Canicross Powered

Start time: 24/11/2019 10:45

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Josephine Igoe F F45-49 Deepdale Doggers 41 00:47:07.5
2 Vicki Blackshaw F FO Peterborough Paws 128 00:49:06.0
3 Chris Chorley M M55-59 Team Dunedawg 14 00:52:58.0
4 Nick Westwood M M55-59 89 00:54:22.0
5 Justin Randall M MO Ashridge Canicrossers 48 00:54:46.0
6 Jeremy Bangs M M50-54 Peterborough Paws 4 00:55:33.3
7 Ellie Lake F FO 12 00:56:14.0
8 Sarah Coulter F F50-54 153 00:56:34.2
9 Danielle Rackham F FO Team Dunerunner 148 00:56:34.8
10 Kevin Bull M M45-49 144 00:56:35.6
11 Bobbie Sauerzapf F F60-64 Team Dunedawg 13 00:57:08.5
12 David Raymen M M45-49 Deepdale Doggers 138 00:58:15.6
13 Emma Raymen F F40-44 Deepdale Doggers 137 00:58:18.8
14 Nick Cracknell M MO 30 00:58:33.4
15 Bex Randall F F55-59 Kings Forest Canicross 145 00:58:55.5
16 Carey Donkin F FO Peterborough Paws 164 00:59:34.6
17 Lin Bolton F F50-54 Rickinghall Runners 45 01:00:07.0
18 Nina Nickerson F FO Vegan Runners 213 01:00:45.2
19 Brian Titchiner M M55-59 Dereham Runners AC 188 01:01:00.0
20 Jo Bisset-Smith F F45-49 Lowestoft Road Runners 170 01:01:18.6
21 Nicolette Neile F FO Team Dunerunner 150 01:01:49.8
22 Angie Pelling F F45-49 Team Dunedawg 143 01:03:51.0
23 Helen Mandley F FO 158 01:04:20.6
24 Cathryn Thomas F F45-49 Kings Forest Canicross 182 01:06:34.0
25 Tessa Bangs F F45-49 Peterborough Paws 6 01:06:39.7
26 Sarah Whitelock F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 93 01:07:54.0
27 Peter Milam M M50-54 Team Dunerunner 3 01:13:20.5
28 Becky Martinez F F45-49 Ashridge Canicrossers 106 01:14:16.6
29 Juliette Head F F45-49 Beccles and Bungay Harriers 154 01:15:14.7
30 Louise O'Connell F F40-44 11 01:15:16.8
31 Helen Bishop F F50-54 Ashridge Canicrossers 26 01:17:40.6
32 Lindsay Cracknell F FO 155 01:21:22.5
33 Sam Wright F F45-49 Ashridge Canicrossers 10 01:22:22.0
34 Johanne Wright F F50-54 51 01:23:08.3
35 Jillian Boys F FO Barking Mad Canicross 234 01:23:21.3
36 Pamela Adams F F40-44 31 01:30:44.6

Human Powered

Start time: 24/11/2019 10:45

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Carl Prewer M M45-49 Lowestoft Road Runners 96 00:41:28.2
2 Steven McNicholas M MO Wymondham AC 226 00:43:33.8
3 Pieter MacKeith M MO Tri-Anglia TC 108 00:44:01.2
4 Dominic Richardson M MO Norwich Road Runners 178 00:44:16.5
5 Richard Jones M MO City of Norwich AC 180 00:44:32.9
6 Matt Howard M MO Norwich Road Runners 208 00:44:43.3
7 Mark Garrett M M55-59 Norwich Road Runners 167 00:45:14.6
8 Mark Clues M M50-54 Tri-Anglia TC 193 00:46:39.0
9 Will McMorris M M40-44 210 00:47:35.0
10 Tyrone Young M MO Team Dunerunner 211 00:48:05.8
11 Jonathan Cordle M M55-59 Norwich Road Runners 7 00:48:18.2
12 Shawn Mason M M45-49 Team Dunerunner 231 00:48:19.6
13 Shaun Newrick M MO 199 00:48:25.4
14 Ace Dann M M45-49 50 00:48:34.0
15 Peter Smith M M45-49 42 00:50:00.8
16 Greg Wilson M M40-44 157 00:50:09.9
17 James Whitmore M MO Bungay Black Dog RC 75 00:50:12.8
18 Luke Wiltshire M MO 159 00:50:22.5
