The Nelson Knee-Knobbler (race 1)

Location: Caister-on-Sea

Website: http://www.dunerunner.co.uk/events/the-nelson-knee-knobbler-race1

5k Canicross

Start time: 30/03/2019 11:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Gun Time Chip Time
1 Mark Hunter-Lines M MO Team Dunedawg 66 00:32:42.8 00:31:30.2
2 Kevin Bull M MO Team Dunedawg 15 00:32:19.4 00:32:13.9
3 Adele Postle F FO Team Dunedawg 111 00:35:24.8 00:34:12.0
4 Glenn Smith M MO Kings Forest Canicross 122 00:35:37.1 00:34:49.2
5 Debbie Morgan F FO Team Dunedawg 93 00:36:06.5 00:36:02.7
6 Jill Blow F FO Tri-2-Run 12 00:39:30.2 00:37:39.4
7 Stephen Blow M MO Tri-2-Run 11 00:39:46.2 00:37:55.4
8 Jane Harrison F FO Team Dunedawg 57 00:39:18.2 00:39:12.4
9 Bethany Erdman F FO Team Dunedawg 40 00:39:17.2 00:39:13.4
10 Angie Pelling F FO Team Dunedawg 106 00:40:56.4 00:40:50.1
11 Orla Jupp F FO 70 00:49:06.0 00:40:55.7
12 Benjamin O'Keefe M MO 102 00:42:20.6 00:42:12.4
13 Sarah Lake F FO Dereham Runners AC 77 00:43:42.5 00:42:30.8
14 Rachel Hirst F FO Bungay Black Dog RC 60 00:44:13.8 00:43:01.6
15 Vicky George F FO 48 00:47:04.5 00:45:50.0
16 Samantha Humphrey F FO Ashridge Canicrossers 65 00:47:09.3 00:46:21.1
17 Debbie Eddings F FO Team Dunedawg 38 00:49:27.3 00:48:19.3
18 David Tracz M MO Kings Forest Canicross 136 00:51:13.0 00:49:17.2
19 Kay Seden F FO 119 00:50:49.6 00:49:34.0
20 Helen Convery F FO 23 00:50:55.1 00:50:04.0
21 Debbie Morris F FO 94 00:51:24.0 00:50:32.5
22 Tom Moore M MO Team Dunedawg 92 00:51:02.3 00:50:54.6
23 Helen Bishop F FO Ashridge Canicrossers 10 00:51:57.2 00:51:08.5
24 Rea Dominguez F FO Kings Forest Canicross 31 00:53:51.1 00:51:56.0
25 Yvonne Plenderleith F FO Norfolk Gazelles RC 110 00:56:23.4 00:55:09.7
26 Helen Mandley F FO Team Dunedawg 87 00:56:22.8 00:56:18.0

10k Canicross

Start time: 30/03/2019 11:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Gun Time Chip Time
1 Will Mcmorris M MO 90 00:51:42.5 00:50:55.3
2 Scott Turner M MO Team Dunedawg 137 00:56:07.7 00:56:02.1
3 Benjamin Ficken M MO Colchester Canisports 42 00:57:17.7 00:56:30.5
4 Chris Chorley M MO 159 00:57:36.2 00:56:52.1
5 Ellie Lake F FO 76 01:05:55.9 01:04:44.9
6 Bobbie Sauerzapf F FO 160 01:05:43.1 01:04:59.0
7 Lin Bolton F FO Team Dunedawg 14 01:09:08.6 01:08:19.2
8 Nikki Neile F FO Team Dunedawg 95 01:13:01.6 01:12:57.8

