Old Buckenham 10K Road Race

Location: Old Buckenham

Website: http://www.oldbuckenham.org.uk/index.php/old-buckenham-race

10k

Start time: 09/06/2019 10:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Gun Time Chip Time
1 Ben Rivett M MO Wymondham AC 299 00:36:23.2 00:36:22.0
2 Kyle Brooks M MO Wymondham AC 259 00:37:27.2 00:37:26.3
3 George Brentnall M MO 179 00:39:24.0 00:39:22.5
4 Mark Shearing M M40-44 Tri-Anglia TC 150 00:40:09.7 00:40:06.8
5 Terry Medler M M40-44 75 00:41:23.6 00:41:15.0
6 Jordan Isbill M MO 36 00:41:33.9 00:41:29.2
7 Sam Adams M MO 161 00:42:03.4 00:42:01.7
8 Martin Gooderham M MO Harling AC 270 00:42:47.1 00:42:44.2
9 Matthew Fiske M MO 221 00:42:58.4 00:42:48.7
10 Chris Chorley M M55-59 Bungay Black Dog RC 101 00:43:39.1 00:43:22.4
11 Oliver Gillard-Eastop M M50-54 103 00:43:48.4 00:43:44.2
12 Steven Tuttle M M55-59 208 00:44:07.4 00:44:03.2
13 Louisa-Kate Keylock F FO Team Anderson 128 00:44:11.1 00:44:10.5
14 Chris Howard M M40-44 Wymondham AC 178 00:44:13.9 00:44:05.10
15 Stephen Dady M M65+ Wymondham AC 16 00:44:21.6 00:44:19.2
16 Stuart Green M M55-59 Stowmarket Striders RC 56 00:44:24.4 00:44:24.5
17 Mike Allum M MO 64 00:44:44.6 00:44:34.2
18 David Allum M MO Norfolk Harriers 260 00:44:49.6 00:44:47.0
19 Paul Cross M M40-44 187 00:44:55.6 00:44:52.2
20 Alli Carter F F45-49 Tri-Anglia TC 26 00:45:10.1 00:45:02.7
21 James Wooler M MO 255 00:45:16.8 00:45:07.10
22 David Hudson M M45-49 Tri-Anglia TC 267 00:45:22.3 00:45:20.3
23 Mike Burton M M45-49 Attleborough Athletics Academy 157 00:45:26.1 00:45:22.4
24 Claire Brown F F55-59 Wymondham AC 1 00:45:30.6 00:45:27.7
25 Christopher Sexton M MO Green Dragon Runners 165 00:45:33.6 00:45:27.5
26 Westley Byford M M40-44 170 00:45:39.3 00:45:29.5
27 Phin Robinson M M40-44 40 00:45:42.8 00:45:41.5
28 Harry Jolly M MO 132 00:45:49.8 00:45:44.7
29 Alan Duncan M MO 29 00:45:58.1 00:45:50.2
30 Paul Utting M MO 168 00:45:59.8 00:45:51.2
31 William Murfit M MJ 231 00:46:11.8 00:46:04.10
32 Stuart Baker M M40-44 Wayland Hares 139 00:46:12.0 00:46:03.3
33 Jurgens Nortje M M45-49 218 00:46:12.8 00:45:58.10
34 Rob Whittle M MO KYLD Old Buckenham Running Club 91 00:46:33.1 00:46:18.7
35 Warren Newell M M55-59 51 00:46:36.8 00:46:19.10
36 Matthew Spillman M M50-54 Tri-Anglia TC 204 00:46:49.1 00:46:43.7
37 Craig Gilbert M MO 228 00:47:05.1 00:46:59.9
38 Tom North M M40-44 KYLD Old Buckenham Running Club 143 00:47:12.1 00:46:58.0
39 Hobley Gareth M MO 141 00:47:20.8 00:46:41.5
40 Robin Belsom M M55-59 Ipswich JAFFA RC 48 00:47:27.6 00:46:55.7
41 Stuart Gollands M M40-44 108 00:47:35.8 00:47:19.7
