Chase the Train

Location: Aylsham to Wroxham

Website: http://nnbr.co.uk/events/chase-the-train/

8.9 miles

Start time: 10/10/2021 10:30

Position Forename Surname Gender Category Club Tag Gun Time Chip Time
1 Rob Simmonds M MO Ryston Runners AC 22 00:52:27.3 00:52:27.3
2 Billy Life M MJ North Norfolk Harriers AC 135 00:55:15.3 00:55:15.3
3 Pieter MacKeith M MO Tri-Anglia TC 56 00:55:47.9 00:55:47.9
4 Will McMorris M M40-44 53 00:57:58.7 00:57:58.7
5 Paul Oakley M M50-54 Horsham Joggers 140 00:58:23.4 00:58:23.4
6 Ian Haigh M MO Tri-Anglia TC 6 01:00:47.0 01:00:47.1
7 Timothy Earl M MO Waveney Valley AC 30 01:02:15.8 01:02:15.8
8 Martin Doherty M M50-54 Norfolk Gazelles RC 55 01:03:01.3 01:03:01.3
9 James Bool M M50-54 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 77 01:03:10.5 01:03:10.5
10 Julian Smith M M50-54 Coltishall Jaguars RC 29 01:03:22.8 01:03:22.8
11 Tom Anstiss M MO 40 01:03:34.0 01:03:34.1
12 Stephen Ramm M M40-44 165 01:03:41.5 01:03:41.5
13 Simon Elliott M MO 100 01:03:46.8 01:03:46.8
14 Tyrone Young M MO Team Dunerunner 156 01:03:57.2 01:03:57.3
15 Steve Nichols M M50-54 Vibes Tribe 13 01:04:04.7 01:04:04.7
16 Chris Chorley M M55-59 Bungay Black Dog RC 5 01:04:23.8 01:04:23.8
17 Luke Wiltshire M MO 96 01:04:41.5 01:04:41.5
18 Grant King M M40-44 Dereham Runners AC 50 01:05:10.5 01:05:10.5
19 Lisa Appleton F FO Reepham Runners 39 01:05:17.0 01:05:17.1
20 Robert James M M50-54 Bungay Black Dog RC 41 01:05:49.0 01:05:49.0
21 Dan Brocklehurst M MO Wymondham AC 141 01:05:50.1 01:05:50.2
22 Robbie Starling M M50-54 Wymondham AC 17 01:07:03.2 01:07:03.3
23 Matthew Tremayne M MO 97 01:07:09.2 01:07:09.3
24 Amii Andrews F FO 162 01:07:25.2 01:07:25.3
25 Keith Brighty M M55-59 Coltishall Jaguars RC 51 01:07:32.0 01:07:32.0
26 Michael Wong M M45-49 153 01:07:47.0 01:07:47.0
27 Caine Burton M MO 25 01:08:08.2 01:08:08.3
28 Kelly Lawson F FO 160 01:08:33.0 01:08:33.0
29 Christine Head F F40-44 Team Dunerunner 145 01:08:51.8 01:08:51.8
30 Caroline Dickens F F40-44 North Norfolk Beach Runners 88 01:09:15.2 01:09:15.3
31 Robert Last M M40-44 Dereham Runners AC 159 01:09:23.5 01:09:23.5
32 Robert Groves M MO Reepham Runners 154 01:09:26.0 01:09:26.0
33 Georgi Turner F FO Vegan Runners 38 01:09:33.5 01:09:33.5
34 Jason Knights M M45-49 57 01:09:35.8 01:09:35.8
35 Peter Elliott M M50-54 Thetford AC 73 01:09:59.2 01:09:59.3
36 Joanna Killingworth F F45-49 Norwich Road Runners 139 01:10:00.2 01:10:00.3
37 Stuart Clark M MO 99 01:10:12.3 01:10:12.3
38 Mark Townsend M M50-54 Norwich Road Runners 152 01:10:26.8 01:10:26.8
39 Stuart Williams M MO Runners-next-the-Sea 75 01:10:37.0 01:10:37.0
40 Andrew Hustler M M55-59 Wymondham AC 8 01:11:08.5 01:11:08.5
41 Claire Rackham F F45-49 Norwich Road Runners 21 01:11:28.5 01:11:28.5
