Fido's Forest Frenzy

Location: Thetford Forest

Website: http://www.dunerunner.co.uk/events/fidosforestfrenzy

Long Route (approx 11k)

Start time: 12/01/2019 10:45

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Gun Time Chip Time
1 Colin Jess M M1DL Colchester Canicross 11 00:44:57.5 00:44:55.5
2 Kim Mazzucca F F1DL Wye Valley Canicross 14 00:45:08.0 00:43:44.4
3 Michael Hornsey M M1DL 15 00:47:33.3 00:47:31.3
4 Mark Wakeling M M1DL Deepdale Doggers 87 00:47:42.7 00:47:41.2
5 David Welch M M1DL Deepdale Doggers 91 00:48:04.5 00:48:02.0
6 Tom Castle M M1DL 4 00:48:16.9 00:48:13.1
7 Marc Rush M M1DL 51 00:48:30.7 00:48:28.5
8 Clarke Midgley M M1DL Deepdale Doggers 86 00:48:32.2 00:48:29.9
9 Christopher Taggart M M1DL 78 00:48:45.9 00:48:44.1
10 Lisa Hall F F1DL Colchester Canisports 45 00:48:56.0 00:48:54.5
11 Josephine Igoe F F2DL Barking Mad Canicross 105 00:50:03.3 00:50:00.7
12 Will Mcmorris M M1DL 37 00:50:16.5 00:50:13.2
13 Kevin Brett M M1DL Colchester Canisports 35 00:50:26.0 00:50:22.0
14 John Booty M M2DL Colchester Canicross 99 00:50:43.9 00:50:40.5
15 Chris James M M1DL 2 00:50:57.5 00:50:54.7
16 Benjamin Ficken M M1DL Colchester Canisports 57 00:51:34.1 00:51:31.2
17 Paul Wildman M M1DL Weatherby Runners 70 00:51:39.7 00:51:38.6
18 Mick Lawrence M M1DL 22 00:52:02.7 00:52:00.1
19 Scott Turner M M1DL Team Dunedawg 59 00:52:21.3 00:52:19.3
20 Yolanda Wilkins F F2DL 9 00:52:45.8 00:52:41.4
21 James Fuller M M1DL Redway Runners 54 00:53:16.3 00:53:13.6
22 Donna Fiddeman F F1DL Team Dunedawg 84 00:53:43.6 00:53:35.6
23 Paul Schito M M1DL Essex Tail And Trail 41 00:54:41.3 00:54:39.1
24 Lisa Bolton F F1DL Essex Tail And Trail 43 00:55:34.8 00:55:33.2
25 Ben Chamberlain M M1DL Cambridge & Coleridge AC 55 00:56:32.0 00:56:27.9
26 Maria Swift F F1DL Barking Mad Canicross 64 00:56:35.3 00:56:32.1
27 Jillian Boys F F2DL Deepdale Joggers 108 00:56:58.6 00:56:54.1
28 Juliette Meek F F1DL 53 00:57:43.8 00:57:41.8
29 Debby Garner F F1DL Essex Tail And Trail 3 00:58:15.9 00:58:12.9
30 Ness Springhall F F1DL 88 00:58:21.0 00:58:14.6
31 Danielle Rackham F F1DL Team Dunedawg 30 00:58:23.9 00:58:23.9
32 Lisa Duce F F1DL Canicross Striders 61 00:59:40.3 00:59:37.9
33 Kevin Bull M M1DL Team Dunedawg 73 01:00:08.1 01:00:04.7