5k

Start time: 30/03/2019 11:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Gun Time Chip Time
1 Billy Girling M MO Team Dunerunner 50 00:25:48.0 00:25:46.9
2 Crispin Jolly M MO 135 00:29:25.7 00:29:25.7
3 Warren Newell M MO 96 00:32:23.1 00:32:17.1
4 Owen May M MO Team Dunerunner 89 00:34:16.4 00:34:11.7
5 Louise Paterson F FO City of Norwich AC 103 00:34:31.1 00:34:23.2
6 Luke Patterson M MO 155 00:34:31.1 00:34:22.8
7 William Pinch M MO Tri-Anglia TC 107 00:34:40.9 00:34:35.7
8 Stuart Young M MO Bungay Black Dog RC 149 00:37:07.0 00:36:47.8
9 Victoria Pinch F FO Tri-Anglia TC 108 00:37:17.0 00:37:10.3
10 Martin Boast M MO 13 00:37:21.4 00:37:00.0
11 Jo Fisk F FO Beccles Triathlon Club 45 00:37:45.2 00:37:30.4
12 Karle Howard M MO Squadra Puzzola 62 00:37:45.4 00:37:29.6
13 John Baxter M MO 153 00:38:41.9 00:38:30.0
14 Tara Baxter F FO Bure Valley Harriers 7 00:38:41.9 00:38:30.9
15 Keith Doughty M MO Team Dunerunner 36 00:39:57.2 00:39:45.6
16 Stephen Swallow M MO Team Dunerunner 131 00:41:28.5 00:41:22.6
17 Glenn Bate M MO Diss & District AC 6 00:44:55.9 00:44:35.2
18 Kirsty Sturman F FO 129 00:45:00.7 00:44:40.0
19 Alice Kirk F FO Bungay Black Dog RC 74 00:46:09.1 00:45:51.1
20 Kirsty Johnstone F FO Team Dunerunner 69 00:47:44.8 00:47:29.0
21 Jane Pattison F FO Bungay Black Dog RC 104 00:48:43.0 00:48:24.4
22 Vinny Meadows M MO Bungay Black Dog RC 91 00:48:43.9 00:48:24.7
23 Nicky Ginger F FO Wayland Hares 49 00:50:40.2 00:50:26.6
24 Joseph Stacey M MO 125 00:50:51.6 00:50:52.0
25 Olivia Hodgson F FO 61 00:50:51.6 00:50:52.0
26 Rob Hall M MO 154 00:54:27.5 00:54:22.0
27 Rachel Kirkham F FO Coltishall Jaguars RC 3 00:58:24.0 00:58:24.5
28 Lisa Albourgh F FO 152 00:58:24.1 00:58:09.3
29 Neil May M MO Team Dunerunner 150 00:59:57.4 00:59:49.3
30 Claire Goldstone F FO 75 01:03:57.0 01:03:57.5
31 Georgie Dinnage F FO 158 01:09:23.0 01:09:12.4
32 Avril Squire F FO 97 01:09:47.9 01:09:37.8
33 Susie Anderson F FO Green Dragon Runners 2 01:15:48.9 01:15:37.1

