, 2nd, 3rd M/F, 40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60-64, 65-69 & 70+

Entries are non-refundable but transfers are available until midnight on 09/08/2019. Login to transfer your entry.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
5k 09:15 am
67%
Affiliated (£13 + £1.10 admin fee) £14.10
Unaffiliated (£15 + £1.10 admin fee) £16.10
Name Club Wave
Neil Adams North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Simon Alcock Bure Valley Harriers 5k
David Aldis City of Norwich AC 5k
David Allen Norwich Road Runners 5k
Stephen Andrews 5k
Tim Angell City of Norwich AC 5k
Lisa Appleton Reepham Runners 5k
Marianne Armstrong Norwich Road Runners 5k
Nigel Arnold Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Kirk Bagge Wymondham AC 5k
Leanne Bagge Wymondham AC 5k
Lisa Bailey 5k
Nicola Baker Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Aidan Banfield City of Norwich AC 5k
Mark Banfield Wymondham AC 5k
Dougie Barber Coltishall Jaguars RC 5k
Sam Barker Wymondham AC 5k
Andrew Barrett Wymondham AC 5k
Tara Baxter Bure Valley Harriers 5k
John Baxter Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Phil Bayliss 5k
Jessica Behan Norwich Road Runners 5k
Steve Bell Norwich Road Runners 5k
Andrea Bell Norwich Road Runners 5k
David Bell Norwich Road Runners 5k
Yitzhak Ben-aroya Wymondham AC 5k
Marion Bensley Coltishall Jaguars RC 5k
Anita Betts Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Caroline Bidewell 5k
Adam Bishop 5k
Jason Black Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
James Bool Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Kat Bosek 5k
Kenneth Bowman Coltishall Jaguars RC 5k
Peter Brash Steel City Striders RC 5k
Caroline Brash Steel City Striders RC 5k
Shaun Braybrook Wymondham AC 5k
Keith Brighty Coltishall Jaguars RC 5k
Kyle Brooks Wymondham AC 5k
Alex Broome Norwich Road Runners 5k
Ness Browne Team Dunerunner 5k
Scotty Bruce Lowestoft Road Runners 5k
Terry Brunton 5k
Lee Bryer Reepham Runners 5k
Michelle Bull FETCH Everyone (FERC) 5k
Nigel Bullen Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Chris Bullock Norwich Road Runners 5k
Cindy Burgess Wymondham AC 5k
Wendy Burgess Wymondham AC 5k
Neil Burrage 5k
Jonny Burrell 5k
Leigh Butcher Lowestoft Road Runners 5k
Neil Button Coltishall Jaguars RC 5k
Katie Byrne 5k
Robert Campbell Ely Runners 5k
Thomas Carey Norwich Road Runners 5k
Jodie Causer Norwich Road Runners 5k
John Causer Norwich Road Runners 5k
Karl Chapman Wymondham AC 5k
Kim Chapman 5k
Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC 5k
Stephanie Clouston Thetford AC 5k
Stuart Coe Waveney Valley AC 5k
Marc Coles Norwich Road Runners 5k
Edward Collyer 5k
Shaun Conway 5k
Simon Cook Lowestoft Road Runners 5k
Brian Cook 5k
Roly Cook Norwich Road Runners 5k
Anneke Cook Wymondham AC 5k
Dawn Cook Norwich Road Runners 5k
Matthew Cooper 5k
Stephen Corbould Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Anna Coulborn Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Chloe Coulson Lonely Goats RC 5k
Chantelle Coulson Lonely Goats RC 5k
Karl Coulson Lonely Goats RC 5k
Paul Coulthread Lonely Goats RC 5k
Josh Craske North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Judy Crooks Norwich Road Runners 5k
Marian Crossland City of Norwich AC 5k
David Crotch Norwich Road Runners 5k
Cat Cummings Wymondham AC 5k
Stephen Dady Wymondham AC 5k
Cathal Daly City of Norwich AC 5k
Kerry Daniels 5k
Nicole Darbyshire 5k
Callum Davenport Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Justine Davenport Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Shane Davenport 5k
Ryan Davidson Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Stephanie Deeks Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Andreas Djiakouris 5k
Theresa Dooley Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Andrew Dormer Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Charlotte Doughty 5k
Michael Durrant 5k
Jude Durrant FETCH Everyone (FERC) 5k
Jackie Eastaugh-king Norwich Road Runners 5k
Lynne Eborall Lynnsport Ladybirds 5k