42 John Clarke M M50-54 Diss Heywood Joggers 87 00:47:38.8 00:47:15.9
43 Gareth Thompson M MO 84 00:47:43.1 00:47:26.0
44 Andrew Hustler M M50-54 Wymondham AC 57 00:48:04.6 00:47:58.2
45 Stuart King M MO Brandon Fern Hoppers 153 00:48:16.3 00:47:52.2
46 Jonathan McManus M M45-49 166 00:48:27.1 00:48:18.7
47 Matthew Dillon M M45-49 Keep Your Locker Dry 186 00:48:34.8 00:48:21.5
48 Heidi Isbill F FO Dereham Runners AC 35 00:48:35.1 00:48:30.2
49 Peter Elliott M M50-54 21 00:48:45.6 00:48:21.4
50 Chris Richardson M M55-59 Norwich Road Runners 240 00:48:47.3 00:48:38.2
51 Simon Sparkes M M45-49 Bungay Black Dog RC 38 00:48:57.1 00:48:41.2
52 Naomi Bowditch F F40-44 52 00:49:10.6 00:49:05.2
53 Iain Dawson M M40-44 Tri-Anglia TC 135 00:49:18.1 00:49:12.2
54 Kate Gooding F FO Wymondham AC 202 00:49:28.1 00:49:14.9
55 Stephen Read M M60-64 Bungay Black Dog RC 98 00:49:29.8 00:49:13.9
56 Thomas Vowles M M40-44 206 00:49:30.8 00:49:08.4
57 Kevin Dawson M M40-44 169 00:49:39.6 00:49:24.9
58 Nicola Jepson F FO Norfolk Harriers 89 00:49:40.6 00:49:24.4
59 Linda Cusack F F60-64 Thetford AC 236 00:49:45.6 00:49:39.7
60 Jessica Large F FO WAC 239 00:49:48.3 00:49:35.7
61 Nick Harris M M45-49 Jarrold Run Club 15 00:49:49.6 00:49:32.9
62 Helen Stephens F F40-44 241 00:50:17.3 00:50:10.4
63 Vicky Robinson M MO 268 00:50:17.8 00:50:02.2
64 Paul Claughton M M55-59 Harling AC 71 00:50:28.1 00:50:26.9
65 Jennifer Gould F F40-44 GoodGym Norwich 181 00:50:33.8 00:50:23.2
66 Neil Anderton M M65+ Dereham Runners AC 6 00:50:35.8 00:50:31.2
67 Stephen Warncken M M60-64 111 00:50:39.6 00:50:23.4
68 Robert Dyke M M40-44 47 00:50:43.8 00:50:15.1
69 Hadleigh Drake M MO 119 00:50:52.6 00:50:44.7
70 Joanna Godwin F F45-49 Wymondham AC 146 00:50:56.1 00:50:42.9
71 Peter Barrett M M50-54 Attleborough Athletics Academy 173 00:50:59.6 00:50:40.4
72 Mike Jolly M M45-49 Reepham Runners 42 00:51:04.1 00:50:59.6
73 Hilary Byrne F F50-54 Wymondham AC 133 00:51:17.8 00:51:04.4
74 Lin Bolton F F50-54 Team Dunerunner 106 00:51:22.1 00:51:18.9
75 Morgan Haynes M M50-54 66 00:51:36.8 00:51:18.9
76 Dave Wilson M M50-54 49 00:51:37.0 00:51:14.0
77 Gemma Frost F FO Celia's Runners 254 00:51:39.6 00:51:38.6
78 David Palmer M M40-44 17 00:51:40.3 00:51:10.9
79 Peter Downing M MW 120 00:51:45.8 00:54:48.10
80 Craig Osborn M M55-59 242 00:51:51.6 00:51:19.4
81 Hazel Thorn F F40-44 7 00:51:52.6 00:51:38.2
82 Andy Balfe M M40-44 Central Park Athletics 37 00:51:57.3 00:51:44.7
83 Darren Dade M MO Wayland Hares 243 00:52:06.6 00:51:44.7
84 Georgina Sexton F FO Green Dragon Runners 164 00:52:22.8 00:52:12.2
