Marriott's Way 10k

Date: 06/10/2019

Location: Aylsham to Reepham

Website: link

Race Licence: 2019-36789

The 10k race along the Marriott's Way between Aylsham and Reepham is mainly off-road and predominantly flat. This makes it ideal for beginners and the more experienced runners alike. There will be four waves of runners, 11am, 11.10am, 11.20am, 11.30am

£1 from each entry will be donated to Norfolk Trails, a charity that maintains the Marriott's Way.

The race will finish in the historical Reepham Market Place where spectators are encouraged to cheer the runners over the finish line.

Corporate Entries are available please see the Corporate challenge page on the Broadland website for details.

A t-shirt is also available to purchase with your entry for an additional £12.

Entries are non-refundable but please let us know if you are unable to race and you will be entered into a prize draw.

Your current entrants

Race Options

Name/Distance Start time Entrants
Wave 1 11:00 am
100%

Entrance limit reached for this race!

Affiliated £15.00
Unaffiliated £17.00
Wave 2 11:10 am
100%

Entrance limit reached for this race!

Affiliated £15.00
Unaffiliated £17.00
Wave 3 11:20 am
100%

Entrance limit reached for this race!

Affiliated £15.00
Unaffiliated £17.00
Wave 4 11:30 am
100%

Entrance limit reached for this race!