Jonathan Edwards Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Krysia Edwards Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Charlotte El-Labany Wymondham AC 5k
Anne Ellen Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Martin Elsegood Ryston Runners AC 5k
Paul Evans 5k
Marc Evans Norwich Road Runners 5k
Steven Farquhar 5k
Kevin Farquhar Ryston Runners AC 5k
Martin Farr Lowestoft Road Runners 5k
Craig Farr Reepham Runners 5k
David Field Norwich Road Runners 5k
Suzanne Fleet 5k
Andrew Fleet Thetford AC 5k
Kierstan Foreman Norwich Road Runners 5k
James Fowler Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Mark Fowler Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Steven Franklin Renegade Runners 5k
Louise Franklin Renegade Runners 5k
Holly Freeman 5k
Kevin Freezer 5k
Shirley Freezer 5k
Anna Frostwick Tri-Anglia TC 5k
Gary Funnell Norwich Road Runners 5k
Ruth Gainsford Coltishall Jaguars RC 5k
Wendy Gambrill 5k
Sinead Gapp 5k
Tim Gardner 5k
Dudley Garner Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Mark Garrett Norwich Road Runners 5k
Sine Garviemcinally 5k
Ruth Gaunt Norwich Road Runners 5k
George Gay City of Norwich AC 5k
Valerie Gidney City of Norwich AC 5k
Lauren Goldsmith Thetford AC 5k
Stuart Gollands Lonely Goats RC 5k
Jennifer Gould GoodGym 5k
Jake Grand Norwich Road Runners 5k
Michael Gray Lonely Goats RC 5k
Luke Green 5k
James Greenfield 5k
Lynn Greenfield 5k
Lisa Greengrass Wymondham AC 5k
Chris Greenough Thetford AC 5k
Nicola Greenough Thetford AC 5k
Robert Greeves Reepham Runners 5k
Mark Griffin Pilch 5k
Robert Groves Reepham Runners 5k
Malgorzata Grucelska 5k
Michal Grucelski 5k
Nick Gurney Norwich Road Runners 5k
Elaine Haggarty Great Yarmouth & District AC 5k
Jacqueline Hailstone 5k
Jade Hall Norwich Road Runners 5k
Shaun Hamer Ryston Runners AC 5k
Andrew Hammond Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Graham Hardingham Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Gail Hardingham Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Kevin Hardingham Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Stacey Harper Norwich Road Runners 5k
Sarah Harris Lonely Goats RC 5k
Chris Harrison Norwich Road Runners 5k
Andrew Harrison-stokes Wymondham AC 5k
Gill Hart Ryston Runners AC 5k
Chris Haylock Lowestoft Road Runners 5k
Elly Haylock Lonely Goats RC 5k
Kathryn Heaney 5k
Sarah Heatley Norwich Road Runners 5k
Adrian Herrell 5k
Jenny Hindle Tri Harder 5k
David Hook City of Norwich AC 5k
Craig Hopcroft 5k
Felicity Hopper Norfolk Harriers 5k
Suzy Horth Norfolk Harriers 5k
Matt Howard Norwich Road Runners 5k
Gregory Howard Bure Valley Harriers 5k
John Hudson Norwich Road Runners 5k
Phil Hurr Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Louise Hurr Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Gary Hurrell Norwich Road Runners 5k
Harvey Hurrell Norwich Road Runners 5k
Jordan Isbill 5k
Heidi Isbill 5k
Louise Isherwood Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Rosemary Jackson Coltishall Jaguars RC 5k
Sue Jacobs 5k
Terry Jacobs 5k
Emma Jacobs 5k
Lisa Jacobs 5k
Julie Jardine Coltishall Jaguars RC 5k
Anne Jarrett 5k
Eleanor Jarvis Norwich Road Runners 5k
Owen Jary 5k
Pete Johnson Ryston Runners AC 5k
Graham Jones 5k
Zoe Jones Wymondham AC 5k
Jan Kaiser City of Norwich AC 5k
Peter Kean-Cockburn Coltishall Jaguars RC 5k
Lucy Kemp 5k
Nick Kent Wymondham AC 5k
Claire Kent Wymondham AC 5k
Rachel Kidd 5k
Anna Kidd 5k
Joanna Killingworth Norwich Road Runners 5k
Abigail King Norwich Road Runners 5k
Phil King North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Stuart King Brandon Fern Hoppers 5k
Sarah Lanchbury Coltishall Jaguars RC 5k
Vicky Last North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Zak Last North Norfolk Harriers AC 5k
Martin Law 5k
Nicki Leavey Norwich Road Runners 5k
Jeremy Lee 5k
Ivan Lees Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5k
Maria Lewis 5k
David Loomes Thetford AC 5k
Matt Loukes 5k
Helen Malcolmson 5k
Lucy Manton Lonely Goats RC 5k
Linda Marshall Ryston Runners AC 5k
Kelly Martin 5k
Michael Martin 5k