34 Glenn Smith M M1DL Kings Forest Canicross 85 01:00:12.0 01:00:07.9
35 Adie Randall M M1DL Kings Forest Canicross 97 01:00:47.6 01:00:44.2
36 Lorainne Reeves F F1DL 31 01:00:49.1 01:00:48.4
37 Bobbie Sauerzapf F F1DL Team Dunedawg 68 01:00:52.8 01:00:50.1
38 Sarah Stilwell F F1DL Deepdale Doggers 89 01:00:53.8 01:00:51.0
39 Julia Norman F F1DL Ryston Runners AC 50 01:00:56.8 01:00:54.3
40 Chris Hurcomb M M1DL 82 01:01:03.3 01:01:00.4
41 Matt Ferris M M1DL Peterborough Paws 52 01:01:05.1 01:01:01.7
42 Ellie Lake F F1DL 13 01:01:05.1 01:01:00.1
43 Jill Blow F F2DL Tri-2-Run 107 01:01:30.8 01:01:22.6
44 Connie Vallis F F1DL 77 01:01:51.0 01:01:51.1
45 Carey Donkin F F1DL Peterborough Paws 28 01:02:27.2 01:02:26.5
46 Jim Robertson M M2DL Riverside Runners 100 01:03:21.3 01:03:18.5
47 Martyn Wiley M M1DL 101 01:03:29.0 01:03:23.1
48 Alex Hobbs F F1DL 19 01:05:48.0 01:05:43.7
49 Anna Lenz F F1DL Peterborough Paws 76 01:06:17.3 01:06:13.7
50 Allison Tynan F F1DL Essex Tail And Trail 12 01:07:19.8 01:07:13.9
51 Nikki Neile F F1DL 10 01:07:51.2 01:07:48.1
52 Lin Bolton F F1DL Rickinghall Runners 95 01:08:05.3 01:07:59.6
53 Claire Goldstone F F2DL Brandon Fern Hoppers 103 01:08:47.0 01:08:41.6
54 Samantha Lowings F F1DL Peterborough Paws 80 01:10:10.3 01:10:08.5
55 Jayne Putt F F1DL Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross 94 01:10:28.0 01:10:22.7
56 Helen Convery F F1DL Aloha Tri 36 01:11:26.1 01:11:20.8
57 Mary Knapp F F2DL Kings Forest Canicross 102 01:11:30.1 01:11:24.8
58 Debbie Morris F F1DL 39 01:11:50.6 01:11:43.9
59 Roxanne Mcdonald F F1DL Barking Mad Canicross 83 01:11:56.7 01:11:52.4
60 Lisa Fuller F F1DL Essex Tail And Trail 21 01:11:57.1 01:11:52.9
61 Suzanne Orr F F1DL March Ac 20 01:12:56.0 01:12:52.6
62 Kirsty Bendon F F1DL Barking Mad Canicross 92 01:13:29.7 01:13:25.9
63 Jane Whitrow F F1DL Barking Mad Canicross 93 01:14:06.2 01:14:01.7
64 Kimberleigh Smith F F1DL Peterborough Paws 6 01:15:38.5 01:15:38.5
65 Becky Martinez F F1DL Ashridge Canicrossers 62 01:16:47.8 01:15:38.2
66 Chris Chorley M M1DL Team Dunedawg 69 01:21:00.1 01:20:57.3
67 Melissa Lamb F F1DL Peterborough Paws 79 01:23:17.0 01:23:17.1
68 Sam Wright F F1DL Ashridge Canicrossers 90 01:32:28.8 01:28:50.1