19 Chris Johnson M MO Coltishall Jaguars RC 102 00:51:01.9
20 Sam Jordison M M40-44 Team Dunerunner 230 00:51:04.2
21 Chris Haystead M M50-54 Norfolk Gazelles RC 61 00:51:21.0
22 Dan Goodwin M MO Team Dunerunner 151 00:52:04.6
23 Gary McDonald M MO Lowestoft Road Runners 186 00:52:15.8
24 Rob Hall M M55-59 85 00:52:17.3
25 Powell Craig M MO Tri-Anglia TC 77 00:52:19.0
26 Antony Beales M M50-54 Wymondham AC 37 00:52:19.5
27 Justine Fawcett F F45-49 Bungay Black Dog RC 233 00:52:25.0
28 Paul Rees M MO 109 00:52:33.5
29 George Shiplee M MO Beccles and Bungay Harriers 18 00:52:41.9
30 Martyn Benstead M M40-44 39 00:52:48.3
31 Robert James M M45-49 Bungay Black Dog RC 223 00:52:54.2
32 Chrissie Head F FO Team Dunerunner 239 00:52:58.4
33 Martin Alford M M40-44 232 00:53:30.0
34 Mark Philo M M50-54 Tri-Anglia TC 17 00:53:46.9
35 Mark Ollett M M45-49 Team Dunerunner 142 00:54:12.4
36 Neil May M M45-49 Team Dunerunner 240 00:54:19.9
37 Simon Heard M MO 1 00:54:24.5
38 Merv Lock M M50-54 Waveney Valley AC 72 00:54:26.7
39 James Carass M MO Great Yarmouth Road Runners 94 00:54:30.6
40 Lisa Greengrass F F40-44 Wymondham AC 191 00:54:51.7
41 Matt Howes M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 22 00:54:52.1
42 Ian Hews M M50-54 174 00:55:06.9
43 Trevor Thomas M M55-59 Vibes Tribe 177 00:55:18.7
44 Dominik Drzymala M MO Norwich Road Runners 238 00:55:27.0
45 Daniel Frappel M M60-64 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 203 00:55:54.3
46 Tom Allenby M MO 54 00:56:15.5
47 Jack Burgess M MO 135 00:56:38.0
48 Matthew Reynolds M MO Lowestoft Road Runners 20 00:56:48.4
49 Simon Fitch M M45-49 Beccles and Bungay Harriers 29 00:57:16.0
50 Brian Henderson M M50-54 Tri-Anglia TC 176 00:58:00.4
51 Mark Hunter-Lines M M45-49 Team Dunerunner 129 00:58:23.1
52 Michael Edwards M M55-59 16 00:58:33.0
53 Clive Purbrook M M60-64 Newmarket Joggers 220 00:58:38.4
54 Shaun Crowley M M55-59 Beccles Triathlon Club 110 00:58:47.6
55 Bob Pearson M M55-59 Norfolk Gazelles RC 62 00:59:13.9
56 Nick Burman M M40-44 38 00:59:15.1
57 Daniel Bycroft M M45-49 160 00:59:15.1
58 Simon Sparkes M M45-49 Bungay Black Dog RC 32 00:59:22.1
59 Keith Blake M M55-59 Norwich Road Runners 169 00:59:25.6
60 Martin Jones M MO Wymondham AC 173 00:59:26.1
61 Theresa Colby F F45-49 Norwich Road Runners 202 00:59:28.0
62 Stuart Young M M50-54 Bungay Black Dog RC 88 00:59:54.0
63 Vanessa Duffy F F50-54 Team Dunerunner 57 00:59:57.7
64 Kelly Shaw F F40-44 Team Dunerunner 60 01:00:02.5
65 Tim Shattock M MO 212 01:00:15.2
66 Stuart Kenrick M M40-44 Lonely Goats RC 84 01:00:19.2
67 Mark Regan M M50-54 Bungay Black Dog RC 209 01:00:29.7
68 Samuel Alan Carpenter M MO 87 01:00:53.1
69 Tom Margitson M MO 103 01:00:56.2
70 Helen Harrison F F50-54 Garden City Runners 36 01:01:05.0
71 Gail Sparks F F45-49 Team Dunerunner 43 01:01:18.0
72 Jane Middleton F F50-54 Team Dunerunner 25 01:01:30.2
73 Karle Howard M M45-49 Lowestoft Road Runners 101 01:01:49.7
74 Phillip Goffin M M45-49 8 01:01:51.4
