The Nelson Knee-Knobbler (race 3)

Location: Sea Palling

Website: http://www.dunerunner.co.uk/events/the-nelson-knee-knobbler-race-3

Canicross Powered - Go Short

Start time: 05/10/2019 10:45

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Gun Time Chip Time
1 Simon Fitch M M45-49 Beccles and Bungay Harriers 78 00:28:34.6 00:27:48.5
2 Benjain O'Keefe M MO Team Dunedawg 57 00:28:26.7 00:28:22.8
3 Tracey Straugheir F F40-44 Colchester Canisports 5 00:31:06.5 00:31:00.2
4 Isabel Knode F FO Kings Forest Canicross 3 00:32:12.0 00:31:29.7
5 Dawn Jenkinson F F55-59 32 00:33:29.6 00:32:15.1
6 Tom Moore M MO Team Dunedawg 52 00:33:40.7 00:33:35.4
7 Kim Carr F F50-54 Team Dunedawg 70 00:34:46.1 00:33:57.6
8 Jane Harrison F FO 98 00:35:50.7 00:34:35.3
9 Vicky George F F50-54 90 00:36:46.0 00:35:26.3
10 Marie Webster-Fitch F F40-44 Beccles and Bungay Harriers 77 00:36:57.0 00:36:10.7
11 Julliette Head F F45-49 Team Dunedawg 76 00:36:58.2 00:36:12.4
12 Cathrine Stacey F F50-54 Team Dunerunner 42 00:38:16.0 00:36:57.7
13 Marie Helweg-Larsen F F55-59 44 00:39:42.0 00:38:19.9
14 Jan Swaddling F F50-54 Kings Forest Canicross 58 00:39:03.7 00:38:21.9
15 Linda Nobbs F F50-54 Team Dunedawg 34 00:42:27.0 00:41:08.7
16 Sue Loughran F F50-54 Stevenage Striders 55 00:48:59.4 00:48:49.2

Canicross Powered - Go Long

Start time: 05/10/2019 10:45

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Gun Time Chip Time
1 Donna Fiddeman F FO 9 00:59:53.5 00:59:10.2
2 Chris Chorley M M55-59 Team Dunedawg 1 01:01:52.9 01:01:42.8
3 Bobbie Sauerzapf F F60-64 Team Dunedawg 2 01:04:35.6 01:04:24.1
4 Ellie Lake F FO 24 01:05:45.8 01:05:07.4

Human Powered - Go Short

Start time: 05/10/2019 10:45

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Gun Time Chip Time
1 Benjamin Thompson M MO Great Yarmouth & District AC 17 00:24:48.5 00:24:44.6
2 Tyrone Young M MO Team Dunerunner 40 00:25:40.5 00:25:39.4
3 Rob Brown M MO 56 00:26:51.5 00:26:47.8
4 Kieron Hetherington M MO 63 00:27:11.3 00:27:07.5
5 Allyna Mukuya F FO Great Yarmouth & District AC 47 00:28:46.1 00:28:39.6
6 William Pinch M MO Tri-Anglia TC 86 00:29:21.7 00:29:14.1
7 Jasmin Honourp F FO Team Dunerunner 29 00:29:23.8 00:29:17.6
8 Warren Newell M M55-59 71 00:29:48.8 00:29:41.9
9 Jason Hetherington M M50-54 16 00:30:56.3 00:30:48.1
10 Sean Rayner M MO Team Eat natural 53 00:31:18.8 00:31:08.8
11 Jane Middleton F F50-54 Team Dunerunner 72 00:32:46.9 00:32:34.4
12 Gail Sparks F F45-49 Team Dunerunner 23 00:32:47.7 00:32:34.9
13 Wendell Smith M M50-54 43 00:33:46.9 00:33:34.4
14 Victoria Pinch F F45-49 Tri-Anglia TC 87 00:34:12.7 00:34:04.9
15 Leon Allen M MO 14 00:34:14.9 00:34:01.9
16 Abigail Head F FO Beccles and Bungay Harriers 74 00:34:43.1 00:34:31.3
17 Simon Alcock M M45-49 Bure Valley Harriers 20 00:35:40.7 00:35:37.8
18 Jonny Burrell M M40-44 94 00:36:28.4 00:36:23.3
19 Archie Shattock M MO 28 00:36:45.0 00:36:31.4
20 Timothy Shattock M MO 27 00:36:45.2 00:36:32.7
21 Callum Courtney M MO 7 00:36:45.7 00:36:41.1
22 Malcolm Stedman-Jones M M55-59 6 00:39:36.9 00:39:31.4
23 Andrew Hinsley M M45-49 15 00:42:52.8 00:42:37.4
24 Helen Hinsley F F45-49 62 00:42:55.9 00:42:40.3
25 Kelly Burton F F40-44 60 00:43:59.8 00:43:48.3
26 Jo D'Vonne Ramey F F50-54 65 00:46:14.0 00:46:02.4
27 Lisa Alborough F F45-49 Lonely Goats RC 91 00:46:49.7 00:46:33.9
28 Rebecca Wicks F F40-44 Coltishall Jaguars RC 92 00:47:20.9 00:47:05.4
29 Katie Head F FO Beccles and Bungay Harriers 75 00:50:05.3 00:49:52.1
30 Rosamund Maclachlan F F55-59 Beccles and Bungay Harriers 73 00:50:05.8 00:49:52.7
31 Hana Jiraskova F F40-44 36 00:54:40.8 00:54:25.7
32 Lucie Pratt F F40-44 81 00:54:47.9 00:54:38.9