Affiliated £15.00
Unaffiliated £17.00
Waiting List 11:00 am
6%
Waiting List - Affiliated £0.00
Waiting List - Unaffiliated £0.00
Name Club Wave
Teresa Abel Runners-next-the-Sea Wave 1
Chris Baker Wave 1
Sara Beevis Lonely Goats RC Wave 1
Andrea Bell Norwich Road Runners Wave 1
David Bell Norwich Road Runners Wave 1
Steve Blomfield Nexus Fostering - Team B Wave 1
Vanja Briggs Coltishall Jaguars RC Wave 1
Christopher Brough Wymondham AC Wave 1
Clare Broughton Norwich Road Runners Wave 1
Ben Burgess Wave 1
Angus Clark Harling AC Wave 1
Liz Clues Tri-Anglia TC Wave 1
Mark Clues Tri-Anglia TC Wave 1
Jonathan Cole Wave 1
Richard Collyer Norfolk Harriers Wave 1
Dawn Collyer Norfolk Harriers Wave 1
Paul Coulthread Lonely Goats RC Wave 1
Danielle Crane Norwich Road Runners Wave 1
Daniel Crowder Wave 1
Robert Cummings Wave 1
Joe Denton Harling AC Wave 1
Iain Dobson Wave 1
Martin Doherty Norfolk Gazelles RC Wave 1
Rachel Duke Wave 1
Bryony Ecclestone Wave 1
Peter Elliott Thetford AC Wave 1
Rebecca Elmy Wave 1
Harry Farr Wave 1
Craig Farr Reepham Runners Wave 1
Dawn Filtness Wave 1
Kevin Frazer Wymondham AC Wave 1
Paul Freestone Wave 1
Michelle Frost Wave 1
Helen Ganson Coltishall Jaguars RC Wave 1
Olly Glasspoole Wave 1
Jackie Gooch Coltishall Jaguars RC Wave 1
David Goodwin Norfolk Gazelles RC Wave 1
Lin Goram Lonely Goats RC Wave 1
Julie Gowland Reepham Runners Wave 1
Samantha Grainger Wymondham AC Wave 1
Nicola Green Norwich Road Runners Wave 1
Robert Greeves Reepham Runners Wave 1
Adrian Hall Wymondham AC Wave 1
Andrew Hannant Wave 1
Graham Hardingham Norfolk Gazelles RC Wave 1
Howard Harper Coltishall Jaguars RC Wave 1
Vikki Harper Coltishall Jaguars RC Wave 1
Lucy Harrison Runners-next-the-Sea Wave 1
Chris Hawkes Wave 1
Phil Henry Coltishall Jaguars RC Wave 1
Nicola Hill Norwich Road Runners Wave 1
Stephen Hill Norwich Road Runners Wave 1
Rob Hooton Wave 1
James Hopgood Wave 1
Jonathan Howes Wave 1
Richard Huggins Norwich Road Runners Wave 1
Tom Hull Wave 1
Steve Hunter Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Wave 1
Sharon Hurren Wymondham AC Wave 1
Rachel Jackson Coltishall Jaguars RC Wave 1
Andrew Jackson Wave 1
Fiona Jackson Wave 1
Andrew Johns Wave 1
Graham Johnson Coltishall Jaguars RC Wave 1
Kayleigh Judson Wave 1
Kelly Kincaid Wave 1
Lisa Knights Wave 1
Jason Knights Wave 1
Mark Knowles Wave 1
Kelly Lee Wave 1
Helen Lewis Wave 1
James Ludlam Great Yarmouth Road Runners Wave 1
Tom Margitson Wave 1
Rachel Martell Lonely Goats RC Wave 1
Darren Matthewson Coltishall Jaguars RC Wave 1
Stephen McCarthy Wayland Hares Wave 1
Jacqui Millard Lonely Goats RC Wave 1
Simon Millard Wave 1
Ian Moffat Wave 1
Mary North Wave 1
Dan North Wave 1
Kerrie Northcut Wave 1
Jurgens Nortje Wymondham AC Wave 1
Lee Oxbury Norfolk Gazelles RC Wave 1
Daniel Oxbury Norwich Road Runners Wave 1
Rebecca Parke Norfolk Gazelles RC Wave 1
Louise Paterson Bure Valley Harriers Wave 1
Luke Paterson Wave 1
Rebecca Peak Wave 1
Faith Pearce Norfolk Gazelles RC Wave 1
Karl Peebles City of Norwich AC Wave 1
Richard Peters Coltishall Jaguars RC Wave 1
Andrea Peters Wave 1
Rebecca Pountain Coltishall Jaguars RC Wave 1
Stephen Pulfer Bungay Black Dog RC Wave 1
Wayne Ramsbottom Dereham Runners AC Wave 1
