Fido's Frenzy

Location: Wychwood Estate

Website: http://www.dunerunner.co.uk/fidos-frenzy

Long Course

Start time: 01/02/2020 10:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Colin Jess M M 1 Dog 96 00:48:21.9
2 John Booty M M 2 Dogs Colchester Canicross 16 00:48:28.3
3 Simon Able M M 1 Dog Ryston Runners AC 130 00:50:20.8
4 Oliver Mendelsohn M M 1 Dog 146 00:50:54.8
5 Josephine Igoe F F 2 Dogs Deepdale Doggers 54 00:51:26.5
6 Benjamin Ficken M M 1 Dog Colchester Canisports 149 00:53:29.6
7 Scott Turner M M 1 Dog TDR 46 00:53:30.4
8 Michael Hollidge M M 1 Dog 120 00:53:43.0
9 Clare Hayes F F 1 Dog Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross 122 00:54:57.8
10 Louise White F F 1 Dog Thetford AC 24 00:54:59.6
11 Donna Fiddeman F F 1 Dog Deepdale Doggers 128 00:55:28.8
12 Rachel Mitchell F F 2 Dogs Kings Forest Canicross 114 00:57:51.2
13 Chris Chorley M M 1 Dog Team Dunedawg 103 00:58:01.3
14 Yolanda Wilkins F F 2 Dogs 110 00:58:51.5
15 Danielle Rackham F F 1 Dog Team Dunedawg 40 00:59:10.8
16 Juliette Meek F F 1 Dog Kings Lynn Triathlon Club 49 01:00:21.1
17 Vicki Blackshaw F F 1 Dog Peterborough Paws 14 01:00:32.2
18 James Gosden M M 1 Dog 42 01:01:26.0
19 Mark Bagnall M M 1 Dog Tri-Anglia TC 8 01:01:43.0
20 Ben Chamberlain M M 1 Dog Cambridge & Coleridge AC 58 01:02:19.8
21 Nicola Jackson F F 1 Dog 38 01:02:42.6
22 Linn Clabburn F F 1 Dog Beccles and Bungay Harriers 55 01:02:54.7
23 Jeremy Bangs M M 1 Dog Peterborough Paws 21 01:02:55.4
24 Glenn Smith M M 1 Dog Kings Forest Canicross 56 01:02:58.5
25 Charlotte Christopherson F F 1 Dog Cambridge & Coleridge AC 71 01:03:02.0
26 Nina Nickerson F F 1 Dog Vegan Runners 70 01:03:38.4
27 Julie-Anne Moors F F 1 Dog Ashridge Canicrossers 11 01:03:39.0
28 Ellie Lake F F 1 Dog 28 01:03:45.2
29 Emma Raymen F F 1 Dog Deepdale Doggers 44 01:03:48.7
30 Jo Parden F F 1 Dog Framlingham Flyers 104 01:04:26.6
31 Emma McGrath F F 2 Dogs YoFit Canicross 111 01:04:47.0
32 Bobbie Sauerzapf F F 1 Dog Team Dunedawg 113 01:05:26.5
33 William Day M M 1 Dog Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross 36 01:05:30.5
34 Kim Carr F F 1 Dog Team Dunedawg 45 01:06:01.0
35 Emma Steer F F 1 Dog Kent Canicross 13 01:06:02.6
36 Roxanne McDonald F F 1 Dog Barking Mad Canicross 57 01:06:05.0
37 Jo Bowdery F F 1 Dog Fairlands Valley Spartans 95 01:07:37.8
38 Joshua Midgley M M 1 Dog 17 01:07:48.6
39 Nicolette Neile F F 1 Dog Team Dunerunner 121 01:08:26.7
40 Jodie Baxter F F 1 Dog 129 01:08:33.7
41 Becky Smith F F 1 Dog 138 01:08:35.2
42 Anna Lenz F F 1 Dog 41 01:09:44.9
43 Bethany Erdman F F 2 Dogs Team Dunedawg 12 01:09:58.7
44 Claire Goldstone F F 2 Dogs Brandon Fern Hoppers 151 01:10:05.0
45 Sarah Whitelock F F 1 Dog Norwich Road Runners 67 01:11:34.1
46 Emily Knapp F F 2 Dogs Kings Forest Canicross 145 01:11:49.8
47 Mia Jones F F 1 Dog Barking Mad Canicross 51 01:12:24.3
48 Cathryn Thomas F F 1 Dog 53 01:12:44.3
49 Tessa Bangs F F 1 Dog Peterborough Paws 100 01:12:58.0
50 Charlotte Wildman F F 1 Dog Wetherby Runners AC 126 01:13:15.1
51 Rebecca Wright F F 1 Dog 127 01:14:23.5
52 Debbie Morris F F 1 Dog Barking Mad Canicross 52 01:14:29.4
53 Katherine Bryant F F 1 Dog Tailrunners SE Essex Canicross 140 01:14:40.5
54 Lin Bolton F F 1 Dog Team Dunerunner 102 01:14:41.2
55 Charlotte Brock F F 1 Dog Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross 60 01:14:46.5
56 Pippa Slough F F 1 Dog 10 01:17:41.5
57 Becky Martinez F F 1 Dog Ashridge Canicrossers 150 01:18:21.5
58 Joanna Dickenson F F 1 Dog Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross 18 01:18:27.3
59 Alan Johnson M M 1 Dog Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross 35 01:18:55.6
60 Helen Mandley F F 1 Dog Team Dunedawg 136 01:19:12.1
61 Lou O'Connell F F 1 Dog Team Dunedawg 133 01:20:26.6
62 Jane Whitrow F F 1 Dog Barking Mad Canicross 23 01:21:32.0
63 Sarah Provan F F 1 Dog Deepdale Doggers 66 01:21:33.6
64 Helen Bishop F F 1 Dog Ashridge Canicrossers 123 01:28:24.0
65 Samantha Kempley F F 1 Dog Essex Tail And Trail 143 01:31:06.1
66 Sam Wright F F 1 Dog Ashridge Canicrossers 141 01:36:52.0