Human Powered - Go Long

Start time: 05/10/2019 10:45

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Gun Time Chip Time
1 Billy Girling M MO Team Dunerunner 4 00:48:11.9 00:48:10.2
2 Nicholas Bensley M M45-49 Ryston Runners AC 61 00:48:21.1 00:48:20.4
3 James White M MO Team Dunerunner 84 00:52:42.0 00:52:39.9
4 Will McMorris M M40-44 26 00:53:29.9 00:53:27.0
5 Mark Collinson M M40-44 25 00:53:56.4 00:53:53.9
6 Shaun Newrick M MO 30 00:55:41.6 00:55:25.7
7 Terry Hubbard M M45-49 38 00:56:36.5 00:56:27.9
8 Paul Rees M MO 97 00:56:53.3 00:56:50.9
9 Rob Hall M M55-59 Bungay Black Dog RC 19 00:57:23.5 00:57:19.5
10 Sam Jordison M M40-44 Team Dunerunner 68 00:57:57.3 00:57:53.1
11 Justine Fawcett F F45-49 Bungay Black Dog RC 22 00:58:58.6 00:58:53.9
12 Barkley Hayes M MO 96 00:59:02.4 00:58:55.2
13 Jemma Chapman F FO 41 01:00:41.7 01:00:36.5
14 Greg Wilson M MO 95 01:00:52.9 01:00:39.1
15 Jamie Haystead M MO 11 01:02:08.6 01:01:51.2
16 Paul Haystead M M50-54 10 01:02:11.3 01:01:54.5
17 Tim Pinkstone M M45-49 39 01:02:15.4 01:02:10.3
18 Lucy Jenkinson F FO Harborough AC 31 01:02:25.1 01:02:14.2
19 Tony Jenkinson M M55-59 OneManWolfPack 85 01:02:25.3 01:02:14.3
20 Daniel Frappell M MO 82 01:02:27.4 01:02:17.5
21 Jon Hancock M M60-64 Usk Runners 67 01:03:24.3 01:03:17.5
22 Wayne Ramsbottom M M50-54 Dereham Runners AC 54 01:03:26.4 01:03:17.2
23 Brian Titchiner M M55-59 Dereham Runners AC 12 01:03:27.0 01:03:17.2
24 Keith Moore M M55-59 Dereham Runners AC 33 01:03:27.4 01:03:17.6
25 Edward Pinch M M45-49 Tri-Anglia TC 88 01:03:45.5 01:03:38.4
26 Rosanna Hancock-Jaworska F FO 66 01:03:53.5 01:03:46.7
27 Shaun Crowley M M55-59 Beccles Triathlon Club 99 01:04:04.6 01:03:54.3
28 Brian Henderson M M50-54 Tri-Anglia TC 21 01:05:24.9 01:05:15.1
29 Daniel Godbolt M M40-44 Team Dunerunner 8 01:06:27.9 01:06:22.0
30 Giles Kerkham M M50-54 Norwich Road Runners 46 01:06:37.0 01:06:22.7
31 Clive Purbrook M M60-64 Newmarket Joggers 79 01:06:47.9 01:06:40.9
32 Ness Browne F F50-54 Team Dunerunner 45 01:07:42.6 01:07:36.1
33 Peter Milam M M50-54 Team Dunerunner 18 01:07:52.4 01:07:44.0
34 Jo Sindall F FO Team Dunerunner 89 01:08:40.5 01:08:31.8
35 Alan Burton M M50-54 59 01:09:54.9 01:09:42.2
36 Gary Smith M M50-54 Waveney Valley AC 64 01:12:58.2 01:12:48.1
37 Ivan Lees M M60-64 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 83 01:13:24.5 01:13:14.0
38 Belinda Schofield F F60-64 Newmarket Joggers 69 01:15:27.8 01:15:16.7
39 Victoria Ferrar F F40-44 93 01:15:38.8 01:15:32.7
40 Bradley Allen M MO 13 01:17:28.9 01:17:14.5
41 Sarah Askham F F40-44 35 01:21:22.0 01:21:07.4
42 Amanda Draper F FO 37 01:21:22.0 01:21:07.8