Bure Valley 10

Date: 29/09/2019

Location: Banningham

Website: link

Welcome to the fourth running of the popular Bure Valley 10 which has sold out every year to date. The maximum number of entrants is 400 so we would recommend you enter early to avoid disappointment. For various reasons the cut off time for runners is 2 hours.

The race is on quiet, scenic country roads in and around the village of Banningham, near Aylsham, Norfolk and is a possible personal best course, weather permitting!

The race will finish on the village green opposite the very welcoming Banningham Crown Pub.

The lovely ladies of the W.I. will be on hand again to provide the refreshments.

Bespoke medal to all finishers.

Cash Prizes and Trophies as follows:
1st overall male and female £50
2nd overall male and female £40
3rd overall male and female £30
£50 bonus for breaking the course record


Male 55m28s Female 62m42s

Trophies for first three male and females and first 3 in each 40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60-64, 65+ age band. Plus 1st male and female teams (3 to score) in age categories under 40 and 40+

Full information is on our website

Entries are non-refundable and the transfer window is now closed.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
10 Miles 09:30 am
100%

Entrance limit reached for this race!

Affiliated inc. admin fee £15.90
Unaffiliated inc. admin fee £17.90
Waiting List 09:30 am
0%
Waiting List - Affiliated £0.00
Waiting List - Unaffiliated £0.00
Name Club Wave
Neil Adams North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Chris Adlam 10 Miles
Nicola Adlam 10 Miles
Pete Alder 10 Miles
David Aldis City of Norwich AC 10 Miles
Mike Allum 10 Miles
Neil Anderton Dereham Runners AC 10 Miles
Amii Andrews 10 Miles
Mark Armstrong 10 Miles
Alison Armstrong 10 Miles
David Asker Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Andrew Ayers Waveney Valley AC 10 Miles
Patrick Aylmer 10 Miles
Kirk Bagge Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Martin Bagnall Reepham Runners 10 Miles
Claire Baker Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 Miles
Dougie Barber Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Cassie Barker Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Michelle Barker Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Gail Barnard Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Andrew Barrett Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Steven Basten 10 Miles
Sara Beevis 10 Miles
Nicola Beevis 10 Miles
Jessica Behan Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Jeremy Bell 10 Miles
Marion Bensley Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Claire Berridge Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Michael Berridge Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Adam Bezance 10 Miles
Kayleigh Bezance Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Alison Bilyard Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 Miles
Kimberley Birch 10 Miles
Charlotte Bird City of Norwich AC 10 Miles
Dianne Bird 10 Miles
Adam Bishop 10 Miles
Stuart Bizley Dereham Runners AC 10 Miles
Jason Black Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Sally Black Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Dominic Blake Reepham Runners 10 Miles
Dean Blake 10 Miles
Veronica Bodell St Albans Striders 10 Miles
Holly Bodmer Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Peter Bolgar 10 Miles
Susan Bond PCRC Runsters 10 Miles
James Bool Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 Miles
Karen Bradley Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Ian Bray Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Stephanie Brighton Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Caroline Britton Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Amy Brooke 10 Miles
Andie Brookes 10 Miles
Mark Brooks 10 Miles
Leona Broughton Reepham Runners 10 Miles
Russell Brown 10 Miles
Esther Brown 10 Miles
Steve Brown PCRC Runsters 10 Miles
Jason Brunt Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Nigel Bullen Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Chris Bullock Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Cindy Burgess Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Wendy Burgess Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Kevin Burgess Tri-Anglia TC 10 Miles
Derek Bye Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Hilary Byrne Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Jenny Cadman Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Leon Carrara City of Norwich AC 10 Miles
Linda Carter Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 Miles
Hazel Cason Dereham Runners AC 10 Miles
Ben Chamberlain Cambridge & Coleridge AC 10 Miles
Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC 10 Miles
Hayley Clarke Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Steven Cleveland Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Janice Coglin-Hibbert Tri-Anglia TC 10 Miles
Marc Coles Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Jemma Collins 10 Miles
Benjamin Collison West Norfolk AC 10 Miles