Jason McCree 5k
Kieron Mcfarlane City of Norwich AC 5k
Rick Melton 5k
Helen Mian Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Ian Milburn Ryston Runners AC 5k
Chris Moore Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Susan Moore Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Suzanne Moore 5k
Ian Moore Wymondham AC 5k
Keith Morris Ryston Runners AC 5k
Katherine Mortlock Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Aaron Murrell 5k
Philip Neave Bungay Black Dog RC 5k
Warren Newell 5k
Jack Noble Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Bernard Nunn Lonely Goats RC 5k
Robert Organ GoodGym Norwich 5k
Simon Ottaway Tri-Anglia TC 5k
Ben Owen-Raymond 5k
Lee Oxbury Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Alex Parker 5k
Jack Parnell 5k
Gary Pearson 5k
Harry Peek 5k
Matthew Peek 5k
Michael Persich 5k
Rachael Pizey Norwich Road Runners 5k
Stephen Pizey Norwich Road Runners 5k
Steve Plunkett 5k
Mat Porter Norwich Road Runners 5k
Sally Porter Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Lily Power 5k
Gina Preston Norwich Road Runners 5k
Charlie Pyatt Renegade Runners 5k
Matt Pyatt Dereham Runners AC 5k
Amy Radbourne 5k
Michael Radbourne 5k
Sean Radford TrainAsONE 5k
Beverley Read Wymondham AC 5k
Matthew Reynolds Lowestoft Road Runners 5k
Gavin Reynolds Ryston Runners AC 5k
Lucy Richardson Norwich Road Runners 5k
Joanne Ring Norwich Road Runners 5k
Lucy Ring Norwich Road Runners 5k
Stewart Robins Ryston Runners AC 5k
Lesley Robins Ryston Runners AC 5k
Anthony Robinson 5k
Lisa Rodgers Wymondham AC 5k
Philippa Rudd Norwich Road Runners 5k
Sal Ryder North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Max Samuel 5k
Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC 5k
Elaine Savvas Lonely Goats RC 5k
Michael Savvas Norwich Road Runners 5k
Andrew Scottow 5k
Ross Settle 5k
Steve Sharp 5k
Guy Shearwood Norwich Road Runners 5k
Michelle Sinclair Team Dunerunner 5k
Sue Smith Ryston Runners AC 5k
Kerry Smith North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Steve Smith Reepham Runners 5k
Teresa Solomon Pilch 5k
Sarah Sparkes Bungay Black Dog RC 5k
Simon Sparkes Bungay Black Dog RC 5k
Pauline Sparrow Ryston Runners AC 5k
Sabina Spence Bure Valley Harriers 5k
John Stares North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Jake Stearman Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Callum Stedman North Norfolk Harriers AC 5k
Simon Stevens 5k
Matt Stone Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Andrew Stratton Wymondham AC 5k
Jack Stuttle Coltishall Jaguars RC 5k
Lauren Sutton 5k
Hattie Swain Coltishall Jaguars RC 5k
Finlay Swanson North Norfolk Beach Runners 5k
Liam Swift Longdale Striders 5k
Owen Swift 5k
Stephen Terry Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Helen Terry Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Sharon Theobald Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Ceri Theobald Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Amelia Theobald 5k
Cheryl Thomas Ipswich JAFFA RC 5k
Glynn Thomas Ipswich JAFFA RC 5k
Lex Thomson 5k
Hazel Thorn Lonely Goats RC 5k
Anna Thorpe Norwich Road Runners 5k
Ben Thorpe City of Norwich AC 5k
Luke Townshend Coltishall Jaguars RC 5k
Jamie Tufts 5k
Jason Tuttle 5k
Jess Tuttle 5k
Carri Vendy Thetford AC 5k
Neil Vendy Thetford AC 5k
Chris Vernon 5k
Faith Viney Bure Valley Harriers 5k
Neil Walpole Norwich Road Runners 5k
Keith Walpole Norwich Road Runners 5k
Andy Walter Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Michelle Waters Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Adrian Waters Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Juliette Watkinson Wymondham AC 5k
Richard White Wymondham AC 5k
Rebecca Wicks Coltishall Jaguars RC 5k
Eva Wilkes Norwich Road Runners 5k
Rachel Williamson FETCH Everyone (FERC) 5k
Marcus Wiseman 5k
Joe Woodley Norwich Road Runners 5k
Hugh Woolfenden Norfolk Gazelles RC 5k
Amberly Wright Runners-next-the-Sea 5k
Simon Wright Norwich Road Runners 5k
Ed Wright 5k
Alison Wynton 5k
Annette Yeomanson Coltishall Jaguars RC 5k