85 Claire Forkes F FO 167 00:52:26.5 00:52:14.7
86 Sarah Reynolds F FO Coltishall Jaguars RC 252 00:52:31.0 00:52:12.2
87 Kevin Rayner M M45-49 Harling AC 43 00:52:35.0 00:52:31.4
88 Gemma Minors F FO Wymondham AC 211 00:52:38.8 00:52:11.1
89 Sam Barry F F45-49 217 00:52:39.5 00:52:33.7
90 Paul Bird M M50-54 23 00:52:47.5 00:52:09.9
91 Robert Last M M40-44 Dereham Runners AC 248 00:52:48.5 00:52:28.9
92 Deborah Last F F45-49 Dereham Runners AC 249 00:52:51.0 00:52:31.2
93 Charlotte Richardson F F40-44 Wymondham AC 105 00:53:12.8 00:52:59.9
94 Shaun Braybrook M MO Wymondham AC 88 00:53:14.3 00:52:49.7
95 David Thornton M MO 207 00:53:15.0 00:52:49.6
96 Christopher Davis M MO 3 00:53:17.5 00:53:06.4
97 Martin Bagnall M M55-59 Reepham Runners 85 00:53:26.8 00:53:06.9
98 Luke Cornish M MJ Norwich Road Runners 176 00:53:33.5 00:53:23.4
99 Brett Cornish M M45-49 Norwich Road Runners 175 00:53:34.3 00:53:24.9
100 Laura Burton F FO 138 00:53:39.5 00:53:13.2
101 Antonia Sears F FO 20 00:53:55.8 00:53:27.1
102 Robert Ledger M M50-54 265 00:54:01.3 00:53:45.0
103 Francis Darrah M M55-59 72 00:54:08.8 00:54:05.7
104 Ian Gardner M M60-64 123 00:54:33.3 00:54:14.9
105 Bobbie Sauerzapf F F60-64 Bungay Black Dog RC 2 00:54:35.3 00:54:04.4
106 Allie Welsh F FO 256 00:54:42.0 00:54:00.7
107 Catherine Belsom F F45-49 Stowmarket Striders RC 230 00:54:47.0 00:54:14.4
108 Hugh Roberts M M65+ Bungay Black Dog RC 99 00:54:47.5 00:54:25.2
109 Ashley Ling M MO 234 00:54:53.8 00:54:14.9
110 Phil Firman M MO 142 00:54:54.0 00:54:14.4
111 Rachel Pailes F F40-44 Wymondham AC 19 00:54:54.8 00:54:26.6
112 Patrick Larke M M60-64 Wymondham AC 257 00:55:08.5 00:54:26.4
113 Agata Milk F FO Tri-Anglia TC 24 00:55:21.3 00:55:11.7
114 Wendy Burgess F F40-44 Wymondham AC 124 00:55:27.3 00:55:08.4
115 Hannah Holmes F FO 149 00:55:28.8 00:54:59.6
116 Harry King M MO 5 00:55:30.5 00:55:11.1
117 Kevin Clark M M50-54 Bungay Black Dog RC 53 00:55:48.0 00:55:31.6
118 Gill Woodhouse F F65+ Dereham Runners AC 115 00:55:55.5 00:55:49.6
119 Lisa Lummis F F45-49 74 00:56:00.3 00:55:34.4
120 Tony Wood M M55-59 251 00:56:08.8 00:56:00.1
121 Neil Goward M M55-59 50 00:56:15.0 00:55:41.6
122 Sarah Ward F F45-49 144 00:56:16.0 00:55:50.4
123 Madeline Franklin F FO 203 00:56:20.8 00:56:18.1
124 Claire Woodcroft F FO Green Dragon Runners 110 00:56:27.3 00:56:00.9
125 Martin Wilson M MO 118 00:56:30.0 00:56:19.6
126 Joe Cruse M M40-44 4 00:56:30.3 00:56:00.1
127 Emma Renouf F F40-44 Norwich Road Runners 224 00:56:34.3 00:55:55.4
128 Adrian Cole M M55-59 Stowmarket Striders RC 34 00:56:39.5 00:56:25.4