Dawn Cook Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Wayne Cook Colchester Harriers AC 10 Miles
Steve Cook Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Roly Cook Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Wendy Cooper 10 Miles
Mary Cordeaux City of Norwich AC 10 Miles
Estelle Corner Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Brett Cornish Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Kelly Cornish Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Joanna Cottrell Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Anna Coulborn Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 Miles
Liz Cox Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 Miles
Danielle Crane Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Emma Culley North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Cat Cummings Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Hannah Cunningham Pound Lane Running Club 10 Miles
Stephen Dady Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Heather Dagraca 10 Miles
Nick Dann Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Callum Davenport Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Justine Davenport Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Matt Davey Colchester Harriers AC 10 Miles
Karen Davies 10 Miles
Natasha Davis 10 Miles
Elizabeth Davison Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Vicky Day Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Jasmine Daynes Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Stephanie Deeks Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 Miles
Jonathan Denny 10 Miles
Gerlinde Diehl 10 Miles
Martin Doherty Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Theresa Dooley Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Gavin Douglas Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Vicki Drake Three Counties Running Club 10 Miles
James Driscoll 10 Miles
Mark Drysdale Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Jackie Eastaugh-king Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Holly Edmonds 10 Miles
William Edmonds GoodGym Norwich 10 Miles
Penny Edwards Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Nicholas Eley Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Martin Elsegood Ryston Runners AC 10 Miles
James Everett 10 Miles
Hannah Everett 10 Miles
John Fagan North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Margaret Faherty Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Ginny Fellows Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Emma Fickling Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Emma Fiddy 10 Miles
David Field Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Ian Fisher 10 Miles
John-David Fisher Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Alison Fishwick 10 Miles
Darren Fishwick chorley athletic and triathlon club 10 Miles
Anne Flanagan Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Debbie Foster Waveney Valley AC 10 Miles
Mark Fowler Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
James Fowler Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
James Frary Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Christine Frazer Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Kevin Frazer Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Wayne Freeman 10 Miles
Paul Freestone 10 Miles
Matthew Freezer Dereham Runners AC 10 Miles
Anthony Fullam 10 Miles
Ruth Gainsford Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Helen Ganson Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Darin Geary Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Carolyn Gerber 10 Miles
Erik Gibbons Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Neil Gibbs 10 Miles
Zoe Gibbs 10 Miles
Niki Glasel 10 Miles
Jackie Gooch Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Kate Gooding Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Andrew Goodman Birstall Running Club 10 Miles
Julie Gowland Reepham Runners 10 Miles
Abigail Grand Reepham Runners 10 Miles
Allison Graves Runners-next-the-Sea 10 Miles
Matthew Green 10 Miles
Lisa Greengrass Wymondham AC 10 Miles
John Greenhalgh West Norfolk AC 10 Miles
Robert Greeves Reepham Runners 10 Miles
Kirsty Grint Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Chris Groves Tri-Anglia TC 10 Miles
Stacey Halford 10 Miles
Vicky Hampson North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Chloe Harcourt Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Howard Harper Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Vikki Harper Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Liz Harris North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Peter Harvey Wymondham athletic club 10 Miles
Connor Harwood Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Ian Hawkes Waveney Valley AC 10 Miles
Christine Haylett 10 Miles
Paul Henery City of Norwich AC 10 Miles
Catherine Henery City of Norwich AC 10 Miles
Phil Henry Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Claire Hews Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
James Hick Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Nigel Hick 10 Miles
