Chase the Train

Location: Aylsham to Wroxham

Website: http://nnbr.co.uk/events/chase-the-train/

8.9 miles

Start time: 19/05/2019 10:30

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Adam Wade M MO Ipswich Jaffa 137 00:51:49.4
2 Bob Glasgow M M40-44 Orion Harriers 183 00:52:29.0
3 Trevor Gannon M M40-44 Norwich Road Runners 132 00:53:00.0
4 David Roy M MO Wymondham AC 46 00:53:09.0
5 Samuel Burdett M MO Stowmarket Striders RC 172 00:54:07.5
6 Michael Savvas M MO Norwich Road Runners 18 00:55:08.2
7 Simon Wright M MO Norwich Road Runners 83 00:55:31.6
8 Andrew Mulligan M MO Coltishall Jaguars 44 00:58:24.5
9 Mark Saunders M M45-49 3 00:59:35.9
10 Stephen Nicholls M M40-44 127 01:00:14.9
11 Guy Monsey M M40-44 Longdale Striders 70 01:00:16.9
12 Ross Wilcox M M40-44 Stowmarket Striders RC 87 01:00:25.9
13 Tyrone Young M MO Team Dunerunner 112 01:00:39.3
14 Nigel Horney M M60-64 Keswick AC 97 01:01:19.5
15 Paul Ward M M45-49 Bure Valley Harriers 45 01:02:03.9
16 Luke Wiltshire M MO 197 01:02:23.6
17 Paul Oakley M M45-49 Horsham Joggers 130 01:02:34.2
18 Louise Juby F FO Orion Harriers 123 01:02:55.4
19 Robert James M M45-49 Bungay Black Dog RC 180 01:03:00.2
20 Chris Chorley M M55-59 Bungay Black Dog RC 22 01:03:05.4
21 Lee Bryer M M40-44 Reepham Runners 116 01:03:46.9
22 Alice Horney F FO 176 01:03:47.7
23 Andrew Harvey M MO Beccles & Bungay Harriers 125 01:04:06.7
24 Karl Bolderson M M45-49 Eye Community Runners 136 01:04:53.7
25 Mark Stone M M45-49 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 73 01:05:16.4
26 Ben Snelling M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 129 01:06:01.7
27 Matthew Spillman M M50-54 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 36 01:06:09.7
28 Kerry Buckley M M45-49 Run For Your Life 53 01:06:11.9
29 Martin Doherty M M50-54 Norfolk Gazelles AC 208 01:07:07.8
30 Philip Caley M M40-44 Longdale Striders 177 01:07:27.4
31 Peter Elliott M M50-54 Thetford AC 190 01:07:55.3
32 Neil May M M45-49 Team Dunerunner 23 01:08:17.9
33 Adam Griggs M M40-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 236 01:08:32.3
34 Jurgens Nortje M M45-49 188 01:08:39.1
35 Caroline Dickens F FO North Norfolk Beach Runners 133 01:08:39.7
36 Kyla Love F FO 67 01:08:57.7
37 Lisa Greengrass F F40-44 Wymondham AC 35 01:08:58.3
38 Paul Richardson M M60-64 Dereham Runners AC 82 01:08:58.4
39 Thomas Wharton M MO 126 01:09:07.8
40 Simon Ottaway M M45-49 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 175 01:09:12.6
41 Shaun Sparkes M MO Norwich Road Runners 206 01:09:26.9
42 Mark Skoulding M M45-49 Stowmarket Striders RC 52 01:09:42.3
43 Adam Mixer M M45-49 96 01:09:45.0
44 Robert Greeves M MO Reepham Runners 108 01:10:11.0
45 Jonathan Burton M M50-54 Dereham Runners AC 59 01:10:45.8
46 Mark Townsend M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 111 01:10:53.9
47 Gav Dent M MO North Norfolk Beach Runners 66 01:11:25.0
