Lord Mayor's 5k City Centre Classic

Location: Norwich

Website: https://conac.org.uk/lord-mayor-5k/

5k

Start time: 06/07/2019 16:45

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Philip Sesemann M MS Leeds City AC 2 00:14:35.3
2 Jonathan Escalante-Phillips M MS Cambridge & Coleridge AC 38 00:14:40.3
3 Stephen Ferroni M MS Brighton & Hove City AC 4 00:14:44.8
4 Matthew Grieve M MS Leeds City AC 5 00:14:56.2
5 Piers Arnold M MS City of Norwich AC 6 00:14:59.6
6 William Cork M MS City of Norwich AC 11 00:15:29.3
7 James Senior M MS City of Norwich AC 9 00:15:36.3
8 Sam Coyne M MS City of Norwich AC 16 00:15:41.3
9 Adrian Mussett M MV Colchester Harriers AC 23 00:15:46.9
10 Gary Crush M MV City of Norwich AC 14 00:15:58.1
11 Ryan Davidson M MS Bure Valley Harriers 12 00:15:58.8
12 George Gay M MS City of Norwich AC 10 00:16:02.5
13 Dominic Oliver M MS City of Norwich AC 26 00:16:06.4
14 Tyler Bilyard M MS Great Yarmouth & District AC 15 00:16:13.6
15 Will Simm M MS City of Norwich AC 32 00:16:13.8
16 Kevin Holland M MV Wymondham AC 13 00:16:20.0
17 Kieran White M MV Hercules Wimbledon AC 18 00:16:43.0
18 Sam Todd M MS City of Norwich AC 33 00:16:47.8
19 Matthew Allen M MV City of Norwich AC 22 00:16:48.0
20 Holly Archer F FS Cambridge & Coleridge AC 17 00:16:50.6
21 Neil Adams M MV North Norfolk Beach Runners 25 00:16:57.6
22 Kirk Brawn M MV Peterborough AC 41 00:16:58.6
23 Marcus Sladden M MS City of Norwich AC 43 00:17:07.0
24 Simon Partridge M MS Bure Valley Harriers 24 00:17:14.8
25 James Johnson M MV Highgate Harriers 53 00:17:15.3
26 Stanley Collins M MS Great Yarmouth & District AC 34 00:17:16.7
27 * James Price M MS City of Norwich AC 39 00:17:19.7
28 Scott Williams M MS Stowmarket Striders RC 57 00:17:22.6
29 Benn Walker M MS 127 00:17:26.0
30 Aidan Banfield M MS Wymondham AC 79 00:17:28.1
31 Edward Whiting M MS City of Norwich AC 46 00:17:28.3
32 Joshua Keeble M MS North Norfolk Harriers AC 70 00:17:28.8
33 John Hudson M MS Norwich Road Runners 49 00:17:29.0
34 Nicholas Bensley M MV Ryston Runners AC 44 00:17:30.3
35 Simon English M MV Norwich Road Runners 54 00:17:30.8
36 Ed Turner M MS Dereham Runners AC 115 00:17:31.8
37 Ben Keeley M MS Ryston Runners AC 36 00:17:33.2
38 Henry Jonas M MS North Norfolk Harriers AC 65 00:17:34.3
39 Chris Parker M MS North Norfolk Beach Runners 50 00:17:35.6
40 Paul Goodall M MS Beaumont RC 89 00:17:37.3
41 Steven McNicholas M MS Wymondham AC 52 00:17:40.3
42 Shaun Mann M MV City of Norwich AC 84 00:17:40.4
43 Marc Coles M MV Norwich Road Runners 72 00:17:40.5
44 * Andrew Nickinson M MS 76 00:17:40.6
45 Matthew Stone M MV Bure Valley Harriers 56 00:17:42.0
46 * Carl White M MV 87 00:17:43.3
47 Isabel Rodriguez F FS City of Norwich AC 58 00:17:44.6
48 John Moore M MV Norfolk Gazelles RC 47 00:17:45.8
49 Albert Hicks M MS City of Norwich AC 132 00:17:46.7
50 Billy Life M MS North Norfolk Harriers AC 37 00:17:47.6
51 Kyle Brooks M MS Wymondham AC 101 00:17:49.5
52 James Fowler M MV Norfolk Gazelles RC 77 00:17:50.0
53 Mitchell Dann M MV Cambridge Harriers 68 00:17:50.0
54 Liam Rowlands M MS Norwich Road Runners 139 00:17:51.6
55 Matt Howard M MS Norwich Road Runners 81 00:17:53.4
56 Trevor Gannon M MV Norwich Road Runners 51 00:17:53.8
57 Alastair Leckie M MV Norwich Road Runners 67 00:17:55.3
58 Glen Richardson M MV City of Norwich AC 95 00:17:56.8
59 Oliver Hogg M MS Norwich Road Runners 93 00:17:57.0
60 Andy Mulligan M MS Coltishall Jaguars RC 35 00:17:57.2