Laura Hick Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Carl Higgins 10 Miles
Adam Hill 10 Miles
Charlotte Lucy Hodgson Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Kevin Holland Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Alice Horney 10 Miles
Nigel Horney Keswick AC 10 Miles
Richard Houston Diss Heywood Joggers 10 Miles
Ray Howard 10 Miles
Dean Howard North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Catherine Howard North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Mel Howell Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 Miles
John Hudson Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Samuel Huetson North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Rachael Huggins Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Suzanne Hurn Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Sharon Hurren Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Louise Isherwood Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Yvonne Jackson 10 Miles
James Jaques 10 Miles
Graham Johnson Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Mike Jolly Reepham Runners 10 Miles
Anna Jolly Reepham Runners 10 Miles
Sharon Jones Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Paula Jordan Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Sarah Keeble North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
James Keeler 10 Miles
Jason Kelf Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
David Kellaway Dereham Runners AC 10 Miles
Beth King Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Jason Knights 10 Miles
Kirsty Lack Runners-next-the-Sea 10 Miles
Christina Lakey Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Lynn Lambert Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Sarah Lanchbury Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Paula Lawson Reepham Runners 10 Miles
Rowena Leary Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Jeremy Lee 10 Miles
Ivan Lees Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 Miles
Victoria Leggett 10 Miles
Andrew Leggett Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Charlie Lewington-Bracey 10 Miles
Maria Lewis 10 Miles
Clare Lincoln 10 Miles
Victoria Lintin Longdale Striders 10 Miles
Rajesh Logasundaram 10 Miles
Julie London Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Daryl London North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Aimee Long 10 Miles
Tony Ludlam Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 Miles
Kerry Lymbery Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Nicola MCgee Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 Miles
Shaun Mann City of Norwich AC 10 Miles
Carl Manning Renegade Runners 10 Miles
Glyn Manton Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Irena Marcinek Renegade Runners 10 Miles
Neil Marsden 10 Miles
Darren Matthewson Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Sophie McLaren Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Nicole McNulty 10 Miles
Charlotte Mears Reepham Runners 10 Miles
Noel Meeks Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Chris Merrylees North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Steven Middleton 10 Miles
Peter Milam 10 Miles
Daniel Minister North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Negar Mirshekar Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
John Moore Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Kate Moore Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Ian Moore Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Susan Moore Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Chris Moore Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Suzanne Moore 10 Miles
Eric Morgan 10 Miles
Ian Morgan 10 Miles
Fran Morgan Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Richard Morris Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Catriona Morrison 10 Miles
Simon Mortlock 10 Miles
Keith Moyse Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 Miles
David Murrell Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Jennifer Neave Dereham Runners AC 10 Miles
Warren Newell 10 Miles
James Nice City of Norwich AC 10 Miles
Charlene. Nicholls 10 Miles
Sarah Norman Waveney Valley AC 10 Miles
Caroline Nunn 10 Miles
Karen Nye Longdale Striders 10 Miles
Stacey O'Donnell 10 Miles
Tara Olivier 10 Miles
Megan Oram Dereham Runners AC 10 Miles
Craig Osborn 10 Miles
Lee Oxbury Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Peter O’Malley 10 Miles
Ryan Pack 10 Miles
Phillip Palmer 10 Miles
Christopher Parsons 10 Miles
Alan Parsons 10 Miles
Louise Paterson Bure Valley Harriers 10 Miles
Greg Pearson Reepham Runners 10 Miles
Karl Peebles City of Norwich AC 10 Miles
Hannah Pegg 10 Miles
Emma Penfold Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Thierry Pennec Sudbury Joggers 10 Miles
Peter Penny Tri-Anglia TC 10 Miles
Richard Peters Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Edward Pinch Tri-Anglia TC 10 Miles
Jo Pinkney Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 Miles
Michelle Pinnington Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Rachel Plant Lowestoft Road Runners 10 Miles