Short Course

Start time: 01/02/2020 10:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Kev Howarth M M 1 Dog Petts Wood Runners 19 00:22:20.7
2 Lee Cook M M 1 Dog Rock Estate Runners and Riders 101 00:22:30.4
3 Rachael Leah F F 1 Dog Cambridge & Coleridge AC 147 00:25:09.5
4 Richard Coles M M 1 Dog Peterborough Paws 69 00:26:42.9
5 Will McMorris M M 1 Dog 152 00:27:27.5
6 Mark Saunders M M 1 Dog Waveney Valley AC 63 00:28:08.4
7 Claire Readman F F 1 Dog Team Dunedawg 119 00:28:12.7
8 Mark Hunter-Lines M M 1 Dog Team Dunerunner 15 00:28:48.2
9 Tom Moore M M 2 Dogs Team Dunedawg 9 00:29:36.4
10 Ness Springhall F F 1 Dog Deepdale Doggers 75 00:29:38.2
11 Adele Postle F F 1 Dog Team Dunedawg 135 00:29:46.0
12 Benjamin O’Keefe M M 1 Dog Team Dunerunner 50 00:30:09.9
13 Tracey Straugheir F F 1 Dog Kings Forest Canicross 137 00:30:15.6
14 Simon Fitch M M 1 Dog Beccles and Bungay Harriers 31 00:30:27.2
15 Kevin Bull M M 1 Dog Team Dunedawg 92 00:30:29.2
16 Adie Randall M M 1 Dog Kings Forest Canicross 22 00:30:44.5
17 Davina Swindell F F 1 Dog Colchester Canisports 73 00:30:48.7
18 Steve Love M M 1 Dog Longdale Striders 107 00:31:41.0
19 Kerry Saunders F F 1 Dog Waveney Valley AC 64 00:31:58.5
20 Debbie Davies F F 1 Dog Kings Forest Canicross 109 00:32:06.0
21 Tara Welham F F 1 Dog 62 00:32:33.5
22 Lucy Broughton F F 1 Dog 131 00:32:35.0
23 Sam Black F F 1 Dog Colchester Canisports 116 00:32:45.2
24 Izzy Knode F F 1 Dog Kings Forest Canicross 27 00:32:49.2
25 Victoria Long F F 1 Dog Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross 99 00:33:01.8
26 Alexandra Scott F F 1 Dog Colchester Canisports 34 00:33:33.0
27 Peter Milam M M 1 Dog Team Dunedawg 108 00:33:34.5
28 Nicky Wreford F F 1 Dog 72 00:33:46.4
29 Penny Drewry F F 1 Dog Team Dunedawg 65 00:33:52.1
30 Adele Steele F F 2 Dogs Deepdale Doggers 20 00:35:17.5
31 Steven Daniels M M 1 Dog Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross 106 00:35:19.5
32 Sarah Bane F F 1 Dog 74 00:35:26.2
33 Debbie Eddings F F 2 Dogs Team Dunedawg 91 00:35:44.4
34 Lindsay Tapping F F 2 Dogs 148 00:35:52.6
35 Marie Webster-Fitch F F 1 Dog Beccles and Bungay Harriers 30 00:36:07.3
36 Juliette Head F F 1 Dog Beccles and Bungay Harriers 32 00:36:07.5