61 Faith Viney F FS Bure Valley Harriers 61 00:17:58.3
62 Haydn Lyon M MS Lonely Goats RC 124 00:18:02.3
63 Owen Marsden M MV Tri-Anglia TC 63 00:18:02.6
64 David Thomson M MS 69 00:18:04.4
65 Richard Jones M MS City of Norwich AC 66 00:18:04.9
66 Richard Johnson M MV Wymondham AC 42 00:18:05.8
67 Jo Andrews F FV Bungay Black Dog RC 64 00:18:06.6
68 * Dylan Neeve M MV Waveney Valley AC 60 00:18:08.8
69 Tim Larke M MV Stowmarket Striders RC 55 00:18:10.0
70 Simon Wright M MS Norwich Road Runners 48 00:18:12.0
71 Graham Jenvey M MS Bungay Black Dog RC 178 00:18:14.9
72 Zak Houghton M MS City of Norwich AC 62 00:18:16.6
73 Matthew Humphreys M MS Norwich Road Runners 94 00:18:20.2
74 Daniel Smith M MS Coltishall Jaguars RC 83 00:18:20.7
75 Mark Champion M MV Istead & Ifield Harriers 130 00:18:21.3
76 Kieron McFarlane M MS City of Norwich AC 82 00:18:21.6
77 Laurie Woods M MS Bure Valley Harriers 80 00:18:23.7
78 Daniel Vencovsky M MV 100 00:18:23.9
79 Chris Harrison M MS Norwich Road Runners 142 00:18:25.0
80 Mark Banfield M MV Wymondham AC 59 00:18:26.6
81 Aidan Thorpe M MS 91 00:18:27.2
82 Todd Lake M MV Dereham Runners AC 78 00:18:27.3
83 Mark Garrett M MV Norwich Road Runners 105 00:18:28.0
84 Reuben Andrews M MS Bungay Black Dog RC 71 00:18:31.3
85 Simon Bales M MV 179 00:18:32.3
86 * Cheuk Lam M MS Bradford Airedale AC 75 00:18:34.4
87 Jack Stuttle M MS Coltishall Jaguars RC 73 00:18:36.0
88 Chris Bullock M MV Norwich Road Runners 85 00:18:36.8
89 Matthew Harris M MS Norwich Road Runners 193 00:18:38.8
90 Graham Beales M MV Wymondham AC 88 00:18:39.4
91 Jonathan Haynes M MV Bishops Stortford RC 108 00:18:40.3
92 Jamie Bell M MS 106 00:18:40.3
93 David Houghton M MV Norwich Road Runners 126 00:18:40.8
94 William Robb M MS Norfolk Gazelles RC 148 00:18:40.9
95 David Hook M MS City of Norwich AC 140 00:18:41.8
96 Sean Thompson M MV Wymondham AC 86 00:18:44.3
97 Tyler Howard M MS Thetford AC 149 00:18:47.0
98 Juliette Watkinson F FS Wymondham AC 99 00:18:50.5
99 Darren Honour M MV 74 00:18:51.8
100 Ian Bray M MS Norwich Road Runners 98 00:18:54.4
101 Paul Martin M MV Norwich Road Runners 112 00:18:58.0
102 Cat Cummings F FV Wymondham AC 97 00:18:59.7
103 Neil Button M MV Coltishall Jaguars RC 117 00:19:02.0
104 Matt Jenkins M MS Norwich Road Runners 120 00:19:02.0
105 Daniel Gardiner M MV Bungay Black Dog RC 109 00:19:03.0
106 Phil Whiting M MV Norfolk Gazelles RC 116 00:19:04.9
107 Adrian Waters M MV Norfolk Gazelles RC 150 00:19:08.7
108 Jessica Behan F FS Norwich Road Runners 110 00:19:10.0
109 Autumn Hales F FS Bure Valley Harriers 111 00:19:15.8
110 Paul Ward M MV Bure Valley Harriers 122 00:19:15.8
111 Darren Tubby M MS Coltishall Jaguars RC 129 00:19:16.3
112 Dan Goodwin M MS 161 00:19:16.8
113 Peter Skivington M MS 119 00:19:18.3
114 Paul Smith M MV Norwich Road Runners 92 00:19:18.5
115 James Layton M MS 135 00:19:19.2
116 James Lambert M MS Coltishall Jaguars RC 147 00:19:19.5
117 Ian Moore M MV Wymondham AC 144 00:19:19.6
118 Tom Bartram M MS 102 00:19:19.8
119 Mark Mardell M MV Norwich Road Runners 165 00:19:21.2
120 David Hinton M MS 163 00:19:23.0
121 Patrick Thomas M MS 180 00:19:23.6
122 Melvyn Porter M MV Coltishall Jaguars RC 121 00:19:25.8
123 Luke Guy M MS Norwich Road Runners 164 00:19:29.8
124 Lee Forder M MS Norwich Road Runners 182 00:19:30.5
125 * John-David Fisher M MS Norfolk Gazelles RC 186 00:19:30.6
126 * Terry Medler M MV 136 00:19:30.6