Bethany Ransome Wymondham AC Wave 1
Leon Schulz Wave 1
Samantha Seaman Lonely Goats RC Wave 1
Clare Self Reepham Runners Wave 1
Daniel Smith Coltishall Jaguars RC Wave 1
Austin Spence Wave 1
Patrick Spragg Wave 1
David Thomson Wave 1
Mavis Thomson Reepham Runners Wave 1
Aidan Thorpe Wave 1
Mark Townsend Norwich Road Runners Wave 1
Kate Truelove Norfolk Gazelles RC Wave 1
Martin Truelove Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Wave 1
Miriam Tyler Wave 1
Xenia Tyler Wave 1
Adam Veale Wave 1
Michele Walters Wave 1
Cat Wardell Wave 1
Philip Websdale Dereham Runners AC Wave 1
Stephanie Wenn Norwich Road Runners Wave 1
Dominic West Wave 1
Melanie Widdows Wave 1
Gemma Wilkinson Thorpe St Andrew Ladies Wave 1
Shaun Wilkinson Wave 1
Carl Willimott Reepham Runners Wave 1
Ashley Yellop Norwich Road Runners Wave 1
Jennifer van Ree Reepham Runners Wave 1
Charlotte Adams Wave 2
Phoebe Ayres Nexus Fostering Wave 2
Debbie Bannon Wave 2
Connor Bannon Wave 2
Peter Barrett Attleborough Athletics Academy Wave 2
Claire Beard Wave 2
Antony Bellingall Wave 2
Claire Berridge Norfolk Gazelles RC Wave 2
Lisa Bolton Norfolk Gazelles RC Wave 2
Rebecca Bowers Wave 2
Caroline Bowman Wave 2
Michelle Bull FETCH Everyone (FERC) Wave 2
Sara Burdett Dynamic Fitness Wave 2
Teresa Burdett Lonely Goats RC Wave 2
Matthew Bye Unaffliaited Wave 2
Carol Bye Wave 2
Jonathan Bye Unaffliaited Wave 2
Colin Bye Wave 2
Cat Cameron Runners-next-the-Sea Wave 2
Pete Casson Wave 2
Tom Clarke Wave 2
Alan Clarke Wave 2
Sharon Collin Wave 2
Emma Cook Wave 2
Rowena Cove Wave 2
Jayne Cowley Wave 2
Jon Creasey Wave 2
Simon Curtis Wave 2
Katharine Danks Wave 2
Robert Darnell Wave 2
Justine Davenport Norfolk Gazelles RC Wave 2
Emma Davies Reepham Runners Wave 2
Heather Dingle Wave 2
Lucy Drake Wave 2
Katherine Draper Wave 2
Hazel Ellard Wave 2
Paul Ellis Wave 2
Andy Foreman Coltishall Jaguars RC Wave 2
David Foreman Wave 2
Christine Frazer Wymondham AC Wave 2
Liam Frost Wave 2
Jogi George Wave 2
Jeffrey George Wave 2
Clemmie Gleeson Wave 2
Sherry Gowing Wave 2
James Grantham Harling AC Wave 2
Robert Groves Reepham Runners Wave 2
Trevor Groves Wave 2
Steven Guy City of Norwich AC Wave 2
Michael Haddon Wave 2
Simon Hagg Tri-Anglia TC Wave 2
Tina Halpin Wave 2
Andrew Harrison-stokes Wymondham AC Wave 2
Alexandra Haswell Bure Valley Harriers Wave 2
Nichola Hayhoe Wave 2
Dee Hebron Wave 2
Peter Henley Wave 2
Andrew Hinsley Wave 2
Charlotte Lucy Hodgson Norwich Road Runners Wave 2
Barney Horne Wave 2
Michelle Horne Wave 2
Paul Howarth Wave 2
Matthew Hyde Wave 2
Wendy Johnson Wave 2
Emily Jordan Norwich Road Runners Wave 2
Ben Kendall Norwich Road Runners Wave 2
Jaclyn Kettley Wave 2
David Knight Wave 2
James Kybird Wave 2
Siobhan Laskey Wave 2
Martin Law Wave 2
Grace Lees-Maffei Wave 2
Rachel Leggett Wave 2
Christina Lister Wave 2
Lawrence Malyon Wave 2
Hayley Matthews Aylsham Runners Wave 2
Jonathan McManus Wave 2
Steven Miller Wave 2
Tina Moseley Norwich Road Runners Wave 2
Tina Mulligan Wave 2
Georgie Murdoch Wave 2
Warren Newell Wave 2
Caroline Nunn Wave 2
Sarah Oldfield Wave 2
Tara Olivier Wave 2
Glenn Orford Bungay Black Dog RC Wave 2
Joanne Orford Bungay Black Dog RC Wave 2
Michelle Parks Wave 2
Simon Piff Wave 2
Richard Preston Aylsham Runners Wave 2