129 Kate Matthews F FO Wymondham AC 237 00:56:47.0 00:56:19.4
130 Julie Musk F F55-59 261 00:56:55.8 00:56:11.7
131 Claire Maskery F FO Stowmarket Striders RC 81 00:56:58.8 00:56:45.1
132 James Beales M MO 54 00:57:04.8 00:56:25.4
133 Alan Pruce M M50-54 102 00:57:08.0 00:56:37.9
134 Martin Wood M M50-54 Attleborough Athletics Academy 177 00:57:12.0 00:56:51.9
135 Pete Sharpe M M40-44 Wymondham AC 156 00:57:18.5 00:56:47.1
136 Adrian Wicks M M50-54 140 00:57:28.0 00:56:45.6
137 Christina Lakey F F40-44 Wymondham AC 68 00:57:30.8 00:56:59.6
138 Alan Dean M M60-64 Lonely Goats RC 62 00:57:39.5 00:57:05.1
139 Robert Osborne M M55-59 Wymondham AC 27 00:57:46.5 00:57:12.6
140 Julia Allum F F40-44 152 00:57:48.3 00:57:32.6
141 Claire Hogston F F40-44 Norfolk Gazelles RC 154 00:57:50.8 00:57:33.1
142 Phil Wakefield M M40-44 Dereham Runners AC 148 00:57:56.0 00:57:31.4
143 Trea Renaut F FO 184 00:58:03.0 00:57:26.9
144 Richard Woodward M M55-59 183 00:58:04.3 00:57:27.9
145 Karen Davies F F50-54 31 00:58:12.0 00:57:49.1
146 Andi Osborne F F65+ Wymondham AC 116 00:58:19.5 00:57:45.1
147 Rachel Baker F F50-54 Wayland Hares 11 00:58:22.8 00:57:58.1
148 Beth Hill F F45-49 131 00:58:23.3 00:57:44.1
149 Ryan Farrow M MO Lonely Goats RC 213 00:58:24.0 00:58:12.9
150 Benjamin Woodruff M MO 180 00:58:34.8 00:58:25.6
151 Hayley Clarke F FO Wymondham AC 76 00:58:46.8 00:58:36.1
152 Ed Wright M M45-49 60 00:58:54.8 00:58:34.9
153 Tracy Balfe F F40-44 Central Park Athletics 126 00:58:59.0 00:58:47.6
154 Tracy Want F F55-59 190 00:59:02.0 00:58:50.6
155 Ira Smith M M65+ Bungay Road Runners 55 00:59:05.7 00:59:01.9
156 Kath Mares F F45-49 172 00:59:12.2 00:58:30.9
157 Richard Morris M MO Wymondham AC 227 00:59:33.0 00:59:01.1
158 Mike Palmer M M45-49 238 00:59:54.5 00:59:35.9
159 Jason Knights M M45-49 79 00:59:56.2 00:59:13.1
160 Lisa Blogg F FO 77 00:59:59.8 00:59:50.9
161 Jennifer Wilson F F45-49 109 01:00:01.7 00:59:39.4
162 Linda Hunt F F60-64 Bungay Black Dog RC 100 01:00:21.7 01:00:04.1
163 Karen Hoolahan F F45-49 Green Dragon Runners 215 01:00:28.5 01:00:01.6
164 Jacquie Rodwell F F55-59 229 01:00:31.0 01:00:16.4
165 Cindy Burgess F F65+ Wymondham AC 220 01:00:31.7 01:00:12.6
166 Anna Ramsay F FO 97 01:00:33.2 01:00:04.9
167 Stewart Gillion M M60-64 Wymondham AC 61 01:00:38.5 00:59:53.8
168 Anna Dean F F45-49 Thetford AC 63 01:00:40.0 01:00:05.1
169 Isabel Wills F FO Norwich Road Runners 171 01:00:43.5 01:00:16.9
170 Nick Smith M M45-49 163 01:00:51.0 01:00:07.4
171 Anna Jolly F FO Reepham Runners 41 01:01:29.5 01:01:24.1