48 Joshua Mann M MO Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 107 01:11:30.0
49 Gary Linder M M60-64 North Norfolk Beach Runners 199 01:11:30.5
50 Susan Snelling F F45-49 113 01:12:04.5
51 Barry Plowman M M50-54 Braintree & District AC 5 01:12:12.9
52 Eve Dewsnap F F40-44 103 01:12:26.3
53 Jim Hayes M M70+ North Norfolk Beach Runners 19 01:12:41.7
54 Paul Smith M M50-54 Norwich Road Runners 214 01:12:42.3
55 Gregory Hayes M M40-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 55 01:12:44.9
56 Cameron Raven M MJ Runners-next-the-Sea 14 01:12:45.7
57 Shaune Gooch M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 31 01:12:46.7
58 Elizabeth Goodliffe F F40-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 186 01:12:47.5
59 Keith Hood M M60-64 Wymondham AC 12 01:12:48.5
60 Jodie Causer F FO Norwich Road Runners 9 01:12:50.5
61 Roly Cook M M55-59 Norwich Road Runners 84 01:12:51.1
62 Rebecca Westmoreland F FO Coltishall Jaguars 27 01:12:51.3
63 Mark Ramsden M M45-49 233 01:12:56.5
64 Anneke Cook F F50-54 Wymondham AC 165 01:12:57.1
65 Louise Holland F F45-49 Wymondham AC 198 01:13:01.9
66 David Buck M M55-59 57 01:13:05.1
67 Natalie Drake F FO North Norfolk Beach Runners 128 01:13:28.2
68 Steven Boast M MO 232 01:13:28.4
69 Tony Morley M M60-64 Bungay Black Dog RC 58 01:13:51.2
70 Libby Smith F FO 119 01:13:52.6
71 Erik Gibbons M MO Norwich Road Runners 225 01:14:22.0
72 Mike Jolly M M45-49 Reepham Runners 105 01:14:30.2
73 Hilary Byrne F F50-54 Wymondham AC 85 01:15:10.0
74 Emma Dawson F FO Great Yarmouth Road Runners 11 01:15:12.6
75 Michelle Barker F FO Wymondham AC 99 01:15:14.6
76 Hazel Thorn F F40-44 179 01:15:25.6
77 Celia Clarke F F40-44 Wymondham AC 122 01:15:32.6
78 Jason Jeary M M45-49 234 01:15:33.4
79 Daniel Ryan M MO 191 01:16:08.8
80 Victoria Pollington F FO Jeff Fit 106 01:16:09.4
81 Lin Bolton F F50-54 Rickinghall Runners 181 01:16:41.9
82 Martin Nicholson M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 135 01:16:46.7
83 Ness Browne F F50-54 Team Dunerunner 226 01:17:09.6
84 Josh Craske M MO 166 01:17:55.6
85 Dianne Bird F F55-59 120 01:17:56.2
86 Sarah Bradford F FO 224 01:17:56.6
87 Hayley Coates F FO Saint Edmund Pacers 161 01:17:56.8
88 Kim Blazer F F50-54 89 01:17:56.8
89 Tracey Showers F FO North Norfolk Beach Runners 68 01:17:57.0
90 Lisa Stickells F FO North Norfolk Beach Runners 69 01:18:16.3
91 Bobbie Sauerzapf F F60-64 Bungay Black Dog RC 21 01:18:17.5
92 Rachael Lockwood F F45-49 Wymondham AC 95 01:18:36.6
93 Ellen Hollingworth F F50-54 Stowmarket Striders RC 65 01:19:28.0
94 Bob Carter M M55-59 Bure Valley Harriers 219 01:19:55.0
95 Kelly Shaw F F40-44 Team Dunerunner 40 01:20:12.5
96 Jane Middleton F F50-54 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 39 01:20:13.7
97 Lisa Price F FO Norwich Road Runners 187 01:20:23.0
98 Louise Rowe F FO Dereham Runners AC 185 01:20:24.3
99 Nicola Rands F F50-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 220 01:20:37.8