75 John Bone M M65+ Great Yarmouth Road Runners 83 01:02:06.0
76 Patrick Thompson M M40-44 197 01:02:06.7
77 Stuart Lawn M MO Beccles and Bungay Harriers 146 01:02:46.1
78 Nicola McGee F F50-54 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 184 01:02:50.7
79 Steve Nicholls M M55-59 Team Dunerunner 28 01:03:04.0
80 Iwona Litwiniec F F40-44 Coltishall Jaguars RC 49 01:03:10.7
81 Andy Walter M M50-54 Norfolk Gazelles RC 187 01:03:15.0
82 Nicole Goffin Was Batchelor F F45-49 Lowestoft Road Runners 9 01:03:26.2
83 Ian Hempsell M M45-49 Stamford Striders 81 01:03:31.5
84 Michele Alexander F FO Team Dunerunner 131 01:03:34.1
85 David Moore M M40-44 241 01:03:47.0
86 Samantha Stedman-Jones F F50-54 73 01:04:20.4
87 Thomas Coulthard M MO 195 01:04:28.6
88 Jessica Sloan F F40-44 Lowestoft Road Runners 59 01:04:40.1
89 Jo Fisk F F45-49 Beccles Triathlon Club 99 01:04:55.5
90 Benjamin Humphrey M MO 91 01:05:05.5
91 Lucy Fleming F F40-44 76 01:05:06.0
92 Adam Mixer M M45-49 58 01:05:11.5
93 Linzi Gray F FO 92 01:05:17.2
94 Sara Beevis F F45-49 Lonely Goats RC 68 01:05:24.2
95 Michelle Sinclair F F45-49 Team Dunerunner 175 01:05:24.4
96 Jo Mixer F F45-49 185 01:05:27.1
97 Connie Vallis F FO Run Mummy Run 201 01:05:36.7
98 Jo Silver F F50-54 165 01:05:37.2
99 Barry Wells M M65+ Norwich Road Runners 35 01:05:43.0
100 Liz Browne F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 100 01:05:56.1
101 Ruth Gaunt F F50-54 66 01:05:57.1
102 Suzanne Hurn F FO 46 01:06:19.7
103 Andrew Vout M M40-44 86 01:06:34.7
104 Justine Ambrose F F40-44 40 01:06:44.5
105 Bianca Burman F FO Sudbury Joggers 168 01:06:44.5
106 Louise Harrod F F50-54 228 01:06:44.8
107 Grainne Purvis F F50-54 Waveney Valley AC 227 01:06:46.0
108 Lisa Thompson F FO 198 01:07:14.6
109 Claire Baker F FO Great Yarmouth Road Runners 206 01:07:18.4
110 Zoe Gibbs F FO 74 01:07:19.0
111 Emma Renouf F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 236 01:07:22.0
112 Imogen Lees F F45-49 Norfolk Gazelles RC 235 01:07:22.4
113 Zoe Johnson F FO 181 01:07:23.1
114 Patrick Larke M M60-64 Tri-Anglia TC 139 01:08:02.7
115 Alice Kirk F FO Bungay Black Dog RC 219 01:08:08.4
116 Belinda Schofield F F60-64 Newmarket Joggers 82 01:08:08.7
117 Michelle Trim F FO 179 01:08:51.7
118 Andrew Kirk M M65+ Bungay Black Dog RC 98 01:08:59.7
119 Helen Ganson F F55-59 Coltishall Jaguars RC 21 01:09:00.7
120 Sarah Sparkes F F45-49 Bungay Black Dog RC 156 01:09:41.0
121 Sue Stirling F F50-54 Wymondham AC 136 01:10:01.0
122 Dee Middleton-hall F F55-59 Wymondham AC 161 01:10:10.0
123 Hilary Byrne F F50-54 Wymondham AC 65 01:10:13.5
124 Tim Howlett M M55-59 162 01:10:18.7
125 Rachael Lockwood F F45-49 Wymondham AC 190 01:10:31.7
126 Jen Rudd F F45-49 Wymondham AC 194 01:10:32.5
127 Cassie Barker F F40-44 Wymondham AC 63 01:10:34.2
128 Susan Snelling F F45-49 189 01:10:35.0
129 Julia Lloyd F F50-54 Wymondham AC 64 01:10:35.1
130 Kate Wakefield F FO 44 01:10:35.5
131 Anne Standerwick F F45-49 Team Dunerunner 56 01:10:36.1