Short Route (approx 6k)

Start time: 12/01/2019 10:55

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Gun Time Chip Time
1 Kev Howarth M M1DS Petts Wood Runners 140 00:20:15.8 00:20:14.1
2 Heydon Mizon M M1DS Colchester Canisports 154 00:20:31.0 00:20:31.1
3 Alan Smith M M1DS 117 00:20:38.5 00:20:36.1
4 Jennifer Lovelock F F1DS Colchester Canisports 147 00:24:27.3 00:24:24.6
5 Kirsty Green F F1DS Colchester Canisports 164 00:24:35.8 00:24:35.2
6 Trev Walker M M2DS Kings Forest Canicross 171 00:24:36.8 00:24:34.0
7 Thomas Peter M M1DS Colchester Canisports 129 00:25:20.0 00:25:16.3
8 Alison Bell F F1DS Kent Canicross 176 00:25:26.0 00:25:23.4
9 Adele Steele F F2DS Deepdale Doggers 175 00:25:56.8 00:25:55.4
10 James Livings M M1DS Trailrunner Essex 187 00:25:58.8 00:25:55.6
11 Joshua Midgley M M1DS Deepdale Joggers 163 00:26:14.5 00:26:12.5
12 Stephanie Smith F F1DS Peterborough Paws 156 00:26:51.7 00:26:50.5
13 Claire Readman F F1DS Team Dunedawg 166 00:27:40.2 00:27:36.9
14 Laura Davies F F1DS Canicross Midlands 114 00:27:47.0 00:27:43.0
15 Helen Casbon F F1DS Peterborough Paws 157 00:27:59.6 00:27:57.4
16 Kelly Wareham F F1DS Colchester Canisports 165 00:28:05.0 00:28:03.6
17 Jeremy Bangs M M1DS Peterborough Paws 123 00:28:42.1 00:28:38.2
18 Ruth Chamberlain F F1DS 142 00:28:59.8 00:28:56.7
19 Jason Lawlor M M1DS Peterborough Paws 132 00:29:09.3 00:29:05.7
20 Tracey Straugheir F F1DS Colchester Canisports 168 00:29:11.9 00:29:07.0
21 Stephen Blow M M1DS Tri-2-Run 153 00:29:44.0 00:29:39.1
22 Katherine Bryant F F1DS Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross 112 00:30:35.9 00:30:35.9
23 Nick Westwood M M1DS 44 00:30:51.0 00:30:47.1
24 Vanessa Mallows F F1DS 128 00:30:57.6 00:30:55.6
25 Emma Steer F F1DS The Flyers Canicross 74 00:31:26.5 00:31:24.8
26 Natasha Filler F F1DS The Flyers Canicross 75 00:31:27.7 00:31:26.4
27 Tara Welham F F1DS 145 00:31:31.0 00:31:29.2
28 Stephanie Williams F F1DS Riverside Runners 148 00:32:00.1 00:31:58.0
29 Richard Coles M M1DS Peterborough Paws 81 00:32:22.0 00:32:20.2
30 Helen Mandley F F1DS Team Dunedawg 131 00:32:23.0 00:32:20.5
31 Alex Licence F F1DS 118 00:33:05.0 00:33:05.1
32 Matt Goulding M M1DS 146 00:33:10.0 00:33:07.5
33 Sam Savory F F1DS 186 00:33:10.2 00:33:06.9
34 Amanda Greig F F1DS Barking Mad Canicross 133 00:33:21.0 00:33:16.9
35 Debbie Eddings F F1DS Team Dunedawg 135 00:33:36.7 00:33:31.9
36 Kim Booty F F1DS 190 00:33:46.7 00:33:45.3
37 Debbie Morgan F F2DS Team Dunedawg 104 00:34:49.0 00:34:42.8
38 Angie Pelling F F1DS Team Dunedawg 72 00:35:22.7 00:35:18.6
39 Corrina Turner F F1DS Team Dunedawg 65 00:35:24.8 00:35:21.0
40 Kathrin Strangfeld F F1DS Ashridge Canicrossers 121 00:35:44.6 00:35:38.8
41 Tessa Bangs F F1DS Peterborough Paws 151 00:35:54.3 00:35:52.2
42 Sam Kempley F F1DS Colchester Canicross 161 00:36:11.0 00:36:06.8
43 Samantha Humphrey F F1DS Ashridge Canicrossers 149 00:36:13.7 00:36:11.3
44 Jennifer Ward F F1DS 138 00:36:16.1 00:36:11.0
45 Susan Wright F F1DS Team Dunedawg 155 00:36:23.9 00:36:18.0
46 Ben O'Keefe M M1DS 185 00:36:46.0 00:36:39.7
47 Susan Potter F F1DS 141 00:37:22.9 00:37:16.9
48 Michelle Todd F F1DS 98 00:37:40.3 00:37:33.8
49 David Tracz M M2DS Team Dunedawg 174 00:38:05.6 00:37:56.3
50 Nicki Binks F F1DS 116 00:38:15.0 00:38:09.8
51 Sheena Braddon F F2DS 172 00:38:46.3 00:38:34.3
52 Hannah Casbon F F1DS Peterborough Paws 158 00:39:28.2 00:39:25.2
53 Helen Bishop F F1DS Ashridge Canicrossers 60 00:40:18.9 00:40:15.0
54 Sarah Elliott F F1DS Colchester Canicross 160 00:40:56.8 00:40:51.3
55 Daniel Taylor M M1DS Tailrunners 126 00:41:36.3 00:41:33.0
56 Carin Whitfield F F1DS Ashridge Canicrossers 58 00:42:08.1 00:42:08.2
57 Emma Burrows F F2DS Ashridge Canicrossers 173 00:42:26.8 00:41:39.9
58 Kay Seden F F1DS 120 00:43:35.8 00:43:31.5
59 Claire Stibbon F F1DS Ashridge Canicrossers 48 00:44:25.9 00:44:25.9
60 Anna Marie Jeffrey F F1DS Kent Canicross 170 00:44:29.9 00:44:24.7
61 Yvonne Elliott F F1DS 188 00:47:57.0 00:47:51.9
62 Robert Elliott M M1DS 189 00:48:05.0 00:48:01.4
63 Kelly Spence F F1DS Wrekin Road Runners 143 00:53:37.8 00:53:33.7
64 Helen Wicks F F1DS 122 00:55:05.3 00:54:58.6