Box End Bedford Swimrun

Location: Bedford

Website: https://www.akamustard.events/box-end-bedford-swimrun

21k Solo

Start time: 23/06/2019 06:30

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Piers Vallance M M35-44 262 02:31:00.2
2 Claire Vallance F F35-44 261 02:37:57.9
3 Martyn Brunt M M45-54 Coventry Godiva Harriers 255 02:38:33.9
4 Andrew Shepherd M M25-34 256 02:48:09.2
5 Alex Drummond M M45-54 DC Athletes 259 02:59:06.5
6 Sabina Heywood F F25-34 258 03:10:44.0
7 Amy Baron-hall F F35-44 Canicross Midlands 252 03:14:18.0
8 Gavin Bridge M M45-54 251 03:19:17.5
9 Allison Morris F F45-54 Rugby Triathlon Club 253 03:43:57.0
10 Alex Griffiths F F45-54 Rugby Triathlon Club 254 03:43:57.8
11 Rob Davey M M35-44 260 03:49:29.5

21k Team

Start time: 23/06/2019 06:30

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Sarah Richardson Andrew Sole M Mixed TTC 275 02:42:07.3
2 Faith Jackson-Lee Alex Smith M Mixed Parkrun & Beyond 277 02:48:14.2
3 Chris Yoxall Laim Ohara M Male Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 279 03:00:32.7
4 Fiona Butler Paul Heselwood M Mixed Ely Tri Club 278 03:49:32.6
5 Anders Carlstrom Gladje Maria Olsson M Mixed Swim Orsa Swim 276 03:59:11.4

10k Solo

Start time: 23/06/2019 08:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Naoki Toyomura M M25-34 University of Cambridge Triathlon 32 01:08:22.8
2 Tom Hales M M35-44 Cambridge Triathlon Club 36 01:14:07.1
3 Brian Longman M M55+ Tri Sport Epping 31 01:19:24.3
4 Marcus Vallance M M35-44 43 01:20:37.4
5 Justin Fowler M M45-54 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 24 01:24:21.6
6 Bronwen Collacott F F35-44 Lonely Goat Running Club 11 01:28:12.9
7 Anita Ward F F45-54 Cambridge Triathlon Club 9 01:31:45.0
8 Jon Clark M M45-54 Bedford Harriers AC 39 01:31:57.6
9 Anna Frostwick F F25-34 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 22 01:33:39.6
10 Simon Miles M M35-44 41 01:35:22.2
11 Elizabeth Ginns F F35-44 Bedford Harriers AC 21 01:36:05.4
12 Susannah Boddie F FU25 35 01:36:30.7
13 Douglas Steel M M45-54 12 01:37:07.4
14 Marc Trussell M M45-54 28 01:37:16.1
15 Nicolaus Turner M M35-44 8 01:38:22.8
16 Paul Simpson M M35-44 34 01:38:53.4
17 Vanessa Holme F F45-54 Tri Preston 37 01:39:38.5
18 Eugene Gill M M45-54 BRJ Run and Tri 7 01:39:45.2
19 Chris Brown M M55+ 1 01:39:45.1
20 Alex Glover M M25-34 30 01:41:05.0
21 Edward Slater M M45-54 Rugby Triathlon Club 27 01:41:15.5
22 Sue Brockhouse F F55+ 23 01:42:41.2
23 J├Ârgen Andersson M M45-54 38 01:43:50.9
24 Carol Smallman F F55+ 4 01:44:03.7
25 Chris Cowell M M35-44 26 01:45:09.7
26 Jemma Redhead F F45-54 Kings Lynn Triathlon Club 17 01:49:28.7
27 Pavlina Jackson F F55+ Coventry Triathletes 33 01:50:10.6
28 Alan McGroarty M M45-54 42 01:51:08.0
29 Andrew Ward M M45-54 14 01:52:14.0
30 David Hicks M M45-54 Kings Lynn Triathlon Club 18 01:53:42.3
31 Kenny Quinnell M M45-54 19 01:55:16.3
32 Mike Boyce M M45-54 Great Denham 10 01:55:16.6
33 Zoe Leech F F55+ 13 01:57:00.3
34 Rick Ginns M M35-44 20 01:58:43.6
35 Sally Uren F F35-44 Caistor Running Club 25 01:59:39.3
36 Andrew Hall M M45-54 6 02:00:56.8
37 Russell Levy M M35-44 15 02:06:43.0
38 Kayt Walker F F25-34 3 02:26:47.4
39 Marion Walker F F55+ Tri Anglia 2 02:26:47.4