37 Christine Mowle F F 1 Dog Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross 118 00:36:17.2
38 Amanda Perriman F F 1 Dog Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross 26 00:36:23.7
39 Victoria Wiltcher F F 2 Dogs Colchester Canisports 115 00:36:36.3
40 Ruth Chamberlain F F 1 Dog Deepdale Doggers 139 00:37:03.3
41 Jo Amos F F 1 Dog Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross 98 00:38:54.9
42 Toria Seaton F F 2 Dogs K9 Trail Time 77 00:39:11.9
43 Linda Nobbs F F 1 Dog Team Dunerunner 117 00:40:45.5
44 Cathy Ayers F F 1 Dog Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross 112 00:40:55.0
45 Natasha Filler F F 1 Dog 93 00:41:03.7
46 Helen Mould F F 1 Dog Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross 25 00:41:07.0
47 Claire Barber F F 2 Dogs Tailrunners Se Essex Canicross 29 00:41:15.6
48 Sheena Braddon F F 2 Dogs Ashridge Canicrossers 37 00:41:17.7
49 Kimberly Springhall F F 1 Dog 76 00:41:21.8
50 Johanne Wright F F 1 Dog 39 00:41:57.5
51 Olivia Newstead F F 1 Dog Coltishall Jaguars RC 48 00:42:33.8
52 Melissa Trimble F F 1 Dog Peterborough Paws 43 00:42:45.7
53 Russell Hurn M M 1 Dog Lonely Goats RC 105 00:42:48.2
54 Kim Booty F F 1 Dog Colchester Canicross 97 00:43:00.8
55 David Tracz M M 1 Dog Kings Forest Canicross 132 00:43:53.0
56 Paula McQue F F 1 Dog Team Dunedawg 59 00:44:07.6
57 Sarah Elliott F F 1 Dog Colchester Canicross 125 00:44:10.9
58 Kirsty Grint F F 1 Dog Norfolk Gazelles RC 144 00:44:48.2
59 Anna marie Jeffrey F F 1 Dog Kent Canicross 94 00:47:30.5
60 Yvonne Elliott F F 1 Dog Colchester Canicross 124 00:49:58.9
61 Emma Burrows F F 1 Dog Ashridge Canicrossers 142 00:50:18.6
62 Robert Elliott M M 1 Dog Colchester Canicross 134 00:50:38.4
63 Carin Whitfield F F 2 Dogs Ashridge Canicrossers 61 00:50:49.5

Pairs Relay

Start time: 01/02/2020 10:00

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Time
1 Clarke Midgley M M Relay Deepdale Doggers 1 00:49:13.5
2 Heather Jenner F F Relay Brighton to Weald Canicross 6 00:50:54.0
3 Lisa Baker F F Relay 2 00:57:14.3
4 Jen Edson F F Relay 3 01:00:28.0
5 Kimberleigh Smith F F Relay Pw 4 01:02:56.5
6 Tracey Smith F F Relay Peterborough Paws 5 01:22:30.5