172 Christina Rowland F F40-44 191 01:01:39.0 01:00:56.8
173 Tom Coulthard M MO 25 01:02:13.7 01:02:02.6
174 Nigel Guppy M M50-54 127 01:02:15.7 01:02:03.3
175 Susan Renaut F F55-59 266 01:02:17.0 01:01:41.2
176 Philippa Salvoni F F45-49 117 01:02:17.2 01:02:06.8
177 Jane Crane F F40-44 129 01:02:36.5 01:01:57.7
178 Adrian Pope M M40-44 130 01:02:36.7 01:01:56.8
179 Elizabeth Joyce F F45-49 96 01:02:38.2 01:02:06.8
180 John Byrne M M55-59 225 01:02:41.7 01:02:28.1
181 Warren Hankin M MO 30 01:02:46.2 01:02:38.6
182 Julia Hankin F FO 216 01:02:49.0 01:02:41.4
183 Lizz Shaw F F50-54 Harling AC 73 01:03:01.5 01:02:25.1
184 Donna Gooderham F FO Harling AC 269 01:03:01.5 01:02:25.3
185 Jamie Musk M M45-49 95 01:03:44.2 01:02:59.8
186 Rachael Daynes F F45-49 Attleborough Athletics Academy 232 01:03:51.2 01:03:29.8
187 Nick Riches M M55-59 162 01:03:56.2 01:03:31.6
188 Emily Smyth F FO 28 01:03:59.5 01:03:52.8
189 Lindsay Dobson F F45-49 212 01:04:10.2 01:03:29.8
190 Karen Bird F F50-54 22 01:04:11.2 01:03:30.8
191 Jesse Daughtry M MO 223 01:04:18.2 01:04:16.0
192 Jo Clark F F50-54 Lowestoft Road Runners 233 01:04:35.5 01:04:09.6
193 Beverley Read F F40-44 Wymondham AC 59 01:04:39.5 01:04:19.1
194 Andrew Harrison-stokes M MO Wymondham AC 147 01:04:39.7 01:04:20.5
195 Tony Gentry M M45-49 Green Dragon Runners 145 01:04:52.2 01:04:24.3
196 Corinne Walker F F40-44 46 01:04:57.2 01:04:30.1
197 Lucy Kershaw F F40-44 253 01:04:59.0 01:04:32.8
198 Maria Gipson F F40-44 80 01:04:59.2 01:04:32.6
199 Hannah Hanford F FO 189 01:04:59.7 01:04:48.3
200 Stuart Key M M40-44 201 01:05:06.2 01:04:54.5
201 Esther Adams F FO 160 01:05:07.2 01:05:00.1
202 Sue Cattermole F F55-59 151 01:05:15.7 01:05:08.3
203 Lydia Darrah F F50-54 247 01:05:20.7 01:05:13.6
204 Gary Wright M M50-54 Wayland Hares 65 01:05:20.7 01:04:58.6
205 Sam Alderton M MO Wayland Hares 158 01:05:29.5 01:05:07.6
206 Darren Male M M40-44 262 01:05:30.7 01:05:07.3
207 Lewis Tippett M M40-44 Royal Engineers RC 33 01:05:34.7 01:05:30.6
208 Danielle Read F FO 32 01:05:45.7 01:05:20.6
209 Bonnie Ludkin F FO 122 01:05:46.2 01:05:20.8
210 Allyson Phillips F FO 219 01:05:46.2 01:05:20.3
211 James Ingham M MO 90 01:05:49.7 01:05:34.8
212 Tracy Walker F F45-49 125 01:05:50.5 01:05:14.6
213 Jo Shorrock F F55-59 14 01:06:01.2 01:05:32.3
214 Damian Jermy M M40-44 82 01:06:10.7 01:05:46.1
215 Martyn Dunsdon M M40-44 112 01:06:15.4 01:05:50.8
216 Cassie Wildey F FO 58 01:06:17.4 01:05:56.8
217 Julie Pickering F F40-44 70 01:06:41.0 01:06:06.3
218 Joanna Gillard-Eastop F F50-54 104 01:06:44.0 01:06:34.3