42 Richard Smith M M55-59 Saint Edmund Pacers 157 01:11:43.2 01:11:43.3
43 Gary Melton M M40-44 91 01:12:12.8 01:12:12.8
44 Neil Anderton M M70+ Dereham Runners AC 137 01:12:52.8 01:12:52.8
45 Adam Mixer M M50-54 58 01:13:15.8 01:13:15.8
46 Joshua Moore M MO 62 01:13:18.0 01:13:18.0
47 Julian Blake M M60-64 Wayland Hares 81 01:13:23.5 01:13:23.5
48 Jonathan Cole M MO 107 01:13:30.5 01:13:30.5
49 Kevin Thompson M M55-59 Norfolk Harriers 101 01:14:04.5 01:14:04.5
50 Oliver Thompson M MO Norfolk Gazelles RC 161 01:14:05.8 01:14:05.8
51 Lisa Greengrass F F40-44 Wymondham AC 80 01:14:12.3 01:14:12.3
52 Ben Kendall M M40-44 Norwich Road Runners 93 01:15:04.3 01:15:04.3
53 Andy Dobson M M65-69 North Norfolk Beach Runners 83 01:15:06.5 01:15:06.5
54 Mark Blazey M M45-49 134 01:15:12.0 01:15:12.0
55 Adrian Jones M MO 158 01:15:13.8 01:15:13.8
56 Jo Mixer F F50-54 59 01:15:14.3 01:15:14.3
57 Dianne Bird F F55-59 Aylsham Runners 103 01:15:24.8 01:15:24.8
58 Frankie Campling M MO Lonely Goats RC 33 01:15:39.0 01:15:39.0
59 Chris Brough M MO Wymondham AC 143 01:15:54.3 01:15:54.3
60 Tara Betts F FO Runners-next-the-Sea 86 01:15:56.3 01:15:56.3
61 Lin Bolton F F50-54 Stowmarket Striders RC 163 01:15:56.8 01:15:56.8
62 Hilary Peachment F FO Reepham Runners 155 01:15:57.5 01:15:57.5
63 Beth Ransome F FO Wymondham AC 144 01:16:37.3 01:16:37.3
64 Andrew Elliott M M40-44 Tri-Anglia TC 54 01:16:37.5 01:16:37.5
65 Steven Hitcham M MO GoodGym Norwich 60 01:17:28.5 01:17:28.5
66 Ruth Keiran F F45-49 Saint Edmund Pacers 43 01:17:44.3 01:17:44.3
67 Caroline Nunn F F50-54 87 01:18:18.8 01:18:18.8
68 Fay King F FO 27 01:18:23.0 01:18:23.0
69 Martin Law M M50-54 Reepham Runners 94 01:19:08.5 01:19:08.5
70 Mike Jolly M M50-54 Reepham Runners 74 01:20:16.0 01:20:16.0
71 Julia Kennelly F F45-49 Wymondham AC 85 01:20:58.0 01:20:58.0
72 Debbie Powles F F50-54 Norfolk Gazelles RC 26 01:21:32.1 01:21:32.2
73 Bobbie Sauerzapf F F60-64 Bungay Black Dog RC 4 01:21:32.8 01:21:32.8
74 Melanie Widdows F F50-54 Lonely Goats RC 10 01:21:38.0 01:21:38.0
75 Caroline Baxter F F50-54 18 01:22:09.0 01:22:09.0
76 Paul MacCormick M M55-59 Waveney Valley AC 24 01:22:14.7 01:22:14.7
77 David Thomas M M45-49 Beccles Triathlon Club 36 01:23:10.0 01:23:10.0
78 Jeremy Lee M M50-54 61 01:24:25.5 01:24:25.5
79 Helen Harrison F F50-54 Garden City Runners 138 01:25:26.8 01:25:26.8
80 Ian Sears M M55-59 136 01:25:26.8 01:25:26.8
81 Emma Pain F FO Aylsham Runners 70 01:25:52.0 01:25:52.0
82 Chris Rivett M MO 34 01:26:33.9 01:26:33.9
83 Sally Nicholls F F60-64 42 01:26:44.5 01:26:44.5
84 Natasha Carver F F40-44 Aylsham Runners 71 01:27:25.0 01:27:25.0
85 Tracy Nichols F F50-54 Vibes Tribe 14 01:27:34.7 01:27:34.7
86 Trevor Thomas M M55-59 Vibes Tribe 15 01:27:35.7 01:27:35.7
87 Victoria Lintin F FO Longdale Striders 49 01:28:04.8 01:28:04.8