100 Mark Duckett M M50-54 218 01:21:00.2
101 Sophie Saunders F FO North Norfolk Beach Runners 60 01:21:13.0
102 Katie Doughty F FO 229 01:21:28.4
103 Elaine Savvas F F60-64 Lonely Goat RC 131 01:21:28.6
104 Anna Thorpe F FO Norwich Road Runners 163 01:21:42.4
105 Kayleigh Bezance F FO Norwich Road Runners 228 01:21:56.6
106 Chris Barnett F F55-59 56 01:22:02.5
107 Stuart Smith M M60-64 Waveney Valley AC 178 01:22:10.8
108 Rob Winner M M45-49 Wymondham AC 212 01:22:13.2
109 Vicky Day F F45-49 Wymondham AC 16 01:22:49.9
110 Chris Richardson M M55-59 Norwich Road Runners 34 01:22:50.1
111 Eleanor Bland F FO 168 01:22:52.3
112 Ian Jarvis M M50-54 194 01:22:55.0
113 Adam Smith M M50-54 230 01:22:56.0
114 Ursula Newland F F45-49 231 01:22:56.5
115 Fiona Williams F F45-49 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 93 01:23:13.0
116 Connie Vallis F FO 169 01:23:14.7
117 Charlotte Bird F FO 215 01:23:25.9
118 William Burdett M M55-59 Stowmarket Striders RC 92 01:23:27.3
119 Andrew Toogood M M55-59 North Norfolk Beach Runners 15 01:23:42.0
120 Katie Whitmore F F45-49 Wymondham AC 88 01:23:42.2
121 Jennie Chamberlain F F50-54 196 01:23:45.4
122 Hannah Purvis F FO Wymondham AC 167 01:23:48.6
123 Julie Winner F F45-49 Wymondham AC 213 01:24:20.0
124 Harvey Simpson M MJ 7 01:24:28.9
125 Lydia Simmons F FO Saint Edmund Pacers 162 01:24:30.9
126 Lucy Ring F FO Norwich Road Runners 227 01:24:43.3
127 David Evans M M55-59 63 01:25:14.9
128 Marion Bensley F F40-44 Coltishall Jaguars 104 01:25:18.5
129 Sally Lee F FO Dereham Runners AC 64 01:25:55.4
130 Leon Raby M MO Longdale Striders 184 01:25:58.2
131 Rebecca Molloy F F45-49 Hi-runners 210 01:26:18.0
132 Karen Baker F F40-44 Hi-runners 43 01:26:20.3
133 Victoria Lintin F FO 201 01:26:33.8
134 Clare Gooch F F45-49 Norwich Road Runners 81 01:26:37.4
135 Dominique Bivar Segurado F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 26 01:26:52.0
136 Jasmine Daynes F FO 25 01:26:52.2
137 Suzanne Hurn F FO 24 01:26:52.2
138 Christine Muttitt F F70+ Bungay Black Dog RC 200 01:27:11.2
139 Linda Hunt F F60-64 Bungay Black Dog RC 114 01:27:11.4
140 Helen Bowes F F40-44 115 01:27:30.0
141 Rose Stride F FO Bungay Black Dog RC 94 01:27:37.0
142 James Driscoll M M40-44 8 01:27:45.5
143 Andrew Thorpe M M55-59 195 01:27:45.9
144 Hayley Sendall F F40-44 6 01:27:46.7
145 Sara Beevis F F45-49 4 01:27:48.3
146 Kezia Everson F FO 48 01:27:51.7
147 Roxanne Demmen F FO 121 01:27:52.3
148 David Robinson M M55-59 Norwich Road Runners 20 01:28:12.9
149 Gregory Stowe M M40-44 Stowmarket Striders RC 1 01:28:31.9
150 Elizabeth Stafford F FO 209 01:28:47.7
151 Kate Wakefield F FO Great Yarmouth Road Runners 171 01:29:06.4
152 Stacey Halford F FO 90 01:29:19.6
153 Georgia Phelan F FO 47 01:29:26.7
154 Ali Lowe F FO North Norfolk Beach Runners 211 01:29:28.7
155 Rachel Welch F F40-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 204 01:29:32.2