127 David Thomas M MS Norwich Road Runners 162 00:19:31.3
128 Jon Shorten M MV Norwich Road Runners 151 00:19:31.4
129 Reuben Longley M MS 146 00:19:32.0
130 Arron Coe M MS Bure Valley Harriers 131 00:19:34.5
131 Mark Hurren M MS Beccles and Bungay Harriers 181 00:19:35.8
132 Jason Brunt M MV Norfolk Gazelles RC 157 00:19:36.3
133 Craig Smitherman M MS Norfolk Gazelles RC 173 00:19:37.8
134 James O'Callaghan M MS Wymondham AC 158 00:19:38.8
135 Neil Boyce M MV Norwich Road Runners 175 00:19:40.3
136 Guy Monsey M MV 113 00:19:42.4
137 Tim Angell M MV City of Norwich AC 152 00:19:42.9
138 Lee Emmett M MV Coltishall Jaguars RC 134 00:19:43.3
139 Ben Felton M MS 191 00:19:44.2
140 David Waters M MS 189 00:19:45.3
141 Alick Burnett M MS Norwich Road Runners 190 00:19:49.0
142 Radley Fenn M MS Coltishall Jaguars RC 154 00:19:49.5
143 Ross Ashton M MV City of Norwich AC 176 00:19:51.0
144 Peter Nelson M MV 168 00:19:51.5
145 Adrian Hall M MV Wymondham AC 118 00:19:51.5
146 Kierstan Foreman M MS Norwich Road Runners 198 00:19:53.3
147 Alexandra Smith F FV Wymondham AC 159 00:19:54.3
148 Will Bartram M MS 137 00:19:56.3
149 Dom Copping M MV 153 00:19:56.6
150 James Ashworth M MS 185 00:19:56.8
151 Amy Beck F FS Norwich Road Runners 103 00:19:59.3
152 Michael Armes M MV Norwich Road Runners 174 00:19:59.5
153 Nicola Lambert-John F FS Coltishall Jaguars RC 200 00:19:59.7
154 Matthew Crane M MV Bure Valley Harriers 141 00:20:02.8
155 Liam Swift M MV Rotherham Harriers & AC 160 00:20:03.5
156 Rose Waterman F FS Tri-Anglia TC 192 00:20:03.8
157 Shane Bidle M MS Coltishall Jaguars RC 170 00:20:04.4
158 Thomas Whiting M MS City of Norwich AC 196 00:20:04.8
159 Mark Armstrong M MS 184 00:20:10.0
160 Kevin Frazer M MV Wymondham AC 133 00:20:12.0
161 Lee Wilson M MV 194 00:20:13.0
162 Anna Kirkham F FS 155 00:20:21.0
163 Aston Martin M MS Norwich Road Runners 128 00:20:24.4
164 Graham Johnson M MV Coltishall Jaguars RC 145 00:20:25.6
165 Chris Johnson M MS Coltishall Jaguars RC 188 00:20:26.8
166 Kevin Rowe M MS Norwich Road Runners 187 00:20:27.5
167 Neil Walpole M MV Norwich Road Runners 171 00:20:27.7
168 Tawa Groombridge F FV Norwich Road Runners 199 00:20:30.0
169 Harriet Carr F FS City of Norwich AC 204 00:20:32.2
170 * Elisabeth Sennitt Clough F FV March AC 207 00:20:40.5
171 Caroline Houghton F FV Norwich Road Runners 208 00:20:41.2
172 Ginny Fellows F FS Coltishall Jaguars RC 212 00:20:43.0
173 Lynne Champion F FV Istead & Ifield Harriers 213 00:20:46.9
174 Matthew Rogers M MS Coltishall Jaguars RC 125 00:20:51.0
175 Alicia Lacey F FS Norwich Road Runners 138 00:20:54.3
176 Claire Kent F FS Wymondham AC 203 00:20:57.5
177 Deborah English F FV Norwich Road Runners 202 00:20:58.0
178 Stacey Harper F FV Norwich Road Runners 201 00:21:23.7
179 Julz Williams F FS Norwich Road Runners 217 00:21:33.4
180 Louise Hurr F FV Norfolk Gazelles RC 211 00:21:51.2
181 Helen Terry F FS Norfolk Gazelles RC 209 00:21:51.6
182 Penny Studley F FV Great Yarmouth Road Runners 210 00:21:55.5
183 Elly Young F FV Coltishall Jaguars RC 205 00:22:00.6
184 Jo Anverali F FV Great Yarmouth Road Runners 216 00:22:01.9
185 Jasmin Honour F FS 214 00:22:15.9
186 Sarah Harris F FS Lonely Goats RC 221 00:22:17.5
187 Harly Moon F FS 222 00:22:27.0
188 Nicola Hill F FV Norwich Road Runners 218 00:22:36.0
189 * Brooke Clarke F FS Norwich Road Runners 223 00:22:48.5
190 Charlotte Reed F FS Coltishall Jaguars RC 215 00:22:57.0