88 Beverley Read F F45-49 48 01:28:04.8 01:28:04.8
89 Lyn Ottaway F F45-49 Wymondham AC 47 01:28:05.1 01:28:05.2
90 Anna Plunkett F F40-44 46 01:28:05.7 01:28:05.7
91 Chris Matthews M M55-59 Waveney Valley AC 7 01:28:22.4 01:28:22.4
92 Thomas Rose M MO 90 01:28:34.4 01:28:34.4
93 Jez Strachan M MO 149 01:29:36.5 01:29:36.5
94 James King M MO 150 01:29:37.2 01:29:37.3
95 Terry Brunton F F50-54 Dereham Runners AC 102 01:29:53.7 01:29:53.7
96 Emily Cole F F50-54 82 01:29:54.2 01:29:54.3
97 Jan Totterdale F F60-64 Dereham Runners AC 2 01:29:57.7 01:29:57.7
98 Karen Glenister F F45-49 147 01:30:14.1 01:30:14.2
99 Mark Baxter M M50-54 19 01:30:31.0 01:30:31.0
100 Maria Knights F FO 142 01:31:02.9 01:31:02.9
101 Megan Oram F F40-44 Dereham Runners AC 76 01:31:04.0 01:31:04.0
102 Lindsay Smith F FO 52 01:31:25.4 01:31:25.4
103 Debbie Foster F F40-44 Waveney Valley AC 68 01:32:08.5 01:32:08.5
104 Racheal Finch F F55-59 Waveney Valley AC 67 01:32:08.8 01:32:08.8
105 James Batchelor M M50-54 164 01:32:13.5 01:32:13.5
106 Amelia Hawkins F FO 92 01:32:35.0 01:32:35.0
107 Amelia Hill F F40-44 106 01:32:37.5 01:32:37.5
108 Catherine Riley F F50-54 151 01:32:51.5 01:32:51.5
109 Laura Mulley F FO Beccles and Bungay Harriers 84 01:33:04.7 01:33:04.7
110 Lisa Cone F F45-49 Waveney Valley AC 23 01:34:12.6 01:34:12.6
111 Phil Soanes M M40-44 35 01:34:49.7 01:34:49.7
112 Leon Raby M MO Longdale Striders 20 01:35:26.0 01:35:26.0
113 Tracey Goodrum F F50-54 Norfolk Gazelles RC 28 01:35:33.5 01:35:33.5
114 Jennifer Bettinson F F40-44 Tri-Anglia TC 45 01:35:36.0 01:35:36.0
115 Kitty Rosser F F40-44 Tri-Anglia TC 95 01:35:36.9 01:35:36.9
116 Paul Scibilia M M55-59 Tri-Anglia TC 44 01:35:37.3 01:35:37.3
117 Sarah Keen F F50-54 37 01:36:11.8 01:36:11.8
118 Les Basham M M70+ Stowmarket Striders RC 32 01:37:41.0 01:37:41.1
119 Kate Matthews F F40-44 Wymondham AC 78 01:37:50.7 01:37:50.7
120 Sarah Ward F F45-49 9 01:37:53.0 01:37:53.0
121 Barry Wells M M70+ Norwich Road Runners 148 01:38:08.0 01:38:08.0
122 John Causer M M70+ Norwich Road Runners 69 01:38:22.8 01:38:22.8
123 Tracie Reynolds F F50-54 Lonely Goats RC 11 01:39:34.0 01:39:34.0
124 Catherine Dynan F F40-44 Running Mums Australia 3 01:40:19.7 01:40:19.7
125 Cheryl Cleary F F50-54 Thorney Running Club 31 01:45:53.0 01:45:53.0
126 Laura Waters F F45-49 Lonely Goats RC 146 01:47:55.1 01:47:55.2
127 Robert McKillop M M50-54 Lonely Goats RC 89 01:47:56.2 01:47:56.3
128 Lisa Alborough F F45-49 72 01:48:03.7 01:48:03.7
129 Paul Timson M M45-49 Wymondham AC 98 01:51:31.5 01:51:31.5
130 Angela Pleasants F F50-54 Coltishall Jaguars RC 1 01:51:51.0 01:51:51.0
131 Christine Somers F F55-59 16 01:52:05.0 01:52:05.0
132 Michelle Ward F F40-44 Lonely Goats RC 12 01:53:00.0 01:53:00.0
133 Heather Houghton F F45-49 Norfolk Gazelles RC 104 02:02:49.2 02:02:49.3