156 Peter Lang M M50-54 Waveney Valley AC 37 01:29:32.3
157 Kerry Smith F F45-49 North Norfolk Beach Runners 49 01:30:04.0
158 Elise Mitchell F F45-49 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 216 01:30:30.8
159 Emma Culley F F45-49 North Norfolk Beach Runners 17 01:30:32.8
160 Caroline Thorpe F F55-59 110 01:30:36.8
161 Jane Skoulding F F45-49 Stowmarket Striders RC 109 01:30:42.7
162 Sue Meadows F F55-59 117 01:31:07.3
163 John Causer M M70+ Norwich Road Runners 10 01:31:17.5
164 Richard Hollings M M45-49 13 01:31:44.0
165 Stephen Harvey M M60-64 Beccles & Bungay Harriers 124 01:32:07.4
166 Callum Davenport M MJ Norfolk Gazelles AC 30 01:33:09.5
167 Siobhan Laskey F F50-54 28 01:33:09.5
168 Justine Davenport F F45-49 Norfolk Gazelles AC 29 01:33:09.9
169 Rachel Chester F F50-54 Wymondham AC 2 01:33:24.4
170 Sharon Lakey F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 164 01:34:25.3
171 Anne Standerwick F F45-49 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 91 01:34:30.3
172 Rochine Symonds F F50-54 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 50 01:34:49.5
173 Esther Brown F FO 222 01:35:06.8
174 Sarah Roadley F F40-44 221 01:35:10.0
175 Joann Birkhead F F45-49 Hunstanton hunny bees 170 01:35:12.8
176 Kenneth Renshaw M M60-64 Dereham Runners AC 173 01:35:33.0
177 Lisa Grand F FO 71 01:35:37.8
178 Ian Currie M M50-54 203 01:35:39.4
179 Linda Bygrave F F55-59 North Norfolk Beach Runners 72 01:36:05.0
180 Gerlinde Diehl F F65-69 102 01:37:13.1
181 Heather Dagraca F FO 205 01:37:29.1
182 Sarah Cassels F FO 38 01:37:42.8
183 Diane Smith F F50-54 62 01:37:59.6
184 Joe Woodley M M40-44 Norwich Road Runners 32 01:38:23.7
185 Jackie Eastaugh-king F F55-59 Norwich Road Runners 41 01:38:23.9
186 Rose Reuben F FO Lonely Goat RC 100 01:38:44.5
187 Richard West M M50-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 86 01:39:28.0
188 Jenny Sparkes F FO Norwich Road Runners 207 01:39:39.0
189 Rachael Huggins F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 182 01:39:42.2
190 Tanya Nelson F FO Norwich Road Runners 101 01:39:42.9
191 Angela Grey F FO Great Yarmouth Road Runners 42 01:40:29.2
192 Diane Renshaw F F60-64 Dereham Runners AC 174 01:40:29.6
193 Nicola MCgee F F45-49 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 189 01:40:29.8
194 Dawn Cook F F50-54 Norwich Road Runners 33 01:41:30.5
195 Louise Hilling F FO 237 01:41:51.9
196 Haley Griggs F F40-44 Run Mummy Run 235 01:41:53.3
197 Emma Nicholson F F45-49 54 01:42:12.2
198 Sarah Tovell F FO Norwich Road Runners 61 01:42:15.8
199 Rosaline Miller F F50-54 202 01:42:17.6
200 Jen Inglis F FO Norwich Road Runners 118 01:42:20.4
201 Joanne Pitcher F F40-44 192 01:45:32.5
202 Mark Pitcher M M40-44 193 01:45:34.5
203 Michael Garrard M M70+ 138 01:48:36.2
204 Stephanie Wenn F FO Norwich Road Runners 223 01:52:36.2
205 Rachael Kirkham F F50-54 Coltishall Jaguars 134 02:00:28.7