10k

Start time: 30/03/2019 11:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Gun Time Chip Time
1 Nicholas Bensley M MO Ryston Runners AC 9 00:45:04.6 00:45:04.6
2 Alan Hume M MO Norfolk Gazelles RC 64 00:46:41.9 00:46:40.5
3 Kevin Burgess M MO Tri-Anglia TC 16 00:47:37.1 00:47:35.3
4 Andrew Carver M MO Hi-runners 20 00:48:19.8 00:48:18.2
5 Mark Garrett M MO Norwich Road Runners 47 00:49:20.6 00:49:18.0
6 Jock O'Connor M MO 100 00:50:08.1 00:50:02.2
7 Shawn Mason M MO Team Dunerunner 88 00:50:10.4 00:50:06.7
8 Terry Hubbard M MO Great Yarmouth Road Runners 63 00:51:02.2 00:50:53.0
9 Rose Waterman F FO Tri-Anglia TC 142 00:51:57.0 00:51:54.9
10 James Lambert M MO Coltishall Jaguars RC 78 00:52:04.5 00:51:58.0
11 James White M MO Vegan Runners 144 00:52:34.1 00:52:28.2
12 Andy Ayers M MO 151 00:53:12.9 00:53:08.9
13 Matt Baldry M MO Waveney Valley AC 4 00:53:13.0 00:53:09.1
14 Dan Goodwin M MO Team Dunerunner 53 00:53:32.5 00:53:30.0
15 Andrew Lane M MO Wymondham AC 80 00:54:04.8 00:53:59.7
16 Kevin Raisborough M MO Poringland Run Community 114 00:54:07.6 00:54:02.7
17 Mark Doughty M MO Team Dunerunner 34 00:54:21.6 00:54:14.7
18 Lee Allen M MO Harwich Harriers 1 00:54:30.5 00:54:27.1
19 Stephen Kenworthy M MO 72 00:54:33.0 00:54:28.5
20 Luke Pavey M MO 105 00:54:35.5 00:54:27.5
21 Matthew Spillman M MO Tri-Anglia TC 124 00:54:51.2 00:54:48.9
22 Garry Whiting M MO Wymondham AC 145 00:55:33.6 00:55:27.9
23 Shaun Newrick M MO 98 00:56:20.9 00:55:59.2
24 Eirrin Thompson M MO Team Dunerunner 132 00:57:51.2 00:57:46.5
25 Edward Pinch M MO Tri-Anglia TC 109 00:57:54.0 00:57:48.1
26 Paul Rees M MO 115 00:58:15.6 00:58:08.8
27 Jemma Chapman F FO Team Dunerunner 21 00:58:23.1 00:58:23.1
28 Nat Cant F FO Team Dunerunner 17 00:58:38.5 00:58:35.1
29 Gayle Russell F FO 117 00:59:26.9 00:59:09.0
30 Shaun Crowley M MO Beccles Triathlon Club 28 00:59:40.0 00:59:40.0
31 Kat Postlethwaite F FO Cambridge Triathlon Club 112 00:59:43.7 00:59:36.0
32 Kevin Goacher M MO 51 00:59:45.0 00:59:32.7
33 Jasmine Honour F FO 141 00:59:51.8 00:59:48.9
34 Andrew Haine M MO 56 01:00:48.2 01:00:34.5
35 Samuel Thomsett-Hurrell M MO Wymondham AC 134 01:01:10.1 01:01:00.0
36 Clive Purbrook M MO 157 01:01:22.5 01:01:17.9
37 Giles Kirkham M MO 24 01:01:57.1 01:01:37.5
38 Gary Tuttle M MO Team Dunerunner 138 01:02:06.4 01:01:49.2
39 Anthony Maclean M MO Framlingham Flyers 86 01:03:11.9 01:02:59.0
40 Vanessa Duffy F FO Team Dunerunner 37 01:03:24.7 01:03:20.7
41 Michelle Sinclair F FO Team Dunerunner 121 01:03:28.9 01:03:24.4
42 William Stewart-Jacks M M45-49 161 01:04:04.0 01:04:01.3
43 Greg Wilson M MO 146 01:04:14.3 01:04:09.7
44 Andrew Vout M MO 139 01:04:17.0 01:04:17.0
45 Janice Coglin-Hibbert F FO Tri-Anglia TC 22 01:04:17.6 01:04:09.4
46 Gary Cooper M MO Team Dunerunner 27 01:04:19.8 01:04:00.1
47 Sheryl Goodwin F FO Team Dunerunner 52 01:04:27.8 01:04:17.0
48 Edward Thomsett M MO Wymondham AC 133 01:04:33.9 01:04:21.9
49 Susanna Johns F FO Tri-Anglia TC 68 01:04:50.9 01:04:44.0
50 Angie Bear F FO Wymondham AC 8 01:04:53.7 01:04:46.7
51 Gail Sparks F FO Team Dunerunner 123 01:05:10.0 01:04:56.4
52 Steve Nicholls M MO Team Dunerunner 99 01:05:30.1 01:05:21.7
53 Lucy Street F FO Team Dunerunner 128 01:05:35.9 01:05:27.4
54 Tim Woods M MO Norfolk Gazelles RC 148 01:05:36.0 01:05:27.1
55 Michael Haddon M MO 55 01:06:17.9 01:06:13.4
56 Marie Doughty F FO Team Dunerunner 35 01:06:56.4 01:06:46.5
57 Kelly Shaw F FO Team Dunerunner 120 01:07:13.2 01:07:05.8
58 Sue Cooke F FO 26 01:09:20.0 01:09:12.9
59 Philippa Rudd F FO Team Dunerunner 116 01:09:23.7 01:09:13.7
60 Suzanne Winter F FO Team Dunerunner 147 01:09:50.5 01:09:41.4
61 Jody Donaldson F FO Bungay Black Dog RC 32 01:10:53.5 01:10:46.5
62 David Jeffries M MO 67 01:11:08.2 01:10:52.3
63 Neil Waterman M MO 143 01:11:08.5 01:10:53.0
64 Belinda Schofield F FO 156 01:11:56.6 01:11:45.8
65 Steven Finney M MO 44 01:12:10.9 01:11:55.2
66 Garry Keen M MO 71 01:13:05.5 01:12:50.5
67 Peter Ditcham M MO Team Dunerunner 30 01:13:27.3 01:13:14.7
68 Kate Wakefield F FO Team Dunerunner 140 01:14:13.1 01:14:03.3
69 Ian Carter M MO Lonely Goats RC 19 01:14:29.8 01:14:09.6
70 Chris Lobjoit M MO Valley Hill Runners 84 01:14:38.8 01:14:21.7
71 Mark Cook M MO 25 01:14:55.0 01:14:41.4
72 Ruth Bartram F FO 5 01:15:14.0 01:14:57.2
73 Anne Standerwick M MO Team Dunerunner 126 01:15:35.2 01:15:25.6
74 Kate Quentin-Hicks F FO Wymondham AC 113 01:15:48.9 01:15:36.5
75 Sorcha Hill F FO Tri-Anglia TC 59 01:18:04.9 01:17:52.0
76 Martin Elsegood M MO Renegade Runners 39 01:25:19.6 01:25:10.6
77 Dan Ferguson M MO 41 01:28:22.8 01:28:05.3