Ann Marie Pointer 10 Miles
Andy Potter Stamford Striders 10 Miles
Emma Potter-Campbell Dereham Runners AC 10 Miles
Natasha Powell City of Norwich AC 10 Miles
Sonya Powley Run Buddies 10 Miles
Robert Prettyman Run Buddies 10 Miles
Kirk Price North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Andy Pridmore 10 Miles
Hannah Purvis Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Wayne Ramsbottom Dereham Runners AC 10 Miles
Cameron Raven Runners-next-the-Sea 10 Miles
Dean Reeves Lonely Goats RC 10 Miles
Tracie Reynolds Lonely Goats RC 10 Miles
Paul Richardson Dereham Runners AC 10 Miles
Charlotte Richardson Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Lucy Richardson Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Sarah Roadley 10 Miles
Paul Rodgers Lonely Goats RC 10 Miles
George Rodgers 10 Miles
Teresa Rodrigues Three Counties Running Club 10 Miles
Mark Rose Ipswich JAFFA RC 10 Miles
Eden Rudling Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC 10 Miles
Adam Saunders 10 Miles
Stuart Sayer Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Pete Sharpe Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Mark Sheppard Tri Anglia 10 Miles
Mark Shields 10 Miles
Sara Shorten Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Kelly Simmonds Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
David Smith Lowestoft Road Runners 10 Miles
Duncan Smith 10 Miles
Paula Smith Runners-next-the-Sea 10 Miles
Kerry Smith North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Julian Smith Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Matt Smith North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Amanda Smith 10 Miles
Claire Smith Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Daniel Smith Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Libby Smith 10 Miles
Anna Smith Ryston Runners AC 10 Miles
Craig Smitherman Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Laura Smitherman Norfolk Gazelles AC 10 Miles
Shaun Sparkes Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Robbie Spencer 10 Miles
Matthew Spillman Tri-Anglia TC 10 Miles
Emily Spragge Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Caroline Stacey North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Alison Stewart Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Mark Storey City of Norwich AC 10 Miles
Andrew Stratton Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Kirsty Sturman 10 Miles
Natasha Sumner North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Hannah Suswain 10 Miles
Sarah Sutton 10 Miles
Rochine Symonds Great Yarmouth Road Runners 10 Miles
Stephen Terry Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Helen Terry Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Sharon Theobald Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Ceri Theobald Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Nathan Thompson 10 Miles
Hazel Thorn 10 Miles
Jesse Timberlake Bungay Black Dog RC 10 Miles
Greg Tinder Tri-Anglia TC 10 Miles
Eloise Tinder 10 Miles
Andrew Toogood North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Jan Totterdale Dereham Runners AC 10 Miles
Michael Townsend 10 Miles
Mark Townsend Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Thomas Townshend 10 Miles
Rachel Turner 10 Miles
Alison Turner 10 Miles
Ami Utting Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Connie Vallis 10 Miles
Tim Vialls South West Road Runners 10 Miles
Jo Wakeley 10 Miles
Wendy Wallace Runbuddies - North Walsham 10 Miles
Keith Walpole Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Neil Walpole Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Ian Walsh Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Michelle Ward Lonely Goats RC 10 Miles
Rose Waterman Tri-Anglia TC 10 Miles
Karen West North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Richard West North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Dominic West 10 Miles
Rebecca Westmoreland Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Sonja White Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Carl White 10 Miles
Katie Whitmore Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Rebecca Wicks Coltishall Jaguars RC 10 Miles
Louise Wicks 10 Miles
Melanie Widdows 10 Miles
Becky Willett Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Paul Williamson 10 Miles
Sylvia Williamson Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Kevin Willoughby 10 Miles
Rob Winner Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Julie Winner Wymondham AC 10 Miles
Lesley Winston North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Neil Winter 10 Miles
Kate Winter 10 Miles
Gill Woodhouse Dereham Runners AC 10 Miles
Tim Woods Norfolk Gazelles RC 10 Miles
Amy Worley 10 Miles
Simon Wright Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Sarah Wright 10 Miles
Anna Wright Norwich Road Runners 10 Miles
Katherine Wright North Norfolk Beach Runners 10 Miles
Tyrone Young Team Dunerunner 10 Miles
Graham Bainger Norwich Road Runners Waiting List
Westley Walker Haverhill Running Club Waiting List
James The-Arthur-Sporting-Club The Arthur Sporting Club Waiting List