Mark Ramsden Wave 2
Beverley Read Wymondham AC Wave 2
Sarah Rhoades Wave 2
Amy Ring Norwich Road Runners Wave 2
Mark Riseborough Runners-next-the-Sea Wave 2
Lisa Rodgers Wymondham AC Wave 2
Stuart Rumble Wave 2
Carol Ryland Waveney Valley AC Wave 2
Salem Salas-Diaz Wave 2
Jill Saunders Wave 2
Stuart Sayer Norwich Road Runners Wave 2
Bruce Sigrist Wave 2
Craig Skipper Lonely Goats RC Wave 2
Luke Smith Wave 2
David Smith Lowestoft Road Runners Wave 2
Annie Sommazzi Wave 2
John Stares North Norfolk Beach Runners Wave 2
Cameron Starling Reepham Runners Wave 2
Kevin Thompson Norfolk Harriers Wave 2
Anne Thomson Wave 2
Louisa Trower Wave 2
Sam Ward Reepham Runners Wave 2
Stuart Warner Wave 2
David Waters Wave 2
Paul Waters Wave 2
Philippa Westwood Harling AC Wave 2
Paul Wheeler Wave 2
Amy Whitby Wave 2
Samuel Whitham Wave 2
Tracey WinterBone North Norfolk Beach Runners Wave 2
Sarah Wright Lonely Goats RC Wave 2
Michael Wyard Wave 2
Mary de Las Casas Wave 2
Thomas Annable Wave 3
Dan Archer Wave 3
Kim Balls Wave 3
Julie Barnes Wave 3
Jill Bazire Wave 3
Steve Bazire Wave 3
Natalie Beales Wave 3
Darren Beard Wave 3
Rachel Beavis Wave 3
Tim Blackburne Wave 3
Richard Blackwell - Wave 3
Sue Brockhouse Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Wave 3
Dudley Buck Beccles and Bungay Harriers Wave 3
Louise Carroll Waveney Valley AC Wave 3
Tasmin Chittock Wave 3
Kerry Clarke Runbuddies - North Walsham Wave 3
Lesley Cologne Thorpe St Andrew Ladies Wave 3
Julie Cooper Wave 3
Chantelle Cox Wave 3
Katie Crossfield Wave 3
James Crossfield Wave 3
Cy Culpin Wave 3
Ian Currie Wave 3
Shaun Davison Wave 3
Charlotte Derra Wave 3
Layla Dickerson Wave 3
Sue Down Wave 3
Paul Duncan Wave 3
Maria Duncan Wave 3
Lucy Dye Wave 3
David Evans Wave 3
Paula Forder Wave 3
Steve Genders Wave 3
Matthew Gibbard Wave 3
Clare Gillham Wave 3
Michaela Gray Wave 3
Rupert Green Wave 3
Lisa Hall Wymondham AC Wave 3
Jonathan Hall Wave 3
Rachel Hardingham Bungay Black Dog RC Wave 3
Joseph Hastings Wave 3
Kymme Hayley Wave 3
Joseph Hemmings Wave 3
William Hobson Wave 3
Sharon Hooton Wave 3
Ruth Howes Wave 3
Matt Isherwood Wave 3
Courteney Jacobs Wave 3
Angie James Wave 3
Tomasz Jopek Wave 3
Ruth Kemp Wave 3
Kelly Kenny Wave 3
Tanya Kirton Wave 3
Alan Kirton Wave 3
Sarah Knights Wave 3
Matthew Laband Norwich Road Runners Wave 3
Joel Landamore Wave 3
Ed Large Wave 3
Dale Larwood Wave 3
Toby Law Wave 3
Jeremy Lee Wave 3
Leah Lewis Wave 3
Benjamin Lewis Wave 3
Sarah Lowndes Wave 3
Darren Male Wave 3
Crinnie McDougall Wave 3
Hayley Mcconnell Wave 3
Louise Moffat Wave 3
Jonathan Moffat Wave 3
Peter Norman Nexus Fostering Wave 3
Emily Norman Wave 3
Dominic Nozahic Wave 3
Robyn O'Brien Wave 3
Lauren Page Wave 3
Hayley Parker Wave 3
Rachael Parker Wave 3
Daniel Patterson Wave 3
Sam Pearcy Wave 3
Carolyn Penn Wave 3
Sally Philpot Wave 3
Bethany Plummer Wave 3
Rachel Randall Wave 3
Mark Randall Wave 3
Alison Read Coltishall Jaguars RC Wave 3
Sarah Rhoden Wymondham AC Wave 3
Jemma Riches Wave 3
Antony Riches Wave 3
Suzanne Rickenback Wave 3
Jen Roberts Wave 3
Gary Sayell Wave 3
Hayley Shipman Wave 3
Victoria Smart Wave 3
Paul Smith Norwich Road Runners Wave 3
Peter Snares Dereham Runners AC Wave 3
Sam Steward Wave 3
Hannah Stroud Wave 3