219 Diane Higgs F F45-49 Green Dragon Runners 134 01:06:44.4 01:06:14.6
220 Eleanor Cole F FJ 264 01:06:50.5 01:06:12.1
221 Judith Cole F F45-49 Botesdale and Rickinghall Runners 263 01:06:51.0 01:06:12.6
222 Gemma Lawrence F FO 78 01:06:53.0 01:06:40.8
223 Kirsty Staddon F F45-49 Harling AC 45 01:07:00.2 01:06:33.1
224 Nicola Hemblen F F40-44 271 01:07:08.4 01:06:25.6
225 Kirsty Sturman F F40-44 272 01:07:14.0 01:06:45.8
226 Ann Greenizan F F65+ 67 01:07:16.7 01:06:59.1
227 Jane Lowrie F F55-59 Wymondham AC 159 01:07:27.0 01:07:05.3
228 Steve Jackson M M40-44 13 01:07:28.7 01:07:07.6
229 Siobhan Laskey F F50-54 10 01:07:29.4 01:06:58.6
230 Andrew Stratton M M55-59 Wymondham AC 8 01:07:29.7 01:06:57.3
231 Lisa Rodgers F F50-54 Wymondham AC 9 01:07:30.0 01:06:57.3
232 Teighan Burrows F F40-44 83 01:07:40.7 01:07:17.3
233 Sarah Sparkes F F45-49 Bungay Black Dog RC 39 01:07:44.7 01:07:13.0
234 Wendy Larke F F50-54 Wymondham AC 258 01:08:08.2 01:07:25.8
235 Jayne Cook F F55-59 174 01:08:08.4 01:07:25.8
236 Rebecca Pritchard F FO 210 01:08:09.2 01:07:38.8
237 Graeme Hall M M45-49 92 01:08:14.0 01:07:32.6
238 Victoria Kemp F F40-44 235 01:08:26.7 01:07:42.8
239 Louisa Kiddell F FO 86 01:08:31.2 01:08:04.5
240 Graham Sampson M M65+ Bungay Black Dog RC 209 01:08:33.4 01:08:09.8
241 Hazel Cason F F60-64 Dereham Runners AC 18 01:08:36.2 01:08:00.8
242 Sarah Scales F F40-44 94 01:09:43.2 01:09:30.5
243 Sarah Wright F FO 12 01:09:43.4 01:09:02.6
244 Kathryn Marsh F F40-44 246 01:10:14.7 01:09:39.5
245 Kathryn Heaney F FO 214 01:10:31.2 01:09:54.5
246 Kirsten Kirk F F45-49 44 01:12:16.4 01:11:48.2
247 Glynis Sursham F F60-64 Green Dragon Runners 226 01:12:16.7 01:11:46.8
248 Nicky Ginger F F60-64 Wayland Hares 107 01:12:38.2 01:12:12.8
249 Charlotte Dixon F FO Renegade Runners 121 01:12:38.7 01:12:26.0
250 Matt Newson M MO 155 01:12:48.2 01:12:08.0
251 Clara Todd F FO 244 01:12:48.4 01:12:09.8
252 Bethany Earl F FO 136 01:13:02.6 01:12:54.3
253 Matthew Large M MO 250 01:13:28.0 01:12:43.4
254 Nicola Dunsdon F FO 113 01:13:37.6 01:13:07.5
255 Darryl Ainslie M M40-44 Lowestoft Road Runners 200 01:13:48.0 01:13:32.0
256 Rosemary Matthewson F F50-54 182 01:14:00.0 01:13:18.0
257 Gill Cobbold F F50-54 137 01:16:03.6 01:15:48.2
258 Laurence Grunbaum M MO 245 01:16:22.6 01:15:47.5
259 Eleanor Edge F FO 69 01:17:02.9 01:16:27.7
260 Maxine Potter F FO 93 01:20:41.3 01:20:28.5
261 Charles Fenech M M65+ 205 01:21:03.1 01:20:21.2
262 Susan Humphreys F F50-54 Norfolk Harriers 222 01:21:30.3 01:21:07.7
263 Annette Spokes-Ellis F F40-44 Running Wild Rossendale 185 01:22:15.1 01:21:38.8