132 Charles Wright M M40-44 69 01:10:40.7
133 Ellie Allen F F45-49 196 01:10:41.1
134 Liz Clues F F45-49 Tri-Anglia TC 67 01:10:58.5
135 Annie Hughes F F45-49 Lonely Goats RC 207 01:11:00.0
136 Kitty Rosser F FO Tri-Anglia TC 19 01:11:21.1
137 Ali Lock F F50-54 Waveney Valley AC 71 01:11:50.7
138 Jennifer Hamilton-Emery F F50-54 215 01:12:48.0
139 Hannah Purvis F FO Wymondham AC 152 01:13:42.1
140 Emma Fickling F FO Wymondham AC 27 01:13:42.1
141 Jane Pattison F F50-54 Bungay Black Dog RC 218 01:13:42.7
142 Stuart Sayer M M60-64 Norwich Road Runners 237 01:13:48.2
143 Mary de Las Casas F F40-44 97 01:13:52.1
144 Kate Moore F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 107 01:13:55.7
145 Spencer Hill M M45-49 Tri-Anglia TC 70 01:14:01.4
146 Leigh Taylor M M45-49 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 149 01:14:05.7
147 Amelia Hazelwood F F40-44 Womble O' Cocks 200 01:14:18.1
148 Sorcha Hill F F50-54 Tri-Anglia TC 5 01:14:47.7
149 Andrew Toogood M M55-59 North Norfolk Beach Runners 132 01:14:52.0
150 Jennifer Graham F FO 221 01:15:37.7
151 Stephanie Deeks F F40-44 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 79 01:15:39.1
152 Anna Ramsay F FO 205 01:15:40.5
153 Sacha Jenkinson F F40-44 55 01:15:40.6
154 Sophie Simpson F FO 52 01:15:57.2
155 Adam Simpson M MO 53 01:15:59.0
156 Neil Anderton M M65+ Dereham Runners AC 47 01:16:17.1
157 Malcolm Stedman-Jones M M55-59 Bungay Black Dog RC 204 01:17:16.6
158 Jacquie Wood F F65+ Dereham Runners AC 172 01:17:28.1
159 Kevin Boldy M M50-54 Lonely Goats RC 34 01:17:36.1
160 Angela Jones F F55-59 Bungay Black Dog RC 105 01:17:41.0
161 Jane Ray F F45-49 222 01:17:48.7
162 Colin Davey M M50-54 216 01:17:49.0
163 Davina Balls F F60-64 163 01:17:51.4
164 Steve Smith M M45-49 Coltishall Jaguars RC 127 01:18:10.7
165 Mark Jones M M60-64 Bungay Black Dog RC 104 01:18:27.2
166 Caroline Parnis F F45-49 Lowestoft Road Runners 33 01:18:44.2
167 Steve Hallam M M50-54 171 01:20:10.2
168 Deborah Gillespie F F50-54 North Norfolk Beach Runners 78 01:22:36.1
169 Laura Waters F F45-49 217 01:22:56.0
170 Ro Teeuw F FO 95 01:22:56.6
171 Camilla Skarin F FO 229 01:22:57.4
172 Jenny Henry F F40-44 130 01:23:37.5
173 Kirsty Sturman F F40-44 242 01:23:38.1
174 Heather Dagraca F F40-44 126 01:23:38.2
175 Lewis Cook M MO 214 01:24:09.5
176 Jo Pinkney F F40-44 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 183 01:24:38.7
177 Lisa Alborough F F45-49 192 01:24:41.0
178 David Moore M M50-54 Bungay Black Dog RC 134 01:24:41.6
179 Wendy Larke F F50-54 Tri-Anglia TC 141 01:25:18.0
180 Stacey Shiplee F FO Beccles and Bungay Harriers 24 01:27:38.4
181 Linda Nobbs F F50-54 Team Dunerunner 147 01:27:39.4
182 Clemmie Gleeson F F40-44 224 01:27:46.2
183 Victoria Hunter-Lines F F45-49 Team Dunerunner 2 01:28:53.9
184 Emma Elvidge F FO 90 01:30:48.1
185 Gaia Fleet F F40-44 23 01:32:24.1
186 Uzma Zaidi F F40-44 15 01:33:56.0
187 Mandy Chinery F F45-49 Kesgrave Kruisiers 133 01:33:56.5
188 Chloe Newman F FO 225 01:40:03.5