Danny Sweatman Wave 3
Lynn Tate Wave 3
Claire Taylor Wave 3
Stephen Taylor Wymondham AC Wave 3
Steven Teale Wave 3
Ian Thomas Norfolk Gazelles RC Wave 3
Gill Thomas Lonely Goats RC Wave 3
Jan Totterdale Dereham Runners AC Wave 3
Allan Tripp Wave 3
Chris Tripp Wave 3
Tina Tucker Wave 3
Luke Tyce Wave 3
James Utting Wave 3
Thomas Vowles Wave 3
Jenna Wales Wave 3
Simeon Ward Wave 3
Andrew Ward Wave 3
Chloe Watton Wave 3
Shirley Watton Wave 3
Barry Wells Norwich Road Runners Wave 3
Lisa Williams Wave 3
Katie Wright Wave 3
Mark Wright Wave 3
Lewis Wrightson Wave 3
Claire Wynne Wave 3
Sophie Yates Wave 3
Nicky Yaxley Wave 3
Joseph Aldous Wave 4
Jessica Allen Wave 4
Gina Allen Wave 4
Roger Andrews Great Yarmouth Road Runners Wave 4
Bob Arnell Great Yarmouth Road Runners Wave 4
Claire Baker Great Yarmouth Road Runners Wave 4
David Baker Wave 4
Chris Ballam Wave 4
Joanna Bannister Wave 4
Sam Bartram Diss & District AC Wave 4
Laura Bateman Wave 4
Olivia Beeson Wave 4
John Bishop Wave 4
Deborah Booty Wave 4
Philip Brockington Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Wave 4
Keith Burnett Beccles Triathlon Club Wave 4
Thomas Burns Wave 4
Thomas Butler Wave 4
Robert Butler Wave 4
Natasha Butler Wave 4
Daniel Butler Wave 4
Joseph Buxton Wave 4
Frankie Campling Wave 4
Ian Carter Lonely Goats RC Wave 4
Kevin Carver Norwich Road Runners Wave 4
Susan Carver Norwich Road Runners Wave 4
Paul Choak Wave 4
Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC Wave 4
Lisa Condron Wave 4
Marcus Cooper Wave 4
Robert Cox Wave 4
Tommy Davies Wave 4
Craig Davies Tri Anglia Wave 4
Natalie Delidjani Wave 4
Chris Dent Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Wave 4
Karl Dodgson Coltishall Jaguars RC Wave 4
Katie Doughty Wave 4
Charlie Douglas Wave 4
Lara Douglass Wave 4
Craig Edwards Wave 4
Helen Edwards Wave 4
Laura Naomi Edwards Wave 4
Jacob Edwards Wave 4
Susannah Edwards Wave 4
Lucia Fitzpatrick Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Wave 4
Lewis Frazer Norwich Road Runners Wave 4
Rachel French Wave 4
Neil Gibbs Wave 4
Zoe Gibbs Wave 4
Elizabeth Goodliffe North Norfolk Beach Runners Wave 4
Nigel Guppy Wave 4
Barry Halkyard Coltishall Jaguars RC Wave 4
Karen Hammond Wave 4
Kira Hannant Wave 4
Karen Harvey Wave 4
Marc Hasketh-Boston Wave 4
David Hender Norwich Road Runners Wave 4
Victoria Hill Wave 4
Sarah Hinchcliffe Wave 4
Kelly Hobday Wave 4
Susan Humphreys Norfolk Harriers Wave 4
Joanne Johnson Wave 4
Helen King Wave 4
Michael Kitching Wave 4
Emily Leason Wave 4
Laura London Wave 4
Mickey Longstaff Wave 4
Angie Marshall Wave 4
Lynn McGarry Wave 4
Natasha McGlinchey North Norfolk Beach Runners Wave 4
Karen McGrath Aylsham Runners Wave 4
Helen McGrath-Doherty Bungay Black Dog RC Wave 4
Matt Meazey Wave 4
Noel Meeks Coltishall Jaguars RC Wave 4
Rosaline Miller Wave 4
Charlotte Mintz Wave 4
Rosemary Moore Wave 4
Lisa Morgan Wave 4
Laura Munro-Oakley Wave 4
Roger Osborne Tri-Anglia TC Wave 4
Lucinda Osborne Tri-Anglia TC Wave 4
Claire Owen Coltishall Jaguars RC Wave 4
Michael O’Donnell Wave 4
Stacey O’Donnell Wave 4
Julianne Pachico Wave 4
Elizabeth Phillips Wave 4
Rachael Pizey Norwich Road Runners Wave 4
Stephen Pizey Norwich Road Runners Wave 4
Trevor Potter Norwich Road Runners Wave 4
Clare Randall Wave 4
Jonathan Rider Wave 4
Chris Rivett Wave 4
Fel Roberts Wave 4
Alice Rose Wave 4
Wayne Rostant Wave 4
Martin Rowe Lonely Goats RC Wave 4
Leanne Rowe Wave 4
Chrissie Ryding Wave 4
Lucy Sacre Wave 4
Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC Wave 4
Katherine Sellex Wave 4
David Sharred Wave 4
Trudi Sharred Wave 4
David Shirley Wave 4
Steve Smith Reepham Runners Wave 4
Peter Smith Wave 4
James Smith Wave 4
Albert Spong Great Yarmouth Road Runners Wave 4
Carole Spong Great Yarmouth Road Runners Wave 4
Nathan Stearman Wave 4
Claire Stroud Wave 4
Ruth Swinbourne Wave 4
Helen Taylor Norwich Road Runners Wave 4
Ro Teeuw Wave 4
Debbie Thompson Wave 4
Einav Van Creveld Wave 4
Richard Vincent Wave 4
Charles Weigand Great Yarmouth Road Runners Wave 4
Nicholas West Wave 4
Melanie White Wave 4
James White Wave 4
Victoria Wright Wave 4
Dominic Richardson Norwich Road Runners Waiting List
Tara Betts Waiting List
James Pallant Lonely Goats RC Waiting List
Julia Sandell Waiting List
Nigel Horney Keswick AC Waiting List
Charlie Flint Waiting List
Stuart Baker Lonely Goats RC Waiting List
Gavin Douglas Norfolk Gazelles RC Waiting List
Lynne Nottingham Waiting List
Nicola Young Waiting List
Ian Hollings Lonely Goat Running Club Waiting List
George Wright Waiting List
Karl Cridland Waiting List
George Wright Waiting List
Angela Payne Waiting List
Brett Cornish Norwich Road Runners Waiting List
Kyra Cornish Norwich Road Runners Waiting List
Luke Cornish Norwich Road Runners Waiting List
Kelly Cornish Norwich Road Runners Waiting List
Ryan Pack Waiting List
Lucy Campbell Norfolk Harriers Waiting List
Gary Curtis Waiting List
Cath Robinson Waiting List
Louise Adamson Waveney Valley AC Waiting List
Alan Varle Waveney Valley AC Waiting List
Natasha Blyth Norwich Road Runners Waiting List
Naomi Starbuck Waiting List
Chloe Fisher Waiting List
Julie Fisher Waiting List
Keith Sacre Waiting List
Andrew Bligh Waiting List
Lynda Wilcox Waiting List
Paul Wilcox Waiting List
May Botwright Waiting List
Gemma Minors Wymondham AC Waiting List
Sue Hurst Great Yarmouth Road Runners Waiting List
Christine Pilbrow Waiting List
Rebecca Loveday Waiting List
Em Johns Waiting List
Louise Cook Waiting List
Kelly Piesse Waiting List
Laura Johnson Coltishall Jaguars RC Waiting List
Natasha Carver Aylsham Runners Waiting List
Gemma Seager Waiting List
Peter Hibbit Waiting List
Lucy Bryan Waiting List
Phil Rapley Waiting List
Toni Swiffen Waiting List
Jim Swiffen Waiting List
Debbie Love Waiting List
Sally Snowden Waiting List
James Aldridge Waiting List
Thomas Carey Norwich Road Runners Waiting List
Michelle Parsons North Norfolk Beach Runners Waiting List
Nickolas Parsons North Norfolk Beach Runners Waiting List
Jackie Eastaugh-king Norwich Road Runners Waiting List
Tom Jordan Waiting List
Anna Frostwick Tri-Anglia TC Waiting List
Nigel Whiteley Waiting List
Olly Constable Reepham Runners Waiting List
Robert Miller Waiting List
Eleanor Sheerin Waiting List
Naomi Hills Great Yarmouth Road Runners Waiting List
Sophie Defew Runners-next-the-Sea Waiting List
Terri-Ann Rutter Waiting List
Elizabeth Blakie Ryston Runners AC Waiting List
Bryony Campbell-Broome Waiting List
David Pragg Waiting List